Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ST/Surat
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1389.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhusaval   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSB102:20+3:48UDN303:19+3:3324h 59m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km56 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+1:22UDN302:55+4:1523h 48m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1386 km58 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:19ST104:55+3:0725h 10m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1378 km55 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+1:19UDN*310:35+429h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km48 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRKEI317:46+43ST*418:40+1:2324h 54m22
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL1397 km56 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+1:40ST*418:40+1:3124h 33m21
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1390 km57 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRMGS420:12+2:36UDN*323:40+2:4727h 28m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhusaval   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+5:01NDLSArr /Dep +494h 15m+0ST??10:20+4433h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1882 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+5:01NDLSArr /Dep +43h 55m+0ST??04:58+2028h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
1882 km-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+2:19CNBArr +4:09/Dep +193h 0m-3:50UDN??05:28+2:2328h 21m-10
     F 
1589 kmDB*^~-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS001:57+2:02NDLSArr /Dep +45h 35m+0ST204:58+2027h 1m0
 M   F 
1909 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS002:07+5:12ANVTArr /Dep +43h 35m+0ST204:58+2026h 51m-12
      S
1896 kmVishal Khopkar-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr /Dep +3:095h 10m+0ST??17:10+1:4338h 55m8
 M     
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS002:32+53NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +44h 55m-4:02ST204:58+2026h 26m1
 MT TF 
1909 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+1:45LTTArr +1:42/Dep +273h 5m-1:15ST??18:19+2837h 57m-9
S  W F 
1738 km-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+1:00GWLArr +3:36/Dep +2:171h 25m-1:19ST??13:07+2:3932h 2m4
 M     
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+1:00JHSArr +3:47/Dep +2:556h 5m-52ST??17:10+1:4336h 5m11
 M     
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MGS??07:00+54BSLArr +1:33/Dep +343h 55m-59ST??14:40+2631h 40m21
    T  
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...MGS??08:12+47SWMArr +6:23/Dep +1:251h 39m-4:58ST??14:05+1:4329h 53m-4
     F 
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+2:12STAArr +2:40/Dep 4h 40m+0ST??13:45+2729h 8m-5
 M     
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...MGS??09:20+3:51BRCArr +5:05/Dep +591h 12m-4:06ST??18:30+4733h 10m-9
no arr/dep
1659 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...MGS??09:20+3:51BRCArr +5:05/Dep +82h 22m-4:57ST??19:40+2234h 20m-6
  T    
1659 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...MGS??09:22+2:59BRCArr +3:59/Dep +202h 22m-3:39ST??20:33+3635h 11m-1
no arr/dep
1658 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB910:25+17BSLArr +59/Dep +343h 20m-25ST114:40+2676h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1829 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...KEI??11:33+57DRArr /Dep +71h 14m+0ST??17:55+230h 22m3
SMTWTF 
1731 km-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+2SREArr /Dep +371h 20m+0ST??01:03+1:3936h 13m30
SMTWTFS
2101 kmHarsh-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MGS??14:27+2:24NDLSArr +5:19/Dep +1:322h 10m-3:47ST??01:03+1:3934h 36m9
SMTWTFS
1908 kmHussain*^~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:40BSLArr +4:40/Dep 3h 15m+0ST??20:20+1:3927h 13m0
     F 
1390 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+46ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ST??20:20+1:3926h 33m4
     F 
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+1:31BSLArr +2:33/Dep 4h 45m+0ST??23:25-129h 30m-14
  T  F 
1390 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS019:47+1:46NDLSArr +4:49/Dep 3h 57m+0ST205:15+1:0257h 28m2
 M   F 
1874 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...MGS??20:12+36NGPArr +2:43/Dep +1:332h 30m-1:10ST??06:05+1:3333h 53m20
 M     
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...MGS??20:12+36NGPArr +2:43/Dep +593h 40m-1:44ST??08:52+4136h 40m49
 M     
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS020:57+53NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +22h 55m-4:23ST204:46+3831h 49m11
 M   F 
1970 km-
9293
Σ DBG-MFP-CPR-BSB-BS...BCY??22:53+3:34BSLArr /Dep +492h 0m+0ST??03:32+2028h 39m22
  T T S
1382 km-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...MGS??23:12+1:55NDLSArr /Dep +41h 45m+0ST??04:58+2029h 46m-7
  T   S
1933 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site