Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: RU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:20RU009:15+5:2437h 3m27
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2088 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+28HWHArr +42/Dep 1h 5m+0RU??10:15+4932h 21m0
S TW F 
2257 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+22KGPArr +23/Dep +34h 55m-20RU??17:05+4139h 0m13
S      
2193 kmPŕāķāşh-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+41BBSArr +1:05/Dep +523h 0m-13RU??14:20+4636h 15m17
 M     
2111 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...MGS??02:05+41BBSArr +1:05/Dep 1h 5m+0RU??10:15+4932h 10m0
  T   S
2095 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+32KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46RU??18:15+2139h 55m5
     F 
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:07KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18RU??18:15+2139h 20m1
     F 
2276 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +5:49/Dep 7h 50m+0RU??22:55+1:0644h 0m21
   W   
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:12SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54RU??02:50+5847h 55m19
   W   
2401 kmNPNathawat-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:52HWHArr +3:18/Dep 3h 40m+0RU??22:55+1:0642h 25m19
SM  TF 
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+46HWHArr +1:03/Dep 3h 40m+0RU??22:55+1:0640h 25m17
  TW  S
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:06KGPArr +3:42/Dep 4h 20m+0RU??22:55+1:0640h 15m21
   W   
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+4:36HTEArr +4:46/Dep 1h 40m+0RU??21:30+5738h 30m13
S T    
2078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...MGS??08:57+13BZAArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0RU??21:30+5736h 33m12
S      
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+13BZAArr +49/Dep 4h 20m+0RU??22:55+1:0637h 58m21
S      
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...MGS??08:57+13BZAArr +49/Dep +1:556h 25m+1:06RU??00:55+1:4339h 58m5
S      
2082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+13OGLArr +1:02/Dep +155h 16m-47RU??23:45+1238h 48m12
S      
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20850
--
Σ Gaya- Tirupati [Ch...MGS??08:57+13OGLArr +1:02/Dep +1:131h 5m+11RU??20:40+5435h 43m55
S      
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??10:35+42BBSArr +1:37/Dep +482h 15m-49RU??00:55+1:4338h 20m3
S      
2187 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+11ALDArr +1:01/Dep 5h 50m+0RU??09:15+1:0739h 28m3
     F 
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+3:30KURArr +4:11/Dep +42h 45m-4:07RU??15:48+3545h 33m63
   WT S
2145 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+4PBHArr +40/Dep 1h 57m+0RU??09:15+1:0738h 58m5
     F 
2151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:06ASNArr +2:46/Dep +54h 46m-2:41RU??14:05+2142h 55m34
S      
2252 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS??19:10+1:06HWHArr +2:50/Dep 3h 25m+0RU??10:15+4939h 5m-2
 MT TFS
2336 kmDB*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+1:15ALDArr +2:09/Dep 4h 0m+0RU??09:15+1:0737h 28m-5
     F 
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...MGS??20:12+20DDArr +2/Dep +342h 15m+32RU??12:45+1464h 33m23
 M     
2961 kmCheetah*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS??20:12+20NEDArr +12/Dep +548h 25m+42RU??05:35+2057h 23m21
 M     
2402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+20NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:087h 55m-35RU??16:20+3344h 8m7
 M     
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+2:33HWHArr +2:55/Dep 4h 10m+0RU??10:15+4938h 0m-15
  T T S
2256 kmDB*^~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+2JBPArr +1:31/Dep 2h 35m+0RU??09:15+1:0736h 55m12
     F 
2081 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:35ASNArr +1:31/Dep +54h 34m-1:26RU??14:05+2141h 40m13
S      
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:11ALDArr +6:25/Dep 1h 0m+0RU??09:15+1:0734h 58m-5
     F 
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+9ALDArr +16/Dep 1h 15m+0RU??09:15+1:0734h 40m10
     F 
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+38ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32RU??20:30+3145h 30m-1
 M   F 
2904 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.