Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
10 Trains / 36 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1352.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:13BRC602:25+6:0623h 5m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km63 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+1BRC702:25+4:0523h 3m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km63 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+28BRC006:55+1:1427h 10m15
    T  
Unreserved
 1507 km55 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMGS009:20+1:12BRC015:20+2:3630h 0m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km51 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22+37BRC715:44+4930h 22m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km50 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+58BRC308:35+3:5323h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km63 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRMGS014:02+26BRC020:10+130h 8m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km45 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+9BRC001:03+1:0134h 33m49
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km43 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12+6:21BRC016:20+9:0625h 8m13
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1462 km58 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+0BRC620:10+4:5022h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km65 km/hr


36 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB200:40+3:11NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +214h 15m-6:00BRC208:16+2055h 36m17
SMTWTFS
1752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+3:11NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +03h 55m-6:21BRC??03:24+1026h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
1752 kmxxx-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+6NDLSArr +22/Dep +05h 35m-22BRC??03:24+1025h 27m-1
 M   F 
1780 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS002:07+3:21ANVTArr +7:25/Dep +03h 35m-7:25BRC103:24+1025h 17m-13
      S
1768 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:30/Dep +375h 10m-1:53BRC??15:10+1:2836h 55m8
 M     
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:30/Dep +405h 10m-1:50BRC??15:20+1:3137h 5m11
    T  
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS002:32+33NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +04h 55m-2:13BRC103:24+1024h 52m-1
 MT TF 
1780 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+23LTTArr +18/Dep +43h 5m-14BRC??20:10+2839h 48m-7
S  W F 
1866 kmxxx-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS??05:05+9UJNArr +1:05/Dep +11h 15m-1:04BRC??07:00+1325h 55m9
S      
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS??05:05+9UJNArr +1:05/Dep +355m-1:02BRC??06:21+1825h 16m-3
S T  F 
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+12GWLArr +2:01/Dep +2:121h 35m+11BRC??10:33+2:1529h 28m3
 M     
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:02/Dep +3:046h 20m+1:02BRC??15:10+1:2834h 5m11
 M     
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:02/Dep +2:396h 20m+37BRC??15:20+1:3134h 15m14
    T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MGS607:00+2BSLArr +1:14/Dep +143h 55m-1:00BRC616:36+2281h 36m23
    T  
1950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...MGS??08:12+8SWMArr +3:35/Dep +271h 39m-3:08BRC??12:06+2227h 54m-6
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+36STAArr +37/Dep +134h 40m-24BRC??15:48+2431h 11m-3
 M     
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB??10:25+2BSLArr +15/Dep +143h 20m-1BRC??16:36+2230h 11m35
SMTWTFS
1533 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...KEI??11:33+18DRArr +34/Dep +121h 14m-22BRC??19:33+2432h 0m5
SMTWTF 
1858 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+0SREArr +1:03/Dep +21h 20m-1:01BRC??22:55+2534h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1972 kmHarsh*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+8GZBArr +55/Dep +71h 0m-48BRC??22:55+2532h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1777 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +112h 10m-3:31BRC??22:55+2532h 28m8
SMTWTFS
1777 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +05h 45m-3:42BRC??22:26+331h 59m-19
S  W   
1777 kmRoadside Romeo~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MGS615:45+41KOTAArr +5:30/Dep +322h 35m-4:58BRC122:18+1054h 33m-5
S      
1580 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+1:00CNBArr +2:18/Dep +1:352h 35m-43BRC??01:03+2:1232h 6m12
 M W  S
1452 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+1:44BSLArr +1:37/Dep +283h 15m-1:09BRC??22:11+4329h 4m2
     F 
1520 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...KEI??17:46+32STArr +36/Dep +73h 20m-29BRC??23:47+1830h 1m-3
S TW FS
1527 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+12ALDArr +1:22/Dep +501h 15m-32BRC??22:11+4328h 24m6
     F 
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+59BSLArr +1:28/Dep +134h 45m-1:15BRC??01:21+831h 26m-12
  T  F 
1520 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+1:17NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +253h 57m-4:24BRC??03:08+2231h 21m1
  T   S
1744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...MGS520:12+51ETArr +59/Dep +185h 40m-41BRC705:19+1781h 7m21
 M     
3120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...MGS520:12+51NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:302h 30m-7BRC008:27+1:06108h 15m21
 M     
3344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...MGS520:12+51NGPArr +1:37/Dep +593h 40m-38BRC311:10+41110h 58m51
 M     
3344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+21NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +12h 55m-2:31BRC??03:08+1130h 11m9
 M   F 
1841 kmxxx-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BCY??23:00+1:35JBPArr +1:35/Dep +82h 20m-1:27BRC??05:19+1730h 19m14
 MTWT S
1372 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+1:02LKOArr +1:02/Dep +134h 30m-49BRC??15:20+1:3140h 20m0
   W   
1756 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...MGS??23:12+19NDLSArr +1:40/Dep +01h 45m-1:40BRC??03:24+1028h 12m-8
  T   S
1804 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site