Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:04:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:04:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
76 Trains / 20 ΣChains

11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 30 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 768.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

76 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRMGS000:12-ANVT*014:20-14h 8m3
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL775 km55 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERMGS000:15-ANVT*013:45-13h 30m2
S      
SL
3A2A
 775 km57 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRBSB200:40+3:08NDLS*1212:30+6:2211h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL759 km64 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+10NDLS*1610:00+119h 5m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+8NDLS*1610:00+189h 3m2
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07+44NDLS*14,1510:20+1:019h 13m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRBSB101:10+44ANVT*112:50+5:2311h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km64 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+5NDLS*1410:25+119h 8m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS201:27+15NDLS*1110:40+279h 13m1
SM  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+7NDLS*1310:40+139h 13m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40-NDLS*1513:55-12h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40-NDLS*1013:55-12h 15m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+1NDLS*1610:50+258h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS301:57+9NDLS*610:50+368h 53m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57+13NDLS*1610:50+1:268h 53m2
  TW  S
3A
GNWL787 km89 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMGS002:07+34NDLS*1213:00+6:3110h 53m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+2:55NDLS*1213:00+6:5410h 53m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+2:39NDLS*1013:00+8:1810h 53m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS502:07+3:55ANVT*2,312:50+7:0610h 43m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km72 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+6ANVT*413:55+4:2511h 40m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRMGS002:15-ANVT*??15:00-12h 45m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL775 km61 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERMGS??02:32-NDLS*911:30-8h 58m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+32ANVT*1,,211:20+4:348h 48m2
S      
CC
3A2A
RLWL775 km88 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+2:39NDLS319:40+7:5417h 0m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL801 km47 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR002:45+1:28ANVT*2,413:55+5:4511h 10m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km67 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+9ANVT*217:05+4:5311h 45m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+32NDLS*1317:05+5:0711h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km67 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBSB005:20+4:23ANVT*021:30+3:1016h 10m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL762 km47 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+1:05DLI*1122:40+3:0716h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+1:00DLI??20:45+3:3614h 5m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+26NDLS*1221:45+3:5614h 58m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+33DLI??21:35+4:2314h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km51 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-DLI521:35-14h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km51 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS607:20+1:09ANVT*219:20+5:4412h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km65 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07+12NDLS*1420:55+4:1711h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS??09:07+13ANVT*120:50+4:2311h 43m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+17ANVT*020:50+4:1111h 43m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37+1:36ANVT*121:00+5:5011h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-ANVT*021:00-11h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:32DLI*1004:40+3:0818h 20m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:24DLI*1004:40+5:4618h 20m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+4:39DLI1204:50+5:4417h 33m17
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL791 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17+2:30DLI504:50+2:5617h 33m17
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL791 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+5:28DLI1204:50+6:4917h 33m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km47 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+8NDLS*706:15+5316h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km49 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+1:28NDLS*605:10+3:5814h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km54 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55+3:22ANVT*004:35+5:4813h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+0DLI1206:20+1:3814h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS416:57+1:04DLI*506:05+5:0513h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km60 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS617:25-NDLS*704:30-11h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km71 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+13NDLS*604:40+2:4710h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02+36NDLS*1606:05+4:2812h 3m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS518:17+57DLI510:20+2:3416h 3m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km50 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS??18:17+2DLI1010:25+2:5816h 8m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km51 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+0NDLS*1,208:25+5713h 30m7
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL774 km57 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRMGS019:10+13ANVT*210:40+5215h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 780 km50 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+1ANVT*110:15+3114h 45m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:35+0NDLS*1008:10+1:1812h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47+1:25NDLS*15,1606:05+4:5710h 18m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km76 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMGS520:37+44ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:5211h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50+1:31DLI*011:55+2:1115h 5m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL788 km52 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+46NDLS*1006:25+3:319h 28m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km83 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERMGS020:57+29NDLS*1006:25+2:509h 28m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km83 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRMGS??21:22-NDLS*1307:50-10h 28m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km75 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+4:46NDLS*1511:50+7:2113h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+1NDLS*1212:20+1:0613h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km55 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRMGS422:35+3NDLS*1407:40+239h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMGS023:00+1:03ANVT*108:20+3:309h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+4:21ANVT*1,308:20+5:039h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12+27NDLS*514:40+1:4515h 28m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+0ANVT*014:35+5315h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL798 km52 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+3ANVT*311:50+3:4812h 33m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS023:17+12DLI*812:05+3:5712h 48m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+10DLI912:05+4:1312h 48m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+3ANVT*011:50+1:4812h 33m3
S      
3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+14ANVT*411:50+3:0112h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??04:32+8MBArr +54/Dep +452h 40m-9DLI??03:40-23h 8m13
SMTWTFS
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+9BINAArr +1:01/Dep +141h 40m-47NDLS??05:00+1:2923h 55m17
S T  F 
1239 kmCheetah*^~-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??07:22+31MBArr +1:08/Dep +452h 20m-23DLI??03:40-20h 18m16
  T T  
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+45LKOArr +1:18/Dep +1:302h 15m+12DLI??02:50+3:1819h 13m-20
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+3GKPArr +29/Dep +501h 5m+21DLI??02:50+3:1819h 5m34
 M W F 
1007 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+10CNBArr +3:42/Dep +1:444h 35m-1:58DLI??02:50+3:1818h 38m10
     F 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+10CNBArr +3:42/Dep +81h 30m-3:34NDLS??22:15+2414h 3m-20
     F 
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+10CNBArr +3:42/Dep +2:194h 40m-1:23DLI??04:10+4:4319h 58m4
     F 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+10TDLArr +4:59/Dep +446h 5m-4:15DLI??05:35+3321h 23m-7
     F 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+12KTEArr +1:29/Dep +201h 10m-1:09NZM??05:15+3720h 18m9
S      
1226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+2MKPArr +34/Dep +32h 37m-31NZM??05:25+4619h 0m10
SMTWTFS
943 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+1SREArr +1:09/Dep +21h 20m-1:07NZM??07:05+918h 15m12
SMTWTFS
986 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+1MBArr +57/Dep +171h 30m-40DLI??03:55+1615h 5m10
SMTWTFS
769 kmHarsh*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+20MTJArr +3:56/Dep +1:352h 10m-2:21NDLS??12:10+1:3420h 25m18
 M WTF 
828 kmMohd Arif-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+3:42LKOArr +5:00/Dep +52h 5m-4:55DLI??07:05+1:5615h 20m5
 M  T  
791 kmxxx-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+23ROUArr +32/Dep +201h 35m-12NZM??14:40+2846h 50m64
 M  T  
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+9LKOArr +52/Dep +51h 5m-47DLI??07:05+1:5614h 45m13
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+3JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:1250m-28NDLS??14:40+2:2920h 55m40
  T  FS
936 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS??21:22+37LKOArr +1:19/Dep +4:3845m+3:19NDLS??12:10+5:0214h 48m10
  T   S
792 kmMohd Arif-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+18AGCArr +3:11/Dep +154h 15m-2:56NZM??21:00+3821h 43m19
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site