Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:33:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:33:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to SA/Salem Junction
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:20SA015:25+5:1743h 13m32
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2408 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+27MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54SA??20:32+2943h 7m-2
    T  
2470 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35SA??04:40+2:1150h 25m25
    T  
2675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:12SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54SA??08:25+3953h 30m24
   W   
2721 kmNATHAWAT™-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:37CNBArr +4:58/Dep +1:185h 17m-3:40SA??04:40+2:1149h 20m32
     F 
2675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+16LKOArr +49/Dep +462h 0m-3SA??04:40+2:1147h 55m40
S    F 
2683 kmHarsh*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:25ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25SA??09:02+1:4750h 12m28
     F 
2562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+18PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25SA??09:02+1:4748h 37m16
     F 
2641 kmGopal*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+15MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13ED??08:25+1247h 28m13
S      
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...MGS??08:57+15MSArr +14/Dep +72h 15m-7SA??06:35-1145h 38m8
S      
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...MGS??08:57+15MSArr +14/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-45h 38m8
S      
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep +2:243h 25m+1:35SA??04:40+2:1143h 43m36
S      
2471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+15OGLArr +1:02/Dep +165h 16m-46SA??05:30+2544h 33m18
S      
2402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep +1:347h 45m+45SA??09:02+4848h 5m16
S      
2471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+15BZAArr +49/Dep 4h 40m+0SA??08:02+3547h 5m78
S      
2471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB??10:25+3KYNArr +33/Dep +191h 46m-14SA??15:35+2253h 10m26
  TWT S
2779 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BCY??10:47+18TNAArr +1:29/Dep +93h 37m-1:20ED??00:30+5761h 43m7
    T  
2834 kmDP~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:03LTTArr +2:17/Dep +25h 5m-2:15SA??03:35+5158h 28m19
     F 
2833 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+1:00KYNArr +1:03/Dep +274h 22m-36SA??03:35+5157h 40m3
 M  T  
2763 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+1:01KYNArr +53/Dep +274h 22m-26SA??03:35+5157h 40m-4
   W   
2763 kmrdb*^-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:10ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38SA??19:35+2948h 25m38
S      
2581 kmDB*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...MGS??20:12+20NEDArr +12/Dep +548h 25m+42SA??11:12+3363h 0m25
 M     
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+20NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:087h 55m-35SA??22:07+2449h 55m12
 M     
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:35/Dep +191h 51m-1:16SA??02:55+3254h 35m30
  T  F 
2828 kmDP~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:34ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24SA??19:35+2947h 10m17
S      
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...BSB??21:05+0GTLArr +58/Dep +442h 5m-14SA??03:35+5154h 30m32
    T S
2595 kmBMTIR*^~-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...BSB??21:05+0SURArr /Dep +342h 25m+0SA??03:35+5154h 30m32
S      
2595 kmBMTIR*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+38ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32SA??02:10+3151h 10m4
 M   F 
3223 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+1:46MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16SA??20:12+1744h 20m-4
  T    
2471 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.