Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:09:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:09:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
80 Trains / 20 ΣChains

11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 30 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 768.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

80 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRMGS000:12+43ANVT*714:20+3:3114h 8m3
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km55 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...SvdERMGS000:15+2:17ANVT*013:45+3:5513h 30m2
S      
SL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km57 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRBSB200:40+3:21NDLS*12,1312:30+5:4211h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL759 km64 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+34NDLS*1610:00+469h 5m2
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+29NDLS*1610:00+409h 3m2
S TWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07+13NDLS*14,1510:20+249h 13m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRBSB101:10+36ANVT*112:50+6:1211h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL746 km64 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+25NDLS*1410:25+409h 8m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+25NDLS*1110:40+379h 13m1
SM  T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+21NDLS*1310:40+309h 13m1
  TW FS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+16NDLS*1513:55+2412h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+42NDLS*1013:55+3112h 15m3
      S
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+12NDLS*1610:50+428h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS301:57+12NDLS*610:50+348h 53m1
 M   F 
3A
2A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57+18NDLS*1610:50+1:188h 53m2
  TW  S
GNWL787 km89 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMGS002:07+33NDLS*1213:00+4:3910h 53m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+1:05NDLS*1213:00+5:2510h 53m2
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+1:07NDLS*1013:00+6:3010h 53m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS502:07+1:56ANVT*2,312:50+7:0810h 43m2
      S
II
RLWL775 km72 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+8ANVT*413:55+4:1411h 40m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERMGS??02:32+36NDLS*911:30+2:078h 58m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+47ANVT*1,,211:20+3:438h 48m2
S      
CC
3A
RLWL775 km88 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS602:40+1:37NDLS119:40+7:1117h 0m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL801 km47 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR002:45+1:24ANVT*2,413:55+5:3311h 10m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL743 km67 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRMGS003:45+6:33ANVT*016:30+3:1412h 45m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+21ANVT*217:05+4:1111h 45m2
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+28NDLS*1317:05+4:3811h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL787 km67 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SvdNFRBSB005:20+4:24ANVT*021:30+4:5216h 10m2
    T  
SL
3A
2A
RLWL762 km47 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+56DLI*1122:40+2:2816h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL783 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+37DLI??20:45+2:2214h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL783 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+1:37NDLS*1221:45+4:0214h 58m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL831 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+31DLI??21:35+4:0614h 45m22
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL751 km51 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-DLI521:35-14h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL751 km51 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRMGS607:20+1:25ANVT*219:20+5:3012h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km65 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS5,609:07+8NDLS*1420:55+3:3311h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS??09:07+51ANVT*120:50+3:5811h 43m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+27ANVT*020:50+3:4311h 43m2
S      
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37+1:10ANVT*121:00+5:2811h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-ANVT*021:00-11h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:27DLI*1004:40+4:0818h 20m26
S T  F 
IISL
2A
RLWL809 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:28DLI*1004:40+4:4618h 20m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL850 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+1:53DLI1204:50+2:4517h 33m17
    T S
IISL
3A
GNWL791 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17+1:27DLI504:50+2:1017h 33m17
 M W   
II3A
RLWL791 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+5:28DLI1204:50+7:4417h 33m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL832 km47 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+17NDLS*706:15+1:3716h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL792 km49 km/hr
82401Patna - Anand Vihar ...SvdNRMGS014:10-ANVT*003:30-13h 20m2
 M    S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km58 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+1:04NDLS*605:10+3:1414h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL792 km54 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:45+1DLI*1011:55+2721h 10m15
      S
II3A
2A
GNWL830 km39 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55+2:01ANVT*004:35+5:1013h 40m9
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+2DLI1206:20+2814h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL770 km52 km/hr
04043Gaya - Anand Vihar (...ExpNRMGS??16:55+2:51ANVT*005:10+7:3212h 15m2
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS416:57+34DLI*506:05+3:0313h 8m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL783 km60 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS617:25+31NDLS*704:30+2:2011h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL787 km71 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+11NDLS*604:40+2:0610h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS418:02+14NDLS*1606:05+3:0712h 3m7
S  WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL787 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS5,618:17+19DLI510:25+1:4616h 8m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL806 km50 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS??18:17+0DLI1010:25+3:0416h 8m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL829 km51 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRARJ018:20+10ANVT*008:10+1:4013h 50m9
S  W F 
II3A
2A
GNWL775 km56 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+2NDLS*1,208:25+5313h 30m7
  T T S
IISL
2A
1A
GNWL774 km57 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRMGS019:10+14ANVT*210:40+5615h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 780 km50 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+7ANVT*110:15+3214h 45m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:35+2NDLS*1008:10+5612h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL755 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47+1:15NDLS*15,1606:05+4:2910h 18m5
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL787 km76 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMGS520:37+42ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:0311h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50+2:13DLI*011:55+3:2215h 5m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
RLWL788 km52 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+1:29NDLS*1006:25+3:249h 28m1
   W   
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL787 km83 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERMGS420:57+29NDLS*1006:25+2:299h 28m1
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km83 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRMGS??21:22+21NDLS*1307:50+1:5710h 28m1
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
GNWL787 km75 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRMGS422:17+5:05NDLS*1511:50+6:3613h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+0NDLS*1212:20+4613h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL755 km55 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRMGS422:35+9NDLS*1407:40+249h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMGS023:00+38ANVT*108:20+3:329h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+4:07ANVT*1,308:20+4:459h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12+14NDLS*514:40+1:0715h 28m9
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL811 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+21ANVT*014:35+1:3815h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL798 km52 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+10ANVT*311:50+2:4112h 33m3
    T  
IISL
3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS023:17+25DLI*812:05+3:2312h 48m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+14DLI912:05+3:5212h 48m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+2ANVT*011:50+1:0712h 33m3
S      
3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+15ANVT*411:50+2:4112h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL775 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??04:32+13MBArr +57/Dep +452h 40m-12DLI??03:40-23h 8m13
SMTWTFS
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+28BINAArr +46/Dep +181h 40m-28NDLS??05:00+1:2823h 55m17
S T  F 
1238 kmCheetah*^~-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??07:22+38MBArr +1:16/Dep +452h 20m-31DLI??03:40-20h 18m16
  T T  
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+1:02LKOArr +1:31/Dep +1:122h 15m-19DLI??02:50+2:3619h 13m-20
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+6GKPArr +27/Dep +311h 5m+4DLI??02:50+2:3619h 5m34
 M W F 
1007 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+0CNBArr +3:15/Dep +1:204h 35m-1:55DLI??02:50+2:3618h 38m10
     F 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+0CNBArr +3:15/Dep +91h 30m-3:06NDLS??22:15+2114h 3m-20
     F 
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+0CNBArr +3:15/Dep +2:034h 40m-1:12DLI??04:10+3:5619h 58m4
     F 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+0TDLArr +3:54/Dep +226h 5m-3:32DLI??05:35+1721h 23m-7
     F 
813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+15KTEArr +57/Dep +191h 10m-38NZM??05:15+2220h 18m10
S      
1226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+3MKPArr +24/Dep +02h 37m-24NZM??05:25+3419h 0m10
SMTWTFS
943 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +1:26/Dep +21h 20m-1:24NZM??07:05+1018h 15m12
SMTWTFS
986 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+3MBArr +1:05/Dep +161h 30m-49DLI??03:55+1715h 5m10
SMTWTFS
769 kmHarsh*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+30MTJArr +3:37/Dep +1:012h 10m-2:36NDLS??12:10+5320h 25m17
 M WTF 
828 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+1:12LKOArr +2:05/Dep +22h 5m-2:03DLI??07:05+1:2615h 20m5
 M  T  
791 kmxxx-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+12ROUArr +13/Dep +531h 35m+40NZM??14:40+2646h 50m65
 M  T  
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+21LKOArr +1:08/Dep +21h 5m-1:06DLI??07:05+1:2614h 45m13
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+7JHSArr +1:29/Dep +1:4450m+15NDLS??14:40+1:4420h 55m40
  T  FS
936 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS??21:22+53LKOArr +2:08/Dep +3:1745m+1:09NDLS??12:10+3:2414h 48m10
  T   S
792 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+24AGCArr +3:13/Dep +104h 15m-3:03NZM??21:00+2721h 43m19
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.