Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to SA/Salem Junction
1 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:10SA015:25+4:1343h 13m32
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2408 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+1:00MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 5m-1:36SA??20:32+2843h 7m-2
    T  
2469 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:30SA??04:40+2:3550h 25m25
    T  
2674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:06SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59SA??08:25+3753h 30m24
   W   
2719 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:42CNBArr +4:46/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:54SA??04:40+2:3549h 20m32
     F 
2674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+27LKOArr +59/Dep +1:042h 0m+5SA??04:40+2:3547h 55m40
S    F 
2682 kmHarsh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:56ASNArr /Dep +1:116h 58m+0SA??09:02+1:5650h 12m28
     F 
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+59PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58SA??09:02+1:5648h 37m16
     F 
2641 kmGopal*^~-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...MGS??08:57+26MSArr +56/Dep +222h 15m-34SA??06:35+745h 38m8
S      
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...MGS??08:57+26MSArr +56/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-45h 38m8
S      
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+26BZAArr +1:34/Dep +2:583h 25m+1:24SA??04:40+2:3543h 43m36
S      
2471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+26OGLArr +1:52/Dep +225h 16m-1:30SA??05:30+3244h 33m18
S      
2402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+26BZAArr +1:34/Dep +497h 45m-45SA??09:02+2148h 5m16
S      
2471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+26BZAArr +1:34/Dep +574h 40m-37SA??08:02+3247h 5m77
S      
2471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB??10:25+8KYNArr +46/Dep +441h 46m-2SA??15:35+2853h 10m26
  TWT S
2797 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+1:46LTTArr +1:39/Dep +55h 5m-1:34SA??03:35+5058h 28m17
     F 
2831 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+25KYNArr /Dep +294h 22m+0SA??03:35+5057h 40m1
 M  T  
2762 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+1:01KYNArr +49/Dep +294h 22m-20SA??03:35+5057h 40m-6
   W   
2762 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:08ASNArr +3:48/Dep +54h 46m-3:43SA??19:35+3548h 25m38
S      
2581 kmDB*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS??20:12+1:06NEDArr +17/Dep +388h 25m+21SA??11:12+2663h 0m25
 M     
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+1:06NGPArr +2:05/Dep +2:377h 55m+32SA??22:07+2:0249h 55m12
 M     
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:41/Dep +251h 51m-1:16SA??02:55+4154h 35m30
  T  F 
2829 kmDP~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+4:45ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45SA??19:35+3547h 10m17
S      
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB??21:05+0GTLArr +1:13/Dep +542h 5m-19SA??03:35+5054h 30m30
    T S
2594 kmBMTIR*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+1:00ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0SA??02:10+1:5951h 10m4
 M   F 
3224 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+1:46MASArr +1:02/Dep +11h 5m-1:01SA??20:12+1444h 20m-4
  T    
2471 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site