Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MEX/Mukerian ▼
×
KEI/Kashi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 03:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 03:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MEX/Mukerian to KEI/Kashi
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KEI⇒MEX   Filters   Dep: MEX   Arr: KEI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MEX/Mukerian and KEI/Kashi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPTKC100:30+2:17BSB520:55+3:0120h 25m12
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km57 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRPTKC115:45+52BSB*612:40+1:1620h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km55 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRPTKC121:50+2:24BSB018:45+4:0020h 55m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1179 km56 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERPTKC121:50-BSB018:45-20h 55m7
      S
SL
3A2A
 1160 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMEX122:49+32KEI001:51+1:0227h 2m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1167 km43 km/hr


54 ΣChains between MEX/Mukerian and KEI/Kashi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...MEX??00:29+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:343h 0m+1:17MGS??21:50+4:3721h 21m-5
  T   S
1224 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...MEX??00:29+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:573h 0m+1:40MGS??21:50+5:1721h 21m-5
    T  
1224 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...PTKC200:30-LKOArr +2:09/Dep 2h 15m+0BSB522:15-45h 45m1
no arr/dep
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...PTKC100:30-LKOArr +4:18/Dep 2h 15m+0BSB522:15-69h 45m1
no arr/dep
2528 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...PTKC??00:30+4:08UMBArr +3:54/Dep +24h 58m-3:52BSB??01:05+2:0624h 35m6
      S
1161 kmRony-
8290
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...PTKC??01:05+45UMBArr /Dep +104h 0m+0BSB??01:05+5124h 0m4
 M     
1161 kmRony-
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...PTKC??01:05+15LDHArr +17/Dep +64h 20m-11BSB??01:05+5124h 0m3
    T  
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...MEX??02:17+16NDLSArr +0/Dep +194h 5m+19MGS??04:20+2:1526h 3m-1
S  W  S
1241 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...MEX??02:17+8NDLSArr +2/Dep +24h 5m+0BSB??05:05+5626h 48m0
  T    
1223 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...MEX??02:17+8NDLSArr +2/Dep +143h 35m+12MGS??01:55+4823h 38m-5
  T    
1241 kmxxx-
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first...PTKC??02:20+16UMBArr -8/Dep +102h 20m+18BSB??01:05+5122h 45m3
 M  T  
1160 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...PTKC??02:20+16UMBArr -8/Dep +22h 20m+10BSB??01:05+2:0622h 45m5
      S
1160 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:342h 20m+1:26MGS??21:50+4:3719h 30m-2
  T   S
1264 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:572h 20m+1:49MGS??21:50+5:1719h 30m-2
    T  
1264 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +8/Dep +27h 25m-6BSB??08:05+2:3829h 45m5
S   T  
1269 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4MGS??23:25+2:4621h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1264 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +8/Dep +202h 35m+12BSB??02:25+1:3524h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1251 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +8/Dep +31h 0m-5BSB??04:45+3926h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1269 km~-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...DZA102:36+15LDHArr -5/Dep +63h 15m+11BSB301:05+5170h 29m1
no arr/dep
2347 kmRony-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...PTKC??03:25+19ANVTArr +1:33/Dep +09h 50m-1:33MGS??11:45+3:3832h 20m-3
no arr/dep
1307 kmmainakdgr~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...PTKC??06:45+21DSJArr +48/Dep +142h 5m-34MGS??01:55+4819h 10m0
    T  
1275 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...MEX??11:24+11NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +31h 5m-1:01MGS??07:40+2:2720h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1224 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...MEX??11:24+11NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +3:441h 40m+2:40BSB??08:25+5:4121h 1m2
SMTWTFS
1196 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...MEX111:24-NDLSArr +1:04/Dep 45m+0MGS004:43-41h 19m-2
SM WT  
2190 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...MEX??11:24+11UMBArr +25/Dep +221h 25m-3BSB??09:50+2:1722h 26m9
   W F 
1162 kmRony-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...MEX??11:24+11NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 20m-1:04MGS??10:20+4522h 56m2
SMTWTFS
1224 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...PTKC??13:05+11NDLSArr +13/Dep +045m-13MGS??10:20+4521h 15m1
  TW FS
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...PTKC??13:05+11SZMArr +20/Dep +272h 42m+7MGS??11:30+3:5322h 25m3
  TW FS
1256 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...PTKC??13:05+7SZMArr +16/Dep +272h 42m+11MGS??11:30+3:5322h 25m3
 M     
1256 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...PTKC??13:05+8SZMArr +45/Dep +272h 42m-18MGS??11:30+3:5322h 25m3
    T  
1256 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...PTKC??13:05+14SZMArr +10/Dep +272h 42m+17MGS??11:30+3:5322h 25m3
S      
1256 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...PTKC??13:05+8NDLSArr +33/Dep +045m-33MGS??10:20+4521h 15m1
    T  
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...PTKC??13:05+7NDLSArr +9/Dep +045m-9MGS??10:20+4521h 15m1
 M     
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...PTKC??13:05+14NDLSArr +0/Dep +045m+0MGS??10:20+4521h 15m1
S      
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...PTKC113:05+11NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:43MGS011:45+6:0346h 40m-2
  T   S
2639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...PTKC113:05+14NDLSArr +0/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:56MGS011:45+6:0346h 40m-2
no arr/dep
2689 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...PTKC113:05+8NDLSArr +33/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:23MGS011:45+6:0346h 40m-2
no arr/dep
2357 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...PTKC??13:05+11NDLSArr +13/Dep +312h 15m+18MGS??11:45+4:0222h 40m-2
  T    
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...PTKC??13:05+11LDHArr +8/Dep +262h 20m+18BSB??15:25+2:2626h 20m6
     F 
1201 kmRony-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...MEX??19:50+17DLIArr +4/Dep +81h 15m+4MGS??20:10+3:4824h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1219 km~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...PTKC??20:05+25DLIArr +22/Dep +152h 30m-7MGS??18:00+4:2021h 55m3
S TW F 
1263 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??20:05+25DLIArr +22/Dep +83h 5m-14MGS??20:10+3:4824h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1259 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTKC??20:05+25DLIArr +22/Dep +362h 30m+14KEI??20:22+4:2824h 17m12
 M  T S
1295 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTKC??20:53+20DEEArr +0/Dep +152h 5m+15MGS??18:00+4:2021h 7m3
S T    
1263 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC121:23-NDLSArr -5/Dep 4h 25m+0BSB522:15-24h 52m1
   W  S
1252 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC121:23-NDLSArr -5/Dep 4h 25m+0BSB522:15-24h 52m1
 M     
1252 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...PTKC??21:23+16NDLSArr -5/Dep +151h 25m+20MGS??18:00+4:2020h 37m3
S TW F 
1264 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...PTKC??21:23+16NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 55m+5MGS??19:00+3:5721h 37m0
  T  F 
1264 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??21:23+16NDLSArr -5/Dep +82h 0m+13MGS??20:10+3:4822h 47m23
SMTWTFS
1260 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...PTKC??21:50+29CNBArr +1:11/Dep +31h 10m-1:08BSB??23:30+5125h 40m11
  T T  
1281 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...PTKC??21:50+29CNBArr +1:11/Dep +1:312h 50m+20MGS??23:25+2:4625h 35m5
  T T  
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...PTKC??21:50+29CNBArr +1:11/Dep +282h 35m-43BCY??00:43+1:5126h 53m12
  T T  
1248 kmxxx-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +5/Dep +05m-5MGS??19:00+3:5720h 10m-3
  T  F 
1264 kmKSG*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...PTKC122:50-NDLSArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0BSB522:15-23h 25m-2
 M     
1252 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site