Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NLR/Nellore
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 1881.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Ranchi => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Sewagram   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+25GDR111:55+5634h 30m18
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1997 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+4NLR??16:13+1231h 16m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1960 km63 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:22NLR306:28+5:2134h 16m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1966 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00-NLR306:27-33h 27m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1945 km58 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+13NLR310:09+3134h 42m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1960 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:58GDR111:55+4336h 3m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1999 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+1NLR310:24+1:0134h 32m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1960 km57 km/hr


40 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Sewagram   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+22KGPArr +33/Dep +24h 55m-31GDR??15:33+1837h 28m12
S      
2108 kmPŕāķāşh-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS??02:05+26BBSArr +25/Dep +1:291h 35m+1:04NLR??10:34+1:2432h 29m17
      S
1998 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+26BBSArr +25/Dep +483h 0m+23NLR??11:44+2433h 39m15
 M     
1998 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+26BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26NLR??11:44+1:4033h 39m15
  T    
1998 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 12m+0NLR??19:18+3:1541h 3m20
    T  
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+1:00ASNArr +1:32/Dep +392h 12m-53NLR??15:59+5537h 39m39
  T    
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:26HWHArr +3:02/Dep +13h 5m-3:01NLR??15:59+1937h 4m0
 M     
2149 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58NLR??20:12+1:2341h 17m19
   W   
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:12SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10NLR??23:49+5944h 54m17
   W   
2278 kmNathawat-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BCY??03:05+1:32ETArr +1:39/Dep +581h 40m-41GDR??15:03+4935h 58m0
      S
1990 kmGopal*^~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:41CNBArr +4:59/Dep 5h 17m+0NLR??19:18+3:1539h 58m27
     F 
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+2:10HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05NLR??20:12+1:2339h 42m17
SM  TF 
2230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+2:10HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16NLR??00:02+5743h 32m25
SM  TF 
2230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+14LKOArr +56/Dep 2h 0m+0NLR??19:18+3:1538h 33m35
S    F 
2172 kmHarsh-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+45HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38NLR??20:12+1:2337h 42m15
  TW  S
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:24KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36NLR??20:12+1:2337h 32m19
   W   
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+3:24PRRArr +3:34/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:31NLR??18:56+2:2336h 16m18
   W   
1948 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+4:45HTEArr +4:49/Dep +11h 40m-4:48NLR??18:56+4235h 56m11
S T    
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +23/Dep +171h 15m-6NLR??11:44+1:4049h 54m17
 M     
2337 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +34/Dep +481h 25m+14NLR??15:59+5554h 9m46
 M     
2466 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7NLR??15:59+1:2854h 9m35
     F 
2466 kmSBG Loop~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??10:35+41BBSArr +1:25/Dep +502h 15m-35NLR??22:13+1:5535h 38m2
S      
2064 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:02MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47GDR??08:50+2:2545h 5m15
   W   
2505 kmSBG Loop~-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB??15:50+2ETArr +1:16/Dep +1:303h 40m+14GDR??11:55+3244h 5m10
S      
2154 kmGopal*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+3:41BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04NLR??04:29+3334h 14m6
 M     
2006 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+3:41BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04NLR??04:47+034h 32m10
   W   
2006 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MGS??18:15+3:41BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04NLR??04:29+934h 14m0
    T  
2006 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+3:41KURArr +3:50/Dep +32h 45m-3:47NLR??12:32+4742h 17m58
   WT S
2033 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:28ASNArr +3:16/Dep +174h 46m-2:59NLR??10:24+1:1039h 14m33
S      
2130 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:28ASNArr +3:16/Dep +134h 46m-3:03GDR??08:50+2:2537h 40m18
   W   
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS??20:12+40SEGMArr +1:33/Dep +255h 44m-1:08NLR??12:38+1740h 26m28
 M     
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS??20:12+40SEGMArr +1:33/Dep +76h 34m-1:26NLR??12:58+2140h 46m15
 M     
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+40NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:227h 55m-15GDR??15:10+3442h 58m6
 M     
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:30ASNArr +2:31/Dep +135h 15m-2:18GDR??08:50+2:2536h 35m2
   W   
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+2:11ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44NLR??10:24+1:1037h 59m12
S      
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+2:11ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48GDR??08:50+2:2536h 25m-3
   W   
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+4:08BBSArr +4:59/Dep +01h 10m-4:59NLR??04:29+3330h 29m10
no arr/dep
1992 kmHarsh-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:35ASNArr +3:27/Dep +392h 30m-2:48NLR??15:59+5541h 44m31
 M     
2209 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+55ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30NLR??18:08+2343h 8m-3
 M   F 
2782 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:53HWHArr +2:15/Dep +184h 25m-1:57NLR??15:59+1240h 24m-19
   W  S
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site