Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
0 Trains / 61 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: RJY   

No Trains



61 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Patna   Bhubaneswar   Pakur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS201:54-HWHArr /Dep +22h 35m+0RJY106:58-29h 4m7
      S
1826 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44RJY106:58+1:1629h 4m7
SMTWTF 
1745 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep 1h 55m+0RJY108:00+1:0030h 6m41
SMTWTF 
1745 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46RJY005:52+527h 58m10
   W   
1742 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+3:47KGPArr +3:13/Dep 4h 55m+0RJY??07:40+1:1729h 35m9
S      
1665 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...MGS??02:05+3:47KGPArr +3:13/Dep 1h 27m+0RJY??08:00+1:0029h 55m42
S  WTF 
1665 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05-BBSArr /Dep +343h 0m+0RJY105:10-51h 5m7
no arr/dep
1593 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0RJY105:10-51h 5m11
no arr/dep
1593 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05-BBSArr /Dep +543h 0m+0RJY105:10-51h 5m11
 M     
1593 kmxxx-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS002:20-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0RJY108:50-30h 30m2
     F 
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS002:20-ASNArr /Dep +1:072h 12m+0RJY108:51-78h 31m35
no arr/dep
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:56HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0RJY??08:50+1:1029h 55m-4
 M     
1745 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:19KOAAArr +5:48/Dep 2h 55m+0RJY??08:50+1:1429h 55m-2
     F 
1749 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +61h 55m-6:14RJY??06:58+1:1628h 3m6
   W   
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +23h 20m-6:18RJY??08:52+5229h 57m7
   W   
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +47h 50m-6:16RJY??13:55+5235h 0m11
   W   
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:31SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59RJY??17:48+5838h 53m11
   W   
1873 kmNathawat-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+4:36HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43RJY??13:55+5233h 25m9
SM  TF 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+4:36HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42RJY??17:29+5236h 59m16
SM  TF 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:42SDAHArr +3:46/Dep +22h 15m-3:44RJY??06:58+1:1626h 15m8
  TW FS
1752 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+3:57HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0RJY??13:55+5231h 25m7
  TW  S
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS006:40+5:40KGPArr +5:23/Dep +44h 20m-5:19RJY113:55+5231h 15m11
   W   
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS006:40+5:40PRRArr +5:11/Dep 2h 47m+0RJY012:55+5454h 15m13
no arr/dep
1883 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:02ASNArr +4:10/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:23RJY??17:48+2:2134h 58m23
     F 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+7:38HTEArr +7:53/Dep +11h 40m-7:52RJY??12:55+1:0629h 55m9
S T    
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:23PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +181h 50m-1:41RJY??17:48+2:2133h 23m11
     F 
1725 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+2:03HWHArr +1:59/Dep +212h 30m-1:57RJY??00:29+4439h 54m6
S      
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS009:50+2SDAHArr +44/Dep +23h 55m-42RJY106:58+1:1645h 8m9
 MT TFS
1936 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS009:50+2SDAHArr +44/Dep +01h 15m-44RJY105:10+1:3343h 20m13
 M     
1933 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+2PKRArr +1:10/Dep +511h 25m-19RJY108:51+1:2295h 1m42
      S
2328 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+2PKRArr +1:10/Dep +1:121h 25m+2RJY108:50+1:5671h 0m31
    T  
2328 kmSBG Loop~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MGS010:35-KURArr /Dep +61h 40m+0RJY116:08-29h 33m12
SMTWTFS
1702 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS010:35-BBSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0RJY117:48-55h 13m19
S      
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS010:35-KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0RJY018:50-56h 15m20
   W   
2044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS010:35-BBSArr /Dep +05h 0m+0RJY019:50-33h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35-BBSArr /Dep +3610h 20m+0RJY100:29-37h 54m9
SMTWTFS
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0RJY101:48-39h 13m7
SMTWTFS
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS214:25+4:42HWHArr +5:54/Dep +24h 10m-5:52RJY100:29+4434h 4m7
S   T  
1825 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+4:15HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0RJY??00:29+4434h 4m8
 MTW FS
1826 kmVinay Kumar~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSB??15:50+32MMRArr +4:44/Dep 1h 28m+0RJY??17:45+1:1049h 55m34
 M W  S
2586 kmDinesh Gada-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...MGS??16:05+8KZJArr +1:45/Dep +343h 22m-1:11RJY??04:06+3136h 1m1
SMTWTFS
1852 kmAP EXP~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+6:10HWHArr +6:00/Dep +23h 25m-5:58RJY??00:29+4431h 24m0
SMTWTFS
1745 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+3:19HWHArr +3:00/Dep 4h 50m+0RJY??08:00+1:0038h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MGS??17:55+2:13MMRArr /Dep 4h 53m+0RJY??17:45+1:1047h 50m-2
   W   
2431 kmDinesh Gada-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+5:58BBSArr +6:17/Dep 1h 30m+0RJY??22:11+3127h 56m3
 M     
1601 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+5:58BBSArr +6:17/Dep +01h 30m-6:17RJY??22:26+4528h 11m3
   W   
1601 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS118:15-KURArr +6:34/Dep 2h 45m+0RJY003:10-32h 55m35
   WT S
1645 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MGS??18:15+5:58KURArr +6:34/Dep +35h 5m-6:31RJY??01:58+3231h 43m5
    T  
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+5:58KGPArr +6:09/Dep +34h 15m-6:06RJY??00:29+4430h 14m9
 M WT S
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+5:58BBSArr +6:17/Dep 4h 55m+0RJY??01:48+3231h 33m7
 M WT S
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:49ASNArr +4:25/Dep +254h 46m-4:00RJY??04:20+1:3233h 10m29
S      
1725 kmDB*^~-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+2:16KGPArr +2:21/Dep +31h 20m-2:18RJY??00:29+4428h 44m9
 M     
1658 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB??20:20+6MMRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0RJY??17:45+1:1045h 25m34
      S
2429 kmDinesh Gada-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+5:43ASNArr /Dep +254h 34m+0RJY??04:20+1:3231h 55m8
S      
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSB??21:05+9MMRArr +1:28/Dep 55m+0RJY??17:45+1:1044h 40m34
      S
2444 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MGS021:20-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0RJY108:00-58h 40m28
S T  F 
1727 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MGS021:20-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0RJY101:48-52h 28m-3
S T  F 
1727 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS021:20-KGPArr /Dep +64h 30m+0RJY005:52-56h 32m-3
no arr/dep
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS022:00-BBSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0RJY122:11-24h 11m7
no arr/dep
1587 kmHarsh*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+5:01ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:072h 30m-55RJY??08:51+1:2234h 36m27
 M     
1804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS123:35-HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0RJY108:50-33h 15m-23
   W  S
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site