Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MEX/Mukerian ▼
×
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MEX/Mukerian to PDPL/Peddapalli Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDPL⇒MEX   Filters   Dep: MEX   Arr: PDPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MEX/Mukerian and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMEX102:17+20PDPL216:49+1:0838h 32m52
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1914 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRMEX102:17+8RDM213:50+1:2335h 33m36
  T    
IISL3A
 1896 km53 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRMEX102:17+16RDM216:35+2338h 18m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1897 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRMEX102:17-RDM216:35-38h 18m36
     F 
IISL
2A
 1897 km50 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRMEX102:17-RDM213:50-35h 33m36
  T    
IISL
2A
 1896 km53 km/hr


26 ΣChains between MEX/Mukerian and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...MEX??00:29+35NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 30m-21RDM??09:30+5833h 1m5
SMTWTFS
1881 kmVinay Kumar~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...MEX??00:29+35NDLSArr +21/Dep +07h 30m-21RDM??15:23+4538h 54m5
SMTWTFS
1881 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??00:29+35UMBArr +7/Dep +53h 5m-2RDM??13:50-37h 21m9
 M   F 
1939 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...PTKC??00:30+2:18MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:551h 47m-1:17RDM??00:45+1:5248h 15m22
  T    
2575 kmHarsh-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...PTKC??00:30+2:18MGSArr +3:12/Dep +111h 22m-3:01RDM??00:02+1:1147h 32m18
 MT  F 
2575 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:18UMBArr +2:07/Dep +53h 28m-2:02RDM??13:50-37h 20m13
 M   F 
1979 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:18SREArr +2:01/Dep +84h 0m-1:53RDM??13:50+4837h 20m15
 M   F 
1979 kmRony-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...PTKC??00:30+2:21BJUArr +3:34/Dep +244h 0m-3:10RDM??17:14+5464h 44m18
    T  
3086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+1:11UMBArr +35/Dep +52h 30m-30RDM??13:50-36h 45m13
 M     
1979 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+1:11SREArr +22/Dep +82h 30m-14RDM??13:50+4836h 45m15
 M     
1979 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...PTKC??02:20+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +274h 0m+19RDM??13:50+4835h 30m14
 M   F 
1912 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...PTKC??02:20+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +06h 50m-8RDM??15:23+4537h 3m8
SMTWTFS
1920 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...PTKC??06:45+21AGCArr +38/Dep +113h 0m-27RDM??17:58+5535h 13m29
    T  
1930 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...PTKC??06:45+21DSJArr +37/Dep +02h 25m-37RDM??15:23+4532h 38m10
    T  
1932 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...PTKC??06:45+12KOTAArr +31/Dep +3650m+5MCI??19:27+5036h 42m26
   W   
2143 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...MEX??11:24+11NDLSArr /Dep +14h 5m+0PDPL??23:53+5236h 29m35
SMTWTFS
1891 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MEX??11:24+11INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0RDM??10:28+3947h 4m16
S      
2406 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...MEX??11:44+46ADIArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16RDM??13:50+3750h 6m7
  T    
2487 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...PTKC??13:05+13MTJArr +5/Dep +1855m+13PDPL??23:53+5234h 48m34
  TW FS
1938 kmRony-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...PTKC??21:23+21NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6RDM??05:08+1:0431h 45m5
  T T S
1913 kmDrPraveen-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??22:49+36SREArr +7/Dep +84h 50m+1RDM??13:50+4839h 1m9
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??22:49+36UMBArr +17/Dep +54h 25m-12RDM??13:50-39h 1m7
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5RDM??09:30+5834h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1921 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4RDM??05:08+1:0430h 18m2
  T T S
1913 kmHussain*^~-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??23:52+39UMBArr +23/Dep +53h 55m-18RDM??13:50-37h 58m10
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??23:52+39SREArr +16/Dep +84h 20m-8RDM??13:50+4837h 58m12
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site