Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:12:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:12:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NLR/Nellore
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Sewagram   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+37GDR111:55+1:1334h 30m18
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1997 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+12NLR??16:13+4931h 16m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1961 km63 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:03NLR306:28+4:5234h 16m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1966 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+13NLR306:27+2333h 27m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1945 km58 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+19NLR310:09+3234h 42m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1961 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:00GDR111:55+5836h 3m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1999 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+12NLR310:24+3934h 32m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1961 km57 km/hr


40 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Sewagram   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+49KGPArr +59/Dep +24h 55m-57GDR??15:33+1937h 28m12
S      
2108 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS??02:05+14BBSArr +16/Dep +1:141h 35m+58NLR??10:34+5932h 29m17
      S
1998 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+14BBSArr +16/Dep +403h 0m+24NLR??11:44+4433h 39m15
 M     
1998 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+14BBSArr +16/Dep +343h 0m+18NLR??11:44+5133h 39m15
  T    
1998 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:426h 12m-44NLR??19:18+3:3841h 3m20
    T  
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+51ASNArr +1:33/Dep +332h 12m-1:00NLR??15:59+2537h 39m39
  T    
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:07HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44NLR??15:59+2237h 4m0
 M     
2149 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22NLR??20:12+1:2441h 17m19
   W   
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:06SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43NLR??23:49+4744h 54m17
   W   
2278 kmNathawat-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BCY??03:05+1:15ETArr /Dep +1:161h 40m+0GDR??15:03+1:1135h 58m0
      S
1990 kmKSG*^~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:18CNBArr +4:30/Dep +1:425h 17m-2:48NLR??19:18+3:3839h 58m27
     F 
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+2:15HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33NLR??20:12+1:2439h 42m17
SM  TF 
2230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+2:15HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28NLR??00:02+4743h 32m25
SM  TF 
2230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+7LKOArr +49/Dep +562h 0m+7NLR??19:18+3:3838h 33m35
S    F 
2172 kmHarsh*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+44HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51NLR??20:12+1:2437h 42m15
  TW  S
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:39KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46NLR??20:12+1:2437h 32m19
   W   
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+3:39PRRArr +3:44/Dep +92h 47m-3:35NLR??18:56+1:3236h 16m18
   W   
1948 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+4:49HTEArr +5:06/Dep +01h 40m-5:06NLR??18:56+5635h 56m11
S T    
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21NLR??11:44+5149h 54m17
 M     
2338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +36/Dep +441h 25m+8NLR??15:59+2554h 9m46
 M     
2466 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +36/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:13NLR??15:59+1:3854h 9m35
     F 
2466 kmSBG Loop~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??10:35+45BBSArr +1:27/Dep +342h 15m-53NLR??22:13+1335h 38m2
S      
2064 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:53MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35GDR??08:50+2:2445h 5m15
   W   
2505 kmSBG Loop~-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB??15:50+2ETArr +1:43/Dep +2:533h 40m+1:10GDR??11:55+1:2244h 5m10
S      
2154 kmKSG*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+4:18BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38NLR??04:29+3934h 14m6
 M     
2006 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+4:18BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38NLR??04:47+534h 32m10
   W   
2006 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MGS??18:15+4:18BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38NLR??04:29+634h 14m0
    T  
2006 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+4:18KURArr +4:37/Dep +22h 45m-4:35NLR??12:32+5942h 17m58
   WT S
2033 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:23ASNArr +3:14/Dep +184h 46m-2:56NLR??10:24+1:4739h 14m33
S      
2130 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:23ASNArr +3:14/Dep +154h 46m-2:59GDR??08:50+2:2437h 40m18
   W   
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS520:12+58SEGMArr +2:01/Dep +165h 44m-1:45NLR312:38+1388h 26m28
 M     
3326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS520:12+58SEGMArr +2:01/Dep +106h 34m-1:51NLR312:58+15112h 46m14
no arr/dep
3326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS520:12+58NGPArr +2:00/Dep +2:217h 55m+21GDR115:10+1:2890h 58m6
no arr/dep
3440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:09ASNArr +2:14/Dep +155h 15m-1:59GDR??08:50+2:2436h 35m2
   W   
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+3:48ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19NLR??10:24+1:4737h 59m12
S      
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+3:48ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22GDR??08:50+2:2436h 25m-3
   W   
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+5:18BBSArr +6:03/Dep +01h 10m-6:03NLR??04:29+3930h 29m10
no arr/dep
1992 kmHarsh*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:01ASNArr +3:00/Dep +332h 30m-2:27NLR??15:59+2541h 44m31
 M     
2209 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+1:03ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29NLR??18:08+1:0043h 8m-3
 M   F 
2782 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:31HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42NLR??15:59+1540h 24m-19
   W  S
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site