Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to SA/Salem Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+4:27SA015:25+5:1743h 13m32
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2408 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB701:25+2:08MASArr +3:09/Dep +22h 5m-3:07SA020:32+3243h 7m-2
    T  
2468 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+47CNBArr +4:56/Dep +4:326h 12m-24SA??04:40+4:1950h 25m25
    T  
2673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:42SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18SA??08:25+4553h 30m24
   W   
2719 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+3:26CNBArr +6:28/Dep +4:325h 22m-1:56SA??04:40+4:1949h 20m31
     F 
2673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:12LKOArr +2:46/Dep +3:112h 0m+25SA??04:40+4:1947h 55m40
S    F 
2681 kmHarsh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:40ASNArr +4:04/Dep +1:426h 58m-2:22SA??09:02+1:4850h 12m27
     F 
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:34PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16SA??09:02+1:4848h 37m15
     F 
2640 kmKSG*^~-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...MGS??08:57+1:19MSArr /Dep +122h 15m+0SA??06:35+445h 38m8
S      
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...MGS??08:57+1:19MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-45h 38m8
S      
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+1:19BZAArr /Dep +4:463h 25m+0SA??04:40+4:1943h 43m36
S      
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+1:19OGLArr /Dep +185h 16m+0SA??05:30+2744h 33m18
S      
2401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+1:19BZAArr /Dep +1:068h 6m+0SA??09:02+2948h 5m16
S      
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+1:19BZAArr /Dep +124h 40m+0SA??08:02+4947h 5m77
S      
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB910:25+16KYNArr +1:13/Dep +211h 46m-52SA215:35+2177h 10m25
 MTW F 
2828 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:42LTTArr +4:19/Dep +25h 5m-4:17SA??03:35+3458h 28m17
     F 
2833 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+1:49KYNArr +2:18/Dep +234h 22m-1:55SA??03:35+3457h 40m1
 M  T  
2762 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+2:43KYNArr +3:16/Dep +234h 22m-2:53SA??03:35+3457h 40m-6
   W   
2762 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS119:10+2:50ASNArr +3:54/Dep +354h 46m-3:19SA019:35+1:2796h 25m38
     F 
2781 kmDB*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS520:12-NEDArr +1:12/Dep 8h 25m+0SA011:12-111h 0m25
no arr/dep
3711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS520:12+36NGPArr +2:54/Dep +2:257h 55m-29SA022:07+5897h 55m15
no arr/dep
3844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+8KYNArr +3:47/Dep +221h 51m-3:25SA??02:55+2254h 35m29
  T  F 
2829 kmDP~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS020:25+5:11ASNArr +5:25/Dep +354h 34m-4:50SA019:35+1:2795h 10m17
     F 
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB??21:05+12GTLArr +1:27/Dep +302h 5m-57SA??03:35+3454h 30m30
    T S
2594 kmBMTIR*^~-
8756
Σ Pawan Jayanti ...BCY??22:53+3:43ETArr +3:30/Dep +2:185h 5m-1:12SA??22:07+1:3847h 14m6
    T  
2393 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS023:00+3:35ANVTArr +4:13/Dep +103h 5m-4:03SA102:10+2:5151h 10m7
 M   F 
3222 km-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS423:52+2:20MASArr +1:16/Dep +21h 5m-1:14SA020:12+1368h 20m-5
  T    
2966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site