Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
0 Trains / 68 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: VSKP   

No Trains



68 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Patna   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Raipur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+1:22HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21VSKP??04:00+5126h 6m6
      S
1625 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +75h 0m-1:03VSKP??04:00+5126h 6m6
SMTWTF 
1545 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09VSKP??03:45+5725h 51m32
SMTWTF 
1545 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 20m-1:10VSKP??01:50+3523h 56m9
   W   
1542 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+2:15KGPArr +2:12/Dep 4h 55m+0VSKP??04:30+4426h 25m7
S      
1464 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...MGS??02:05+2:15KGPArr +2:12/Dep +91h 27m-2:03VSKP??03:45+5725h 40m33
S  WTF 
1464 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS??02:05+37BBSArr +38/Dep +531h 35m+15VSKP??01:10+3223h 5m11
      S
1393 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+37BBSArr +38/Dep +323h 0m-6VSKP??01:50+3723h 45m6
      S
1393 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+37BBSArr +38/Dep +1:113h 0m+33VSKP??01:50+1:2623h 45m10
 M     
1393 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS??02:05+37BBSArr +38/Dep +443h 0m+6VSKP??01:50+5923h 45m9
  T    
1393 kmxxx-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+1:20KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38VSKP??05:35+1:0127h 15m1
     F 
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+1:20ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42VSKP??05:35+3727h 15m34
  T    
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+2:24HWHArr /Dep +93h 5m+0VSKP??05:35+3326h 40m-5
 M     
1544 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:14KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04VSKP??05:35+1:0126h 40m-3
     F 
1548 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +101h 55m-6:10VSKP??04:00+5125h 5m5
   W   
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +112h 40m-6:09DVD??05:18+5326h 23m1
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19VSKP??05:35+2126h 40m5
   W   
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17VSKP??10:40+2831h 45m9
   W   
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:22SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49VSKP??14:05+5435h 10m9
   W   
1673 kmNathawat-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32VSKP??10:40+2830h 10m7
SM  TF 
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31VSKP??13:50+4433h 20m11
SM  TF 
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+2:52SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +73h 0m-2:48DVD??05:18+5324h 35m3
   W   
1551 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+2:52SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +72h 15m-2:48VSKP??04:00+5123h 17m7
  TW FS
1552 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+2:00HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56VSKP??10:40+2828h 10m5
  TW  S
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:43KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39VSKP??10:40+2828h 0m9
   W   
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+4:43PRRArr +4:47/Dep +112h 47m-4:36VSKP??09:30+2526h 50m11
   W   
1343 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:50ASNArr +3:16/Dep +1:106h 58m-2:06VSKP??14:05+1:5931h 15m22
     F 
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+5:54HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53VSKP??09:30+3626h 30m7
S T    
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:04PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59VSKP??14:05+1:5929h 40m10
     F 
1525 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+1:36HWHArr +1:35/Dep +112h 30m-1:34VSKP??21:10+3536h 35m4
S      
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +20/Dep +73h 55m-13VSKP??04:00+5142h 10m8
 MT TFS
1735 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20VSKP??01:50+5940h 0m11
 M     
1732 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +37/Dep +311h 25m-6VSKP??05:35+3743h 45m41
 M     
1861 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +37/Dep 1h 25m+0VSKP??05:35+1:4543h 45m30
     F 
1861 kmSBG Loop~-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...MGS??10:35+2:00BBSArr +2:45/Dep +13h 35m-2:44VSKP??14:50+1728h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1459 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MGS??10:35+2:00KURArr +2:39/Dep +81h 40m-2:31VSKP??12:45+1226h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1459 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??10:35+2:00BBSArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22VSKP??12:30+3125h 55m-1
S      
1459 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+2:00BBSArr +2:45/Dep 3h 0m+0VSKP??14:05+4927h 30m18
 M     
1459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS??10:35+2:00KGPArr +2:28/Dep +284h 55m-2:00VSKP??15:05+1:3528h 30m19
    T  
1459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS??10:35+2:00BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45VSKP??16:10+1529h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+2:00BBSArr +2:45/Dep +3010h 20m-2:15VSKP??21:10+3534h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+2:00BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45VSKP??22:15+2135h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BCY??10:47+22KTEArr +1:45/Dep +2:1855m+33VSKP??23:50+3:2937h 3m34
SM  T  
1719 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BCY??11:57+1:41BSPArr +3:49/Dep +2:2540m-1:24VSKP??23:50+3:2935h 53m33
SM  T  
1719 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
17793
--
Σ Chhapra-Vishakhapa...BCY??11:57+1:41RArr +4:09/Dep +1:411h 10m-2:28VSKP??18:10+1:5530h 13m27
 MT TFS
1374 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+2:41HWHArr +4:07/Dep +14h 10m-4:06VSKP??21:10+3530h 45m5
S   T  
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+1:52HWHArr +3:25/Dep +14h 10m-3:24VSKP??21:10+3530h 45m6
 MTW FS
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...MGS416:05-KZJArr /Dep +353h 22m+0VSKP807:40-63h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2184 kmAP EXP~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+4:39HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28VSKP??21:10+3528h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1544 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+2:14HWHArr +2:10/Dep +14h 50m-2:09VSKP??03:45+5734h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+5:11BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VSKP??18:45+2624h 30m0
 M     
1401 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+5:11BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VSKP??18:45+3024h 30m0
   W   
1401 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MGS??18:15+5:11BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VSKP??18:45+2924h 30m-3
    T  
1401 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS??18:15+5:11KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14VSKP??23:15-229h 0m25
   WT S
1401 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MGS??18:15+5:11KURArr +5:18/Dep +35h 5m-5:15VSKP??22:30+2028h 15m1
    T  
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+5:11KGPArr +5:20/Dep +34h 15m-5:17VSKP??21:10+3526h 55m7
 M WT S
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+5:11BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15VSKP??22:15+2128h 0m3
 M WT S
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:10ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37VSKP??01:10+4930h 0m26
S      
1524 kmDB*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+1:22KGPArr +1:25/Dep +31h 20m-1:22VSKP??21:10+3525h 25m7
 M     
1457 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+4:46ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40VSKP??01:10+4928h 45m5
S      
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MGS??21:20+4:59BBSArr +5:28/Dep +1:064h 20m-4:22VSKP??03:45+5730h 25m19
S T  F 
1465 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...MGS??21:20+4:59BBSArr +5:28/Dep +3:461h 0m-1:42VSKP??23:50+3:2926h 30m30
S      
1465 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MGS??21:20+4:59BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28VSKP??22:15+2124h 55m-7
S T  F 
1465 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??21:20+4:59KGPArr +5:21/Dep +54h 30m-5:16VSKP??01:50+3528h 30m-4
  T    
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS??22:00+6:24BBSArr +7:14/Dep +01h 10m-7:14VSKP??18:45+2620h 45m4
no arr/dep
1387 kmHarsh-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:35ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02VSKP??05:35+3731h 20m26
 M     
1604 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+2:45HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23DVD??05:18+5329h 43m-27
  T    
1543 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+2:45HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30VSKP??05:35+3130h 0m-24
   W  S
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site