Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
11 Trains / 36 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1352.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:16BRC602:25+6:0123h 5m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km63 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+8BRC702:25+4:1223h 3m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km63 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+39BRC006:55+2:0327h 10m15
    T  
Unreserved
 1507 km55 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMGS009:20+1:01BRC015:20+2:1730h 0m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km51 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22+48BRC715:44+1:4230h 22m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km50 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+1:17BRC308:35+4:2123h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km63 km/hr
09422Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*010:10-BRC015:20-29h 10m13
S      
SL
2A
 1511 km52 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRMGS014:02+39BRC020:10+030h 8m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km45 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+5BRC001:03+1:0534h 33m49
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km43 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12+5:19BRC016:20+7:2825h 8m13
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1462 km58 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+0BRC620:10+4:1122h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km65 km/hr


36 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB200:40+3:07NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +154h 15m-5:54BRC208:16+1755h 36m16
SMTWTFS
1752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+3:07NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +03h 55m-6:09BRC??03:24+1226h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
1752 kmxxx-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+16NDLSArr +31/Dep +05h 35m-31BRC??03:24+1225h 27m-1
 M   F 
1780 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS??02:07+2:53ANVTArr +7:11/Dep +03h 35m-7:11BRC??03:24+1225h 17m-13
      S
1768 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep +305h 10m-2:16BRC??15:10+5136h 55m8
 M     
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:46/Dep +405h 10m-2:06BRC??15:20+1:1537h 5m11
    T  
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+32NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +04h 55m-2:09BRC??03:24+1224h 52m-1
 MT TF 
1780 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+41LTTArr +30/Dep +63h 5m-24BRC??20:10+3139h 48m-7
S  W F 
1866 kmxxx-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS??05:05+14UJNArr +54/Dep +31h 15m-51BRC??07:00+1625h 55m9
S      
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS??05:05+14UJNArr +54/Dep +455m-50BRC??06:21+1925h 16m-3
S T  F 
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS005:05+12GWLArr +1:35/Dep +2:171h 35m+42BRC010:33+2:1853h 28m3
no arr/dep
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:08/Dep +2:156h 20m+7BRC??15:10+5134h 5m11
 M     
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:08/Dep +2:376h 20m+29BRC??15:20+1:1534h 15m14
    T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MGS??07:00+3BSLArr +1:10/Dep +153h 55m-55BRC??16:36+2233h 36m23
    T  
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...MGS??08:12+4SWMArr +3:58/Dep +251h 39m-3:33BRC??12:06+2127h 54m-6
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+33STAArr +35/Dep +54h 40m-30BRC??15:48+2531h 11m-3
 M     
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB910:25+3BSLArr +19/Dep +153h 20m-4BRC616:36+2278h 11m35
SMTWTFS
1957 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...KEI011:33+5DRArr +27/Dep +51h 14m-22BRC219:33+1432h 0m5
SMTWTF 
1869 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +1:39/Dep +21h 20m-1:37BRC??22:55+2734h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1972 kmHarsh-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+19GZBArr +1:06/Dep +51h 0m-1:01BRC??22:55+2732h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1777 kmHarsh-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MGS??14:27+1:25NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +92h 10m-3:35BRC??22:55+2732h 28m8
SMTWTFS
1778 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...MGS??14:27+1:25NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +05h 45m-3:44BRC??22:26+531h 59m-19
S  W   
1778 kmRoadside Romeo~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MGS??15:45+1:11KOTAArr +4:59/Dep +282h 35m-4:31BRC??22:18+1230h 33m-5
  T   S
1580 kmIri rules are differ...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS416:57-CNBArr +2:21/Dep 2h 35m+0BRC601:03-80h 6m12
 M  T S
1887 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:27BSLArr +2:32/Dep +103h 15m-2:22BRC??22:11+2629h 4m2
     F 
1519 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...KEI??17:46+24STArr +43/Dep +33h 20m-40BRC??23:47+1230h 1m-3
S TW FS
1527 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+8ALDArr /Dep +201h 15m+0BRC??22:11+2628h 24m6
     F 
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+57BSLArr +1:25/Dep +164h 45m-1:09BRC??01:21+731h 26m-12
  T  F 
1520 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+1:15NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35BRC??03:08+2531h 21m1
  T   S
1744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...MGS??20:12+33ETArr /Dep +165h 40m+0BRC??05:19+1933h 7m21
 M     
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...MGS??20:12+33NGPArr /Dep +2:002h 30m+0BRC??08:27+1:3336h 15m21
 M     
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...MGS??20:12+33NGPArr /Dep +1:103h 40m+0BRC??11:10+4838h 58m51
 M     
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+20NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +22h 55m-2:20BRC??03:08+1430h 11m9
 M   F 
1840 kmxxx-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BCY??23:00+1:21JBPArr +1:19/Dep +52h 20m-1:14BRC??05:19+1930h 19m14
 MTWT S
1372 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+33LKOArr +1:18/Dep +44h 30m-1:14BRC??15:20+1:1540h 20m0
   W   
1756 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...MGS??23:12+16NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 45m-47BRC??03:24+1228h 12m-8
  T   S
1804 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site