Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:42:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:42:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12+4:40TCR121:27+5:3249h 15m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2699 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB701:25+2:02MASArr +2:59/Dep +102h 5m-2:49TCR001:30+4548h 5m2
    T  
2760 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr +5:05/Dep +4:396h 12m-26TCR??10:52+5:1856h 37m33
    T  
2966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:42SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19TCR??13:47+5958h 52m28
   W   
3010 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+3:29CNBArr +6:21/Dep +4:395h 22m-1:42TCR??10:52+5:1855h 32m39
     F 
2966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...MGS??04:22+1:51ETArr +2:22/Dep +3:401h 5m+1:18TCR??07:47+5:1551h 25m32
SMTWTFS
2649 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...MGS??04:22+1:51TNAArr +2:34/Dep +41h 18m-2:30TCR??11:22+5355h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2667 kmDP~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:14LKOArr +2:52/Dep +3:172h 0m+25TCR??10:52+5:1854h 7m48
S    F 
2974 kmHarsh-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS??05:32+1:41LTTArr +3:14/Dep +05h 40m-3:14TCR??11:22+5353h 50m23
     F 
2700 kmAnkit*^-
18474
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS??05:32+1:41KYNArr +6:01/Dep +4:083h 43m-1:53TCR??07:47+5:1550h 15m35
     F 
2648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:54ASNArr +4:24/Dep +1:456h 58m-2:39TCR??14:22+1:4155h 32m32
     F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:25PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09TCR??14:22+1:4153h 57m20
     F 
2932 kmGopal*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+1:27MSArr +3:09/Dep +31h 30m-3:06SRR??14:05+2153h 8m22
S      
2818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +5:093h 25m+1:19TCR??10:52+5:1849h 55m44
S      
2763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS??08:57+1:27ETArr +3:53/Dep +3:4050m-13TCR??07:47+5:1546h 50m40
S      
2649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+1:27OGLArr +4:04/Dep +175h 16m-3:47TCR??11:52+3550h 55m25
S      
2694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +1:068h 6m-2:44TCR??14:22+4853h 25m21
S      
2761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +144h 40m-3:36TCR??15:42+5054h 45m83
S      
2763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BCY??10:47+1:15TNAArr +1:56/Dep +63h 37m-1:50SRR??17:05+1054h 18m2
    T  
2637 kmDP~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MGS615:45+1:34KOTAArr +4:23/Dep +412h 35m-3:42TCR123:23+1179h 38m9
S      
3159 kmHum safar express id...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS417:55+7PNVLArr +26/Dep +1:0415m+38TCR120:47+5798h 52m28
no arr/dep
3189 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS417:55+7MAOArr +10/Dep +504h 2m+40TCR123:23+1177h 28m12
no arr/dep
2674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS119:10+2:51ASNArr +4:13/Dep +394h 46m-3:34TCR101:07+1:24101h 57m43
     F 
3072 kmDB*^~-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS520:12+40NGPArr +3:11/Dep +2:407h 55m-31TCR103:57+1:10103h 45m20
no arr/dep
4135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS??20:12+40ETArr +2:19/Dep +3:4011h 5m+1:21TCR??07:47+5:1559h 35m37
 M     
2656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS020:25+5:28ASNArr +5:39/Dep +394h 34m-5:00TCR101:07+1:24100h 42m22
     F 
2992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...BCY??22:53+3:46ETArr +4:03/Dep +3:407h 45m-23TCR??07:47+5:1556h 54m30
SM W F 
2641 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8756
Σ Pawan Jayanti ...BCY??22:53+3:35ETArr +3:33/Dep +2:375h 5m-56TCR??03:57+1:5553h 4m11
    T  
2684 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS023:00+3:47ANVTArr +4:28/Dep +103h 5m-4:18TCR107:37+3:3556h 37m13
 M   F 
3514 km-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS423:52+2:15MASArr +1:24/Dep +51h 5m-1:19TCR101:43+2673h 51m0
  T    
3258 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site