Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to SA/Salem Junction
1 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:19SA015:25+4:5943h 13m32
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2407 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+1:16MASArr +2:10/Dep +92h 5m-2:01SA??20:32+3343h 7m-2
    T  
2468 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:02/Dep +4:076h 12m+5SA??04:40+3:1750h 25m25
    T  
2673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:23SRCArr +5:45/Dep +26h 20m-5:43SA??08:25+3653h 30m24
   W   
2719 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS003:20+2:08CNBArr +6:02/Dep +4:075h 17m-1:55SA004:40+3:1797h 20m32
     F 
4185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+47LKOArr +1:41/Dep +2:572h 0m+1:16SA??04:40+3:1747h 55m40
S    F 
2681 kmHarsh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:16ASNArr +3:57/Dep +1:466h 58m-2:11SA??09:02+2:2950h 12m28
     F 
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:28PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +171h 50m-1:32SA??09:02+2:2948h 37m16
     F 
2641 kmGopal-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...MGS??08:57+47MSArr +2:20/Dep +162h 15m-2:04SA??06:35+345h 38m8
S      
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...MGS??08:57+47MSArr +2:20/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-45h 38m8
S      
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+47BZAArr +3:04/Dep +3:323h 25m+28SA??04:40+3:1743h 43m36
S      
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+47OGLArr +3:23/Dep +195h 16m-3:04SA??05:30+3044h 33m18
S      
2401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+47BZAArr +3:04/Dep +567h 45m-2:08SA??09:02+1948h 5m16
S      
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS308:57+47BZAArr +3:04/Dep +384h 40m-2:26SA008:02+2295h 5m77
S      
2906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB910:25+12KYNArr +56/Dep +421h 46m-14SA215:35+3377h 10m26
 MTW F 
2834 kmWarrier is BACK-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS017:07+2:26LTTArr +2:43/Dep +45h 5m-2:39SA003:35+3958h 28m17
     F 
2831 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS317:55+56KYNArr +1:13/Dep +254h 22m-48SA003:35+3957h 40m1
 M  T  
2799 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS517:55+1:39KYNArr +2:31/Dep +254h 22m-2:06SA003:35+3957h 40m-6
   W   
2797 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:46ASNArr +4:26/Dep +244h 46m-4:02SA??19:35+5948h 25m38
S      
2581 kmDB-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS??20:12+39NEDArr +29/Dep +398h 25m+10SA??11:12+3663h 0m25
 M     
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+39NGPArr +2:17/Dep +3:517h 55m+1:34SA??22:07+2:1549h 55m12
 M     
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+4KYNArr +2:32/Dep +281h 51m-2:04SA??02:55+3654h 35m29
  T  F 
2829 kmDP~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+5:28ASNArr +5:41/Dep +244h 34m-5:17SA??19:35+5947h 10m17
S      
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB021:05+4GTLArr +1:18/Dep +472h 5m-31SA003:35+39102h 30m30
    T S
3246 kmBMTIR-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+2:19ANVTArr +4:19/Dep +103h 5m-4:09SA??02:10+3:0851h 10m4
 M   F 
3222 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+2:06MASArr +1:38/Dep +31h 5m-1:35SA??20:12+1644h 20m-5
  T    
2470 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site