Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 2414.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12-TCR121:27-49h 15m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2698 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB??01:25+1:22MASArr +2:51/Dep +92h 5m-2:42TCR??01:30+4148h 5m2
    T  
2760 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:27/Dep +4:476h 12m+20TCR??10:52+4:1556h 37m33
    T  
2967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:31SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59TCR??13:47+5058h 52m28
   W   
3011 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS003:20-CNBArr /Dep +4:475h 17m+0TCR110:52-103h 32m40
     F 
4479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...MGS404:22-ETArr /Dep 1h 5m+0TCR107:47-99h 25m33
SMTWTFS
3380 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...MGS404:22-TNAArr /Dep +51h 18m+0TCR111:22-55h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2684 kmDP~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:04LKOArr +2:06/Dep +3:342h 0m+1:28TCR??10:52+4:1554h 7m48
S    F 
2975 kmHarsh*^~-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS205:32-LTTArr /Dep +15h 40m+0TCR111:22-53h 50m23
     F 
2698 kmAnkit*^-
18474
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS205:32-KYNArr /Dep 3h 43m+0TCR107:47-74h 15m36
     F 
2683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:02ASNArr +4:10/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:23TCR??14:22+2:0655h 32m33
     F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:23PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +181h 50m-1:41TCR??14:22+2:0653h 57m21
     F 
2932 kmGopal*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...MGS??08:57+54MSArr +2:18/Dep 1h 30m+0SRR??14:05+1453h 8m22
S      
2818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS??08:57+54BZAArr +2:55/Dep +3:263h 25m+31TCR??10:52+4:1549h 55m44
S      
2763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS308:57-ETArr +3:03/Dep 50m+0TCR107:47-94h 50m41
S      
4041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??08:57+54OGLArr +3:17/Dep +195h 16m-2:58TCR??11:52+2750h 55m25
S      
2694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS??08:57+54BZAArr +2:55/Dep +457h 45m-2:10TCR??14:22+4253h 25m21
S      
2761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS308:57-BZAArr +2:55/Dep 4h 40m+0TCR115:42-102h 45m83
S      
3199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BCY??10:47+37TNAArr +1:29/Dep 3h 37m+0SRR??17:05+2154h 18m2
    T  
2637 kmDP~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MGS??15:45+1:43KOTAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TCR??23:23+1455h 38m9
  T   S
3159 kmDear IR please dont ...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS??17:55+5PNVLArr +26/Dep 15m+0TCR??20:47+1:2850h 52m28
      S
2649 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS??17:55+5MAOArr +21/Dep 4h 2m+0TCR??23:23+1453h 28m12
      S
2649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:49ASNArr +4:25/Dep +254h 46m-4:00TCR??01:07+5953h 57m43
S      
2872 kmDB*^~-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+50NGPArr +2:16/Dep 7h 55m+0TCR??03:57+1:4255h 45m17
 M     
2699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS520:12-ETArr +1:26/Dep 11h 5m+0TCR107:47-107h 35m38
 M     
4388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+5:43ASNArr /Dep +254h 34m+0TCR??01:07+5952h 42m22
S      
2792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...BCY123:00-ETArr /Dep 7h 45m+0TCR107:47-80h 47m31
SMTWTFS
3373 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+2:39ANVTArr /Dep +113h 5m+0TCR??07:37+3:3556h 37m10
 M   F 
3514 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS??23:52+2:05MASArr +1:29/Dep +31h 5m-1:26TCR??01:43+2949h 51m0
  T    
2762 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site