Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:27:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:27:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
0 Trains / 61 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: RJY   

No Trains



61 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Patna   Bhubaneswar   Pakur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+15HWHArr +24/Dep +192h 35m-5RJY??06:58+1:2429h 4m7
      S
1826 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +195h 0m-16RJY??06:58+1:2429h 4m7
SMTWTF 
1746 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29RJY??08:00+5530h 6m41
SMTWTF 
1746 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 20m-35RJY??05:52+627h 58m10
   W   
1743 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+27KGPArr +39/Dep +24h 55m-37RJY??07:40+1:1329h 35m9
S      
1665 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...MGS??02:05+27KGPArr +39/Dep +141h 27m-25RJY??08:00+5529h 55m42
S  WTF 
1665 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+19BBSArr +18/Dep +263h 0m+8RJY??05:10+5427h 5m7
      S
1593 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+19BBSArr +18/Dep +433h 0m+25RJY??05:10+1:1427h 5m11
 M     
1593 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+19BBSArr +18/Dep +503h 0m+32RJY??05:10+1:4627h 5m11
  T    
1593 kmxxx-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+51KOAAArr +1:19/Dep +24h 35m-1:17RJY??08:50+1:1830h 30m2
     F 
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+51ASNArr +1:31/Dep +332h 12m-58RJY??08:51+1:3330h 31m35
  T    
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:11HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46RJY??08:50+5129h 55m-4
 M     
1745 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+3:38KOAAArr +3:22/Dep +22h 55m-3:20RJY??08:50+1:1829h 55m-2
     F 
1749 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:07KGPArr +6:50/Dep +211h 55m-6:29RJY??06:58+1:2428h 3m6
   W   
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:07KGPArr +6:50/Dep +13h 20m-6:49RJY??08:52+3329h 57m7
   W   
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:07KGPArr +6:50/Dep +207h 50m-6:30RJY??13:55+1:1635h 0m11
   W   
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:07SRCArr +5:54/Dep +66h 20m-5:48RJY??17:48+3638h 53m11
   W   
1873 kmNathawat-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:58HWHArr +3:38/Dep +93h 40m-3:29RJY??13:55+1:1633h 25m9
SM  TF 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:58HWHArr +3:38/Dep +146h 50m-3:24RJY??17:29+1:1336h 59m16
SM  TF 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53-SDAHArr +2:34/Dep +192h 15m-2:15RJY106:58-26h 5m8
  TW FS
1757 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+47HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55RJY??13:55+1:1631h 25m7
  TW  S
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:25KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50RJY??13:55+1:1631h 15m11
   W   
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+3:25PRRArr +3:49/Dep +432h 47m-3:06RJY??12:55+1:0230h 15m13
   W   
1543 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:11ASNArr +2:56/Dep +1:256h 58m-1:31RJY??17:48+1:5834h 58m23
     F 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+4:35HTEArr +4:48/Dep +11h 40m-4:47RJY??12:55+1:2829h 55m9
S T    
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+37PNBEArr +25/Dep +61h 50m-19RJY??17:48+1:5833h 23m11
     F 
1725 kmKSG*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS008:35+1:00HWHArr +57/Dep +012h 30m-57RJY100:29+5339h 54m6
S      
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +17/Dep +193h 55m+2RJY??06:58+1:2445h 8m9
 MT TFS
1936 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0RJY??05:10+1:4643h 20m13
 M     
1933 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +31/Dep +451h 25m+14RJY??08:51+1:3347h 1m42
 M     
2062 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +31/Dep +2:051h 25m+1:34RJY??08:50+1:1847h 0m31
     F 
2062 kmSBG Loop~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MGS??10:35+42KURArr +1:06/Dep +101h 40m-56RJY??16:08+1:0229h 33m12
SMTWTFS
1659 kmKSG*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+42BBSArr +1:19/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:02RJY??17:48+2:1731h 13m19
 M     
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS??10:35+42KGPArr +1:14/Dep +364h 55m-38RJY??18:50+1:5732h 15m20
    T  
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS??10:35+42BBSArr +1:19/Dep +05h 0m-1:19RJY??19:50+4533h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35+42BBSArr +1:19/Dep +2810h 20m-51RJY100:29+5337h 54m9
SMTWTFS
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+42BBSArr +1:19/Dep +011h 50m-1:19RJY??01:48+4239h 13m7
SMTWTFS
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS214:25+2:14HWHArr +4:15/Dep +04h 10m-4:15RJY100:29+5334h 4m7
S   T  
1825 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS214:25+59HWHArr +2:25/Dep +04h 10m-2:25RJY100:29+5334h 4m8
 MTW FS
1825 kmVinay Kumar~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSB??15:50+3MMRArr +1:30/Dep +31h 28m-1:27RJY??17:45+1:2049h 55m34
 M W  S
2586 kmDinesh Gada-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...MGS416:05+7KZJArr +1:30/Dep +383h 22m-52RJY304:06+2760h 1m1
SMTWTFS
1983 kmAP EXP~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS117:05+3:18HWHArr +2:59/Dep +03h 25m-2:59RJY100:29+5331h 24m0
SMTWTFS
1745 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+1:54HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40RJY??08:00+5538h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MGS??17:55+55MMRArr +1:38/Dep +34h 53m-1:35RJY??17:45+1:2047h 50m-2
   W   
2431 kmDinesh Gada-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+4:01BBSArr +4:36/Dep +01h 30m-4:36RJY??22:05+1:1027h 50m3
 M     
1601 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+4:01BBSArr +4:36/Dep +01h 30m-4:36RJY??22:26+3828h 11m3
   W   
1601 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+4:01KURArr +4:34/Dep +22h 45m-4:32RJY??03:10+4332h 55m35
   WT S
1601 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MGS??18:15+4:01KURArr +4:34/Dep +25h 5m-4:32RJY??01:58+4531h 43m5
    T  
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS118:15+4:01KGPArr +4:16/Dep +34h 15m-4:13RJY100:29+5354h 14m9
 M WT S
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+4:01BBSArr +4:36/Dep +04h 55m-4:36RJY??01:48+4231h 33m7
 M WT S
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:28ASNArr +3:14/Dep +164h 46m-2:58RJY??04:20+1:2633h 10m29
S      
1725 kmDB*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS419:45+1:08KGPArr +1:36/Dep +31h 20m-1:33RJY100:29+5352h 44m9
 M     
1771 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB??20:20+1MMRArr +2:11/Dep +33h 0m-2:08RJY??17:45+1:2045h 25m34
      S
2429 kmDinesh Gada-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+3:42ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08RJY??04:20+1:2631h 55m8
S      
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSB??21:05+1MMRArr +42/Dep +355m-39RJY??17:45+1:2044h 40m34
      S
2444 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MGS??21:20+4:30BBSArr +5:29/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:24RJY??08:00+5534h 40m28
S T  F 
1665 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MGS??21:20+4:30BBSArr +5:29/Dep +020m-5:29RJY??01:48+4228h 28m-3
S T  F 
1665 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??21:20+4:30KGPArr +4:56/Dep +54h 30m-4:51RJY??05:52+632h 32m-3
  T    
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+5:04BBSArr +5:37/Dep +01h 10m-5:37RJY??22:05+1:1024h 5m7
no arr/dep
1587 kmHarsh*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:28ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57RJY??08:51+1:3334h 36m27
 M     
1804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:29HWHArr +2:01/Dep +184h 25m-1:43RJY??08:50+1:1533h 15m-23
   W  S
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site