Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
0 Trains / 61 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: RJY   

No Trains



61 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Patna   Bhubaneswar   Pakur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+57HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38RJY??06:58+1:3129h 4m7
      S
1825 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25RJY??06:58+1:3129h 4m7
SMTWTF 
1744 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33RJY??08:00+5930h 6m41
SMTWTF 
1744 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+26HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40RJY??05:52+3227h 58m10
   W   
1742 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+23KGPArr +31/Dep +24h 55m-29RJY??07:40+1:2029h 35m9
S      
1664 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...MGS??02:05+23KGPArr +31/Dep +141h 27m-17RJY??08:00+5929h 55m42
S  WTF 
1664 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+27BBSArr +25/Dep +263h 0m+1RJY??05:10+4327h 5m7
      S
1593 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+27BBSArr +25/Dep 3h 0m+0RJY??05:10+1:1927h 5m11
 M     
1593 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+27BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26RJY??05:10+1:5127h 5m11
  T    
1593 kmxxx-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+1:02KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15RJY??08:50+1:0930h 30m2
     F 
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+1:02ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53RJY??08:51+2:1230h 31m35
  T    
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:10HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03RJY??08:50+1:1629h 55m-4
 M     
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+3:45KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09RJY??08:50+1:0929h 55m-2
     F 
1748 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:17KGPArr +6:53/Dep +181h 55m-6:35RJY??06:58+1:3128h 3m6
   W   
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:17KGPArr +6:53/Dep +13h 20m-6:52RJY??08:52+5229h 57m7
   W   
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:17KGPArr +6:53/Dep +337h 50m-6:20RJY??13:55+1:3535h 0m11
   W   
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:17SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21RJY??17:48+4638h 53m11
   W   
1873 kmNathawat-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:54HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57RJY??13:55+1:3533h 25m9
SM  TF 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:54HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05RJY??17:29+1:1536h 59m16
SM  TF 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:53+2:22SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0RJY??06:58+1:3126h 5m8
  TW FS
1757 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+44HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41RJY??13:55+1:3531h 25m7
  TW  S
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:23KGPArr +4:19/Dep +334h 20m-3:46RJY??13:55+1:3531h 15m11
   W   
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+3:23PRRArr +3:36/Dep +1:102h 47m-2:26RJY??12:55+1:4630h 15m13
   W   
1543 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:19ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50RJY??17:48+1:5834h 58m23
     F 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+4:33HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30RJY??12:55+1:2029h 55m9
S T    
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS508:25+42PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6RJY117:48+1:5833h 23m10
     F 
1725 kmKSG*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+40HWHArr +48/Dep +212h 30m-46RJY??00:29+5639h 54m6
S      
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +23/Dep +153h 55m-8RJY??06:58+1:3145h 8m9
 MT TFS
1935 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +23/Dep +191h 15m-4RJY??05:10+1:5143h 20m13
 M     
1933 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +34/Dep +461h 25m+12RJY??08:51+2:1247h 1m42
 M     
2061 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7RJY??08:50+2:0347h 0m31
     F 
2061 kmSBG Loop~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MGS??10:35+39KURArr +1:10/Dep +131h 40m-57RJY??16:08+1:0529h 33m12
SMTWTFS
1659 kmKSG*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+39BBSArr +1:23/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:58RJY??17:48+4:1831h 13m19
 M     
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS??10:35+39KGPArr +1:18/Dep +444h 55m-34RJY??18:50+1:5832h 15m20
    T  
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS??10:35+39BBSArr +1:23/Dep +05h 0m-1:23RJY??19:50+4933h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+39BBSArr +1:23/Dep +3110h 20m-52RJY??00:29+5637h 54m9
SMTWTFS
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+39BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02RJY??01:48+1:0639h 13m7
SMTWTFS
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+1:23HWHArr +3:34/Dep +24h 10m-3:32RJY??00:29+5634h 4m7
S   T  
1824 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+57HWHArr +2:18/Dep +24h 10m-2:16RJY??00:29+5634h 4m8
 MTW FS
1824 kmVinay Kumar~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSB??15:50+2MMRArr +1:19/Dep +31h 28m-1:16RJY??17:45+1:3549h 55m34
 M W  S
2586 kmDinesh Gada-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...MGS??16:05+4KZJArr +1:32/Dep +393h 22m-53RJY??04:06+2936h 1m1
SMTWTFS
1852 kmAP EXP~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+3:04HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30RJY??00:29+5631h 24m0
SMTWTFS
1744 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+1:49HWHArr +1:44/Dep +74h 50m-1:37RJY??08:00+5938h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MGS??17:55+44MMRArr +1:35/Dep +34h 53m-1:32RJY??17:45+1:3547h 50m-2
   W   
2431 kmDinesh Gada-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+3:43BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59RJY??22:05+1:0827h 50m3
 M     
1601 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+3:43BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59RJY??22:26+3928h 11m3
   W   
1601 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+3:43KURArr +3:49/Dep +42h 45m-3:45RJY??03:10+5032h 55m35
   WT S
1601 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MGS??18:15+3:43KURArr +3:49/Dep +15h 5m-3:48RJY??01:58+5931h 43m5
    T  
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:43KGPArr +3:38/Dep +44h 15m-3:34RJY??00:29+5630h 14m9
 M WT S
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:43BBSArr +3:59/Dep +214h 55m-3:38RJY??01:48+1:0631h 33m7
 M WT S
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:31ASNArr +3:15/Dep +174h 46m-2:58RJY??04:20+1:3033h 10m29
S      
1725 kmDB*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+1:07KGPArr +1:22/Dep +41h 20m-1:18RJY??00:29+5628h 44m9
 M     
1657 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB??20:20+1MMRArr +2:24/Dep +33h 0m-2:21RJY??17:45+1:3545h 25m34
      S
2429 kmDinesh Gada-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+2:26ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55RJY??04:20+1:3031h 55m8
S      
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSB??21:05+0MMRArr +1:07/Dep +355m-1:04RJY??17:45+1:3544h 40m34
      S
2444 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MGS??21:20+4:29BBSArr +5:35/Dep +1:114h 20m-4:24RJY??08:00+5934h 40m28
S T  F 
1664 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MGS??21:20+4:29BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14RJY??01:48+1:0628h 28m-3
S T  F 
1664 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??21:20+4:29KGPArr +4:42/Dep +64h 30m-4:36RJY??05:52+3232h 32m-3
  T    
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+4:18BBSArr +4:58/Dep +01h 10m-4:58RJY??22:05+1:0824h 5m7
no arr/dep
1587 kmHarsh-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:14ASNArr +2:50/Dep +382h 30m-2:12RJY??08:51+2:1234h 36m27
 M     
1804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:47HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54RJY??08:50+1:2633h 15m-23
   W  S
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site