Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:16:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
20 Trains / 42 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 1424.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+42LKO009:05+2:2832h 45m14
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km48 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBDTS*005:10-LKO009:05-27h 55m21
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1686 km60 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+2LJN*608:40+5424h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1424 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3LJN111:25+2:1324h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km58 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+0LJN*620:20+2:3831h 25m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1686 km54 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*414:20+0LKO*313:45+3:0223h 25m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1407 km60 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20-LKO*??13:45-23h 25m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1407 km60 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+5:53LKO213:10+7:5522h 50m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1424 km62 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-LKO413:15-22h 55m7
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1424 km62 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*014:20-LKO*013:10-22h 50m8
  T    
3A
GNWL1424 km62 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+1LJN219:05+1:4427h 30m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1424 km52 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0LKO017:15+2:2625h 25m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km55 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+6LJN*415:10+2:5822h 45m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km62 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0LKO314:55+2:1722h 30m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0LKO217:15+3:0424h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km57 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:02LKO018:40+2:3824h 50m11
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1407 km57 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBCT*019:45-LJN*020:40-24h 55m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km61 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+6LJN406:25+1:3231h 45m48
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+2LJN406:25+1:4131h 45m48
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+2LKO701:45+1:4227h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km52 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...CSTM??00:10+13STAArr +1:08/Dep +212h 25m-47LJN??05:05+1:2528h 55m10
  T  F 
1571 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+1ETArr /Dep +93h 35m+0LJN??07:40+4731h 5m17
     F 
1407 kms verma*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +45/Dep +64h 5m-39LJN??09:45+1:5828h 22m4
S      
1407 kmAnand S Gharpure-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+1:27BPLArr +1:28/Dep +1:093h 40m-19LJN??09:45+2:5425h 50m51
 M  T  
1407 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+1:27AGCArr +1:50/Dep +2:411h 50m+51LJN??11:45+4:3327h 50m12
 M  T  
1662 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+1BPLArr +5/Dep +1:091h 40m+1:04LJN??09:45+2:5425h 40m51
 M     
1407 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??08:20+0ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0LKO??23:35+1:4839h 15m15
    T  
1915 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +0/Dep +340m+34LJN??09:45+2:1422h 50m22
     F 
1407 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +0/Dep +1:080m+1:08LJN??09:45+2:5422h 50m51
 M W   
1407 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19LJN??09:45+2:5470h 5m51
 MT   S
3846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0LKO??21:15+1:2133h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1865 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...CSTM??12:10+13DDArr +51/Dep +1345m-38LJN??17:10+2:2929h 0m11
     F 
1670 km★Prayas★*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19LKO??21:45+3:0233h 0m1
S TW F 
1947 kmkushanmaths-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+10BSLArr +30/Dep +3730m+7LKO??14:55+2:5225h 35m14
      S
1409 kmAjeet Verma~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+5JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35LKO??02:50+2:5837h 20m25
S  W F 
1815 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+1AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16LKO??05:15+1:4238h 40m11
 M     
1909 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...DDR??15:00-BRCArr +21/Dep +52h 34m-16LKO??20:50+2:5229h 50m18
      S
1574 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...DDR??15:00-BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 34m-14LKO??20:50+2:3829h 50m15
S      
1574 kmiyerjiteshp-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +6/Dep +272h 30m+21LJN??17:10+2:2926h 10m11
     F 
1407 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+8BRCArr +16/Dep +51h 32m-11LKO??20:50+2:5229h 0m19
no arr/dep
1569 kmbring back ellora ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22LKO??20:15+3:0627h 50m16
     F 
1407 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:02/Dep +401h 42m-22LJN??17:10+2:2924h 45m11
     F 
1407 kmHussain*^~-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +13/Dep +341h 30m+21LKO??18:40+2:0126h 5m7
  T   S
1858 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep +1:0045m+51LJN??09:45+2:5441h 10m51
S TW   
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep +4345m+34LJN??09:45+2:4341h 10m44
     F 
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep +2455m+15LJN??09:45+2:1441h 10m22
    T  
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM816:35-NGPArr +9/Dep 55m+0LJN109:45-65h 10m33
S      
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23LKO??17:25+324h 25m2
   W  S
1877 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +342h 35m+11LKO??18:40+2:0125h 40m7
  T  FS
1877 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +123h 0m-11LKO??21:35+4728h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1877 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT??17:40+1SWMArr +15/Dep +352h 29m+20LKO??20:50+2:3827h 10m16
      S
1580 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0LKO??21:15+1:2127h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1869 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10LKO??21:25+2:2427h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1890 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2LKO??02:50+2:4332h 0m25
 M  T S
1727 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10LKO??02:50+3:2632h 0m25
  T    
1727 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...CSTM??19:40+40JHSArr +1:26/Dep +1:083h 20m-18LKO??00:50+1:2429h 10m43
 MT T S
1424 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+40MTJArr +2:17/Dep +2:064h 42m-11LJN??07:20+3:1435h 40m8
S T T  
1825 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+7NGPArr +0/Dep +103h 10m+10LJN??07:40+4735h 25m17
    T  
1807 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +29/Dep 2h 5m+0LJN??10:25+1:2437h 30m15
 M  T S
1782 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +34/Dep +493h 57m+15LKO??02:50+2:4329h 25m25
 M  T S
1591 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14LKO??04:20+2:0430h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1865 kmHussain*^~-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -7/Dep +1110m+18LKO??09:30+1:3134h 5m15
 M     
1915 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site