Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MEX/Mukerian ▼
×
KEI/Kashi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MEX/Mukerian to KEI/Kashi
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KEI⇒MEX   Filters   Dep: MEX   Arr: KEI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MEX/Mukerian and KEI/Kashi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPTKC100:30+2:09BSB520:55+3:3020h 25m12
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km57 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRPTKC115:45-BSB*612:40-20h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km55 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRPTKC121:50+2:02BSB018:45+4:2320h 55m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1178 km56 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERPTKC121:50-BSB018:45-20h 55m7
      S
SL
3A2A
 1160 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMEX122:49+28KEI001:51+1:2127h 2m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1167 km43 km/hr


54 ΣChains between MEX/Mukerian and KEI/Kashi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...MEX??00:29+26NDLSArr +41/Dep +2:323h 0m+1:51MGS??21:50+5:3121h 21m-5
  T   S
1224 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...MEX??00:29+26NDLSArr +41/Dep +3:393h 0m+2:58MGS??21:50+6:2421h 21m-5
    T  
1224 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...PTKC??00:30+2:45LKOArr +4:07/Dep +62h 15m-4:01BSB??22:15+421h 45m1
S      
1160 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...PTKC??00:30+1:58LKOArr +4:39/Dep +62h 15m-4:33BSB??22:15+421h 45m1
    T  
1160 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...PTKC??00:30+4:02UMBArr +4:36/Dep +104h 58m-4:26BSB??01:05+1:0224h 35m6
      S
1161 kmRony-
8290
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr +40/Dep +264h 0m-14BSB??01:05+1:1624h 0m4
 M     
1161 kmRony-
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...PTKC??01:05+14LDHArr +17/Dep +224h 20m+5BSB??01:05+1:1624h 0m3
    T  
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...MEX??02:17+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +574h 5m+40MGS??04:20+3:2126h 3m-1
S  W  S
1240 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...MEX??02:17+10NDLSArr +14/Dep +474h 5m+33BSB??05:05+2:0626h 48m0
  T    
1222 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...MEX??02:17+10NDLSArr +14/Dep +2:083h 35m+1:54MGS??01:55+2:1423h 38m-5
  T    
1240 kmxxx-
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first...PTKC??02:20+12UMBArr +0/Dep +262h 20m+26BSB??01:05+1:1622h 45m3
 M  T  
1160 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...PTKC??02:20+12UMBArr +0/Dep +102h 20m+10BSB??01:05+1:0222h 45m5
      S
1160 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +2:322h 20m+2:07MGS??21:50+5:3119h 30m-2
  T   S
1263 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +3:392h 20m+3:14MGS??21:50+6:2419h 30m-2
    T  
1263 kmxxx-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +37h 25m-22BSB??08:05+2:5229h 45m5
S   T  
1268 km~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +411h 35m+16MGS??23:25+3:3121h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1263 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??02:25+1:3924h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1250 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...PTKC??02:20+12NDLSArr +25/Dep +121h 0m-13BSB??04:45+4826h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1268 km~-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...DZA??02:36+13LDHArr -4/Dep +223h 15m+26BSB??01:05+1:1622h 29m1
    T  
1105 kmRony-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...PTKC??03:25+18ANVTArr +1:45/Dep +09h 50m-1:45MGS??11:45+4:5032h 20m-3
no arr/dep
1307 kmmainakdgr-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...PTKC??06:45+27DSJArr +57/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:11MGS??01:55+2:1419h 10m0
    T  
1275 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...MEX??11:24+11NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +31h 5m-1:11MGS??07:40+3:2520h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1224 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...MEX??11:24+11NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +5:021h 40m+3:48BSB??08:25+6:3721h 1m2
SMTWTFS
1196 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...MEX??11:24+11NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:0945m-5MGS??04:33+2:5217h 9m-2
 MT TF 
1224 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...MEX??11:24+11UMBArr +31/Dep +181h 25m-13BSB??09:50+2:4622h 26m9
   W F 
1162 kmRony-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...MEX??11:24+11NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +53h 20m-1:09MGS??10:20+2:0222h 56m2
SMTWTFS
1224 kmAnkit*^-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...PTKC??13:05+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +545m-6MGS??10:20+2:0221h 15m1
  TW FS
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...PTKC??13:05+5SZMArr +15/Dep +582h 42m+43MGS??11:30+4:2222h 25m3
  TW FS
1256 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...PTKC??13:05+10SZMArr +14/Dep +582h 42m+44MGS??11:30+4:2222h 25m3
 M     
1256 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...PTKC??13:05+10SZMArr +16/Dep +582h 42m+42MGS??11:30+4:2222h 25m3
    T  
1256 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...PTKC??13:05+9SZMArr +11/Dep +582h 42m+47MGS??11:30+4:2222h 25m3
S      
1256 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...PTKC??13:05+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5MGS??10:20+2:0221h 15m1
    T  
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...PTKC??13:05+10NDLSArr +7/Dep +545m-2MGS??10:20+2:0221h 15m1
 M     
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...PTKC??13:05+9NDLSArr +4/Dep +545m+1MGS??10:20+2:0221h 15m1
S      
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...PTKC??13:05+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:01MGS??11:45+7:0422h 40m-2
   W   
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...PTKC??13:05+9NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:08MGS??11:45+7:0422h 40m-2
S      
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...PTKC??13:05+10NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:02MGS??11:45+7:0422h 40m-2
no arr/dep
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...PTKC??13:05+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +262h 15m+15MGS??11:45+3:2822h 40m-2
  T    
1264 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...PTKC??13:05+5LDHArr +5/Dep +342h 20m+29BSB??15:25+1:3226h 20m6
     F 
1201 kmRony-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...MEX??19:50+16DLIArr +18/Dep +201h 15m+2MGS??20:10+4:4524h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1219 km~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...PTKC??20:05+26DLIArr +32/Dep +1:032h 30m+31MGS??18:00+5:3521h 55m3
S TW F 
1263 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??20:05+26DLIArr +32/Dep +203h 5m-12MGS??20:10+4:4524h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1259 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTKC??20:05+26DLIArr +32/Dep +1:012h 30m+29KEI??20:22+4:3924h 17m12
 M  T S
1295 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTKC??20:53+18DEEArr +15/Dep +1:032h 5m+48MGS??18:00+5:3521h 7m3
S T    
1263 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC??21:23+14NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 25m-7BSB??22:15+424h 52m1
   W  S
1251 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC??21:23+14NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 25m-7BSB??22:15-324h 52m1
 M     
1251 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...PTKC??21:23+14NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:031h 25m+56MGS??18:00+5:3520h 37m3
S TW F 
1264 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...PTKC??21:23+14NDLSArr +7/Dep +121h 55m+5MGS??19:00+4:2521h 37m0
  T  F 
1264 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...PTKC??21:23+14NDLSArr +7/Dep +202h 0m+13MGS??20:10+4:4522h 47m23
SMTWTFS
1260 kmRony-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...PTKC??21:50+19CNBArr +1:38/Dep +51h 10m-1:33BSB??23:30+1:0025h 40m11
  T T  
1281 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...PTKC??21:50+19CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:192h 50m+41MGS??23:25+3:3125h 35m5
  T T  
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...PTKC??21:50+19CNBArr +1:38/Dep +432h 35m-55BCY??00:43+1:5026h 53m12
  T T  
1248 kmxxx-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +33/Dep +125m-21MGS??19:00+4:2520h 10m-3
  T  F 
1264 kmGopal*^~-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 35m-33BSB??22:15-323h 25m-2
 M     
1251 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site