Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ST/Surat
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1389.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhusaval   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSB102:20+1:37UDN302:45+1:0924h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1376 km56 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+11UDN302:55+1:2823h 48m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1386 km58 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+1:44ST104:55+5125h 10m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1377 km55 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+47UDN*310:35+029h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km48 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRBSB012:50-UDN??13:35-24h 45m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1373 km55 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRKEI317:46+33ST*418:40+4724h 54m22
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL1397 km56 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+35ST*418:40+4524h 33m21
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1390 km57 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRMGS420:12+1:29UDN*323:25+1:1427h 13m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1392 km51 km/hr


28 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhusaval   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+4:09NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +284h 15m-6:26ST??10:20+1433h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1881 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+4:09NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +13h 55m-6:53ST??04:58+1228h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
1881 kmxxx-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+54CNBArr +1:35/Dep +03h 0m-1:35UDN??05:28+1:0528h 21m-10
     F 
1589 kmDB*^~-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+16NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +15h 35m-1:51ST??04:58+1227h 1m0
 M   F 
1909 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS??02:07+4:53ANVTArr +7:22/Dep +13h 35m-7:21ST??04:58+1226h 51m-11
      S
1897 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:255h 10m-1:52ST??17:10+2:1138h 55m9
 M     
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +14h 55m-3:11ST??04:58+1226h 26m1
 MT TF 
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+51LTTArr +43/Dep +13h 5m-42ST??18:19+337h 57m-9
S  W F 
1736 kmxxx-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+19GWLArr +2:45/Dep +2:051h 35m-40ST??13:07+1:4632h 2m4
 M     
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +3:506h 20m+1:29ST??17:10+2:1136h 5m12
 M     
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MGS??07:00+21BSLArr +1:07/Dep +153h 55m-52ST??14:40+731h 40m21
    T  
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...MGS??08:12+29SWMArr +4:26/Dep +281h 39m-3:58ST??14:05+2629h 53m-4
     F 
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+1:14STAArr +1:11/Dep +144h 40m-57ST??13:45+1329h 8m-5
 M     
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...MGS??09:20+1:16BRCArr +2:39/Dep +131h 5m-2:26ST??18:30+533h 10m-9
no arr/dep
1658 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...MGS??09:20+1:16BRCArr +2:39/Dep +112h 15m-2:28ST??19:40+1834h 20m-6
  T    
1658 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...MGS??09:22+59BRCArr +1:02/Dep +143h 8m-48ST??20:38+1535h 16m-1
no arr/dep
1659 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB??10:25+9BSLArr +26/Dep +153h 20m-11ST??14:40+728h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1403 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...KEI??11:33+27DRArr +24/Dep +111h 14m-13ST??17:55+730h 22m3
SMTWTF 
1729 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+2SREArr /Dep +61h 20m+0ST??01:03+2336h 13m30
SMTWTFS
2101 kmHarsh-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MGS??14:27+1:36NDLSArr /Dep +262h 10m+0ST??01:03+2334h 36m9
SMTWTFS
1907 kmHussain*^~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:01BSLArr +2:05/Dep +1:023h 15m-1:03ST??20:20+1:0227h 13m0
     F 
1390 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:121h 15m-18ST??20:20+1:0226h 33m4
     F 
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+1:20BSLArr +1:39/Dep +164h 45m-1:23ST??23:25-129h 30m-14
  T  F 
1390 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+2:29NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47ST??05:15+2833h 28m3
  T   S
1874 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...MGS520:12-NGPArr /Dep +1:332h 30m+0ST106:15-106h 3m20
 M     
3215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...MGS520:12-NGPArr /Dep +483h 40m+0ST109:02-108h 50m49
 M     
3215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+26NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +12h 55m-3:47ST??04:46+3731h 49m11
 M   F 
1971 kmxxx-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...MGS??23:12+33NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 45m-2:28ST??04:58+1229h 46m-7
  T   S
1933 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site