Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to OGL/Ongole
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: OGL   

Shortest Route: 1578.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Sewagram   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+42OGL309:17+1:4131h 52m17
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1842 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+8OGL314:43+1:2729h 46m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1844 km62 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:14OGL304:52+4:4532h 40m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1850 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+13OGL304:51+1:0831h 51m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1828 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27-OGL308:12-32h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1844 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:53OGL309:18+1:0233h 26m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1844 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+11OGL309:18+4233h 26m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1844 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Sewagram   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS??02:05+18BBSArr +18/Dep +1:211h 35m+1:03OGL??09:28+1:1231h 23m16
      S
1882 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+18BBSArr +18/Dep +263h 0m+8OGL??10:09+3932h 4m9
      S
1882 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+18BBSArr +18/Dep +433h 0m+25OGL??10:09+1:1832h 4m14
 M     
1882 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+18BBSArr +18/Dep +503h 0m+32OGL??10:09+1:4432h 4m14
  T    
1882 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:436h 12m-46OGL??18:02+3:4439h 47m19
    T  
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+1:02ASNArr +1:39/Dep +332h 12m-1:06OGL??14:08+1:2335h 48m38
  T    
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:11HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46OGL??14:08+4535h 13m-1
 M     
2033 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:07KGPArr +6:50/Dep +207h 50m-6:30OGL??18:56+1:2040h 1m18
   W   
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:07SRCArr +6:20/Dep +56h 20m-6:15OGL??22:29+1:0843h 34m16
   W   
2161 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:05CNBArr +4:13/Dep +1:435h 17m-2:30OGL??18:02+3:4438h 42m26
     F 
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+2:03HWHArr +3:39/Dep +93h 40m-3:30OGL??18:56+1:2038h 26m16
SM  TF 
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+2:03HWHArr +3:39/Dep +136h 50m-3:26OGL??22:45+1:0742h 15m24
SM  TF 
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+6LKOArr +45/Dep +592h 0m+14OGL??18:02+3:4437h 17m34
S    F 
2055 kmHarsh*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+47HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55OGL??18:56+1:2036h 26m14
  TW  S
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:25KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50OGL??18:56+1:2036h 16m18
   W   
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+3:25PRRArr +3:49/Dep +432h 47m-3:06OGL??17:40+2:0035h 0m17
   W   
1832 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0OGL??10:09+1:4448h 19m16
 M     
2221 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +31/Dep +451h 25m+14OGL??14:08+1:2352h 18m45
 M     
2349 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +31/Dep +2:051h 25m+1:34OGL??14:08+1:0752h 18m34
     F 
2349 kmSBG Loop~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+4:08BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34OGL??03:14+4432h 59m5
 M     
1890 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+4:08BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34OGL??03:31+4533h 16m9
   W   
1890 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+4:08KURArr +4:32/Dep +22h 45m-4:30OGL??10:44+1:1140h 29m53
   WT S
1916 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:35ASNArr +3:17/Dep +164h 46m-3:01OGL??09:14+1:2338h 4m32
S      
2013 kmDB*^~-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS??20:12+51SEGMArr +1:35/Dep +175h 44m-1:18OGL??10:55+3038h 43m26
 M     
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS520:12-SEGMArr +1:35/Dep 6h 34m+0OGL011:30-111h 18m14
no arr/dep
3209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+3:40ASNArr +3:27/Dep +164h 34m-3:11OGL??09:14+1:2336h 49m11
S      
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+5:07BBSArr +5:39/Dep +01h 10m-5:39OGL??03:14+4429h 14m9
no arr/dep
1876 kmHarsh*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:28ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57OGL??14:08+1:2339h 53m30
 M     
2093 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:28HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40OGL??14:08+5738h 33m-20
   W  S
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site