Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
4 Trains / 73 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1985.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Bhubaneswar   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+11YPR023:33+1:3550h 28m29
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2565 km51 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+4:09SBC*420:20+3:3844h 53m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2495 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:15SBC520:40+2:2244h 48m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2495 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+1:21YPR*020:55+1:4545h 3m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2502 km56 km/hr


73 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Bhubaneswar   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...BSB701:25+2:02NGPArr +4:06/Dep +3:302h 50m-36YPR419:35+3:0690h 10m4
  T T  
3339 kmHarsh-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BSB701:25+2:02MASArr +2:59/Dep +31h 10m-2:56SBC521:35+1544h 10m8
  T T  
2493 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BSB701:25+2:02MASArr +2:59/Dep +03h 5m-2:59SBC722:30+1545h 5m-1
  T T  
2493 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+2:50HWHArr +2:46/Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??16:00+3438h 6m3
S TW F 
2620 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...MGS??02:05+1:55BBSArr +2:10/Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??16:00+3437h 55m4
  T   S
2462 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr /Dep +3:456h 12m+0YPR??04:20+5:1350h 5m26
      S
2524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+46CNBArr /Dep +2:196h 12m+0YPR??09:45+3:1255h 30m9
 M     
2479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+3:52KOAAArr +4:50/Dep +04h 35m-4:50SBC??00:30+1:1846h 10m10
     F 
2629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:35KOAAArr +6:30/Dep +02h 55m-6:30SBC??00:30+1:1845h 35m7
     F 
2629 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:42KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42YPR??07:15+1952h 20m29
   W   
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...MGS003:07+27NGPArr +2:36/Dep +3:302h 50m+54YPR419:35+3:0688h 28m4
no arr/dep
2727 kmHarsh-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+1:51ETArr +2:22/Dep +5:182h 30m+2:56YPR??04:20+5:1347h 58m29
      S
2321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+1:51ETArr +2:22/Dep +4:103h 40m+1:48YPR??09:45+3:1253h 23m12
 M     
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS204:30+3:25HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0YPR607:15+1950h 45m27
SM  TF 
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS305:20+1:35CNBArr +4:54/Dep +3:452h 57m-1:09YPR004:20+5:1371h 0m36
no arr/dep
2952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??05:32+1:31ETArr +3:22/Dep +4:106h 20m+48YPR??09:45+3:1252h 13m16
 M     
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+3:00HWHArr +2:35/Dep +13h 40m-2:34YPR??07:15+1948h 45m25
  TW  S
2622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:33KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22YPR??07:15+1948h 35m29
   W   
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+6:37HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??05:00+846h 0m19
S T    
2431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...MGS??08:37+2:36ETArr +3:02/Dep +1:005h 20m-2:02YPR??11:15+1850h 38m15
S      
2315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep 3h 5m+0YPR??05:00+844h 3m18
S      
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17764
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??08:57+1:27ETArr +3:53/Dep +1:006h 45m-2:53YPR??11:15+1850h 18m28
S      
2315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +234h 20m-3:27YPR??07:15+1946h 18m29
S      
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20844
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +14h 30m-3:49YPR??09:45+1048h 48m15
S      
2402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20845
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore vi...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +56h 45m-3:45SBC??12:05+1551h 8m40
S      
2458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20846
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??08:57+1:27BZAArr +3:50/Dep +28h 0m-3:48BNC??17:10+1:0556h 13m73
S      
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20865
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Gaya- B...MGS308:57+1:27NGPArr +4:35/Dep +2:498h 30m-1:46SBC1006:40+2:0569h 43m6
no arr/dep
3351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB910:25+15KYNArr +1:12/Dep +211h 46m-51KJM210:28+1:0872h 3m21
 MTW F 
2582 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MGS??10:35+3:18KURArr +3:31/Dep +41h 40m-3:27SBC??12:05+1549h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2563 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+3:18BBSArr +3:03/Dep +1:053h 0m-1:58YPR??11:50+1849h 15m27
 M     
2606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16234
Σ Varanasi- solapur-...BCY210:47+1:15BSLArr +2:35/Dep +3:202h 50m+45SBC413:40+3:0974h 53m21
SMTWTFS
2791 kmBMTIR*^~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:58MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55YPR??18:25+3:3754h 40m19
   W   
3008 kmSBG Loop~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS414:27+2:38NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +21h 15m-5:27YPR419:35+3:0653h 8m-14
SM W FS
3082 km-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS414:27+2:38NDLSArr +5:29/Dep 3h 35m+0YPR306:20+2:3563h 53m-7
  T T  
3408 km-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+4:05ALDArr +4:10/Dep +1:526h 5m-2:18YPR??13:30+1:1546h 35m-1
    T  
2239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...MGS615:12+3BPLArr +3:34/Dep +3:046h 40m-30YPR419:35+3:0676h 23m5
     F 
2742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...MGS615:12+14BPLArr +3:44/Dep +3:046h 40m-40YPR419:35+3:0676h 23m5
no arr/dep
2783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS??17:07+2:37JBPArr +3:57/Dep +245h 40m-3:33YPR??13:30+2144h 23m7
     F 
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:37LTTArr +4:13/Dep +25h 5m-4:11SBC??21:50+5452h 43m12
     F 
2615 kmKishor*^~-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB717:45+1:47JHSArr +4:12/Dep +2:355h 10m-1:37YPR419:35+3:0673h 50m7
S T TFS
2509 kmIn India now-
366
Σ Varanasi Banglore&...KEI317:46+42ETArr +2:00/Dep +3:381h 55m+1:38SBC413:40+3:0967h 54m23
S TW FS
3012 kmPranav jain*^-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...KEI??17:46+42ETArr +2:00/Dep +352h 40m-1:25SBC??12:50+3043h 4m33
   W   
2296 kmSaurabh-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...KEI??17:46+42JBPArr +2:15/Dep +244h 30m-1:51YPR??13:30+2143h 44m10
     F 
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:26/Dep +1:475h 50m-39YPR??16:40+1:5046h 53m8
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:26/Dep +1:525h 5m-34YPR??13:30+1:1543h 43m20
    T  
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+1:31KYNArr +2:09/Dep +234h 22m-1:46SBC??21:50+5451h 55m-4
 M  T  
2544 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+2:29KYNArr +3:35/Dep +234h 22m-3:12SBC??21:50+5451h 55m-11
   W   
2544 kmrdb*^-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...MGS617:55+1:34BSLArr +2:38/Dep +3:201h 10m+42SBC413:40+3:0967h 45m12
S T  F 
2789 kmPrayas*^~-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MGS??17:55+1:34JBPArr +3:23/Dep +244h 55m-2:59YPR??13:30+2143h 35m-1
     F 
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MGS??17:55+1:31ETArr +1:35/Dep +3:103h 35m+1:35YPR??13:30+1:1543h 35m0
    T  
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+1:31ETArr +1:35/Dep +352h 5m-1:00SBC??12:50+3042h 55m14
 M     
2288 kmGopal*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+2:29ETArr +4:11/Dep +352h 5m-3:36SBC??12:50+3042h 55m7
   W   
2288 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS618:02+1:28ALDArr +2:55/Dep +1:523h 15m-1:03YPR113:30+1:1567h 28m16
   W   
2901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...MGS018:07+1:57ETArr +2:43/Dep +3:381h 55m+55SBC413:40+3:0967h 33m19
 M  T  
3005 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:57ETArr +2:43/Dep +352h 40m-2:08SBC??12:50+3042h 43m29
 M     
2288 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+1:57MKPArr +2:31/Dep +2:374h 22m+6YPR??13:30+1:1543h 23m15
    T  
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MGS??18:15+5:47KURArr +6:11/Dep +35h 5m-6:08YPR??20:00+2049h 45m19
    T  
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+19PBHArr +1:36/Dep +1:181h 57m-18YPR??16:40+1:5046h 23m10
     F 
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS119:10+2:51HWHArr +4:09/Dep 3h 25m+0YPR416:00+3444h 50m1
 MT TFS
2694 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS119:10+2:51ASNArr +4:13/Dep +1:044h 46m-3:09YPR518:25+3:3771h 15m22
  T    
2853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS019:47+2:12ALDArr /Dep +1:474h 0m+0YPR216:40+1:5068h 53m-1
no arr/dep
3094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS220:10+2:59ASNArr +3:13/Dep +1:045h 15m-2:09YPR518:25+3:3770h 15m5
no arr/dep
2773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...MGS520:12+40NGPArr +3:11/Dep +3:306h 50m+19YPR419:35+3:0695h 23m0
 M     
3693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...MGS??20:12+4:40JTJArr +5:17/Dep +113h 20m-5:06SBC??20:05+1947h 53m14
  T    
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19505
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...MGS520:12+40NEDArr +1:12/Dep +22h 20m-1:10YPR104:45+3280h 33m32
 M     
3513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+3:46HWHArr +4:19/Dep 4h 10m+0YPR??16:00+3443h 45m-12
  T T S
2615 kmDB*^~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+9KYNArr +3:52/Dep +301h 51m-3:22YPR??21:30+1049h 10m25
  T  F 
2604 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+9KYNArr +3:52/Dep +191h 51m-3:33YPR??21:30+249h 10m25
      S
2604 kmDP~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+9JBPArr +3:30/Dep +2:482h 35m-42YPR??16:40+1:5044h 20m17
     F 
2440 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+5:28ASNArr /Dep +1:044h 34m+0YPR??18:25+3:3746h 0m1
   W   
2573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:10ALDArr +5:52/Dep +1:471h 0m-4:05YPR??16:40+1:5042h 23m0
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+57ALDArr +1:35/Dep +1:471h 15m+12YPR??16:40+1:5042h 5m15
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+57ALDArr +1:35/Dep +1:5230m+17YPR??13:30+1:1538h 55m27
    T  
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site