Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
4 Trains / 73 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1985.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Bhubaneswar   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+0YPR023:33+1:0650h 28m29
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2565 km51 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+1:23SBC*420:20+1:1044h 53m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2496 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:46SBC520:40+1:3744h 48m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2496 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+49YPR*020:55+4445h 3m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2501 km56 km/hr


73 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Bhopal   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Bhubaneswar   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...BSB??01:25+1:00NGPArr +2:26/Dep +2:512h 50m+25YPR??19:35+2:3842h 10m4
  T T  
2249 kmHarsh-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BSB??01:25+1:00MASArr +1:37/Dep +11h 10m-1:36SBC??21:35+1044h 10m8
  T T  
2494 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BSB??01:25+1:00MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 5m-1:36SBC??22:30+1045h 5m-1
  T T  
2494 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+1:09HWHArr +1:18/Dep +11h 5m-1:17YPR??16:00+3938h 6m3
S TW F 
2615 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...MGS??02:05+54BBSArr +50/Dep +411h 5m-9YPR??16:00+3937h 55m3
  T   S
2463 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:356h 12m-47YPR??04:20+4:4250h 5m22
      S
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:446h 12m-1:38YPR??09:45+4755h 30m9
 M     
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+1:19KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36SBC??00:30+1:0046h 10m11
     F 
2629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:23KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11SBC??00:30+1:0045h 35m7
     F 
2629 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:06KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25YPR??07:15+2552h 20m29
   W   
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...MGS??03:07+5NGPArr +48/Dep +2:512h 50m+2:03YPR??19:35+2:3840h 28m4
 M     
2251 kmHarsh-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+48ETArr +1:02/Dep +5:402h 30m+4:38YPR??04:20+4:4247h 58m25
      S
2286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??04:22+48ETArr +1:02/Dep +2:533h 40m+1:51YPR??09:45+4753h 23m12
 M     
2277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+3:49HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22YPR??07:15+2550h 45m27
SM  TF 
2704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...MGS??05:20+54CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:352h 57m-1:05YPR??04:20+4:4247h 0m32
      S
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??05:32+23ETArr +1:43/Dep +2:536h 20m+1:10YPR??09:45+4752h 13m16
 M     
2277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+2:00HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04YPR??07:15+2548h 45m25
  TW  S
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:50KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19YPR??07:15+2548h 35m29
   W   
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+6:20HTEArr +6:20/Dep +01h 40m-6:20YPR??05:00+5046h 0m20
S T    
2431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...MGS??08:37+1:17ETArr +1:23/Dep +315h 20m-52YPR??11:15+2250h 38m16
S      
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...MGS??08:57+26BZAArr +1:34/Dep +1:233h 5m-11YPR??05:00+5044h 3m19
S      
2434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17764
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...MGS??08:57+26ETArr +1:37/Dep +316h 45m-1:06YPR??11:15+2250h 18m29
S      
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+26BZAArr +1:34/Dep +504h 20m-44YPR??07:15+2546h 18m29
S      
2434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20844
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...MGS??08:57+26BZAArr +1:34/Dep +14h 30m-1:33YPR??09:45+1048h 48m15
S      
2403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20845
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore vi...MGS??08:57+26BZAArr +1:34/Dep +136h 45m-1:21SBC??12:05+1151h 8m41
S      
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20846
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??08:57+26BZAArr +1:34/Dep +58h 0m-1:29BNC??17:10+1:1856h 13m72
S      
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20865
--
Σ [Rajdhani] Gaya- B...MGS??08:57+26NGPArr +1:51/Dep +458h 30m-1:06SBC??06:40+1945h 43m7
S      
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB??10:25+8KYNArr +46/Dep +441h 46m-2KJM??10:28+1:0948h 3m22
  TWT S
2545 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MGS??10:35+2:20KURArr +2:59/Dep +71h 40m-2:52SBC??12:05+1149h 30m39
SMTWTFS
2563 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS??10:35+2:20BBSArr +3:05/Dep +543h 0m-2:11YPR??11:50+1349h 15m28
 M     
2607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16234
Σ Varanasi- solapur-...BCY??10:47+24BSLArr +1:09/Dep +1:492h 50m+40SBC??13:40+2:3750h 53m21
SMTWTFS
2365 kmBMTIR*^~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:39MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54YPR??18:25+1:4854h 40m20
   W   
3009 kmSBG Loop~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...MGS??14:27+1:43NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +11h 15m-4:20YPR??19:35+2:3853h 8m-14
SM W FS
3082 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...MGS??14:27+1:43NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +03h 35m-4:21YPR??06:20+3463h 53m-7
  T T  
3406 kmxxx-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+4:47ALDArr +4:44/Dep +1:156h 5m-3:29YPR??13:30+1:3446h 35m-1
    T  
2239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...MGS??15:12+5BPLArr +1:30/Dep +1:586h 40m+28YPR??19:35+2:3852h 23m5
     F 
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...MGS??15:12+10BPLArr +2:50/Dep +1:586h 40m-52YPR??19:35+2:3852h 23m5
 M     
2521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS??17:07+1:46JBPArr +2:33/Dep +35h 40m-2:30YPR??13:30+1844h 23m7
     F 
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+1:46LTTArr +1:39/Dep +55h 5m-1:34SBC??21:50+1:1152h 43m12
     F 
2613 kmKishor*^~-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...BSB??17:45+8JHSArr +1:45/Dep +1:065h 10m-39YPR??19:35+2:3849h 50m7
SM W FS
2412 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
366
Σ Varanasi Banglore&...KEI??17:46+35ETArr +1:14/Dep +1:541h 55m+40SBC??13:40+2:3743h 54m23
S TW FS
2371 kmPranav jain*^-
397
--
Σ Varanasi-Mysore/ba...KEI??17:46+35ETArr +1:14/Dep +172h 40m-57SBC??12:50+3743h 4m33
   W   
2297 kmSaurabh*^~-
18596
--
Σ Chhapra- Bangalore...KEI??17:46+35JBPArr +1:40/Dep +34h 30m-1:37YPR??13:30+1843h 44m10
     F 
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+26ALDArr +1:37/Dep +525h 50m-45YPR??16:40+1:3046h 53m8
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+26ALDArr +1:37/Dep +1:155h 5m-22YPR??13:30+1:3443h 43m20
    T  
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+25KYNArr /Dep +294h 22m+0SBC??21:50+1:1151h 55m-4
 M  T  
2544 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+1:01KYNArr +49/Dep +294h 22m-20SBC??21:50+1:1151h 55m-11
   W   
2544 kmrdb*^-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...MGS??17:55+1:20BSLArr +1:52/Dep +1:491h 10m-3SBC??13:40+2:3743h 45m12
S T  F 
2363 km★Prayas★*^~-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...MGS??17:55+1:20JBPArr +2:44/Dep +34h 55m-2:41YPR??13:30+1843h 35m-1
     F 
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...MGS??17:55+25ETArr /Dep +1:553h 35m+0YPR??13:30+1:3443h 35m0
    T  
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...MGS??17:55+25ETArr /Dep +172h 5m+0SBC??12:50+3742h 55m14
 M     
2289 kmGopal*^~-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...MGS??17:55+1:01ETArr +47/Dep +172h 5m-30SBC??12:50+3742h 55m7
   W   
2289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS??18:02+56ALDArr +1:43/Dep +1:153h 15m-28YPR??13:30+1:3443h 28m16
    T  
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...MGS??18:07+34ETArr +1:09/Dep +1:541h 55m+45SBC??13:40+2:3743h 33m19
 M  T  
2363 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+34ETArr +1:09/Dep +172h 40m-52SBC??12:50+3742h 43m29
 M     
2289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MGS??18:07+34MKPArr +1:15/Dep +1:334h 22m+18YPR??13:30+1:3443h 23m15
    T  
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MGS??18:15+5:35KURArr +5:42/Dep +35h 5m-5:39YPR??20:00+749h 45m19
    T  
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...MGS??18:17+9PBHArr +48/Dep +501h 57m+2YPR??16:40+1:3046h 23m10
     F 
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS??19:10+2:08HWHArr +3:42/Dep +13h 25m-3:41YPR??16:00+3944h 50m1
 MT TFS
2694 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+2:08ASNArr +3:48/Dep +304h 46m-3:18YPR??18:25+1:4847h 15m23
   W   
2654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+2:31ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46YPR??16:40+1:3044h 53m0
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...MGS??20:12+1:06NGPArr +2:05/Dep +2:516h 50m+46YPR??19:35+2:3847h 23m0
 M     
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...MGS??20:12+3:10JTJArr +3:55/Dep +103h 20m-3:45SBC??20:05+2047h 53m14
  T    
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19505
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...MGS??20:12+1:06NEDArr +17/Dep +22h 20m-15YPR??04:45+3256h 33m32
 M     
2523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+3:32HWHArr +3:58/Dep +14h 10m-3:57YPR??16:00+3943h 45m-12
  T T S
2615 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+2:15ASNArr /Dep +305h 15m+0YPR??18:25+1:4846h 10m7
   W   
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:41/Dep +251h 51m-1:16YPR??21:30+249h 10m26
  T  F 
2604 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:41/Dep +181h 51m-1:23YPR??21:30-149h 10m26
      S
2604 kmDP~-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+2JBPArr +1:48/Dep +2:242h 35m+36YPR??16:40+1:3044h 20m17
     F 
2440 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+4:45ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20YPR??18:25+1:4846h 0m2
   W   
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:54ALDArr /Dep +521h 0m+0YPR??16:40+1:3042h 23m0
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+11ALDArr +20/Dep +521h 15m+32YPR??16:40+1:3042h 5m15
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+11ALDArr +20/Dep +1:1530m+55YPR??13:30+1:3438h 55m27
    T  
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site