Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to OGL/Ongole
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: OGL   

Shortest Route: 1767.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Ranchi => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Sewagram   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+27OGL309:17+1:3031h 52m17
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1842 km58 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+15OGL314:43+1:0229h 46m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1844 km62 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:20OGL304:52+5:5332h 40m23
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1850 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+5OGL304:51+1:0031h 51m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1828 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27-OGL308:12-32h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1844 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:46OGL309:18+4033h 26m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1844 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+12OGL309:18+4533h 26m18
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1844 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Sewagram   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS??02:05+41BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:151h 35m+10OGL??09:28+5631h 23m16
      S
1872 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+41BBSArr +1:05/Dep +453h 0m-20OGL??10:09+2632h 4m9
      S
1872 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+41BBSArr +1:05/Dep +523h 0m-13OGL??10:09+1:1132h 4m14
 M     
1872 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+41BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:243h 0m+19OGL??10:09+2:1032h 4m14
  T    
1872 kmxxx-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35OGL??18:02+2:3539h 47m19
    T  
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+30ASNArr +1:01/Dep +342h 12m-27OGL??14:08+2:0135h 48m38
  T    
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:12HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42OGL??14:08+1:1135h 13m-1
 M     
2034 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29OGL??18:56+1:2840h 1m18
   W   
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:12SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54OGL??22:29+1:3243h 34m16
   W   
2163 kmNATHAWAT™-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:37CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40OGL??18:02+2:3538h 42m26
     F 
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:46HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59OGL??18:56+1:2838h 26m16
SM  TF 
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:46HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10OGL??22:45+1:1042h 15m24
SM  TF 
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+16LKOArr +49/Dep +462h 0m-3OGL??18:02+2:3537h 17m34
S    F 
2055 kmHarsh*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+46HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46OGL??18:56+1:2836h 26m14
  TW  S
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:06KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22OGL??18:56+1:2836h 16m18
   W   
1956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+3:06PRRArr +3:21/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:18OGL??17:40+1:5935h 0m17
   W   
1841 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1OGL??10:09+2:1048h 19m16
 M     
2221 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7OGL??14:08+2:0152h 18m45
 M     
2350 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18OGL??14:08+2:4052h 18m34
     F 
2350 kmSBG Loop~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+3:31BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02OGL??03:14+5032h 59m5
 M     
1880 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+3:31BBSArr +4:02/Dep +41h 30m-3:58OGL??03:31+1:1433h 16m9
   W   
1880 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+3:31KURArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03OGL??10:44+1:1840h 29m53
   WT S
1907 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:10ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38OGL??09:14+1:2638h 4m32
S      
2013 kmDB*^~-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS??20:12+20SEGMArr +1:52/Dep +435h 44m-1:09OGL??10:55+5338h 43m26
 M     
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS??20:12+20SEGMArr +1:52/Dep +276h 34m-1:25OGL??11:30+5239h 18m14
 M     
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:34ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24OGL??09:14+1:2636h 49m11
S      
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+3:45BBSArr +4:31/Dep +01h 10m-4:31OGL??03:14+5029h 14m9
no arr/dep
1877 kmHarsh*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+2:53ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13OGL??14:08+2:0139h 53m30
 M     
2093 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:41HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07OGL??14:08+5138h 33m-20
   W  S
2034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.