Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to ASR/Amritsar Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1742.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City => Beas

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBDTS*112:00+2ASR*319:20+2531h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km58 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25+0ASR*205:30+2032h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km59 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRCSTM*1523:30-ASR*416:30-41h 0m87
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BCT??05:45+0ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9ASR??23:15+4441h 30m25
S      
1930 km~-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT306:35+0ALDArr +14/Dep +1:5850m+1:44ASR007:50+4:0597h 15m59
SMTWTFS
2785 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10ASR??13:45+929h 50m6
SM  TF 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7ASR??13:45+1129h 50m6
no arr/dep
1822 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+2ETArr +9/Dep +203h 50m+11ASR??20:20+1:5836h 0m36
SMTWTFS
1991 kmAtharva^~-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -1/Dep +3520m+36ASR??22:05+1935h 10m21
   W   
1991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...CSTM1511:05+5ETArr +22/Dep +2010m-2ASR220:20+1:5881h 15m36
   W   
3282 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+1BSLArr +59/Dep +3455m-25ASR??20:20+1:5833h 10m36
SMTWTFS
1973 kmHussain*^~-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BDTS112:45-DEEArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0ASR421:05-56h 20m20
S  W   
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +7/Dep +1:282h 8m+1:21ASR??20:20+1:5827h 45m36
  T T S
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5162
Σ BDTS--ASR Another ...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +7/Dep +21h 20m-5ASR??19:45+2227h 10m25
    T  
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BDTS??16:35+4NZMArr +13/Dep +22h 45m-11ASR??22:30+1529h 55m6
S  W   
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr /Dep +4:202h 45m+0ASR??19:45+4:1227h 10m13
     F 
1814 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +8/Dep +1:2853m+1:20ASR??20:20+1:5826h 40m36
SMTWTFS
1834 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +8/Dep +4:201h 30m+4:12ASR??19:45+4:1226h 5m13
     F 
1825 kmrommelpandit-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19ASR??10:45+937h 50m24
S T    
1823 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BDTS??20:55+0AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19ASR??14:45+741h 50m29
   W F 
1982 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site