Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAR/Mulanur ▼
×
AP/Ashokapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAR/Mulanur to AP/Ashokapuram
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AP⇒MAR   Filters   Dep: MAR   Arr: AP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAR/Mulanur and AP/Ashokapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRKPN201:15+30MYS*506:50+215h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL242 km43 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRMAR102:30+1:24AP110:42+478h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
 259 km32 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRJTJ002:45+12MYS*008:20+275h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ017:55+51MYS*023:30+1:255h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL283 km51 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERJTJ021:40+43MYS*103:45+496h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL283 km46 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MAR/Mulanur and AP/Ashokapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+13SBCArr +1/Dep +91h 45m+8MYS??08:40+157h 25m13
  T T  
290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...TPT??01:15+22SBCArr +0/Dep +91h 45m+9MYS??08:40+157h 25m13
 M     
290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:25+7SBCArr -2/Dep +181h 20m+20MYS??09:15+336h 50m27
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +5/Dep +24h 30m-3MYS??13:30+1010h 45m-1
 M WT  
290 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +5/Dep +141h 0m+9MYS??09:45+327h 0m25
 M WT  
290 kmKSG*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...JTJ??02:45+1:08SBCArr +1:29/Dep +181h 5m-1:11MYS??09:15+336h 30m25
      S
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...JTJ??02:45+11YPRArr +5/Dep +191h 40m+14MYS??11:00+288h 15m22
 M WT  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...JTJ??02:45+11ASKArr +21/Dep +201h 10m-1MYS??14:30+1211h 45m26
 M WT  
480 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KPN??04:10+53YPRArr +26/Dep +1925m-7MYS??11:00+286h 50m0
SMTWTFS
255 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...KPN??04:30+22SBCArr +8/Dep +23h 10m-6MYS??13:30+109h 0m-31
SMTWTFS
242 kmxxx-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...JTJ??04:55+1:51YPRArr +22/Dep +21h 25m-20MYS??13:30+108h 35m-20
     F 
291 kmBMTIR*^~-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...MAR105:05+15SBCArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5MYS??13:30+108h 25m4
SMTWTFS
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...MAR105:05+15SBCArr +7/Dep +205m+13MYS??11:00+285h 55m27
SMTWTFS
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...JTJ??07:40+1:15YPRArr +1:10/Dep +93h 10m-1:01MYS??17:30+89h 50m-30
   W   
290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...KPN??09:55+41SBCArr +13/Dep +92h 30m-4MYS??17:30+87h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...KPN??09:55+41SBCArr +13/Dep +131h 0m+0MYS??16:15+276h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...KPN??11:00+27SBCArr +4/Dep +91h 50m+5MYS??17:30+86h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...KPN??11:35+32SBCArr -2/Dep +91h 0m+11MYS??17:30+85h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
242 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...JTJ??13:10+40YPRArr +28/Dep +11h 35m-27MYS??21:05+77h 55m-8
S      
289 kmKSG*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...MAR114:40+38SBCArr +8/Dep +515m-3MYS322:20+257h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+9ASKArr +32/Dep +112h 20m-21MYS??07:00-812h 48m12
S      
481 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...JTJ??18:12+7ASKArr +8/Dep +112h 20m+3MYS??07:00-812h 48m12
     F 
481 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...KPN??19:25+32SBCArr +8/Dep +202h 20m+12MYS??04:00+78h 35m7
SMTWTFS
242 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+17GTLArr +17/Dep +1:142h 10m+57MYS??02:50+5727h 30m1
S    F 
1160 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site