Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAR/Mulanur ▼
×
KEN/Kotala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAR/Mulanur to KEN/Kotala
35 Trains / 25 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KEN⇒MAR   Filters   Dep: MAR   Arr: KEN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between MAR/Mulanur and KEN/Kotala

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45-TPTY103:55-3h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km60 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERJTJ003:15+1:03TPTY007:33+484h 18m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL189 km44 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRJTJ003:42+2RU008:00+94h 18m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+11TPTY207:30+93h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km50 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERJTJ006:00+5RU110:10-174h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km50 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRJTJ006:05+25TPTY109:33+243h 28m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+42TPTY009:33+333h 23m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL189 km56 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-TPTY009:33-3h 23m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL189 km56 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+7TPTY009:33+93h 23m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 189 km56 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+28TPTY011:10+283h 10m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL189 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+18TPTY111:10+583h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL189 km60 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRJTJ008:30+21RU113:15-114h 45m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km44 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERJTJ008:50+11RU??12:05+73h 15m1
  T    
Unreserved
 209 km64 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERJTJ008:50-RU112:05-3h 15m1
    T  
3A2A
 209 km64 km/hr
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSRKPN109:25+11TPTY*213:40-104h 15m3
 M W  S
II2SCC
GNWL230 km54 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRJTJ309:30+35RU313:15+73h 45m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km53 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRJTJ309:35+51TPTY113:10+493h 35m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km53 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRJTJ011:15+1TPTY014:35+63h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL189 km57 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERJTJ011:15+8TPTY014:35+53h 20m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 189 km57 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERJTJ??11:15+6TPTY314:35-33h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 189 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRJTJ012:05+1:40RU015:00+1:572h 55m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
 209 km72 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKPN113:00+37TPTY218:00+155h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL230 km46 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRJTJ013:15+23RU316:40+63h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL209 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRJTJ013:55+43RU017:20+493h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJTJ516:15+5RU??20:05+143h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km55 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERJTJ016:45+47RU020:20+2:113h 35m1
  T    
SL3A
 209 km58 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRJTJ??17:55+15RU021:30+103h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km58 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRJTJ017:55+37RU021:30+283h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL199 km56 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPN120:32+29RU001:40-135h 8m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 250 km49 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRJTJ020:55+1:08TPTY001:05+574h 10m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km45 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRJTJ521:20-TPTY100:30-3h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km60 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPN121:47+24TPTY102:30+154h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km49 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRJTJ022:00+1PAK100:44+172h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km54 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRMAR122:55+49KEN004:44-5h 49m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
 203 km35 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRJTJ023:20-TPTY103:15-3h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km48 km/hr


25 ΣChains between MAR/Mulanur and KEN/Kotala

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...JTJ??01:00+1:29MASArr +1:10/Dep +52h 5m-1:05RU??09:20+138h 20m1
SMTWTFS
356 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...KPN??01:40+20KPDArr +9/Dep +42h 7m-5KEN??08:09-6h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
215 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+20KPDArr +9/Dep +121h 22m+3TPTY??07:30+175h 50m1
   W   
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
1705
--
Σ MANGALORE ARAKKONA...JTJ??02:05+22AJJArr +33/Dep +173h 27m-16TPTY??09:40+67h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
223 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15907
--
Σ Allapuzha Tirupati...JTJ??02:25+43KPDArr +42/Dep +42h 42m-38KEN??08:09-5h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KPN??06:00+35SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17RU??16:50-310h 50m-14
SMT TF 
465 kmMJ*^-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPN??08:03+8AJJArr +24/Dep +112h 17m-13RU??14:25+56h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
254 kmwe want special stat...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KPN??09:45+9KPDArr +15/Dep +1552m+0TPTY??14:35+214h 50m10
S      
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KPN??09:45+9KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 7m-4RU??17:20-37h 35m1
      S
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
17818
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??09:45+9KPDArr +15/Dep +2357m+8TPTY??16:00-226h 15m3
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...JTJ??10:20+15MASArr +4/Dep +23h 10m-2RU??20:00+89h 40m0
SMTWTFS
357 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...JTJ??10:20+15KPDArr +15/Dep 3h 27m+0RU??17:20+97h 0m-1
  TW   
210 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...JTJ??10:20+15KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 27m-4RU??17:20-37h 0m1
      S
210 kmBMTIR*^~-
17609
Σ Coimbatore Tirupat...JTJ??10:20+15KPDArr +15/Dep +12h 17m-14TPTY??16:35-86h 15m11
S  W F 
190 kmDinesh Gada-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...JTJ??10:20+15AJJArr +20/Dep +1142m-9RU??14:25+54h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
214 kmkushanmaths-
12679
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??10:38+28KPDArr +23/Dep +11h 7m-22TPTY??16:35-85h 57m13
S  W F 
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8151
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...JTJ??11:05+1:37KPDArr +1:34/Dep +11h 32m-1:33TPTY??16:35-85h 30m-9
S  W F 
189 kmBMTIR*^~-
8152
Σ Mangalore tirupati...JTJ??11:05+1:37KPDArr +1:34/Dep +32h 27m-1:31KEN??16:46+05h 41m-18
SMTWTFS
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...JTJ??11:05+1:37KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23RU??17:20-36h 15m-19
      S
209 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...JTJ??11:05+1:37KPDArr +1:34/Dep 2h 42m+0RU??17:20+96h 15m-21
  TW   
209 kmBMTIR*^~-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...JTJ??11:05+1:37AJJArr +1:34/Dep +175h 7m-1:17RU??20:00+88h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
213 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20482
--
Σ Bangalore - Thirup...MAR111:44+57KPDArr +1:04/Dep +12h 40m-1:03KEN??20:14+08h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
203 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...JTJ??12:30+20KPDArr +20/Dep +111h 17m-9RU??17:20-34h 50m2
      S
209 kmxxx-
15762
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...JTJ??12:30+20KPDArr +20/Dep +31h 2m-17KEN??16:46+04h 16m3
      S
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...JTJ??18:55+29AJJArr +41/Dep +102h 47m-31RU??01:30-176h 35m7
 M     
214 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site