Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
8 Trains / 51 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1550.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+7PUNE*1,3,605:30+4926h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km58 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBCY303:05+1:32PUNE*208:05+1:1029h 0m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1543 km53 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0PUNE*208:05+4427h 50m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km55 km/hr
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRMUV*004:45+7:44PUNE*009:15-1528h 30m14
      S
Unreserved
 1537 km54 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRMGS009:50+1:18PUNE*014:05+2:1228h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBCY010:47-PUNE304:40-41h 53m56
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1554 km37 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS520:12+40PUNE1,319:15+1147h 3m28
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2160 km46 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+6PUNE*3,604:05+2630h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km50 km/hr


51 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+36RNCArr +34/Dep +18h 40m-33PUNE??02:45+2749h 20m14
 M   F 
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+2:09CNBArr +4:04/Dep +251h 15m-3:39PUNE??08:05+1:4429h 58m4
S      
1756 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +221h 20m-2:31PUNE??11:05+3332h 50m0
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...BSB102:20+2:16BSLArr +3:30/Dep +552h 10m-2:35PUNE306:50+3976h 30m25
  T    
1961 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS003:07+24ETArr +1:44/Dep +484h 15m-56PUNE309:15+2378h 8m12
no arr/dep
2327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+18BPLArr +43/Dep +1:211h 50m+38PUNE??15:10+4634h 5m51
S T  F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:15PUNE??15:10+4634h 5m51
 M WT  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+8JHSArr +2:23/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:19PUNE??15:10+4634h 5m51
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+8JHSArr +2:23/Dep +166h 12m-2:07PUNE??16:20+4035h 15m2
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +166h 12m-2:03PUNE??16:20+4035h 15m2
 M WT  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS405:32+31ETArr +1:24/Dep +481h 0m-36PUNE309:15+2375h 43m7
no arr/dep
2300 kmCheetah*^~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+4:45HTEArr +4:49/Dep +13h 15m-4:48PUNE??02:45+2743h 45m14
     F 
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...MGS??07:00+7MMRArr +1:17/Dep +1:421h 15m+25PUNE??15:10+4632h 10m51
    T  
1558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...MGS??07:00+7MMRArr +1:17/Dep +463h 15m-31PUNE??16:20+4033h 20m2
    T  
1558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...MGS??08:37+39MMRArr +1:24/Dep +1:422h 18m+18PUNE??15:10+4630h 33m46
SMTWTFS
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS??08:37+39MMRArr +1:24/Dep +464h 18m-38PUNE??16:20+4031h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1552 kmWRIK*^~-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+4ETArr +1:07/Dep +1:333h 30m+26PUNE??15:10+4630h 13m59
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+4ETArr +1:07/Dep +476h 0m-20PUNE??16:20+4031h 23m10
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...MGS??09:22+58BRCArr +1:41/Dep +63h 8m-1:35PUNE??04:40+643h 18m9
no arr/dep
2054 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB910:25+3KYNArr +33/Dep +181h 46m-15PUNE615:45+2953h 20m6
 MTW F 
1630 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS010:35+41TATAArr +1:19/Dep +225h 37m-57PUNE306:50+3968h 15m24
SMTWTFS
2849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+41BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04PUNE??23:45+5161h 10m27
SMTWTFS
2755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BCY??10:47+23LTTArr +52/Dep +05h 0m-52PUNE??02:05+2639h 18m-7
  T  F 
1656 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...KEI??11:33+6MMRArr +1:03/Dep +461h 35m-17PUNE??16:20+4028h 47m13
SMTWTFS
1560 kmsudhir-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS211:35+2:08TATAArr +2:02/Dep +223h 47m-1:40PUNE306:50+3943h 15m16
    T S
2328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:18NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +03h 35m-3:37PUNE??11:05+3244h 38m-16
  T T  
2383 kmxxx-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...MGS??14:27+1:18NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +05h 45m-3:37PUNE??07:10+340h 43m-14
S  W   
2303 kmRoadside Romeo~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+2:19CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:112h 15m-1:11PUNE??04:05+1:5237h 10m-11
    T  
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS615:45+1:15AGCArr +5:13/Dep +243h 10m-4:49PUNE309:15+2365h 30m9
      S
2457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...BSB??15:50+2MMRArr +1:14/Dep +531h 43m-21PUNE??02:45+2734h 55m17
 M   F 
1707 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS??17:07+2:00KYNArr +2:46/Dep +92h 33m-2:37PUNE??21:55+1128h 48m-2
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MGS??17:07+2:00LTTArr +2:18/Dep +05h 35m-2:18PUNE??02:05+2632h 58m-9
     F 
1652 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:00LTTArr +2:18/Dep +75h 5m-2:11PUNE??01:50+3732h 43m-8
     F 
1652 kmKishor*^~-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+16CNBArr +1:57/Dep +2:112h 35m+14PUNE??04:05+1:5234h 40m-5
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+9CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:112h 25m+10PUNE??04:05+1:5234h 18m10
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+35KYNArr +42/Dep +304h 22m-12PUNE??01:50+3731h 55m-24
 M  T  
1582 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+44KYNArr +38/Dep +304h 22m-8PUNE??01:50+3731h 55m-31
   W   
1582 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS??17:55+35KYNArr +42/Dep +133h 17m-29PUNE??00:50+2430h 55m-25
no arr/dep
1582 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+1:01MMRArr +2:02/Dep +535h 8m-1:09PUNE??02:45+2732h 50m-4
     F 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+44MMRArr +1:25/Dep +526h 23m-33PUNE??04:40+1934h 45m-2
   W   
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??18:07+1:39BSLArr +2:04/Dep +505h 5m-1:14PUNE??02:45+2732h 38m3
 M     
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +5:33/Dep +19h 55m-5:32PUNE??02:45+2756h 35m-32
S   T  
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15+51AFArr +3:28/Dep +242h 40m-3:04PUNE309:15+2363h 0m15
no arr/dep
2563 kmCheetah*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:41BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43PUNE??23:45+5153h 30m27
 M WT S
2697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...BSB020:20+2KYNArr +2:05/Dep +191h 31m-1:46PUNE300:30+2052h 10m6
  T  FS
1615 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +2:05/Dep +191h 51m-1:46PUNE??00:50+1928h 30m4
  T  F 
1581 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +2:05/Dep +191h 51m-1:46PUNE??00:50+1828h 30m4
      S
1581 kmDP~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MGS??21:20+4:35BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2120m-5:25PUNE??23:45+5150h 25m17
S T  F 
2760 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+41LKOArr +1:32/Dep +03h 45m-1:32PUNE??08:05+1:4434h 43m5
      S
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS523:09+56JHSArr +3:56/Dep +173h 55m-3:39PUNE309:15+2358h 6m3
no arr/dep
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+22CNBArr +3:10/Dep +224h 40m-2:48PUNE??11:05+3335h 48m10
   W   
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site