Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAR/Mulanur ▼
×
KEN/Kotala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAR/Mulanur to KEN/Kotala
35 Trains / 25 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KEN⇒MAR   Filters   Dep: MAR   Arr: KEN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between MAR/Mulanur and KEN/Kotala

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45-TPTY103:55-3h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km60 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERJTJ003:15+28TPTY007:33+34h 18m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL189 km44 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRJTJ003:42+0RU008:00+224h 18m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+22TPTY207:30+23h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km50 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERJTJ006:00-RU110:10-4h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km50 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRJTJ006:05+28TPTY109:33+223h 28m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+46TPTY009:33+233h 23m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL189 km56 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-TPTY009:33-3h 23m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL189 km56 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+4TPTY009:33+103h 23m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 189 km56 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+41TPTY011:10+333h 10m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL189 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00-TPTY111:10-3h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL189 km60 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRJTJ008:30+19RU113:15-74h 45m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km44 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERJTJ008:50+19RU112:05+253h 15m1
    T  
3A2A
 209 km64 km/hr
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSRKPN109:25-TPTY*213:40-4h 15m3
 M W  S
II2SCC
GNWL230 km54 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRJTJ309:30+19RU313:15-63h 45m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km56 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRJTJ011:15+23TPTY014:35+213h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL189 km57 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERJTJ011:15+3TPTY014:35+23h 20m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 189 km57 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERJTJ??11:15+2TPTY314:35-73h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 189 km57 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERKPN012:02-RU116:30-4h 28m2
    T  
3A2A
 250 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRJTJ012:05+3:33RU015:20+3:473h 15m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
 209 km64 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKPN113:00+23TPTY218:00+55h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL230 km46 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRJTJ013:15+14RU316:40-53h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL209 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRJTJ013:55+43RU017:20+343h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJTJ516:15+6RU??20:05+113h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km55 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERJTJ016:45-RU020:20-3h 35m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 209 km58 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRJTJ??17:55+21RU021:30-23h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km58 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRJTJ017:55+1:19RU021:30+563h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL209 km58 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRJTJ019:08+54RU022:40+563h 32m1
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
 209 km59 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPN120:32+21RU001:40+385h 8m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 250 km49 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRJTJ020:55+21TPTY001:05+174h 10m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km45 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRJTJ521:20+33TPTY100:30+413h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km60 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPN121:47+27TPTY102:30+184h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km49 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRJTJ022:00+14PAK100:44+142h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km54 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRMAR122:55+46KEN004:44-5h 49m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
 203 km35 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRJTJ023:20-TPTY103:15-3h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km48 km/hr


25 ΣChains between MAR/Mulanur and KEN/Kotala

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...JTJ??01:00+2:29MASArr +2:07/Dep +22h 5m-2:05RU??09:20+138h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
356 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...KPN??01:40+30KPDArr +18/Dep +22h 7m-16KEN??08:09-6h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
215 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+30KPDArr +18/Dep +51h 22m-13TPTY??07:30+45h 50m1
   W   
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
1705
--
Σ MANGALORE ARAKKONA...JTJ002:05+24AJJArr +35/Dep +223h 27m-13TPTY109:40+87h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
292 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15907
--
Σ Allapuzha Tirupati...JTJ??02:25+49KPDArr +51/Dep +22h 42m-49KEN??08:09-5h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KPN??06:00+42SBCArr +27/Dep 2h 40m+0RU??16:50-410h 50m-15
SMT TF 
465 kmMJ*^-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPN??08:03+8AJJArr +23/Dep +162h 17m-7RU??14:25+146h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
254 kmwe want special stat...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KPN??09:45+10KPDArr +19/Dep +752m-12TPTY??14:35+34h 50m10
S      
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KPN??09:45+10KPDArr +19/Dep +43h 7m-15RU??17:20+27h 35m1
      S
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
17818
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??09:45+10KPDArr +19/Dep +957m-10TPTY??16:00+76h 15m3
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...JTJ??10:20+23MASArr +9/Dep +83h 10m-1RU??20:00+219h 40m0
SMTWTFS
356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...JTJ??10:20+23KPDArr +27/Dep +113h 27m-16RU??17:20+157h 0m-1
  TW   
210 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...JTJ??10:20+23KPDArr +27/Dep +43h 27m-23RU??17:20+27h 0m1
      S
210 kmBMTIR*^~-
17609
Σ Coimbatore Tirupat...JTJ??10:20+23KPDArr +27/Dep +32h 17m-24TPTY??16:35-116h 15m11
S  W F 
190 kmDinesh Gada-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...JTJ??10:20+23AJJArr +30/Dep +1642m-14RU??14:25+144h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
214 kmkushanmaths-
12679
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??10:38+1:08KPDArr +1:07/Dep +31h 7m-1:04TPTY??16:35-115h 57m13
S  W F 
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8151
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...JTJ??11:05+26KPDArr +25/Dep +31h 32m-22TPTY??16:35-115h 30m-9
S  W F 
190 kmBMTIR*^~-
8152
Σ Mangalore tirupati...JTJ??11:05+26KPDArr +25/Dep +52h 27m-20KEN??16:46-5h 41m-18
SMTWTFS
175 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...JTJ??11:05+26KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21RU??17:20+26h 15m-19
      S
210 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...JTJ??11:05+26KPDArr +25/Dep +112h 42m-14RU??17:20+156h 15m-21
  TW   
210 kmBMTIR*^~-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...JTJ??11:05+26AJJArr +32/Dep +305h 7m-2RU??20:00+218h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
214 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20482
--
Σ Bangalore - Thirup...MAR111:44+47KPDArr /Dep +32h 40m+0KEN??20:14-8h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
202 kmIn India now-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...JTJ??12:30+20KPDArr /Dep +41h 17m+0RU??17:20+24h 50m2
      S
209 km-
15762
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...JTJ??12:30+20KPDArr /Dep +51h 2m+0KEN??16:46-4h 16m3
      S
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...JTJ??18:55+33AJJArr +42/Dep 2h 47m+0RU??01:30-176h 35m7
 M     
214 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site