Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMU/Mugma ▼
×
VYN/Vyasnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMU/Mugma to VYN/Vyasnagar
48 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 29 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VYN⇒MMU   Filters   Dep: MMU   Arr: VYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between MMU/Mugma and VYN/Vyasnagar

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chopan   Kiul   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Patna   Gaya   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13009Doon ExpressExpERBRR000:35+27KEI110:02+1:099h 27m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 458 km48 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERBRR101:11+56MGS4,508:17+1:127h 6m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km63 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+2:53MGS009:07+2:267h 31m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN001:36+1:23MGS609:07+1:127h 31m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERASN401:36+19MGS009:07+97h 31m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+2:03MGS709:35+1:557h 27m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+10MGS809:52+87h 32m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km61 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN002:20-MGS809:52-7h 32m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL463 km61 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERASN302:36+2:43MGS013:47+3:0211h 11m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL543 km49 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERASN002:38-MGS010:32-7h 54m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL463 km59 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRASN??03:27-MGS014:05-10h 38m11
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 543 km51 km/hr
63553Asansol Varanasi MEM...MEMUERMMU007:04+10VYN020:59+1:2513h 55m73
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 446 km32 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERASN410:40+33MGS619:32+1:598h 52m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL543 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+1:26MGS419:37+2:298h 57m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL543 km61 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERASN410:40+4MGS019:32+1:228h 52m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km61 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERASN410:53+10MGS017:57+37h 4m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+38MGS617:47+556h 54m9
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN310:53+16MGS517:57+117h 4m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km65 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN511:40+1:19MGS522:59+5511h 19m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL543 km48 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN013:50+2:44MGS002:25+3:0012h 35m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL534 km42 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50+52MGS520:02+596h 12m6
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL404 km65 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERASN414:52+26MGS521:12+316h 20m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km73 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERASN414:52+32MGS022:52-18h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km58 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERASN??15:34+1:23MGS4,500:37+2:129h 3m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km60 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERASN415:34+2:39MGS500:37+2:559h 3m9
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km60 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERKMME115:58+23KEI002:17+3310h 19m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL456 km44 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+28MGS020:47+334h 49m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 404 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+24MGS101:50+159h 45m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km56 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+1:21MGS023:07+1:227h 2m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km66 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERASN416:05+23MGS022:57+256h 52m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERKMME??16:26+2:36MGS023:07+1:126h 41m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 443 km66 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRDHN*418:00-MGS002:05-8h 5m6
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL404 km50 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERSTN018:28+50VYN007:56+1:2013h 28m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 542 km40 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERDHN019:10-MGS000:05-4h 55m1
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL404 km82 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+7MGS401:07+125h 47m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL463 km80 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*419:45+1MGS705:12+189h 27m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km57 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:20MGS003:10+1:387h 20m7
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL463 km63 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+4MGS300:47+194h 46m2
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km85 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRASN420:40+19MGS404:55+158h 15m8
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+16MGS404:55+98h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40-MGS004:55-8h 15m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+22MGS002:22+355h 30m1
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL463 km84 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+53MGS305:10+467h 52m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km59 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDHN*321:20+0KEI004:57+347h 37m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL417 km55 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERASN321:54+1:48KEI108:55+2:4011h 1m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 556 km50 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+9MGS??02:22+364h 26m0
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
 404 km91 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+2:11MGS??06:25+2:028h 3m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km57 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN422:38+56KEI009:14+2:3310h 36m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MMU/Mugma and VYN/Vyasnagar

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chopan   Kiul   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Patna   Gaya   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...KMME??04:18+10PNBEArr +26/Dep 5h 35m+0MGS??21:12+3916h 54m-8
SMTWTFS
542 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...KMME??04:18+10KIULArr +21/Dep +12h 48m-20MGS??17:52+3313h 34m4
 M  T  
543 kmNavin Kumar-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+2GAYAArr +3/Dep +64h 25m+3MGS??17:37+2211h 37m8
SMTWTFS
404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+3MURIArr +11/Dep +63h 48m-5CAR??02:20+1:0418h 34m6
 MT T  
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+11BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42MGS??07:05+1:4723h 10m3
      S
908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1MGS??01:47+1817h 23m7
 MT  F 
770 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...MMU??09:49+11MURIArr +27/Dep 1h 42m+0CAR??06:25+2120h 36m1
SMTWTFS
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+4MURIArr +6/Dep +61h 42m+0CAR??02:20+1:0415h 30m15
 MT T  
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+4MURIArr +6/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:24CAR??06:25-19h 35m26
SMTWTFS
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +50/Dep +2:2250m+1:32MGS??22:59+2:0511h 35m-1
    T  
518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +50/Dep +4:131h 55m+3:23MGS??22:50+3:5311h 26m8
    T  
518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13139
Σ Sindri- Delhi 'BIT...PKA??14:15+19GMOArr /Dep +92h 55m+0MGS??02:05+311h 50m10
S  W F 
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20764
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...KMME??16:42+13CPUArr +45/Dep +03h 5m-45BSB??13:00+3220h 18m0
SMTWTFS
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...KMME??22:51+12CRPArr +3/Dep +1423h 1m+11MGS??06:50+2031h 59m1
  T    
468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site