Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAR/Mulanur ▼
×
AP/Ashokapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAR/Mulanur to AP/Ashokapuram
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AP⇒MAR   Filters   Dep: MAR   Arr: AP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAR/Mulanur and AP/Ashokapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRKPN201:15+32MYS*506:50+225h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL242 km43 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRMAR102:30+1:14AP110:42+468h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
 259 km32 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRJTJ002:45+16MYS*008:20+235h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ017:55+49MYS*023:30+1:105h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km51 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERJTJ021:40+34MYS*103:45+316h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km47 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MAR/Mulanur and AP/Ashokapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+16SBCArr +5/Dep 1h 45m+0MYS??08:40+197h 25m13
  T T  
284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+22SBCArr +12/Dep 1h 45m+0MYS??08:40+197h 25m13
 M     
284 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:25+10SBCArr +2/Dep +261h 20m+24MYS??09:15+396h 50m27
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr +4/Dep +24h 30m-2MYS??13:30+1010h 45m-1
 M WT  
290 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr +4/Dep 1h 0m+0MYS??09:45+287h 0m25
 M WT  
290 kmGopal*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:45+55SBCArr +1:08/Dep +261h 5m-42MYS??09:15+396h 30m25
      S
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr +4/Dep +221h 40m+18MYS??11:00+288h 15m22
 M WT  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??02:45+9ASKArr +18/Dep +201h 10m+2MYS??14:30+1211h 45m26
 M WT  
481 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KPN??04:10+1:22YPRArr /Dep +2225m+0MYS??11:00+286h 50m0
SMTWTFS
255 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...KPN??04:30+20SBCArr +8/Dep +23h 10m-6MYS??13:30+109h 0m-31
SMTWTFS
242 kmxxx-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...JTJ??04:55+2:43YPRArr +1:21/Dep +21h 25m-1:19MYS??13:30+108h 35m-20
     F 
290 kmBMTIR*^~-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...MAR105:05+15SBCArr +8/Dep +22h 30m-6MYS??13:30+108h 25m4
SMTWTFS
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...MAR105:05+15SBCArr +8/Dep +235m+15MYS??11:00+285h 55m27
SMTWTFS
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...JTJ??07:40+3:45YPRArr +3:28/Dep +73h 10m-3:21MYS??17:30+39h 50m-30
   W   
291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...KPN??09:55+40SBCArr +14/Dep +72h 30m-7MYS??17:30+37h 35m-27
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...KPN??09:55+40SBCArr +14/Dep +141h 0m+0MYS??16:15+236h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...KPN??11:00+29SBCArr +7/Dep +71h 50m+0MYS??17:30+36h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...KPN??11:35+35SBCArr +2/Dep +71h 0m+5MYS??17:30+35h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
242 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...JTJ213:10+32YPRArr +28/Dep +21h 35m-26MYS621:05+57h 55m-9
S      
291 kmGopal*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...MAR114:40+33SBCArr +13/Dep +515m-8MYS??22:20+277h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+18ASKArr +24/Dep +202h 20m-4MYS??07:00-312h 48m12
S      
481 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+8ASKArr +10/Dep +202h 20m+10MYS??07:00-312h 48m12
     F 
481 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...KPN??19:25+39SBCArr +15/Dep +192h 20m+4MYS??04:00+88h 35m7
SMTWTFS
242 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+10GTLArr +12/Dep +1:182h 10m+1:06MYS??02:50+1:0927h 30m1
S    F 
1162 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site