Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MEX/Mukerian ▼
×
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MEX/Mukerian to PDPL/Peddapalli Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDPL⇒MEX   Filters   Dep: MEX   Arr: PDPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MEX/Mukerian and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMEX102:17+1:34PDPL216:49+2:5038h 32m54
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1913 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRMEX102:17+42RDM213:50+3:0235h 33m36
  T    
IISL3A
 1896 km53 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRMEX102:17+56RDM216:35+1:0338h 18m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1896 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRMEX102:17-RDM216:35-38h 18m36
     F 
IISL
2A
 1896 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRMEX102:17-RDM213:50-35h 33m36
  T    
IISL
2A
 1896 km53 km/hr


26 ΣChains between MEX/Mukerian and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...MEX??00:29+48NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +111h 30m-1:08RDM??09:30+3:4833h 1m5
SMTWTFS
1880 kmVinay Kumar~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...MEX??00:29+48NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 7h 30m+0RDM??15:23+2:1938h 54m5
SMTWTFS
1880 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??00:29+48UMBArr +42/Dep +213h 5m-21RDM??13:50-37h 21m9
 M   F 
1939 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...PTKC??00:30+3:32MGSArr +4:57/Dep +2:051h 47m-2:52RDM??00:45+2:3148h 15m23
  T    
2575 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...PTKC??00:30+3:32MGSArr +4:57/Dep +3:161h 22m-1:41RDM??00:02+3:4747h 32m19
 MT  F 
2575 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+3:32UMBArr +3:38/Dep +213h 28m-3:17RDM??13:50-37h 20m13
 M   F 
1979 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+3:32SREArr +3:39/Dep +314h 0m-3:08RDM??13:50+3:0437h 20m15
 M   F 
1979 kmRony-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...PTKC??00:30+2:10BJUArr +4:19/Dep +324h 0m-3:47RDM??17:14+2:1264h 44m18
    T  
3086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+25UMBArr /Dep +212h 30m+0RDM??13:50-36h 45m13
 M     
1979 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+25SREArr /Dep +312h 30m+0RDM??13:50+3:0436h 45m15
 M     
1979 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...PTKC??02:20+15NDLSArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25RDM??13:50+3:0435h 30m14
 M   F 
1913 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...PTKC??02:20+15NDLSArr +45/Dep 6h 50m+0RDM??15:23+2:1937h 3m8
SMTWTFS
1920 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...PTKC??06:45+1:18AGCArr +2:26/Dep 3h 0m+0RDM??17:58+3:4735h 13m29
    T  
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...PTKC??06:45+1:18DSJArr +2:07/Dep 2h 25m+0RDM??15:23+2:1932h 38m10
    T  
1931 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...PTKC??06:45+16KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +4550m-27MCI??19:27+5136h 42m26
   W   
2142 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...MEX??11:24+16NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +194h 5m-54PDPL??23:53+3:0136h 29m37
SMTWTFS
1890 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MEX??11:24+16INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29RDM??10:28+2747h 4m16
S      
2405 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...MEX??11:44+52ADIArr +42/Dep +03h 0m-42RDM??13:50+4250h 6m7
  T    
2487 kmDear IR please dont ...-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...PTKC??13:05+20MTJArr +32/Dep +1:0355m+31PDPL??23:53+3:0134h 48m36
  TW FS
1937 kmRony-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...PTKC??21:23+20NDLSArr +30/Dep +12h 10m-29RDM??05:08+3:2131h 45m5
  T T S
1913 kmDrPraveen-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??22:49+45SREArr /Dep +314h 50m+0RDM??13:50+3:0439h 1m9
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??22:49+45UMBArr /Dep +214h 25m+0RDM??13:50-39h 1m7
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +114h 35m-56RDM??09:30+3:4834h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1920 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...PTKC??22:50+22NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +120m-1:06RDM??05:08+3:2130h 18m2
  T T S
1913 kmHussain*^~-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??23:52+32UMBArr +51/Dep +213h 55m-30RDM??13:50-37h 58m10
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??23:52+32SREArr +57/Dep +314h 20m-26RDM??13:50+3:0437h 58m12
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site