Search Trains
MAR/Mulanur ▼
×
AP/Ashokapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:52:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAR/Mulanur to AP/Ashokapuram
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AP⇒MAR   Filters   Dep: MAR   Arr: AP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAR/Mulanur and AP/Ashokapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRKPN201:15+34MYS*506:50+225h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL242 km43 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRMAR102:30+1:14AP110:42+538h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
 259 km32 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRJTJ002:45+13MYS*008:20+265h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL283 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ017:55+34MYS*023:30+1:045h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL283 km51 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERJTJ021:40+38MYS*103:45+326h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL283 km47 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MAR/Mulanur and AP/Ashokapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+18SBCArr +7/Dep +191h 45m+12MYS??08:40+247h 25m13
  T T  
284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+16SBCArr +12/Dep +191h 45m+7MYS??08:40+247h 25m13
 M     
284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:25+11SBCArr +6/Dep +361h 20m+30MYS??09:15+496h 50m27
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...BWT??02:35+28ASKArr +40/Dep +243h 5m-16MYS??14:30+1311h 55m21
     F 
406 kmIBRAHIM-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...JTJ??02:45+13YPRArr +9/Dep +24h 30m-7MYS??13:30+710h 45m-1
 M WT  
290 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...JTJ??02:45+13YPRArr +9/Dep +171h 0m+8MYS??09:45+277h 0m25
 M WT  
290 kmGopal*^-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:45+1:16SBCArr +1:41/Dep +361h 5m-1:05MYS??09:15+496h 30m25
      S
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...JTJ??02:45+13YPRArr +9/Dep +161h 40m+7MYS??11:00+228h 15m22
 M WT  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??02:45+13ASKArr +17/Dep +241h 10m+7MYS??14:30+1311h 45m25
 M WT  
480 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KPN??04:10+1:04YPRArr +38/Dep +1625m-22MYS??11:00+226h 50m0
SMTWTFS
255 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...KPN??04:30+24SBCArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9MYS??13:30+79h 0m-31
SMTWTFS
242 kmxxx-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...JTJ??04:55+3:47YPRArr +2:59/Dep +21h 25m-2:57MYS??13:30+78h 35m-20
     F 
291 kmBMTIR*^~-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...MAR105:05+17SBCArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8MYS??13:30+78h 25m4
SMTWTFS
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...MAR105:05+17SBCArr +10/Dep +185m+8MYS??11:00+225h 55m27
SMTWTFS
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
5433
Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar...BWT??07:05+8SBCArr +6/Dep +923h 50m+3MYS??12:35+2629h 30m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...JTJ??07:40+2:50YPRArr +2:57/Dep +43h 10m-2:53MYS??17:30-19h 50m-30
   W   
290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...KPN??09:55+41SBCArr +17/Dep +42h 30m-13MYS??17:30-17h 35m-27
SMTWTFS
243 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...KPN??09:55+41SBCArr +17/Dep +131h 0m-4MYS??16:15+186h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
243 kmBMTIR*^~-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+14ASKArr +41/Dep +235m-39MYS??21:25+711h 5m11
   W   
405 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+14ASKArr +41/Dep +261h 55m-15MYS??22:15+211h 55m3
   W   
405 kmIBRAHIM-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...KPN??11:00+31SBCArr +11/Dep +41h 50m-7MYS??17:30-16h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...KPN??11:35+37SBCArr +5/Dep +41h 0m-1MYS??17:30-15h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
242 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...JTJ??13:10+1:09YPRArr +49/Dep +11h 35m-48MYS??21:05+27h 55m-9
S      
291 kmGopal*^-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...MAR114:40+35SBCArr +13/Dep +315m-10MYS??22:20+247h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
255 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+20ASKArr +25/Dep +202h 20m-5MYS??07:00-412h 48m12
S      
480 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+5ASKArr +7/Dep +202h 20m+13MYS??07:00-412h 48m12
     F 
480 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...KPN??19:25+42SBCArr +17/Dep +152h 20m-2MYS??04:00+58h 35m7
SMTWTFS
242 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore&n...BWT??21:40+14SBCArr +9/Dep +1530m+6MYS??04:00+56h 20m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+9GTLArr +12/Dep +1:202h 10m+1:08MYS??02:50+1:0327h 30m1
S    F 
1161 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.