Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:32:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:32:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to OGL/Ongole
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Sewagram   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+2:08OGL309:17+3:3331h 52m17
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1841 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57-OGL314:43-29h 46m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1843 km62 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+4:27OGL304:52+5:2732h 40m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1850 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*021:00+4OGL304:51+1:5231h 51m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1828 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+4:11OGL308:12+4:1332h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1843 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:20OGL309:18+1:2633h 26m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1843 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+1:21OGL309:18+1:4433h 26m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1843 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Sewagram   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS102:05+1:34BBSArr /Dep +2:031h 35m+0OGL309:28+1:5055h 23m17
no arr/dep
1881 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+1:34BBSArr /Dep +383h 0m+0OGL??10:09+3832h 4m10
      S
1881 km-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+1:34BBSArr /Dep +1:073h 0m+0OGL??10:09+5432h 4m15
 M     
1881 km-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05+1:34BBSArr /Dep +593h 0m+0OGL310:09+1:2256h 4m15
 M     
1881 km-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+47CNBArr +4:56/Dep +4:326h 12m-24OGL??18:02+4:5039h 47m19
    T  
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+3:14ASNArr +4:36/Dep +1:032h 12m-3:33OGL??14:08+1:5935h 48m37
  T    
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+5:27HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19OGL??14:08+4435h 13m-1
 M     
2055 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42OGL??18:56+5540h 1m18
   W   
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:42SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18OGL??22:29+1:2243h 34m16
   W   
2161 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+3:26CNBArr +6:28/Dep +4:325h 22m-1:56OGL??18:02+4:5038h 42m25
     F 
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS204:30+3:10HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32OGL318:56+5538h 26m16
SM  TF 
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS204:30+3:10HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21OGL322:45+1:0342h 15m24
SM  TF 
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:12LKOArr +2:46/Dep +3:112h 0m+25OGL??18:02+4:5037h 17m34
S    F 
2054 kmHarsh-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+2:42HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24OGL??18:56+5536h 26m14
  TW  S
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:05KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59OGL??18:56+5536h 16m18
   W   
1946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+4:05PRRArr +3:51/Dep +112h 47m-3:40OGL??17:40+4635h 0m17
   W   
1832 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS009:50+3SDAHArr +34/Dep +01h 15m-34OGL310:09+1:2248h 19m16
 M     
2221 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+3PKRArr +1:01/Dep +511h 25m-10OGL??14:08+1:5952h 18m45
 M     
2371 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+3PKRArr +1:01/Dep +3:441h 25m+2:43OGL314:08+3:0476h 18m34
    T  
2616 kmSBG Loop~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+5:37BBSArr +6:01/Dep +01h 30m-6:01OGL??03:16+2533h 1m5
 M     
1889 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+5:37BBSArr +6:01/Dep 1h 30m+0OGL??03:31+4933h 16m9
   W   
1889 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+5:37KURArr +6:19/Dep +62h 40m-6:13OGL??10:44+1:1640h 29m53
   WT S
1916 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS119:10-ASNArr +3:54/Dep 4h 46m+0OGL309:10-86h 0m32
     F 
2213 kmDB*^~-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS??20:12+36SEGMArr +3:05/Dep +375h 44m-2:28OGL??10:55+5738h 43m26
 M     
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS020:25-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0OGL309:10-84h 45m11
     F 
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+5:07BBSArr +5:11/Dep +01h 15m-5:11OGL??03:16+2529h 16m9
no arr/dep
1874 kmHarsh-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+5:04ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58OGL??14:08+1:5939h 53m30
 M     
2114 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+3:28HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30OGL??14:08+1:2538h 33m-19
   W  S
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site