Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MEX/Mukerian ▼
×
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MEX/Mukerian to PDPL/Peddapalli Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDPL⇒MEX   Filters   Dep: MEX   Arr: PDPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MEX/Mukerian and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMEX102:17+31PDPL216:49+1:3538h 32m52
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1913 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRMEX102:17+12RDM213:50+2:2335h 33m36
  T    
IISL3A
 1896 km53 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRMEX102:17+8RDM216:35+1:0438h 18m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1896 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRMEX102:17-RDM216:35-38h 18m36
     F 
IISL
2A
 1896 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRMEX102:17-RDM213:50-35h 33m36
  T    
IISL
2A
 1896 km53 km/hr


26 ΣChains between MEX/Mukerian and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...MEX??00:29+28NDLSArr +44/Dep 1h 30m+0RDM??09:30+2:2733h 1m5
SMTWTFS
1880 kmVinay Kumar~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...MEX??00:29+28NDLSArr +44/Dep +87h 30m-36RDM??15:23+1:2638h 54m5
SMTWTFS
1880 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??00:29+28UMBArr +17/Dep +153h 5m-2RDM??13:50-37h 21m9
 M   F 
1939 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...PTKC??00:30+2:28MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:461h 47m-2:06RDM??00:45+2:1548h 15m22
  T    
2574 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...PTKC??00:30+2:28MGSArr +3:52/Dep +1:231h 22m-2:29RDM??00:02+1:5647h 32m18
 MT  F 
2574 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:28UMBArr +2:28/Dep +153h 28m-2:13RDM??13:50-37h 20m13
 M   F 
1979 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:28SREArr +2:23/Dep +114h 0m-2:12RDM??13:50+2:1137h 20m15
 M   F 
1979 kmRony-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...PTKC??00:30+1:14BJUArr +3:40/Dep +324h 0m-3:08RDM??17:14+1:3164h 44m18
    T  
3085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+22UMBArr +35/Dep +152h 30m-20RDM??13:50-36h 45m13
 M     
1979 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+22SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16RDM??13:50+2:1136h 45m15
 M     
1979 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...PTKC??02:20+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +554h 0m+29RDM??13:50+2:1135h 30m14
 M   F 
1912 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...PTKC??02:20+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +86h 50m-18RDM??15:23+1:2637h 3m8
SMTWTFS
1919 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...PTKC??06:45+28AGCArr +1:14/Dep +543h 0m-20RDM??17:58+2:2435h 13m29
    T  
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...PTKC??06:45+28DSJArr +1:03/Dep +82h 25m-55RDM??15:23+1:2632h 38m10
    T  
1931 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...PTKC??06:45+7KOTAArr +1:06/Dep +3550m-31MCI??19:27+3936h 42m26
   W   
2143 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...MEX??11:24+11NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +14h 5m-1:12PDPL??23:53+1:4536h 29m35
SMTWTFS
1890 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MEX??11:24+11INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25RDM??10:28+2447h 4m16
S      
2405 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...MEX??11:44+39ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12RDM??13:50+3750h 6m7
  T    
2487 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...PTKC??13:05+8MTJArr +8/Dep +2955m+21PDPL??23:53+1:4534h 48m34
  TW FS
1937 kmRony-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...PTKC??21:23+15NDLSArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8RDM??05:08+2:3231h 45m5
  T T S
1913 kmDrPraveen-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??22:49+29SREArr +19/Dep +114h 50m-8RDM??13:50+2:1139h 1m9
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??22:49+29UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8RDM??13:50-39h 1m7
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +35/Dep 4h 35m+0RDM??09:30+2:2734h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1920 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +35/Dep +020m-35RDM??05:08+2:3230h 18m2
  T T S
1913 kmHussain*^~-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??23:52+23UMBArr +30/Dep +153h 55m-15RDM??13:50-37h 58m10
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??23:52+23SREArr +31/Dep +114h 20m-20RDM??13:50+2:1137h 58m12
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site