Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
INDB/Indore Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:15:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:15:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to INDB/Indore Junction BG
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: INDB⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: INDB   

Shortest Route: 703.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jodhpur   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12961Avantika SF Express ...SFWRBCT*419:10+0INDB*409:15+414h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL829 km59 km/hr
12227Mumbai Central - Ind...DrntWRBCT*223:15+1INDB*111:05+511h 50m3
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL829 km70 km/hr


9 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and INDB/Indore Junction BG

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jodhpur   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...BDTS??12:15+0JUArr +31/Dep +31h 35m-28INDB??22:30+734h 15m27
      S
1848 kmIri rules are differ...-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...CSTM??13:30+17ETArr +5/Dep +395m+34INDB??11:00+1221h 30m72
  T T S
1103 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13273
--
Σ BCT INDB chain&nbs...BCT??14:20+3BRCArr +19/Dep +72h 26m-12INDB??06:30-1216h 10m17
 MTWTFS
830 kmkushanmaths-
8679
Σ Nashik/Manmad/Bhus...LTT116:25-BPLArr /Dep +1:212h 45m+0INDB312:50-68h 25m42
 M W  S
1670 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4251
--
Σ Nanded indore ...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep +4145m+35INDB??05:15+936h 40m49
      S
1704 kmIri rules are differ...-
14411
Σ DR-NGP-INDB &...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep +42h 45m-2INDB??06:50+1138h 15m12
S      
1704 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1709
Σ Mumbai Central - I...BCT??17:00+0BRCArr +9/Dep +741m-2INDB??06:30-1213h 30m17
SMTWTFS
830 kmS K Jain*^~-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...CSTM??21:10+1PAUArr +28/Dep +5523h 50m+27INDB??05:15-756h 5m32
  T    
1565 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17540
--
Σ Mumbai Indore alte...BCT??21:25+0NADArr -4/Dep +1957m+23INDB??11:40+814h 15m20
SMTWTFS
830 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site