Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
10 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1352.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRMGS003:05-BRC005:55-26h 50m11
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1462 km54 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20-BRC602:25-23h 5m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km63 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22-BRC702:25-23h 3m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km63 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB003:45-BRC006:55-27h 10m15
    T  
Unreserved
 1507 km55 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMGS009:20-BRC015:20-30h 0m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km51 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22-BRC715:44-30h 22m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km50 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22-BRC308:35-23h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km63 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRMGS014:02-BRC020:10-30h 8m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km45 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30-BRC001:03-34h 33m49
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km43 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55-BRC620:10-22h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km65 km/hr


35 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+4:03NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BRC??08:16+2731h 36m16
SMTWTFS
1753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+4:03NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BRC??03:24+1826h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
1753 kmxxx-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+36NDLSArr +3:39/Dep 5h 35m+0BRC??03:24+1825h 27m-1
 M   F 
1780 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS002:07+6:30ANVTArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BRC103:24+1825h 17m-12
      S
1768 kmVishal Khopkar-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+20CNBArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BRC??15:10+2:2736h 55m8
 M     
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+20CNBArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BRC??15:20+4:1937h 5m11
    T  
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+52NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BRC??03:24+1824h 52m0
 MT TF 
1780 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS404:22+1:37LTTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BRC320:10+3339h 48m-7
S  W F 
1866 kmxxx-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS005:05+48UJNArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC707:00+2073h 55m9
     F 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS005:05+48UJNArr /Dep 55m+0BRC706:21+2549h 16m-3
S T  F 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS005:05+49GWLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BRC010:33+2:4053h 28m3
no arr/dep
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS005:05+49JHSArr /Dep 6h 20m+0BRC115:10+2:2758h 5m11
no arr/dep
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS005:05+49JHSArr /Dep 6h 20m+0BRC715:20+4:1958h 15m14
   W   
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MGS??07:00+45BSLArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BRC??16:36+4133h 36m23
    T  
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...MGS??08:12+49SWMArr /Dep 1h 39m+0BRC??12:06+5727h 54m-6
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS408:37+2:03STAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BRC215:48+5955h 11m-3
S      
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB??10:25+11BSLArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??16:36+4130h 11m35
SMTWTFS
1532 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...KEI011:33+30DRArr /Dep 1h 14m+0BRC219:33+1632h 0m5
SMTWTF 
1866 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BRC??22:55+1:1734h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1972 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MGS??14:27+2:08NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??22:55+1:1732h 28m8
SMTWTFS
1778 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...MGS??14:27+2:08NDLSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BRC??22:26+831h 59m-19
S  W   
1778 kmRoadside Romeo~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...MGS??15:45+1:40KOTAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??22:18+1930h 33m-5
  T   S
1580 kmKoush12461^~-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+2:39CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??01:03+4:1532h 6m12
 M W  S
1453 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:35BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BRC??22:11+1:4929h 4m2
     F 
1520 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...KEI??17:46+25STArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??23:47+1230h 1m-3
S TW FS
1527 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+57ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??22:11+1:4928h 24m6
     F 
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+1:40BSLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??01:21+1131h 26m-12
  T  F 
1520 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+3:18NDLSArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BRC??03:08+1:0631h 21m1
  T   S
1743 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...MGS??20:12+43ETArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BRC??05:19+3033h 7m21
 M     
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...MGS??20:12+43NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??08:27+1:1036h 15m21
 M     
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...MGS??20:12+43NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BRC??11:10+4138h 58m51
 M     
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+35NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BRC??03:08+3630h 11m9
 M   F 
1840 kmxxx-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BCY123:00+2:22JBPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BRC705:19+3054h 19m14
SMTW F 
2348 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+3:02LKOArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BRC??15:20+4:1940h 20m0
   W   
1756 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...MGS??23:12+1:13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??03:24+1828h 12m-8
  T   S
1804 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site