Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
19 Trains / 41 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 1423.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20-LKO009:05-32h 45m14
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20-LJN*608:40-24h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1424 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10-LJN111:25-24h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km58 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55-LJN*620:20-31h 25m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRLTT*013:20-LJN014:55-25h 35m13
     F 
3A
 1407 km55 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*414:20-LKO*313:45-23h 25m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1407 km60 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1814:20-LKO213:10-22h 50m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1424 km62 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-LKO413:15-22h 55m7
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1426 km62 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*014:20-LKO*013:10-22h 50m8
  T    
3A
 1426 km62 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35-LJN219:05-27h 30m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1424 km52 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50-LKO017:15-25h 25m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km55 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25-LJN*415:10-22h 45m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km62 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25-LKO314:55-22h 30m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40-LKO217:15-24h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km57 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:47LKO018:40+4:5124h 50m11
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1407 km57 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBCT*019:45-LJN*020:40-24h 55m0
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1516 km61 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40-LJN406:25-31h 45m48
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40-LJN406:25-31h 45m48
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45-LKO701:45-27h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km52 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...CSTM??00:10+30STAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0LJN??05:05+1:5128h 55m10
  T  F 
1571 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+2ETArr /Dep 3h 35m+0LJN??07:40+1:2931h 5m17
     F 
1407 kmS Verma*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT305:23+0BPLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0LJN309:45+1:3852h 22m4
no arr/dep
2090 kmAnand S Gharpure-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+1:34BPLArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LJN??09:45+3:2825h 50m51
 M  T  
1407 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+1:34AGCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LJN??11:45+5:2127h 50m12
 M  T  
1662 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+3BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0LJN??09:45+3:2825h 40m51
 M     
1407 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??08:20+0ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LKO??23:35+2:1739h 15m15
    T  
1915 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr /Dep 0m+0LJN??09:45+2:1522h 50m22
     F 
1407 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr /Dep 0m+0LJN??09:45+3:2822h 50m51
 M W   
1407 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LJN??09:45+3:2870h 5m51
 MT   S
3845 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LKO??21:15+1:4833h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1865 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...CSTM1512:10+39DDArr /Dep 45m+0LJN317:10+3:0577h 0m11
   W   
3288 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LKO??21:45+4:2333h 0m1
S TW F 
1947 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+3JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LKO??02:50+3:5437h 20m25
S  W F 
1815 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+14AIIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LKO??05:15+2:0938h 40m11
 M     
1909 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr /Dep 2h 34m+0LKO??20:50+3:1030h 0m19
      S
1569 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr /Dep 2h 34m+0LKO??20:50+4:0230h 0m16
S      
1569 kmiyerjiteshp-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LJN??17:10+3:0526h 10m11
     F 
1407 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+0BRCArr /Dep 1h 32m+0LKO??20:50+3:1029h 0m19
no arr/dep
1569 kmbring back ellora ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT316:25+11JHSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0LKO320:15+4:1151h 50m15
     F 
1622 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT316:25+11JHSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0LJN317:10+3:0548h 45m11
no arr/dep
1622 kmHussain*^~-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??18:40+2:4126h 5m7
  T   S
1858 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...CSTM816:35+1NGPArr /Dep 45m+0LJN109:45+3:2889h 10m51
SM   F 
2025 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM816:35+1NGPArr /Dep 45m+0LJN109:45+4:3589h 10m44
   W   
2025 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM816:35+1NGPArr /Dep 55m+0LJN109:45+2:1565h 10m22
   W   
2025 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM816:35+1NGPArr /Dep 55m+0LJN109:45+5:5965h 10m31
S      
2025 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0LKO??17:25+924h 25m2
   W  S
1877 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LKO??18:40+2:4125h 40m7
  T  FS
1877 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LKO??21:35+1:3228h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1877 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT??17:40+2SWMArr /Dep 2h 29m+0LKO??20:50+4:0227h 10m16
      S
1580 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LKO??21:15+1:4827h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1869 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??21:25+3:0227h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1890 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT218:50+0JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LKO102:50+3:5156h 0m25
S  W F 
1727 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+0JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LKO??02:50+4:5232h 0m25
  T    
1727 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...CSTM1719:40+2:30JHSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0LKO300:50+1:4377h 10m43
S T T S
2221 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM1719:40+2:30MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0LJN107:20-59h 40m8
 M W  S
2353 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr /Dep 3h 10m+0LJN??07:40+1:2935h 25m17
    T  
1806 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LJN??10:25+2:1737h 30m15
 M  T S
1782 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT021:25+0BTEArr /Dep 3h 57m+0LKO102:50+3:5153h 25m25
S  W F 
2273 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0LKO??04:20+2:3030h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1865 kmHussain*^~-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr /Dep 10m+0LKO??09:30+2:2334h 5m15
 M     
1915 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site