Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to OGL/Ongole
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: OGL   

Shortest Route: 1578.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Sewagram   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+1:22OGL309:17+3:2231h 52m17
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1841 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+54OGL314:43+3:1729h 46m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1843 km62 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12-OGL304:52-32h 40m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1849 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00-OGL304:51-31h 51m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1827 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+3:16OGL308:12+3:2832h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:05OGL309:18+1:4033h 26m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1843 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52-OGL309:18-33h 26m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1843 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Sewagram   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS102:05-BBSArr /Dep +1:341h 35m+0OGL309:28-55h 23m15
no arr/dep
1881 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05-BBSArr /Dep +343h 0m+0OGL310:09-56h 4m9
no arr/dep
1881 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0OGL010:09-56h 4m14
no arr/dep
1881 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05-BBSArr /Dep +543h 0m+0OGL310:09-56h 4m14
 M     
1881 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:27/Dep +4:476h 12m+20OGL??18:02+4:0539h 47m19
    T  
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS002:20-ASNArr /Dep +1:072h 12m+0OGL314:08-83h 48m38
no arr/dep
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:56HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0OGL??14:08+1:0135h 13m-1
 M     
2033 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +47h 50m-6:16OGL??18:56+1:0440h 1m18
   W   
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:31SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59OGL??22:29+1:2143h 34m16
   W   
2161 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS003:20-CNBArr /Dep +4:475h 17m+0OGL318:02-86h 42m26
     F 
3558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+4:36HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43OGL??18:56+1:0438h 26m16
SM  TF 
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+4:36HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42OGL??22:45+5142h 15m24
SM  TF 
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:04LKOArr +2:06/Dep +3:342h 0m+1:28OGL??18:02+4:0537h 17m34
S    F 
2054 kmHarsh*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+3:57HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0OGL??18:56+1:0436h 26m14
  TW  S
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+5:40KGPArr +5:23/Dep +44h 20m-5:19OGL??18:56+1:0436h 16m18
   W   
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+5:40PRRArr +5:11/Dep 2h 47m+0OGL??17:40+1:0635h 0m17
   W   
1833 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS009:50+2SDAHArr +44/Dep +01h 15m-44OGL310:09+1:4448h 19m16
 M     
2221 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+2PKRArr +1:10/Dep +511h 25m-19OGL314:08+1:24100h 18m45
      S
2616 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+2PKRArr +1:10/Dep +1:121h 25m+2OGL314:08+1:3576h 18m34
    T  
2616 kmSBG Loop~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+5:58BBSArr +6:17/Dep 1h 30m+0OGL??03:16+3133h 1m5
 M     
1889 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+5:58BBSArr +6:17/Dep +01h 30m-6:17OGL??03:31+4933h 16m9
   W   
1889 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS118:15-KURArr +6:34/Dep 2h 45m+0OGL310:44-40h 29m53
   WT S
1960 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:49ASNArr +4:25/Dep +254h 46m-4:00OGL??09:14+1:4538h 4m32
S      
2013 kmDB*^~-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS??20:12+50SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +345h 44m-1:52OGL??10:55+5038h 43m26
 M     
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+5:43ASNArr /Dep +254h 34m+0OGL??09:14+1:4536h 49m11
S      
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS022:00-BBSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0OGL303:16-29h 16m9
no arr/dep
1875 kmHarsh*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+5:01ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:072h 30m-55OGL??14:08+1:2439h 53m30
 M     
2092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS123:35-HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0OGL314:08-38h 33m-20
   W  S
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site