Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to JP/Jaipur Junction
6 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1111.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBDTS*112:45+0JP107:05+1918h 20m11
S TW F 
3A
PQWL1131 km62 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBDTS*315:50+1JP*410:45+2018h 55m15
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1149 km61 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*216:35+0JP*410:45+2318h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km63 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRBCT*1,218:50+0JP*312:40+2217h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km65 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*120:55+0JP*118:55+1322h 0m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1108 km50 km/hr
12239Mumbai Central - Jai...DrntWRBCT*123:15+0JP*214:35+1215h 20m3
S T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km76 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??00:05+2ADIArr +21/Dep +32h 10m-18JP??23:05+1323h 0m20
   W  S
1136 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BCT??05:45+0ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16JP??04:30+2922h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1120 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BCT??05:45+0ADIArr +18/Dep +34h 25m-15JP??07:35+2225h 50m11
S      
1120 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+2ADIArr +9/Dep +104h 10m+1JP??04:05+3121h 40m7
 MTWTFS
1120 kmCheetah-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+2ADIArr +9/Dep +54h 55m-4JP??02:45+2520h 20m5
 MTWTFS
1120 kmCheetah-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??08:20+0ADIArr +11/Dep +151h 15m+4JP??09:00+724h 40m7
    T  
1120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS112:00+2SWMArr +28/Dep +812m-20JP306:15+1490h 15m42
  T T  
1955 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BDTS??12:00+2RTMArr +11/Dep +3122m+20JP??09:25+1421h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1152 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5107
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??12:15+9FLArr +30/Dep +240m-28JP??08:15+720h 0m8
 M  T  
1108 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12773
--
Σ Mumbai Beawar Link...BDTS??12:15+9MJArr +39/Dep +2849m-11JP??08:30+3720h 15m20
    T  
1108 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...BDTS??12:15+0JUArr +22/Dep +21h 35m-20JP??10:50+2222h 35m8
      S
1248 kmFan of 12479^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS413:30+3JUArr +7/Dep +2:353h 0m+2:28JP115:30+2:4326h 0m9
S  W F 
1248 kmFan of 12479^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+26AIIArr +42/Dep +332h 50m-9JP??13:10+4622h 35m1
 M     
1114 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BDTS??14:35+1MTDArr +1:08/Dep +2721m-41JP??12:35+1722h 0m20
  T    
1248 kmFan of 12479^~-
5315
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??16:35+0KOTAArr +19/Dep +421h 20m+23JP??11:50+4419h 15m17
S  W   
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??17:00+0KOTAArr +25/Dep +3055m+5JP??08:20+1515h 20m6
 M    S
1160 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BCT??21:25+1SWMArr +35/Dep +142h 10m-21JP??16:45+2519h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1160 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -9/Dep +3310m+42JP??18:00+4018h 35m7
 M     
1120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BDTS??23:25+0UDZArr +1/Dep +06h 25m-1JP??05:45+2830h 20m7
  T T S
1380 kmfaihzanahmad786-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??23:45+0ADIArr +23/Dep +33h 45m-20JP??23:05+1323h 20m20
S  W F 
1130 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site