Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to OGL/Ongole
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: OGL   

Shortest Route: 1578.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Sewagram   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25-OGL309:17-31h 52m17
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1842 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+23OGL314:43+1:4729h 46m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1844 km62 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:06OGL304:52+4:4432h 40m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1850 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+3OGL304:51+4931h 51m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1828 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+1:15OGL308:12+1:2532h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1844 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:52OGL309:18+1:0933h 26m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1844 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+53OGL309:18+1:0933h 26m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1844 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Sewagram   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS??02:05+37BBSArr +38/Dep +531h 35m+15OGL??09:28+5331h 23m16
      S
1881 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+37BBSArr +38/Dep +323h 0m-6OGL??10:09+4832h 4m9
      S
1881 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+37BBSArr +38/Dep +1:113h 0m+33OGL??10:09+1:4832h 4m14
 M     
1881 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+37BBSArr +38/Dep +443h 0m+6OGL??10:09+1:2232h 4m14
  T    
1881 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25OGL??18:02+3:2039h 47m19
    T  
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+1:20ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42OGL??14:08+5835h 48m38
  T    
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+2:24HWHArr /Dep +93h 5m+0OGL??14:08+5835h 13m-1
 M     
2033 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17OGL??18:56+1:1340h 1m18
   W   
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:22SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49OGL??22:29+1:2643h 34m16
   W   
2161 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:31CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40OGL??18:02+3:2038h 42m26
     F 
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32OGL??18:56+1:1338h 26m16
SM  TF 
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31OGL??22:45+5642h 15m24
SM  TF 
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+24LKOArr +54/Dep +1:042h 0m+10OGL??18:02+3:2037h 17m34
S    F 
2055 kmHarsh-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+2:00HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56OGL??18:56+1:1336h 26m14
  TW  S
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:43KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39OGL??18:56+1:1336h 16m18
   W   
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+4:43PRRArr +4:47/Dep +112h 47m-4:36OGL??17:40+1:2235h 0m17
   W   
1831 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20OGL??10:09+1:2248h 19m16
 M     
2221 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +37/Dep +311h 25m-6OGL??14:08+5852h 18m45
 M     
2350 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +37/Dep 1h 25m+0OGL??14:08+3852h 18m34
     F 
2350 kmSBG Loop~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+5:11BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15OGL??03:14+3532h 59m5
 M     
1889 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+5:11BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15OGL??03:31+4233h 16m9
   W   
1889 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+5:11KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14OGL??10:44+1:1640h 29m53
   WT S
1916 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:10ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37OGL??09:14+1:3138h 4m32
S      
2013 kmDB*^~-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS520:12-SEGMArr /Dep +235h 44m+0OGL310:55-86h 43m26
 M     
3210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+4:46ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40OGL??09:14+1:3136h 49m11
S      
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+6:24BBSArr +7:14/Dep +01h 10m-7:14OGL??03:14+3529h 14m9
no arr/dep
1875 kmHarsh-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:35ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02OGL??14:08+5839h 53m30
 M     
2092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:45HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30OGL??14:08+5138h 33m-20
   W  S
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site