Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to ST/Surat
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1389.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhusaval   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSB102:20+1:59UDN302:45+2:5624h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km56 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRMGS003:05-ST208:07-29h 2m13
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1592 km55 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+40UDN302:55+3:4023h 48m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1386 km58 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:02ST104:55+2:0925h 10m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1378 km55 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+57UDN*310:35+329h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km48 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRKEI317:46+25ST*418:40+1:0224h 54m22
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL1397 km56 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+1:38ST*418:40+1:3324h 33m21
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1390 km57 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRMGS420:12+1:30UDN*323:25+1:3627h 13m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1391 km51 km/hr


28 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhusaval   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+4:03NDLSArr +7:13/Dep +324h 15m-6:41ST??10:20+2333h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1882 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+4:03NDLSArr +7:13/Dep +33h 55m-7:10ST??04:58+1928h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
1882 kmxxx-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+1:46CNBArr +3:20/Dep +53h 0m-3:15UDN??05:28+1:3928h 21m-10
     F 
1589 kmDB*^~-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+36NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +35h 35m-3:36ST??04:58+1927h 1m0
 M   F 
1909 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS002:07+6:30ANVTArr +4:01/Dep +33h 35m-3:58ST204:58+1926h 51m-11
      S
1897 kmVishal Khopkar-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+20CNBArr +4:35/Dep +2:055h 10m-2:30ST??17:10+2:3138h 55m9
 M     
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+52NDLSArr +4:45/Dep +34h 55m-4:42ST??04:58+1926h 26m1
 MT TF 
1909 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS404:22+1:37LTTArr +1:40/Dep +143h 5m-1:26ST118:19+1437h 57m-9
S  W F 
1738 kmxxx-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS005:05+49GWLArr +3:35/Dep +2:421h 25m-53ST313:07+2:0556h 2m4
no arr/dep
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS005:05+49JHSArr +3:28/Dep +3:266h 5m-2ST417:10+2:3160h 5m12
no arr/dep
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MGS??07:00+45BSLArr +1:44/Dep +263h 55m-1:18ST??14:40+2131h 40m21
    T  
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...MGS??08:12+49SWMArr +6:42/Dep +561h 39m-5:46ST??14:05+1:0729h 53m-4
     F 
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS408:37+2:03STAArr +2:14/Dep +304h 40m-1:44ST113:45+3953h 8m-5
S      
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...MGS009:20+1:40BRCArr +2:34/Dep +261h 12m-2:08ST218:30+1657h 10m-9
  T    
2257 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...MGS009:20+1:40BRCArr +2:34/Dep +112h 22m-2:23ST219:40+2158h 20m-6
  T    
2257 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...MGS009:22+1:28BRCArr +2:29/Dep +143h 8m-2:15ST220:33+2259h 11m-1
    T  
2136 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB??10:25+11BSLArr +48/Dep +263h 20m-22ST??14:40+2128h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1402 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...KEI011:33+30DRArr +58/Dep +51h 14m-53ST117:55+130h 22m3
SMTWTF 
1740 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +1:14/Dep +201h 20m-54ST??01:03+1:0336h 13m30
SMTWTFS
2101 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MGS??14:27+2:08NDLSArr +4:57/Dep +542h 10m-4:03ST??01:03+1:0334h 36m9
SMTWTFS
1908 kmHussain*^~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:35BSLArr +4:02/Dep +1:393h 15m-2:23ST??20:20+1:2827h 13m0
     F 
1390 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+57ALDArr +2:17/Dep +1:281h 15m-49ST??20:20+1:2826h 33m4
     F 
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+1:40BSLArr +2:39/Dep +164h 45m-2:23ST??23:25-129h 30m-14
  T  F 
1390 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+3:18NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +503h 57m-4:39ST??05:15+5733h 28m3
  T   S
1873 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...MGS??20:12+43NGPArr +2:24/Dep +1:112h 30m-1:13ST??06:05+1:2833h 53m20
 M     
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...MGS??20:12+43NGPArr +2:24/Dep +1:003h 40m-1:24ST??08:52+4636h 40m49
 M     
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+35NDLSArr +5:15/Dep +12h 55m-5:14ST??04:46+3931h 49m11
 M   F 
1970 kmxxx-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...MGS??23:12+1:13NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +31h 45m-3:45ST??04:58+1929h 46m-7
  T   S
1933 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site