Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAR/Mulanur ▼
×
AP/Ashokapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:40:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAR/Mulanur to AP/Ashokapuram
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AP⇒MAR   Filters   Dep: MAR   Arr: AP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAR/Mulanur and AP/Ashokapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRKPN201:15+34MYS*506:50+305h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL242 km43 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRMAR102:30+1:15AP110:42+1:008h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
 259 km32 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRJTJ002:45+18MYS*008:20+455h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ017:55+2:09MYS*023:30+2:335h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km51 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERJTJ021:40+49MYS*103:45+456h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km46 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MAR/Mulanur and AP/Ashokapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+16SBCArr +4/Dep +121h 45m+8MYS??08:40+187h 25m13
  T T  
290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+22SBCArr +16/Dep +121h 45m-4MYS??08:40+187h 25m13
 M     
290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:25+8SBCArr +3/Dep +311h 20m+28MYS??09:15+466h 50m27
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr +11/Dep +24h 30m-9MYS??13:30+1310h 45m-1
 M WT  
290 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr +11/Dep +221h 0m+11MYS??09:45+387h 0m25
 M WT  
290 kmGopal*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:45+1:40SBCArr +2:29/Dep +311h 5m-1:58MYS??09:15+466h 30m25
      S
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...JTJ??02:45+9YPRArr +11/Dep +181h 40m+7MYS??11:00+338h 15m22
 M WT  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...JTJ??02:45+9ASKArr +29/Dep +211h 10m-8MYS??14:30+1211h 45m26
 M WT  
480 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KPN??04:10+47YPRArr +23/Dep +1825m-5MYS??11:00+336h 50m0
SMTWTFS
255 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...KPN??04:30+32SBCArr +17/Dep +23h 10m-15MYS??13:30+139h 0m-31
SMTWTFS
242 kmxxx-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...JTJ??04:55+2:36YPRArr +1:14/Dep +21h 25m-1:12MYS??13:30+138h 35m-20
     F 
291 kmBMTIR*^~-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...MAR105:05+13SBCArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5MYS??13:30+138h 25m4
SMTWTFS
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...MAR105:05+13SBCArr +7/Dep +225m+15MYS??11:00+335h 55m27
SMTWTFS
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...JTJ??07:40+13YPRArr +9/Dep +183h 10m+9MYS??17:30+199h 50m-30
   W   
288 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...KPN??09:55+45SBCArr +21/Dep +182h 30m-3MYS??17:30+197h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...KPN??09:55+45SBCArr +21/Dep +151h 0m-6MYS??16:15+236h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...KPN??11:00+32SBCArr +20/Dep +181h 50m-2MYS??17:30+196h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...KPN??11:35+48SBCArr +14/Dep +181h 0m+4MYS??17:30+195h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
242 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...JTJ??13:10+2:08YPRArr +2:17/Dep +31h 35m-2:14MYS??21:05+117h 55m-8
S      
288 kmGopal*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...MAR114:40+42SBCArr -1/Dep +120m+13MYS??22:20+317h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+12ASKArr +23/Dep +162h 20m-7MYS??07:00-612h 48m12
S      
481 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+12ASKArr +39/Dep +162h 20m-23MYS??07:00-612h 48m12
     F 
481 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...KPN??19:25+36SBCArr +14/Dep +262h 20m+12MYS??04:00+118h 35m7
SMTWTFS
242 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+17GTLArr +8/Dep +1:282h 10m+1:20MYS??02:50+5827h 30m1
S    F 
1160 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site