Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
8 Trains / 51 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1550.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+4PUNE*1,3,605:30+3226h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km58 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBCY303:05+1:30PUNE*208:05+1:0929h 0m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1543 km53 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0PUNE*208:05+5427h 50m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km55 km/hr
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRMUV*004:45-PUNE*009:15-28h 30m14
      S
Unreserved
 1537 km54 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRMGS009:50+1:52PUNE*014:05+2:3028h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBCY010:47-PUNE304:40-41h 53m56
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1554 km37 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS520:12+51PUNE1,319:15+1247h 3m28
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2160 km46 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+8PUNE*3,604:05+1230h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km50 km/hr


51 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+44RNCArr +48/Dep +18h 40m-47PUNE??02:45+3149h 20m14
 M   F 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS002:07+2:19CNBArr +4:30/Dep +341h 15m-3:56PUNE608:05+1:5253h 58m4
no arr/dep
2196 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:30/Dep +271h 20m-2:03PUNE??11:05+2932h 50m0
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...BSB102:20+1:42BSLArr +2:48/Dep +552h 10m-1:53PUNE306:50+4076h 30m24
  T    
1938 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS003:07+1ETArr +39/Dep +524h 15m+13PUNE309:15+1578h 8m13
no arr/dep
2327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+9BPLArr +59/Dep +1:511h 50m+52PUNE??15:10+1:1434h 5m51
S T  F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:242h 20m-38PUNE??15:10+1:1434h 5m51
 M WT  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:242h 20m-45PUNE??15:10+1:1434h 5m51
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +2:09/Dep +276h 12m-1:42PUNE??16:20+1:0335h 15m2
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:02/Dep +276h 12m-1:35PUNE??16:20+1:0335h 15m2
 M WT  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS??05:32+16ETArr +1:05/Dep +521h 0m-13PUNE??09:15+1527h 43m8
 M     
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+4:35HTEArr +4:48/Dep +13h 15m-4:47PUNE??02:45+3143h 45m14
     F 
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...MGS607:00+2MMRArr +1:25/Dep +2:141h 15m+49PUNE315:10+1:1480h 10m51
    T  
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...MGS607:00+2MMRArr +1:25/Dep +1:053h 15m-20PUNE316:20+1:0357h 20m2
    T  
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...MGS??08:37+36MMRArr +1:18/Dep +2:142h 18m+56PUNE??15:10+1:1430h 33m46
SMTWTFS
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS??08:37+36MMRArr +1:18/Dep +1:054h 18m-13PUNE??16:20+1:0331h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1552 kmWRIK*^-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+11ETArr +1:16/Dep +2:063h 30m+50PUNE??15:10+1:1430h 13m59
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+11ETArr +1:16/Dep +1:066h 0m-10PUNE??16:20+1:0331h 23m10
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...MGS009:22+37BRCArr +49/Dep +53h 8m-44PUNE204:40-167h 18m9
    T  
2532 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB??10:25+2KYNArr +29/Dep +191h 46m-10PUNE??15:45+3329h 20m6
  TWT S
1595 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS010:35+42TATAArr +1:11/Dep +175h 37m-54PUNE306:50+4068h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+42BBSArr +1:19/Dep +011h 50m-1:19PUNE??23:45+2861h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BCY210:47+25LTTArr +41/Dep +05h 0m-41PUNE002:05+2039h 18m-7
  T  F 
1656 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...KEI??11:33+18MMRArr +1:03/Dep +1:051h 35m+2PUNE??16:20+1:0328h 47m13
SMTWTFS
1560 kmsudhir-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS211:35+2:06TATAArr +2:04/Dep +173h 47m-1:47PUNE306:50+4043h 15m15
    T S
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +03h 35m-3:42PUNE??11:05+1544h 38m-16
  T T  
2383 kmxxx-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +05h 45m-3:42PUNE??07:10+040h 43m-14
S  W   
2303 kmRoadside Romeo~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+3:16CNBArr +3:44/Dep +1:462h 15m-1:58PUNE??04:05+1:2337h 10m-11
    T  
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...MGS615:45+41AGCArr +5:37/Dep +243h 10m-5:13PUNE309:15+1565h 30m10
      S
2457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...BSB??15:50+3MMRArr +1:30/Dep +521h 43m-38PUNE??02:45+3134h 55m17
 M   F 
1707 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS??17:07+1:44KYNArr +1:52/Dep +82h 33m-1:44PUNE??21:55+928h 48m-2
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MGS??17:07+1:44LTTArr +1:22/Dep +05h 35m-1:22PUNE??02:05+2032h 58m-9
     F 
1652 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS017:07+1:44LTTArr +1:22/Dep +165h 5m-1:06PUNE301:50+3932h 43m-8
     F 
1652 kmKishor*^~-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+14CNBArr +1:48/Dep +1:462h 35m-2PUNE??04:05+1:2334h 40m-5
    T  
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+12CNBArr +2:02/Dep +1:462h 25m-16PUNE??04:05+1:2334h 18m10
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS317:55+24KYNArr +17/Dep +354h 22m+18PUNE301:50+3931h 55m-24
 M  T  
1617 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS517:55+55KYNArr +1:01/Dep +354h 22m-26PUNE301:50+3931h 55m-31
   W   
1617 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS??17:55+24KYNArr +17/Dep +183h 17m+1PUNE??00:50+2130h 55m-25
no arr/dep
1583 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+59MMRArr +1:53/Dep +525h 8m-1:01PUNE??02:45+3132h 50m-4
     F 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+55MMRArr +1:38/Dep +476h 23m-51PUNE??04:40+1634h 45m-2
   W   
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??18:07+1:30BSLArr +1:41/Dep +495h 5m-52PUNE??02:45+3132h 38m3
 M     
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +5:16/Dep +19h 55m-5:15PUNE??02:45+3156h 35m-32
S   T  
2363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+14AFArr +3:36/Dep +242h 40m-3:12PUNE??09:15+1539h 0m16
S      
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+4:01BBSArr +4:36/Dep +04h 55m-4:36PUNE??23:45+2853h 30m26
 M WT S
2697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:50/Dep +191h 31m-1:31PUNE??00:30+1828h 10m6
  T  FS
1581 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:50/Dep +181h 51m-1:32PUNE??00:50+1728h 30m4
  T  F 
1581 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:50/Dep +161h 51m-1:34PUNE??00:50+1828h 30m4
      S
1581 kmDP~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MGS??21:20+4:30BBSArr +5:29/Dep +020m-5:29PUNE??23:45+2850h 25m16
S T  F 
2761 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??21:22+37LKOArr +1:16/Dep +03h 45m-1:16PUNE??08:05+1:5234h 43m5
      S
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+7JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46PUNE??09:15+1534h 6m4
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+16CNBArr +3:15/Dep +274h 40m-2:48PUNE??11:05+2935h 48m10
   W   
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site