Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: RU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:06RU009:15+4:3137h 3m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2088 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 5m-1:09RU??10:15+3132h 21m0
S TW F 
2254 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+2:15KGPArr +2:12/Dep 4h 55m+0RU??17:05+3939h 0m13
S      
2191 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+37BBSArr +38/Dep +1:113h 0m+33RU??14:20+1:1936h 15m17
 M     
2120 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...MGS??02:05+37BBSArr +38/Dep +391h 5m+1RU??10:15+3132h 10m0
  T   S
2102 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+1:20KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38RU??18:15+4939h 55m5
     F 
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:14KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04RU??18:15+4939h 20m1
     F 
2275 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17RU??22:55+5644h 0m21
   W   
2185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:22SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49RU??02:50+4047h 55m19
   W   
2400 kmNathawat-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32RU??22:55+5642h 25m19
SM  TF 
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+2:00HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56RU??22:55+5640h 25m17
  TW  S
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:43KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39RU??22:55+5640h 15m21
   W   
2185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+5:54HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53RU??21:30+1:2438h 30m13
S T    
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +1:233h 5m-4RU??21:30+1:2436h 33m12
S      
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +504h 20m-37RU??22:55+5637h 58m21
S      
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...MGS??08:57+23BZAArr +1:27/Dep +276h 25m-1:00RU??00:55+1839h 58m5
S      
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+23OGLArr +1:47/Dep +215h 16m-1:26RU??23:45+1938h 48m12
S      
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20850
--
Σ Gaya- Tirupati [Ch...MGS??08:57+23OGLArr +1:47/Dep +1:021h 5m-45RU??20:40+4935h 43m55
S      
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??10:35+2:00BBSArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22RU??00:55+1838h 20m3
S      
2186 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:005h 50m-30RU??09:15+1:2039h 28m3
     F 
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+5:11KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14RU??15:48+4545h 33m63
   WT S
2155 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+8PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3RU??09:15+1:2038h 58m5
     F 
2151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:10ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37RU??14:05+3142h 55m34
S      
2251 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS??19:10+2:10HWHArr +3:41/Dep +13h 25m-3:40RU??10:15+3139h 5m-2
 MT TFS
2333 kmDB*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+2:29ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32RU??09:15+1:2037h 28m-5
     F 
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...MGS520:12-DDArr /Dep +142h 15m+0RU112:45-88h 33m23
 M     
3363 km★Prayas★*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS520:12-NEDArr /Dep +458h 25m+0RU005:35-105h 23m21
no arr/dep
3391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS520:12-NGPArr /Dep +2:547h 55m+0RU016:20-92h 8m7
no arr/dep
3525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+3:20HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 10m-3:41RU??10:15+3138h 0m-15
  T T S
2254 kmDB*^~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+2JBPArr +1:50/Dep +2:252h 35m+35RU??09:15+1:2036h 55m12
     F 
2081 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+4:46ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40RU??14:05+3141h 40m13
S      
2171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:41ALDArr +6:14/Dep +1:001h 0m-5:14RU??09:15+1:2034h 58m-5
     F 
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+11ALDArr +19/Dep +1:001h 15m+41RU??09:15+1:2034h 40m10
     F 
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+57ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01RU??20:30+1:4645h 30m-1
 M   F 
2905 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site