Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to JP/Jaipur Junction
8 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1137.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRBDTS*506:15+0JP301:05+2518h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km61 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*106:15+20JP*301:25+5819h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1155 km60 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBDTS*112:45+0JP107:05+1418h 20m11
S TW F 
3A
PQWL1131 km62 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBDTS*315:50+1JP*410:45+1018h 55m15
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1149 km61 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*216:35+0JP*410:45+1018h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km63 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRBCT*1,218:50+0JP*312:40+1217h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km65 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*120:55+0JP*118:55+2622h 0m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1108 km50 km/hr
12239Mumbai Central - Jai...DrntWRBCT*123:15+0JP*214:35+1215h 20m3
S T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km76 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Phulera   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??00:05+0ADIArr +15/Dep +12h 10m-14JP??23:05+1023h 0m20
   W  S
1137 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BCT??05:45+0ADIArr +11/Dep +23h 50m-9JP??04:30+2722h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1120 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BCT??05:45+0ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JP??07:35+1725h 50m11
S      
1120 km~-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+0ADIArr -1/Dep +34h 10m+4JP??04:05+2221h 40m7
 MTWTFS
1120 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+0ADIArr -1/Dep +34h 55m+4JP??02:45+1920h 20m5
 MTWTFS
1120 kmCheetah*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??08:20+0ADIArr +6/Dep +31h 15m-3JP??09:00+924h 40m7
    T  
1120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5807
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS112:00+1SWMArr +16/Dep +512m-11JP306:15+1090h 15m42
  T T  
1955 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BDTS112:00+1RTMArr +10/Dep +3020m+20JP109:25+1369h 25m32
SMTWTFS
2336 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5107
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??12:15+0FLArr +13/Dep +440m-9JP??08:15+1020h 0m8
 M  T  
1109 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12773
--
Σ Mumbai Beawar Link...BDTS??12:15+0MJArr +23/Dep +2649m+3JP??08:30+1820h 15m20
 M  T  
1109 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...BDTS??12:15+0JUArr +31/Dep +31h 35m-28JP??10:50+1922h 35m8
      S
1248 kmIri rules are differ...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+4JUArr +10/Dep +223h 0m+12JP??15:30+3426h 0m9
S  W F 
1248 kmIri rules are differ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR614:35+8AIIArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26JP113:10+722h 35m1
 M     
1114 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BDTS??14:35+0MTDArr +57/Dep +1821m-39JP??12:35+1322h 0m20
  T    
1248 kmIri rules are differ...-
5315
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??16:35+0KOTAArr +5/Dep +231h 20m+18JP??11:50+2319h 15m19
S  W   
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5314
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??17:00+0KOTAArr +18/Dep +2355m+5JP??08:20+1215h 20m6
 M    S
1160 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BCT??21:25+0SWMArr +25/Dep +52h 10m-20JP??16:45+919h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1160 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+1ADIArr -8/Dep +1810m+26JP??18:00+3118h 35m7
 M     
1120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BDTS??23:25+0UDZArr +5/Dep +06h 25m-5JP??05:45+3130h 20m7
  T T S
1383 kmfaihzanahmad786-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??23:45+1ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 45m-11JP??23:05+1023h 20m20
S  W F 
1131 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site