Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
0 Trains / 65 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: RJY   

No Trains



65 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Patna   Bhubaneswar   Pakur   Manmad   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+1:00HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34RJY??06:58+1:5029h 4m6
      S
1826 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +41/Dep +215h 0m-20RJY??06:58+1:5029h 4m6
SMTWTF 
1746 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +41/Dep +21h 55m-39RJY??08:00+1:0930h 6m41
SMTWTF 
1746 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +41/Dep +02h 20m-41RJY??05:52+5227h 58m10
   W   
1743 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+29KGPArr +30/Dep +34h 55m-27RJY??07:40+1:1729h 35m9
S      
1666 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...MGS??02:05+29KGPArr +30/Dep +91h 27m-21RJY??08:00+1:0929h 55m42
S  WTF 
1666 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+41BBSArr +1:05/Dep +453h 0m-20RJY??05:10+4527h 5m7
      S
1584 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+41BBSArr +1:05/Dep +523h 0m-13RJY??05:10+1:0427h 5m11
 M     
1584 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+41BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:243h 0m+19RJY??05:10+2:0927h 5m11
  T    
1584 kmxxx-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+30KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46RJY??08:50+5730h 30m2
     F 
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+30ASNArr +1:01/Dep +342h 12m-27RJY??08:51+2:1530h 31m35
  T    
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:12HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42RJY??08:50+1:1629h 55m-4
 M     
1746 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:07KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18RJY??08:50+5729h 55m-2
     F 
1750 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +5:49/Dep +241h 55m-5:25RJY??06:58+1:5028h 3m5
   W   
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +5:49/Dep +03h 20m-5:49RJY??08:52+1:2829h 57m7
   W   
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29RJY??13:55+1:1735h 0m11
   W   
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:12SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54RJY??17:48+5938h 53m11
   W   
1874 kmNATHAWAT™-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:46HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59RJY??13:55+1:1733h 25m9
SM  TF 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:46HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10RJY??17:29+1:1036h 59m16
SM  TF 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:53+2:16SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10RJY??06:58+1:5026h 5m7
  TW FS
1759 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+46HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46RJY??13:55+1:1731h 25m7
  TW  S
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:06KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22RJY??13:55+1:1731h 15m11
   W   
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+3:06PRRArr +3:21/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:18RJY??12:55+1:3830h 15m13
   W   
1552 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:25ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25RJY??17:48+2:0634h 58m23
     F 
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+4:34HTEArr /Dep +11h 40m+0RJY??12:55+1:0129h 55m9
S T    
1551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+18PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25RJY??17:48+2:0633h 23m11
     F 
1726 kmGopal*^-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+1:28HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34RJY??00:29+1:0739h 54m6
S      
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +20/Dep +213h 55m+1RJY??06:58+1:5045h 8m8
 MT TFS
1936 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1RJY??05:10+2:0943h 20m13
 M     
1933 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7RJY??08:51+2:1547h 1m42
 M     
2062 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18RJY??08:50+2:5647h 0m31
     F 
2062 kmSBG Loop~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MGS??10:35+41KURArr +1:22/Dep +111h 40m-1:11RJY??16:08+5929h 33m12
SMTWTFS
1660 kmGopal*^-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+41BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3:123h 0m+1:36RJY??17:48+3:1131h 13m19
 M     
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS??10:35+41KGPArr +1:20/Dep +284h 55m-52RJY??18:50+2:4332h 15m20
    T  
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS??10:35+41BBSArr +1:36/Dep +05h 0m-1:36RJY??19:50+5233h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+41BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3910h 20m-57RJY??00:29+1:0737h 54m9
SMTWTFS
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+41BBSArr +1:36/Dep +2211h 50m-1:14RJY??01:48+1:1039h 13m7
SMTWTFS
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:31MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31SLO??01:04+2:2637h 19m13
   W   
2015 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+1:58HWHArr +3:23/Dep +34h 10m-3:20RJY??00:29+1:0734h 4m7
S   T  
1825 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+1:14HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24RJY??00:29+1:0734h 4m8
 MTW FS
1826 kmVinay Kumar~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSB??15:50+9MMRArr +1:16/Dep +71h 28m-1:09RJY??17:45+2:0349h 55m34
 M W  S
2586 kmDinesh Gada-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...MGS??16:05+2KZJArr +1:32/Dep +433h 22m-49RJY??04:06+3436h 1m1
SMTWTFS
1852 kmAP EXP~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+2:49HWHArr +2:28/Dep +33h 25m-2:25RJY??00:29+1:0731h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
1745 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+1:44HWHArr +1:48/Dep +24h 50m-1:46RJY??08:00+1:0938h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MGS??17:55+1:01MMRArr +1:30/Dep +74h 53m-1:23RJY??17:45+2:0347h 50m-2
   W   
2431 kmDinesh Gada-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+3:31BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02RJY??22:05+5927h 50m3
 M     
1592 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+3:31BBSArr +4:02/Dep +41h 30m-3:58RJY??22:26+5728h 11m3
   W   
1592 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+3:31KURArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03RJY??03:10+5932h 55m35
   WT S
1592 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MGS??18:15+3:31KURArr +4:07/Dep +85h 5m-3:59RJY??01:58+1:2131h 43m5
    T  
1592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:31KGPArr +3:32/Dep +44h 15m-3:28RJY??00:29+1:0730h 14m9
 M WT S
1592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:31BBSArr +4:02/Dep +224h 55m-3:40RJY??01:48+1:1031h 33m7
 M WT S
1592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:10ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38RJY??04:20+1:1933h 10m29
S      
1725 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:10ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43SLO??01:04+2:2629h 54m16
   W   
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+1:16KGPArr +1:22/Dep +41h 20m-1:18RJY??00:29+1:0728h 44m9
 M     
1667 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:31ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53SLO??01:04+2:2628h 49m0
   W   
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB??20:20+2MMRArr +1:45/Dep +73h 0m-1:38RJY??17:45+2:0345h 25m34
      S
2429 kmDinesh Gada-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:34ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24RJY??04:20+1:1931h 55m8
S      
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+1:34ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29SLO??01:04+2:2628h 39m-5
   W   
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSB??21:05+0MMRArr +57/Dep +755m-50RJY??17:45+2:0344h 40m34
      S
2444 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MGS??21:20+4:10BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:174h 20m-4:29RJY??08:00+1:0934h 40m28
S T  F 
1666 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MGS??21:20+4:10BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24RJY??01:48+1:1028h 28m-3
S T  F 
1666 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??21:20+4:10KGPArr +4:15/Dep +94h 30m-4:06RJY??05:52+5232h 32m-3
  T    
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+3:45BBSArr +4:31/Dep +01h 10m-4:31RJY??22:05+5924h 5m7
no arr/dep
1589 kmHarsh*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+2:53ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13RJY??08:51+2:1534h 36m27
 M     
1805 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:41HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07RJY??08:50+1:0633h 15m-23
   W  S
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.