Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
4 Trains / 73 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1985.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Bhubaneswar   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+1YPR023:33+1:0450h 28m29
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2565 km51 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+13SBC*420:20+2344h 53m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2496 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:53SBC520:40+1:0644h 48m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2496 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+13YPR*020:55+1845h 3m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2501 km56 km/hr


73 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Bhubaneswar   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...BSB701:25+36NGPArr +1:50/Dep +1:372h 50m-13YPR419:35+1:1790h 10m4
  T T  
3340 kmHarsh*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BSB701:25+36MASArr +1:07/Dep +11h 10m-1:06SBC521:35+744h 10m8
  T T  
2494 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BSB701:25+36MASArr +1:07/Dep +13h 5m-1:06SBC722:30+545h 5m-1
  T T  
2494 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+22HWHArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35YPR??16:00+2938h 6m3
S TW F 
2615 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...MGS??02:05+19BBSArr +18/Dep +401h 5m+22YPR??16:00+2937h 55m3
  T   S
2463 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:30/Dep +1:386h 12m-52YPR??04:20+2:3350h 5m22
      S
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:30/Dep +1:266h 12m-1:04YPR??09:45+2255h 30m9
 M     
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+51KOAAArr +1:19/Dep +24h 35m-1:17SBC??00:30+4646h 10m11
     F 
2629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+3:38KOAAArr +3:22/Dep +22h 55m-3:20SBC??00:30+4645h 35m7
     F 
2629 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:07KGPArr +6:50/Dep +207h 50m-6:30YPR??07:15+3352h 20m29
   W   
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...MGS003:07+1NGPArr +30/Dep +1:372h 50m+1:07YPR419:35+1:1788h 28m4
no arr/dep
2728 kmHarsh*^~-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+23ETArr +23/Dep +4:482h 30m+4:25YPR??04:20+2:3347h 58m25
      S
2286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+23ETArr +23/Dep +2:463h 40m+2:23YPR??09:45+2253h 23m12
 M     
2277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:58HWHArr +3:38/Dep +93h 40m-3:29YPR??07:15+3350h 45m27
SM  TF 
2704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+9CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:382h 57m-1:18YPR??04:20+2:3347h 0m32
      S
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??05:32+16ETArr +1:05/Dep +2:466h 20m+1:41YPR??09:45+2252h 13m16
 M     
2277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+47HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55YPR??07:15+3348h 45m25
  TW  S
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:25KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50YPR??07:15+3348h 35m29
   W   
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+4:35HTEArr +4:48/Dep +11h 40m-4:47YPR??05:00+3146h 0m20
S T    
2431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...MGS??08:37+36ETArr +45/Dep +205h 20m-25YPR??11:15+2250h 38m21
S      
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...MGS??08:57+11BZAArr +1:12/Dep +1:233h 5m+11YPR??05:00+3144h 3m19
S      
2434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17764
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??08:57+11ETArr +1:16/Dep +206h 45m-56YPR??11:15+2250h 18m34
S      
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+11BZAArr +1:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-9YPR??07:15+3346h 18m29
S      
2434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20844
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+11BZAArr +1:12/Dep +04h 30m-1:12YPR??09:45+948h 48m15
S      
2403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20845
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore vi...MGS??08:57+11BZAArr +1:12/Dep +246h 45m-48SBC??12:05+1751h 8m41
S      
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20846
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??08:57+11BZAArr +1:12/Dep +68h 0m-1:06BNC??17:10+1:0856h 13m72
S      
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20865
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Gaya- B...MGS??08:57+11NGPArr +1:26/Dep +308h 30m-56SBC??06:40+1245h 43m7
S      
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB??10:25+2KYNArr +29/Dep +191h 46m-10KJM??10:28+5248h 3m22
  TWT S
2545 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MGS??10:35+42KURArr +1:06/Dep +101h 40m-56SBC??12:05+1749h 30m39
SMTWTFS
2563 kmKSG*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+42BBSArr +1:19/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:02YPR??11:50+1:2749h 15m28
 M     
2607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16234
Σ Varanasi- solapur-...BCY210:47+25BSLArr +1:01/Dep +552h 50m-6SBC413:40+1:0874h 53m22
SMTWTFS
2791 kmBMTIR*^~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:51MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30YPR??18:25+1:3154h 40m20
   W   
3009 kmSBG Loop~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +01h 15m-3:42YPR??19:35+1:1753h 8m-14
SM W FS
3082 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +03h 35m-3:42YPR??06:20+963h 53m-7
  T T  
3406 kmxxx-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+3:16ALDArr +3:16/Dep +496h 5m-2:27YPR??13:30+1:2546h 35m-1
    T  
2239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...MGS??15:12+10BPLArr +2:04/Dep +556h 40m-1:09YPR??19:35+1:1752h 23m5
     F 
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...MGS??15:12+5BPLArr +1:47/Dep +556h 40m-52YPR??19:35+1:1752h 23m5
 M     
2521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS??17:07+1:44JBPArr +2:36/Dep +365h 40m-2:00YPR??13:30+4444h 23m7
     F 
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS017:07+1:44LTTArr +1:22/Dep +165h 5m-1:06SBC021:50+1:2352h 43m14
     F 
2613 kmKishor*^~-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:44/Dep +265h 10m-1:18YPR??19:35+1:1749h 50m7
SM W FS
2412 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
366
Σ Varanasi Banglore&...KEI??17:46+32ETArr +1:21/Dep +1:051h 55m-16SBC??13:40+1:0843h 54m23
S TW FS
2371 kmPranav jain*^-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...KEI??17:46+32ETArr +1:21/Dep +132h 40m-1:08SBC??12:50+2643h 4m33
   W   
2297 kmSaurabh*^~-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...KEI??17:46+32JBPArr +1:55/Dep +364h 30m-1:19YPR??13:30+4443h 44m10
     F 
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+12ALDArr +1:22/Dep +1:185h 50m-4YPR??16:40+2246h 53m8
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+12ALDArr +1:22/Dep +495h 5m-33YPR??13:30+1:2543h 43m20
    T  
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS317:55+24KYNArr +17/Dep +354h 22m+18SBC021:50+1:2351h 55m-2
 M  T  
2579 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS517:55+55KYNArr +1:01/Dep +354h 22m-26SBC021:50+1:2351h 55m-9
   W   
2579 kmrdb*^-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...MGS??17:55+59BSLArr +1:28/Dep +551h 10m-33SBC??13:40+1:0843h 45m12
S T  F 
2363 kmCheetah*^~-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MGS??17:55+59JBPArr +2:33/Dep +364h 55m-1:57YPR??13:30+4443h 35m-1
     F 
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MGS??17:55+24ETArr +7/Dep +1:533h 35m+1:46YPR??13:30+1:2543h 35m0
    T  
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+24ETArr +7/Dep +132h 5m+6SBC??12:50+2642h 55m14
 M     
2289 kmKSG*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+55ETArr +1:10/Dep +132h 5m-57SBC??12:50+2642h 55m7
   W   
2289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS??18:02+21ALDArr +1:02/Dep +493h 15m-13YPR??13:30+1:2543h 28m16
    T  
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...MGS??18:07+1:30ETArr +1:53/Dep +1:051h 55m-48SBC??13:40+1:0843h 33m19
 M  T  
2363 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:30ETArr +1:53/Dep +132h 40m-1:40SBC??12:50+2642h 43m29
 M     
2289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:30MKPArr +2:13/Dep +1:004h 22m-1:13YPR??13:30+1:2543h 23m15
    T  
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MGS??18:15+4:01KURArr +4:34/Dep +25h 5m-4:32YPR??20:00+949h 45m19
    T  
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+3PBHArr +41/Dep +461h 57m+5YPR??16:40+2246h 23m10
     F 
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS??19:10+1:28HWHArr +3:15/Dep +03h 25m-3:15YPR??16:00+2944h 50m1
 MT TFS
2694 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:28ASNArr +3:14/Dep +174h 46m-2:57YPR??18:25+1:3147h 15m23
   W   
2654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+1:17ALDArr +2:04/Dep +1:184h 0m-46YPR??16:40+2244h 53m0
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...MGS520:12+51NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:376h 50m+0YPR419:35+1:1795h 23m0
 M     
3692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...MGS??20:12+3:14JTJArr +3:09/Dep +113h 20m-2:58SBC??20:05+1547h 53m14
  T    
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19505
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...MGS520:12+51NEDArr +8/Dep +32h 20m-5YPR104:45+2580h 33m32
 M     
3512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+2:52HWHArr +3:02/Dep +04h 10m-3:02YPR??16:00+2943h 45m-12
  T T S
2615 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:22ASNArr +2:22/Dep +175h 15m-2:05YPR??18:25+1:3146h 10m7
   W   
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:50/Dep +181h 51m-1:32YPR??21:30-1649h 10m26
  T  F 
2604 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:50/Dep +161h 51m-1:34YPR??21:30-249h 10m26
      S
2604 kmDP~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+1JBPArr +1:50/Dep +2:032h 35m+13YPR??16:40+2244h 20m17
     F 
2440 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+3:42ASNArr +3:24/Dep +174h 34m-3:07YPR??18:25+1:3146h 0m2
   W   
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+4:48ALDArr +6:08/Dep +1:181h 0m-4:50YPR??16:40+2242h 23m0
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+3ALDArr +7/Dep +1:181h 15m+1:11YPR??16:40+2242h 5m15
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+3ALDArr +7/Dep +4930m+42YPR??13:30+1:2538h 55m27
    T  
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site