Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MEX/Mukerian ▼
×
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:27:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:27:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MEX/Mukerian to PDPL/Peddapalli Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDPL⇒MEX   Filters   Dep: MEX   Arr: PDPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MEX/Mukerian and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMEX102:17+16PDPL216:49+1:0738h 32m52
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1914 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRMEX102:17+8RDM213:50+1:4335h 33m36
  T    
IISL3A
 1897 km53 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRMEX102:17+14RDM216:35+4038h 18m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1897 km50 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRMEX102:17-RDM216:35-38h 18m36
     F 
IISL
2A
 1897 km50 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRMEX102:17-RDM213:50-35h 33m36
  T    
IISL
2A
 1897 km53 km/hr


26 ΣChains between MEX/Mukerian and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...MEX??00:29+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +11h 30m-16RDM??09:30+1:3533h 1m5
SMTWTFS
1880 kmVinay Kumar~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...MEX??00:29+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +17h 30m-16RDM??15:23+5838h 54m5
SMTWTFS
1880 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??00:29+24UMBArr +0/Dep +83h 5m+8RDM??13:50-37h 21m9
 M   F 
1939 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...PTKC100:30+2:18MGSArr +2:57/Dep +2:001h 47m-57RDM200:45+2:0872h 15m22
 M     
3319 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...PTKC??00:30+2:18MGSArr +2:57/Dep +191h 22m-2:38RDM??00:02+1:1247h 32m18
 MT  F 
2574 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:18UMBArr +2:01/Dep +83h 28m-1:53RDM??13:50-37h 20m13
 M   F 
1979 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??00:30+2:18SREArr +1:52/Dep +94h 0m-1:43RDM??13:50+1:2337h 20m15
 M   F 
1979 kmRony-
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...PTKC??00:30+2:30BJUArr +3:58/Dep +224h 0m-3:36RDM??17:14+1:1664h 44m18
    T  
3085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+45UMBArr +11/Dep +82h 30m-3RDM??13:50-36h 45m13
 M     
1979 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...PTKC??01:05+45SREArr +5/Dep +92h 30m+4RDM??13:50+1:2336h 45m15
 M     
1979 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +8/Dep +414h 0m+33RDM??13:50+1:2335h 30m14
 M   F 
1913 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +8/Dep +16h 50m-7RDM??15:23+5837h 3m8
SMTWTFS
1920 kmBMTIR*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...PTKC??06:45+21AGCArr +49/Dep +123h 0m-37RDM??17:58+1:0835h 13m29
    T  
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...PTKC??06:45+21DSJArr +48/Dep +12h 25m-47RDM??15:23+5832h 38m10
    T  
1931 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...PTKC??06:45+8KOTAArr +48/Dep +3250m-16MCI??19:27+4236h 42m26
   W   
2143 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...MEX??11:24+11NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +14h 5m-1:03PDPL??23:53+1:0436h 29m35
SMTWTFS
1890 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...MEX??11:24+11INDBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 50m-1:07RDM??10:28+2947h 4m16
S      
2405 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...MEX??11:44+39ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 0m-9RDM??13:50+3750h 6m7
  T    
2487 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...PTKC??13:05+11MTJArr +7/Dep +2455m+17PDPL??23:53+1:0434h 48m34
  TW FS
1937 kmRony-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...PTKC??21:23+16NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6RDM??05:08+1:3231h 45m5
  T T S
1913 kmDrPraveen-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??22:49+32SREArr +3/Dep +94h 50m+6RDM??13:50+1:2339h 1m9
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??22:49+32UMBArr +12/Dep +84h 25m-4RDM??13:50-39h 1m7
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4RDM??09:30+1:3534h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1920 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4RDM??05:08+1:3230h 18m2
  T T S
1913 kmHussain*^~-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??23:52+32UMBArr +18/Dep +83h 55m-10RDM??13:50-37h 58m10
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...MEX??23:52+32SREArr +10/Dep +94h 20m-1RDM??13:50+1:2337h 58m12
S   T  
1939 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site