Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:13:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:13:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
0 Trains / 68 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: VSKP   

No Trains



68 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Patna   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Raipur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS201:54+3:05HWHArr +1:59/Dep +42h 35m-1:55VSKP004:00+4326h 6m6
      S
1625 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS001:54+2:51HWHArr +2:56/Dep +45h 0m-2:52VSKP004:00+4326h 6m6
SMTWTF 
1544 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:51HWHArr +2:56/Dep +21h 55m-2:54VSKP003:45+5725h 51m32
SMTWTF 
1544 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:51HWHArr +2:56/Dep +02h 20m-2:56VSKP301:50+4523h 56m9
   W   
1541 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+4:05KGPArr +3:39/Dep +54h 55m-3:34VSKP??04:30+3926h 25m7
S      
1464 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...MGS??02:05+4:05KGPArr +3:39/Dep +101h 27m-3:29VSKP??03:45+5725h 40m33
S  WTF 
1464 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS102:05+2:17BBSArr +2:16/Dep +1:311h 35m-45VSKP701:10+5747h 5m10
no arr/dep
1393 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05+2:17BBSArr +2:16/Dep +373h 0m-1:39VSKP301:50+3347h 45m6
no arr/dep
1393 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05+2:17BBSArr +2:16/Dep +1:183h 0m-58VSKP301:50+1:2447h 45m10
no arr/dep
1393 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05+2:17BBSArr +2:16/Dep +473h 0m-1:29VSKP301:50+5847h 45m9
 M     
1393 kmxxx-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS002:20+2:49KOAAArr +3:19/Dep +44h 35m-3:15VSKP205:35+4827h 15m1
     F 
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS002:20+2:49ASNArr +3:38/Dep +1:022h 12m-2:36VSKP305:35+4975h 15m34
no arr/dep
1728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:32HWHArr +3:39/Dep +83h 5m-3:31VSKP??05:35+3826h 40m-5
 M     
1544 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:47KOAAArr +5:40/Dep +42h 55m-5:36VSKP??05:35+4826h 40m-3
     F 
1548 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:34KGPArr +6:21/Dep +81h 55m-6:13VSKP??04:00+4325h 5m5
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:34KGPArr +6:21/Dep +72h 40m-6:14DVD??05:19+4326h 24m1
   W   
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:34KGPArr +6:21/Dep +23h 20m-6:19VSKP??05:35+3126h 40m5
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:34KGPArr +6:21/Dep +47h 50m-6:17VSKP??10:40+2831h 45m9
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:34SRCArr +6:02/Dep +26h 20m-6:00VSKP??14:05+1:0435h 10m9
   W   
1673 kmNathawat-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+5:00HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22VSKP??10:40+2830h 10m7
SM  TF 
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+5:00HWHArr +4:22/Dep +26h 50m-4:20VSKP??13:50+3933h 20m11
SM  TF 
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:50SDAHArr +3:42/Dep +33h 0m-3:39DVD??05:19+4324h 36m3
   W   
1550 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:50SDAHArr +3:42/Dep +42h 15m-3:38VSKP??04:00+4323h 17m7
  TW FS
1551 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+3:59HWHArr +3:34/Dep +03h 40m-3:34VSKP??10:40+2828h 10m5
  TW  S
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+5:58KGPArr +5:40/Dep +44h 20m-5:36VSKP??10:40+2828h 0m9
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS??06:40+5:58PRRArr +5:32/Dep +132h 47m-5:19VSKP??09:35+2626h 55m11
   W   
1344 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:28ASNArr +4:03/Dep +1:406h 58m-2:23VSKP??14:05+2:3631h 15m22
     F 
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+8:14HTEArr +8:12/Dep +11h 40m-8:11VSKP??09:35+3026h 35m7
S T    
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:34PNBEArr +1:58/Dep +201h 50m-1:38VSKP??14:05+2:3629h 40m10
     F 
1525 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+2:17HWHArr +2:12/Dep +212h 30m-2:10VSKP??21:10+2636h 35m4
S      
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS009:50+2SDAHArr +39/Dep +43h 55m-35VSKP004:00+4342h 10m8
 MT TFS
1735 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS009:50+2SDAHArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39VSKP301:50+5840h 0m11
 M     
1732 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+2PKRArr +1:06/Dep +411h 25m-25VSKP305:35+4991h 45m41
      S
2128 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+2PKRArr +1:06/Dep +1:061h 25m+0VSKP205:35+1:1767h 45m30
    T  
2128 kmSBG Loop~-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...MGS010:35+3:51BBSArr +3:56/Dep +03h 35m-3:56VSKP214:50+1628h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1521 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MGS010:35+3:51KURArr +4:20/Dep +61h 40m-4:14VSKP412:45+926h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1502 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS010:35+3:51BBSArr +3:56/Dep +332h 15m-3:23VSKP012:30+3649h 55m-1
      S
1521 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS010:35+3:51BBSArr +3:56/Dep +533h 0m-3:03VSKP414:05+4651h 30m18
S      
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS010:35+3:51KGPArr +4:12/Dep +1:004h 55m-3:12VSKP015:05+1:3552h 30m19
   W   
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS010:35+3:51BBSArr +3:56/Dep +05h 0m-3:56VSKP416:10+829h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35+3:51BBSArr +3:56/Dep +3610h 20m-3:20VSKP321:10+2634h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35+3:51BBSArr +3:56/Dep +011h 50m-3:56VSKP322:15+1535h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BCY??10:47+35KTEArr +2:05/Dep +4:0955m+2:04VSKP??23:50+4:3637h 3m34
SM  T  
1719 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BCY??11:57+1:59BSPArr +4:27/Dep +4:0240m-25VSKP??23:50+4:3635h 53m33
SM  T  
1719 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
17793
--
Σ Chhapra-Vishakhapa...BCY??11:57+1:59RArr +4:50/Dep +3:171h 10m-1:33VSKP??18:10+3:5030h 13m27
 MT TFS
1374 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS214:25+4:30HWHArr +5:50/Dep +24h 10m-5:48VSKP321:10+2630h 45m5
S   T  
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+3:59HWHArr +4:41/Dep +24h 10m-4:39VSKP??21:10+2630h 45m6
 MTW FS
1625 kmVinay Kumar~-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...MGS??16:05+8KZJArr +1:47/Dep +343h 22m-1:13VSKP??07:40+1739h 35m6
SMTWTFS
2053 kmAP EXP~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+6:09HWHArr +5:55/Dep +23h 25m-5:53VSKP??21:10+2628h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1544 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+3:20HWHArr +2:59/Dep +24h 50m-2:57VSKP??03:45+5734h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+6:06BBSArr +6:05/Dep +01h 30m-6:05VSKP??18:45+1324h 30m0
 M     
1401 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+6:06BBSArr +6:05/Dep +01h 30m-6:05VSKP??18:45+2024h 30m0
   W   
1401 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MGS??18:15+6:06BBSArr +6:05/Dep +01h 30m-6:05VSKP??18:45+3324h 30m-3
    T  
1401 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS118:15+6:06KURArr +6:26/Dep +72h 45m-6:19VSKP223:15-629h 0m25
   WT S
1445 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MGS??18:15+6:06KURArr +6:26/Dep +45h 5m-6:22VSKP??22:30+1328h 15m1
    T  
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+6:06KGPArr +6:10/Dep +44h 15m-6:06VSKP??21:10+2626h 55m7
 M WT S
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+6:06BBSArr +6:05/Dep +04h 55m-6:05VSKP??22:15+1528h 0m3
 M WT S
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:50ASNArr +4:29/Dep +254h 46m-4:04VSKP??01:10+1:0130h 0m26
S      
1524 kmDB*^~-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+2:10KGPArr +2:11/Dep +41h 20m-2:07VSKP??21:10+2625h 25m7
 M     
1457 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+5:43ASNArr +5:50/Dep +254h 34m-5:25VSKP??01:10+1:0128h 45m5
S      
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MGS021:20+6:59BBSArr +7:23/Dep +1:054h 20m-6:18VSKP003:45+5754h 25m19
S T  F 
1527 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...MGS021:20+6:59BBSArr +7:23/Dep +5:021h 0m-2:21VSKP523:50+4:3674h 30m30
  T  F 
1527 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MGS021:20+6:59BBSArr +7:23/Dep +020m-7:23VSKP322:15+1548h 55m-7
S T  F 
1527 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS021:20+6:59KGPArr +7:28/Dep +74h 30m-7:21VSKP301:50+4552h 30m-4
no arr/dep
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS022:00+6:20BBSArr +7:10/Dep +01h 10m-7:10VSKP318:45+1320h 45m4
no arr/dep
1387 kmHarsh*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+4:13ASNArr +2:01/Dep +1:022h 30m-59VSKP??05:35+4931h 20m26
 M     
1604 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS123:35+3:08HWHArr +3:06/Dep +33h 50m-3:03DVD005:19+4329h 44m-27
  T    
1543 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS123:35+3:08HWHArr +3:06/Dep +24h 25m-3:04VSKP205:35+3530h 0m-24
   W  S
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site