Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 95 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Pakur   Manmad   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25-BZA707:10-29h 45m16
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1703 km57 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57-BZA512:40-27h 43m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1705 km61 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMGS120:12-BZA002:50-30h 38m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km56 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00-BZA002:50-29h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1689 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27-BZA806:05-30h 38m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1705 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52-BZA507:10-31h 18m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1705 km54 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52-BZA007:10-31h 18m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1705 km54 km/hr


95 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Pakur   Manmad   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS001:54+2:51HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA004:30+4926h 36m-1
S TW F 
1876 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS201:54+3:05HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA010:05+4732h 11m10
      S
1975 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS001:54+2:51HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BZA010:05+4732h 11m10
SMTWTF 
1894 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:51HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA010:50+5732h 56m45
SMTWTF 
1894 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:51HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA008:10+2130h 16m12
   W   
1891 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+4:05KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??10:40+4132h 35m11
S      
1814 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...MGS??02:05+4:05KGPArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BZA??10:50+5732h 45m46
S  WTF 
1814 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS102:05+2:17BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA007:20+1:2353h 15m14
no arr/dep
1743 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05+2:17BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA007:55+3753h 50m8
no arr/dep
1743 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05+2:17BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA407:55+1:3353h 50m13
no arr/dep
1743 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05+2:17BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA707:55+1:0553h 50m13
 M     
1743 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...MGS102:05+2:17BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA004:30+4950h 25m-1
 MT   S
1725 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+20CNBArr /Dep 6h 12m+0BZA??15:50+3:2037h 35m17
    T  
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS002:20+2:49KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BZA011:40+1:0233h 20m4
     F 
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS002:20+2:49ASNArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BZA011:40+1:0781h 20m37
no arr/dep
2078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:32HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??11:40+1:0032h 45m-2
 M     
1894 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:47KOAAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??11:40+1:0232h 45m0
     F 
1898 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:34KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??10:05+4731h 10m9
   W   
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:34KGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??10:40+1331h 45m2
   W   
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:34KGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??11:55+1533h 0m8
   W   
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:34KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0BZA??16:45+4237h 50m14
   W   
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:34SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0BZA??20:10+1:2041h 15m13
   W   
2023 kmNathawat-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BCY??03:05+3:43ETArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??10:35+3:3931h 30m-1
      S
1697 kmGopal*^~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS003:20+2:10CNBArr /Dep 5h 17m+0BZA715:50+3:2084h 30m24
     F 
3420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+5:00HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45+4236h 15m12
SM  TF 
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+5:00HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0BZA??20:25+4339h 55m20
SM  TF 
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:50SDAHArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??10:40+1329h 57m4
   W   
1883 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:50SDAHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??10:05+4729h 22m11
  TW FS
1901 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:03LKOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??15:50+3:2035h 5m32
S    F 
1916 kmHarsh*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+3:59HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45+4234h 15m10
  TW  S
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS006:40+5:58KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA116:45+4234h 5m14
   W   
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS006:40+5:58PRRArr /Dep 2h 47m+0BZA015:30+5656h 50m15
no arr/dep
2032 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:28ASNArr /Dep 6h 58m+0BZA??20:10+2:4537h 20m24
     F 
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+8:14HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??15:30+1:0332h 30m10
S T    
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:34PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??20:10+2:4535h 45m12
     F 
1875 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+2:17HWHArr /Dep 12h 30m+0BZA??03:20+1642h 45m9
S      
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS009:50+2SDAHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BZA010:05+4748h 15m12
 MT TFS
2085 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS009:50+2SDAHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA707:55+1:0546h 5m15
 M     
2082 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+2PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA011:40+1:0797h 50m44
      S
2478 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+2PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA511:40+1:3873h 50m33
    T  
2478 kmSBG Loop~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MGS010:35+3:51KURArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA119:10+1132h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1852 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS010:35+3:51BBSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA018:45+2856h 10m1
      S
1871 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS010:35+3:51BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA020:10+5257h 35m20
S      
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS010:35+3:51KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA621:40+2:1159h 5m21
   W   
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS010:35+3:51BBSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BZA400:35+1838h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35+3:51BBSArr /Dep 10h 20m+0BZA003:20+1640h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0BZA705:00-42h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS111:45-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA004:30-88h 45m14
 M     
3411 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS214:25+4:30HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA003:20+1636h 55m10
S   T  
1974 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+3:59HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??03:20+1636h 55m11
 MTW FS
1975 kmVinay Kumar~-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB??15:50+25ETArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??07:10+3:5739h 20m9
S      
1860 kmGopal*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSB??15:50+25MMRArr /Dep 1h 28m+0BZA??15:05+4147h 15m30
 M W  S
2437 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB815:50+25MMRArr /Dep 1h 28m+0BZA015:10+2071h 20m31
 M     
2682 kmDinesh Gada-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...MGS??16:05+8KZJArr /Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??01:40+1833h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1703 kmAP EXP~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+6:09HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??03:20+1634h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1894 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+3:20HWHArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BZA??10:50+5741h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+57ALDArr /Dep 5h 50m+0BZA??02:50+2:0333h 3m2
     F 
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MGS??17:55+1:40ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??00:15+3:0730h 20m-11
S T  F 
1705 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??17:55+5ETArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??00:15+3:0730h 20m7
      S
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MGS??17:55+2:14MMRArr /Dep 4h 53m+0BZA??15:05+4145h 10m-6
   W   
2282 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??18:07+1:38ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??00:15+3:0730h 8m-4
 M  T  
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+6:06BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:10+2030h 55m4
 M     
1751 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+6:06BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:25+3231h 10m6
   W   
1751 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MGS??18:15+6:06BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:25+1831h 10m-1
    T  
1751 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS118:15+6:06KURArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA408:00+3737h 45m44
   WT S
1822 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MGS??18:15+6:06KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0BZA??05:10+1234h 55m7
    T  
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+6:06KGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??03:20+1633h 5m12
 M WT S
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS118:15-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA705:00-34h 45m11
 M WT S
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+23PBHArr /Dep 1h 57m+0BZA??02:50+2:0332h 33m4
     F 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:50ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BZA??07:15+1:2736h 5m31
S      
1874 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS??19:10+2:50HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??04:30+4933h 20m-3
 MT TFS
1956 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS119:10-ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BZA004:30-57h 20m17
  T    
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+2:10KGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??03:20+1631h 35m12
 M     
1807 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+3:18ALDArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??02:50+2:0331h 3m-6
     F 
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS??20:12+43SEGMArr /Dep 5h 44m+0BZA??08:45+2336h 33m22
 M     
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...MGS??20:12+43SEGMArr /Dep 6h 34m+0BZA??09:20+1037h 8m13
 M     
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS??20:12+43NGPArr /Dep 7h 55m+0BZA??10:25+2:3038h 13m5
 M     
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS120:15+3:40HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA004:30+4932h 15m-16
  T T S
1877 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS220:15-ASNArr /Dep 5h 15m+0BZA004:30-56h 15m1
no arr/dep
1976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB??20:20+8MMRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??15:05+4142h 45m30
      S
2280 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB020:20+8MMRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA015:10+2066h 50m31
no arr/dep
2524 kmDinesh Gada-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+8JBPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??02:50+2:0330h 30m11
     F 
1703 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+5:43ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BZA??07:15+1:2734h 50m10
S      
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS020:25-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BZA004:30-56h 5m-4
  T    
1976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSB??21:05+9MMRArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??15:05+4142h 0m30
      S
2295 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MGS021:20+6:59BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA010:50+5761h 30m32
S T  F 
1877 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MGS021:20-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA705:00-55h 40m1
S T  F 
1877 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS021:20+6:59KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA008:10+2158h 50m-1
no arr/dep
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS022:00+6:20BBSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA001:10+2027h 10m8
no arr/dep
1737 kmHarsh*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+4:13ASNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??11:40+1:0737h 25m29
 M     
1954 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:49ALDArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??02:50+2:0328h 33m-6
     F 
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+44ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??02:50+2:0328h 15m9
     F 
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+2:31ANVTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??14:45+3:0539h 45m-4
 M   F 
2526 kmxxx-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS123:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA410:40+1335h 5m-26
  T    
1876 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS123:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BZA611:40+5336h 5m-21
   W  S
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site