Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAR/Mulanur ▼
×
KEN/Kotala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:44:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAR/Mulanur to KEN/Kotala
34 Trains / 25 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KEN⇒MAR   Filters   Dep: MAR   Arr: KEN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between MAR/Mulanur and KEN/Kotala

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJTJ400:45+34TPTY103:55+213h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km60 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERJTJ003:15+22TPTY007:33+74h 18m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL189 km44 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRJTJ003:42+1RU008:00+114h 18m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRJTJ003:45+15TPTY207:30+103h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km50 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERJTJ006:00+4RU110:10-94h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km50 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRJTJ006:05+16TPTY109:33+103h 28m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJTJ006:10+14TPTY009:33+123h 23m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL189 km56 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJTJ106:10-TPTY009:33-3h 23m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL189 km56 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJTJ006:10+6TPTY009:33+103h 23m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 189 km56 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+20TPTY011:10+253h 10m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL189 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRJTJ208:00+14TPTY111:10+593h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL189 km60 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRJTJ008:30+13RU113:15-124h 45m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km44 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERJTJ008:50+8RU??12:05+13h 15m1
  T    
Unreserved
 209 km64 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERJTJ008:50+14RU112:05+153h 15m1
    T  
3A2A
 209 km64 km/hr
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSRKPN109:25+10TPTY*213:40-154h 15m3
 M W  S
II2SCC
GNWL230 km54 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRJTJ309:30+25RU313:15+33h 45m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRJTJ309:35+27TPTY113:10+343h 35m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km53 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRJTJ011:15+3TPTY014:35+13h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL189 km57 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERJTJ011:15+8TPTY014:35+43h 20m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 189 km57 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERJTJ??11:15+8TPTY314:35-33h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 189 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRJTJ012:05+40RU015:00+1:002h 55m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
 209 km72 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKPN113:00+24TPTY218:00+45h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL230 km46 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRJTJ013:15+24RU316:40+103h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL209 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRJTJ013:55+15RU017:20+223h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJTJ516:15+12RU??20:05+163h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km55 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRJTJ??17:55+37RU021:30+423h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km58 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRJTJ017:55+22RU021:30+133h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL209 km58 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKPN120:32+28RU001:40-105h 8m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 250 km49 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRJTJ020:55+34TPTY001:05+194h 10m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL189 km45 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRJTJ521:20+20TPTY100:30+333h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km60 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKPN121:47+36TPTY102:30+164h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km49 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRJTJ022:00+1PAK100:44+112h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km54 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRMAR122:55+48KEN004:44-5h 49m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
 203 km35 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRJTJ023:20+17TPTY103:15+193h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL189 km48 km/hr


25 ΣChains between MAR/Mulanur and KEN/Kotala

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...JTJ??01:00+29MASArr +12/Dep +12h 5m-11RU??09:20+78h 20m1
SMTWTFS
356 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...KPN??01:40+15KPDArr +4/Dep +32h 7m-1KEN??08:09-6h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
215 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KPN??01:40+15KPDArr +4/Dep +71h 22m+3TPTY??07:30+55h 50m1
   W   
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
1705
--
Σ MANGALORE ARAKKONA...JTJ??02:05+16AJJArr +26/Dep +153h 27m-11TPTY??09:40+47h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
223 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15907
--
Σ Allapuzha Tirupati...JTJ??02:25+37KPDArr +36/Dep +32h 42m-33KEN??08:09-5h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KPN??06:00+28SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 40m-8RU??16:50+210h 50m-14
SMT TF 
465 kmMJ*^-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPN??08:03+9AJJArr +23/Dep +82h 17m-15RU??14:25+46h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
254 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KPN??09:45+10KPDArr +14/Dep +352m-11TPTY??14:35+84h 50m10
S      
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KPN??09:45+10KPDArr +14/Dep +73h 7m-7RU??17:20-17h 35m1
      S
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
17818
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??09:45+10KPDArr +14/Dep +1457m+0TPTY??16:00-166h 15m3
S      
230 kmBMTIR*^~-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...JTJ??10:20+11MASArr +2/Dep +03h 10m-2RU??20:00+59h 40m0
SMTWTFS
357 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...JTJ??10:20+11KPDArr +11/Dep +103h 27m-1RU??17:20+157h 0m-1
  TW   
210 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...JTJ??10:20+11KPDArr +11/Dep +73h 27m-4RU??17:20-17h 0m1
      S
210 kmBMTIR*^~-
17609
Σ Coimbatore Tirupat...JTJ??10:20+11KPDArr +11/Dep +02h 17m-11TPTY??16:35-76h 15m11
S  W F 
190 kmDinesh Gada-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...JTJ??10:20+11AJJArr +17/Dep +842m-9RU??14:25+44h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
214 kmkushanmaths-
12679
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...KPN??10:38+14KPDArr +8/Dep +01h 7m-8TPTY??16:35-75h 57m13
S  W F 
230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8151
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...JTJ??11:05+1:04KPDArr +1:01/Dep +01h 32m-1:01TPTY??16:35-75h 30m-9
S  W F 
189 kmBMTIR*^~-
8152
Σ Mangalore tirupati...JTJ??11:05+1:04KPDArr +1:01/Dep +22h 27m-59KEN??16:46-5h 41m-18
SMTWTFS
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...JTJ??11:05+1:04KPDArr +1:01/Dep +72h 42m-54RU??17:20-16h 15m-19
      S
209 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...JTJ??11:05+1:04KPDArr +1:01/Dep +102h 42m-51RU??17:20+156h 15m-21
  TW   
209 kmBMTIR*^~-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...JTJ??11:05+1:04AJJArr +1:02/Dep +145h 7m-48RU??20:00+58h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
213 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20482
--
Σ Bangalore - Thirup...MAR111:44+55KPDArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50KEN??20:14-8h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
203 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...JTJ??12:30+16KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 17m-8RU??17:20-14h 50m2
      S
209 kmxxx-
15762
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...JTJ??12:30+16KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 2m-13KEN??16:46-4h 16m3
      S
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...JTJ??18:55+16AJJArr +30/Dep +82h 47m-22RU??01:30-156h 35m7
 M     
214 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site