Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:11:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to SA/Salem Junction
1 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:14SA015:25+3:4243h 13m32
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2408 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+42MASArr +1:12/Dep +12h 5m-1:11SA??20:32+1843h 7m-2
    T  
2470 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:436h 12m-46SA??04:40+2:4550h 25m25
    T  
2675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:07SRCArr +6:20/Dep +56h 20m-6:15SA??08:25+1953h 30m24
   W   
2719 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:05CNBArr +4:13/Dep +1:435h 17m-2:30SA??04:40+2:4549h 20m32
     F 
2675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+6LKOArr +45/Dep +592h 0m+14SA??04:40+2:4547h 55m40
S    F 
2683 kmHarsh*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:04ASNArr +2:41/Dep +1:206h 58m-1:21SA??09:02+1:2150h 12m28
     F 
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+36PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16SA??09:02+1:2148h 37m16
     F 
2640 kmKSG*^~-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...MGS??08:57+8MSArr +51/Dep +62h 15m-45SA??06:35-1145h 38m8
S      
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...MGS??08:57+8MSArr +51/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-45h 38m8
S      
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+8BZAArr +1:12/Dep +3:343h 25m+2:22SA??04:40+2:4543h 43m36
S      
2471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+8OGLArr +1:27/Dep +165h 16m-1:11SA??05:30+2344h 33m18
S      
2402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+8BZAArr +1:12/Dep +407h 45m-32SA??09:02+1648h 5m16
S      
2471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+8BZAArr +1:12/Dep +1:144h 40m+2SA??08:02+4447h 5m77
S      
2471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB??10:25+2KYNArr +29/Dep +191h 46m-10SA??15:35+2353h 10m26
  TWT S
2791 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:06LTTArr +1:22/Dep +165h 5m-1:06SA??03:35+1:0858h 28m19
     F 
2831 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+25KYNArr +18/Dep +354h 22m+17SA??03:35+1:0857h 40m3
 M  T  
2762 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+55KYNArr +56/Dep +354h 22m-21SA??03:35+1:0857h 40m-4
   W   
2762 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:35ASNArr +3:17/Dep +164h 46m-3:01SA??19:35+4448h 25m38
S      
2581 kmDB*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS??20:12+51NEDArr +8/Dep +408h 25m+32SA??11:12+3363h 0m25
 M     
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+51NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:597h 55m+22SA??22:07+1:0149h 55m12
 M     
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:54/Dep +181h 51m-1:36SA??02:55+2754h 35m30
  T  F 
2829 kmDP~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+3:40ASNArr +3:27/Dep +164h 34m-3:11SA??19:35+4447h 10m17
S      
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB??21:05+1GTLArr +57/Dep +582h 5m+1SA??03:35+1:0854h 30m32
    T S
2594 kmBMTIR*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+57ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27SA??02:10+4951h 10m4
 M   F 
3223 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+1:53MASArr +44/Dep +11h 5m-43SA??20:12+944h 20m-4
  T    
2471 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site