Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ST/Surat
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhusaval   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSB102:20+2:19UDN302:45+1:4924h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km57 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+7UDN302:55+3223h 48m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1386 km58 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+39ST104:55+1:5125h 10m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1378 km55 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+1:11UDN*310:35+129h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km48 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRBSB012:50+5:59UDN??13:35+7:4224h 45m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1374 km55 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRKEI317:46+24ST*418:40+4324h 54m22
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL1397 km56 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+1:46ST*418:40+1:3424h 33m21
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1390 km57 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRMGS420:12+2:01UDN*323:25+1:5027h 13m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1392 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhusaval   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB200:40+3:07NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +154h 15m-5:54ST210:20+1457h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1882 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+3:07NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +03h 55m-6:09ST??04:58+1128h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
1881 kmxxx-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+27CNBArr +36/Dep +153h 0m-21UDN??05:28+1:4428h 21m-9
     F 
1589 kmDB*^~-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+16NDLSArr +31/Dep +05h 35m-31ST??04:58+1127h 1m0
 M   F 
1909 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS??02:07+2:53ANVTArr +7:11/Dep +03h 35m-7:11ST??04:58+1126h 51m-12
      S
1897 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep +305h 10m-2:16ST??17:10+5738h 55m9
 M     
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +04h 55m-2:09ST??04:58+1126h 26m0
 MT TF 
1909 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+41LTTArr +30/Dep +63h 5m-24ST??18:19+1437h 57m-9
S  W F 
1736 kmxxx-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS005:05+12GWLArr +1:35/Dep +2:171h 35m+42ST313:07+1:4556h 2m4
no arr/dep
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:08/Dep +2:156h 20m+7ST??17:10+5736h 5m12
 M     
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MGS??07:00+3BSLArr +1:10/Dep +153h 55m-55ST??14:40+331h 40m21
    T  
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...MGS??08:12+4SWMArr +3:58/Dep +251h 39m-3:33ST??14:05+2529h 53m-4
     F 
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+33STAArr +35/Dep +54h 40m-30ST??13:45-229h 8m-5
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...MGS??09:20+1:01BRCArr +2:17/Dep +81h 5m-2:09ST??18:30+433h 10m-9
no arr/dep
1659 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...MGS009:20+1:01BRCArr +2:17/Dep +132h 15m-2:04ST219:40+2058h 20m-6
  T    
2257 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...MGS??09:22+48BRCArr +1:42/Dep +53h 8m-1:37ST??20:38+435h 16m-2
no arr/dep
1659 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB910:25+3BSLArr +19/Dep +153h 20m-4ST114:40+376h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1827 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...KEI011:33+5DRArr +27/Dep +51h 14m-22ST117:55+230h 22m3
SMTWTF 
1740 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +1:39/Dep +21h 20m-1:37ST??01:03+1536h 13m30
SMTWTFS
2101 kmHarsh-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+19GZBArr +1:06/Dep +51h 0m-1:01ST??01:03+1535h 3m30
SMTWTFS
1906 kmHarsh-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MGS??14:27+1:25NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +92h 10m-3:35ST??01:03+1534h 36m9
SMTWTFS
1907 kmHussain*^~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:27BSLArr +2:32/Dep +103h 15m-2:22ST??20:20+127h 13m0
     F 
1389 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+8ALDArr /Dep +201h 15m+0ST??20:20+126h 33m4
     F 
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+57BSLArr +1:25/Dep +164h 45m-1:09ST??23:25+029h 30m-14
  T  F 
1390 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+1:15NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35ST??05:15+2033h 28m3
  T   S
1874 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...MGS??20:12+33NGPArr +1:27/Dep +2:002h 30m+33ST??06:15+1:4134h 3m20
 M     
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...MGS??20:12+33NGPArr +1:27/Dep +1:103h 40m-17ST??09:02+4336h 50m49
 M     
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+20NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +22h 55m-2:20ST??04:46+1631h 49m11
 M   F 
1970 kmxxx-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...MGS??23:12+16NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 45m-47ST??04:58+1129h 46m-7
  T   S
1933 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site