Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to ASR/Amritsar Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1737.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBDTS*112:00-ASR*319:20-31h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km58 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25-ASR*205:30-32h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km59 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRCSTM*1523:30-ASR*416:30-41h 0m87
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BCT305:45+0ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0ASR423:15+5041h 30m25
S      
1929 kmSoon going to make b...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+0ALDArr /Dep 50m+0ASR??07:50+4:3349h 15m59
SMTWTFS
2420 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ASR??13:45+2329h 50m6
SM  TF 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr /Dep +162h 45m+0ASR??13:45+3629h 50m6
no arr/dep
1822 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+3ETArr /Dep 3h 50m+0ASR??20:20+3:4936h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1991 kmAtharva^~-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr /Dep 20m+0ASR??22:05+1:2935h 10m21
   W   
1990 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...CSTM1511:05+0ETArr /Dep 10m+0ASR220:20+3:4981h 15m35
   W   
3282 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+15BSLArr /Dep 55m+0ASR??20:20+3:4933h 10m35
SMTWTFS
1973 kmHussain*^~-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ASR??21:05+5:2732h 20m21
S      
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr /Dep 2h 8m+0ASR??20:20+3:4927h 45m35
  T T S
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5162
Σ BDTS--ASR Another ...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ASR??19:45+4127h 10m25
    T  
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BDTS??16:35+2NZMArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ASR??22:30+3529h 55m6
S  W   
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ASR??19:45+6:1627h 10m13
     F 
1814 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr /Dep 53m+0ASR??20:20+3:4926h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1834 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ASR??19:45+6:1626h 5m13
     F 
1825 kmrommelpandit-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ASR??10:45+5737h 50m24
S T    
1822 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ASR??14:45+3941h 50m29
   W F 
1980 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site