Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
21 Trains / 40 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 1424.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+1:07LKO009:05+2:1132h 45m14
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km48 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBDTS*205:10-LKO409:05-27h 55m21
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km60 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBDTS*005:10+2LKO009:05+1:2627h 55m21
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km60 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+3LJN*608:40+3324h 20m15
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1424 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+0LJN111:25+1:3724h 15m10
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1407 km58 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+9LJN*620:20+5331h 25m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20-LKO*213:45-23h 25m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1407 km60 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+2:20LKO213:10+4:4022h 50m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1424 km62 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20+3:57LKO413:10+8:2822h 50m8
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1424 km62 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*1414:20+8LKO*313:10+6:1522h 50m9
  T    
GNWL1424 km62 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+0LJN219:05+1:1227h 30m12
     F 
Unreserved
 1424 km52 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0LKO017:15+2:5625h 25m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km55 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+15LJN*415:10+2:2022h 45m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km62 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0LKO314:55+2:2722h 30m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0LKO217:15+1:5424h 35m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km57 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+19LKO??18:40+1:5724h 50m13
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1407 km57 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBCT*019:45-LJN*020:40-24h 55m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km61 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBCT*019:45+0LJN*020:40+2:4924h 55m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km61 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+0LJN406:25+1:0931h 45m48
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0LJN406:25+1:0831h 45m48
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1LKO701:45+1:2127h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km52 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...CSTM1500:10+9STAArr +1:07/Dep +302h 25m-37LJN505:05+1:1652h 55m10
 M  T  
1898 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT300:35+0ETArr +14/Dep +93h 35m-5LJN207:40+3379h 5m17
   W   
2168 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT305:23+0BPLArr +34/Dep +54h 5m-29LJN309:45+4352h 22m4
no arr/dep
2090 kmAnand S Gharpure-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+0BPLArr +12/Dep +313h 40m+19LJN??09:45+1:5225h 50m51
 M  T  
1407 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+0AGCArr +23/Dep +1:241h 50m+1:01LJN??11:45+4:1327h 50m12
 M  T  
1662 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +11/Dep +311h 40m+20LJN??09:45+1:5225h 40m51
 M     
1407 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??08:20+0ADIArr +7/Dep +31h 15m-4LKO??23:35+1:2139h 15m15
    T  
1915 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +1/Dep 0m+0LJN109:45+1:4870h 50m22
   W   
2403 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +1/Dep +290m+28LJN109:45+1:5294h 50m51
SM   F 
2403 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25LJN??09:45+1:5270h 5m51
 MT   S
3846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS112:00+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +202h 30m+9LKO621:15+1:1357h 15m4
SMTWTFS
2314 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +37/Dep +1845m-19LJN??17:10+1:5929h 0m11
     F 
1670 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11LKO??21:45+2:2033h 0m1
S TW F 
1947 kmkushanmaths-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +44/Dep +3530m-9LKO??14:55+2:0825h 35m14
      S
1407 kmAjeet Verma^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+2JUArr +7/Dep +103h 0m+3LKO??02:50+2:3637h 20m25
S  W F 
1815 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR614:35+6AIIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25LKO305:15+3938h 40m11
 M     
1909 kmbhaiyou-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +12/Dep +352h 30m+23LJN??17:10+1:5926h 10m11
     F 
1407 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+0BRCArr +14/Dep +81h 32m-6LKO??20:50+1:2429h 0m19
no arr/dep
1569 kmbring back ellora ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +55/Dep +364h 25m-19LKO??20:15+2:0827h 50m16
     F 
1407 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +55/Dep +591h 42m+4LJN??17:10+1:5924h 45m11
     F 
1407 kmHussain*^~-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+3NZMArr +7/Dep +211h 30m+14LKO??18:40+1:2226h 5m7
  T   S
1858 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2945m+23LJN??09:45+1:5241h 10m51
S TW   
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2645m+20LJN??09:45+1:4141h 10m44
     F 
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep 55m+0LJN??09:45+1:4841h 10m22
    T  
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep +4455m+38LJN??09:45+1:5541h 10m33
 M     
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr -2/Dep +050m+2LKO??17:25+324h 25m2
   W  S
1877 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr -2/Dep +212h 35m+23LKO??18:40+1:2225h 40m7
  T  FS
1877 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr -2/Dep +173h 0m+19LKO??21:35+1:0528h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1877 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT??17:40+2SWMArr +16/Dep +462h 29m+30LKO??20:50+1:0327h 10m16
      S
1580 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr +4/Dep +202h 15m+16LKO??21:15+1:1327h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1869 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr +4/Dep +111h 30m+7LKO??21:25+2:2127h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1890 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7LKO??02:50+2:4832h 0m25
 M  T S
1727 kmIndian News Paper ar...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4LKO??02:50+2:0432h 0m25
  T    
1727 kmIndian News Paper ar...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...CSTM??19:40+3JHSArr +24/Dep +533h 20m+29LKO??00:50+1:0829h 10m43
 MT T S
1424 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+3MTJArr +53/Dep +1:434h 42m+50LJN??07:20+2:3935h 40m8
S T T  
1825 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+4NGPArr +8/Dep +43h 10m-4LJN??07:40+3335h 25m17
    T  
1807 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +25/Dep +42h 5m-21LJN??10:25+1:1137h 30m15
 M  T S
1782 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +26/Dep +433h 57m+17LKO??02:50+2:4829h 25m25
 M  T S
1591 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +4/Dep +21h 5m-2LKO??04:20+1:3730h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1865 kmHussain*^~-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+1ADIArr -9/Dep +2010m+29LKO??09:30+4934h 5m15
 M     
1915 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site