Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:15:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:15:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
0 Trains / 61 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: RJY   

No Trains



61 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Patna   Bhubaneswar   Pakur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+2:13HWHArr +2:53/Dep +22h 35m-2:51RJY??06:58+1:1529h 4m7
      S
1832 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44RJY??06:58+1:1529h 4m7
SMTWTF 
1751 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep +11h 55m-2:45RJY??08:00+4930h 6m41
SMTWTF 
1751 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46RJY??05:52+123h 58m10
   W   
1748 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+2:49KGPArr +2:20/Dep +64h 55m-2:14RJY??07:40+1:1629h 35m9
S      
1665 kmPrakAsh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...MGS??02:05+2:49KGPArr +2:20/Dep +91h 27m-2:11RJY??08:00+4929h 55m42
S  WTF 
1665 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+1:55BBSArr +2:10/Dep +293h 0m-1:41RJY??05:10+2727h 5m8
      S
1593 km-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+1:55BBSArr +2:10/Dep +1:103h 0m-1:00RJY??05:10+5827h 5m12
 M     
1593 km-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05+1:55BBSArr +2:10/Dep +563h 0m-1:14RJY105:10+1:0251h 5m12
 M     
1593 km-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+3:52KOAAArr +4:50/Dep +04h 35m-4:50RJY??08:50+1:0130h 30m1
     F 
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+3:52ASNArr +5:03/Dep +1:102h 12m-3:53RJY??08:51+1:0730h 31m34
  T    
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+5:32HWHArr +5:29/Dep +13h 5m-5:28RJY??08:50+4729h 55m-4
 M     
1766 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:35KOAAArr +6:30/Dep +02h 55m-6:30RJY??08:50+1:0129h 55m-2
     F 
1749 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40RJY??06:58+1:1528h 3m6
   W   
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43RJY??08:52+4629h 57m7
   W   
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42RJY??13:55+3635h 0m11
   W   
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:42SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19RJY??17:48+5438h 53m11
   W   
1873 kmNathawat-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS204:30+3:25HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 40m-5:19RJY113:55+3633h 25m9
SM  TF 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS204:30+3:25HWHArr +5:20/Dep +126h 50m-5:08RJY117:29+5636h 59m16
SM  TF 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43+3:20SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +22h 15m-3:07RJY106:58+1:1526h 15m8
  TW FS
1752 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+3:00HWHArr +2:35/Dep +13h 40m-2:34RJY??13:55+3631h 25m7
  TW  S
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:33KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22RJY??13:55+3631h 15m11
   W   
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+4:33PRRArr +4:17/Dep +102h 47m-4:07RJY??12:55+4130h 15m13
   W   
1544 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:54ASNArr +4:24/Dep +1:456h 58m-2:39RJY??17:48+2:0134h 58m22
     F 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+6:37HTEArr +5:51/Dep +31h 40m-5:48RJY??12:55+3229h 55m9
S T    
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:25PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09RJY??17:48+2:0133h 23m10
     F 
1725 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+2:31HWHArr +2:26/Dep +212h 30m-2:24RJY??00:29+3839h 54m6
S      
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+3SDAHArr +39/Dep +23h 55m-37RJY??06:58+1:1545h 8m9
 MT TFS
1936 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS009:50+3SDAHArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39RJY105:10+1:0243h 20m13
 M     
1933 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+3PKRArr +1:04/Dep +591h 25m-5RJY??08:51+1:0747h 1m42
 M     
2083 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+3PKRArr +1:04/Dep +3:201h 25m+2:16RJY108:50+3:0071h 0m31
    T  
2328 kmSBG Loop~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MGS??10:35+3:18KURArr +3:31/Dep +41h 40m-3:27RJY??16:08+3529h 33m12
SMTWTFS
1659 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+3:18BBSArr +3:03/Dep +1:053h 0m-1:58RJY??17:48+4331h 13m19
 M     
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS??10:35+3:18KGPArr +3:30/Dep +534h 55m-2:37RJY??18:50+1:3432h 15m20
    T  
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS??10:35+3:18BBSArr +3:03/Dep +05h 0m-3:03RJY??19:50+2833h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+3:18BBSArr +3:03/Dep +4010h 20m-2:23RJY??00:29+3837h 54m9
SMTWTFS
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35+3:18BBSArr +3:03/Dep +011h 50m-3:03RJY101:48+2539h 13m7
SMTWTFS
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+4:58HWHArr +6:50/Dep +24h 10m-6:48RJY??00:29+3834h 4m7
S   T  
1825 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+4:34HWHArr +5:05/Dep +24h 10m-5:03RJY??00:29+3834h 4m8
 MTW FS
1825 kmVinay Kumar~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSB??15:50+34MMRArr +4:43/Dep +41h 28m-4:39RJY??17:45+1:1549h 55m34
 M W  S
2586 kmDinesh Gada-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...MGS??16:05+11KZJArr +2:01/Dep +343h 22m-1:27RJY??04:06+2636h 1m1
SMTWTFS
1852 kmAP EXP~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+5:43HWHArr +5:34/Dep +23h 25m-5:32RJY??00:29+3831h 24m0
SMTWTFS
1745 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+4:30HWHArr +4:25/Dep +14h 50m-4:24RJY??08:00+4938h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MGS??17:55+2:29MMRArr +4:46/Dep +44h 53m-4:42RJY??17:45+1:1547h 50m-2
   W   
2431 kmDinesh Gada-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+5:47BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51RJY??22:11+2027h 56m3
 M     
1601 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+5:47BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51RJY??22:26+4028h 11m3
   W   
1601 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+5:47KURArr +6:11/Dep +72h 40m-6:04RJY??03:10+3232h 55m35
   WT S
1601 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MGS??18:15+5:47KURArr +6:11/Dep +35h 5m-6:08RJY??01:58+4231h 43m5
    T  
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+5:47KGPArr +5:27/Dep +34h 15m-5:24RJY??00:29+3830h 14m9
 M WT S
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS118:15+5:47BBSArr +5:51/Dep +04h 55m-5:51RJY101:48+2531h 33m7
 M WT S
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS119:10+2:51ASNArr +4:13/Dep +394h 46m-3:34RJY104:20+1:4381h 10m29
     F 
1925 kmDB*^~-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+3:29KGPArr +4:12/Dep +31h 20m-4:09RJY??00:29+3828h 44m9
 M     
1658 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB??20:20+9MMRArr +4:12/Dep +43h 0m-4:08RJY??17:45+1:1545h 25m34
      S
2429 kmDinesh Gada-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS020:25+5:28ASNArr +5:39/Dep +394h 34m-5:00RJY104:20+1:4379h 55m8
     F 
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSB??21:05+11MMRArr +2:08/Dep +455m-2:04RJY??17:45+1:1544h 40m34
      S
2444 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MGS021:20+6:44BBSArr +7:36/Dep +1:094h 25m-6:27RJY108:00+4958h 40m28
S T  F 
1727 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MGS021:20+6:44BBSArr +7:36/Dep +025m-7:36RJY101:48+2552h 28m-3
S T  F 
1727 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS021:20+6:44KGPArr +7:16/Dep +54h 30m-7:11RJY005:52+1232h 32m-3
no arr/dep
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+5:07BBSArr +4:55/Dep +01h 15m-4:55RJY??22:11+2024h 11m7
no arr/dep
1586 kmHarsh-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+5:28ASNArr +3:21/Dep +1:102h 30m-2:11RJY??08:51+1:0734h 36m27
 M     
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+3:31HWHArr +3:41/Dep +74h 25m-3:34RJY??08:50+1:1533h 15m-22
   W  S
1766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site