Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 2602.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barwadih => Ranchi => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMGS120:12+3:22TCR121:27+4:3549h 15m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2699 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+25MASArr +52/Dep +32h 5m-49TCR??01:30+1848h 5m2
    T  
2761 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 12m+0TCR??10:52+3:1356h 37m33
    T  
2968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:12SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10TCR??13:47+3958h 52m28
   W   
3011 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+1:41CNBArr +4:59/Dep 5h 17m+0TCR??10:52+3:1355h 32m40
     F 
2968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...MGS??04:22+44ETArr +42/Dep +441h 5m+2TCR??07:47+1:5751h 25m33
SMTWTFS
2648 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...MGS??04:22+44TNAArr +1:14/Dep +51h 18m-1:09TCR??11:22+1:0655h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2664 kmDP~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+14LKOArr +56/Dep 2h 0m+0TCR??10:52+3:1354h 7m48
S    F 
2976 kmHarsh-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS??05:32+53LTTArr +42/Dep +35h 40m-39TCR??11:22+1:0653h 50m23
     F 
2698 kmAnkit*^-
18474
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS??05:32+53KYNArr +2:50/Dep +483h 43m-2:02TCR??07:47+1:5750h 15m36
     F 
2648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:10ASNArr +2:55/Dep +2:366h 58m-19TCR??14:22+1:4355h 32m33
     F 
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS508:25+28PNBEArr +44/Dep +1:081h 50m+24TCR114:22+1:4353h 57m20
     F 
2932 kmGopal*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+4MSArr +36/Dep +21h 30m-34SRR??14:05+2053h 8m22
S      
2819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+4BZAArr +1:02/Dep 3h 25m+0TCR??10:52+3:1349h 55m44
S      
2764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+4ETArr +1:07/Dep +4450m-23TCR??07:47+1:5746h 50m41
S      
2648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+4OGLArr +1:14/Dep +155h 16m-59TCR??11:52+2750h 55m25
S      
2695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+4BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:097h 45m+7TCR??14:22+4853h 25m21
S      
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+4BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:104h 40m+8TCR??15:42+1:0054h 45m83
S      
2764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BCY??10:47+23TNAArr +55/Dep +93h 37m-46SRR??17:05+554h 18m3
    T  
2636 kmDP~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MGS??15:45+1:15KOTAArr +5:13/Dep +282h 35m-4:45TCR??23:23+1755h 38m9
  T   S
3158 kmIri rules are differ...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS??17:55+1:14PNVLArr +1:00/Dep +4515m-15TCR??20:47+1550h 52m28
      S
2649 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS??17:55+1:14MAOArr +1:20/Dep +454h 52m-35TCR??23:23+1753h 28m12
      S
2648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:28ASNArr +3:16/Dep +174h 46m-2:59TCR??01:07+4653h 57m43
S      
2872 kmDB*^~-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+40NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:227h 55m-15TCR??03:57+1155h 45m17
 M     
2700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS??20:12+40ETArr +59/Dep +4411h 5m-15TCR??07:47+1:5759h 35m38
 M     
2654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+2:11ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44TCR??01:07+4652h 42m22
S      
2792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...BCY??23:00+1:23ETArr +1:07/Dep +447h 45m-23TCR??07:47+1:5756h 47m31
SMTWTFS
2639 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+55ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30TCR??07:37+4656h 37m10
 M   F 
3515 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+1:58MASArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36TCR??01:43+1649h 51m1
  T    
2762 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site