Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to NDLS/New Delhi
24 Trains / 56 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1355.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Vasai Road   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Daund   Manmad   Ajmer   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*300:05+0NZM205:25+4629h 20m77
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1367 km47 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBDTS*305:10+0NDLS1501:25+1:4220h 15m13
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1374 km68 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRCSTM*006:45-NDLS007:30-24h 45m12
     F 
3A
 1542 km62 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBCT*407:25+7NDLS112:45+4629h 20m69
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
PQWL1386 km47 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBDTS*107:55+0NDLS1404:35+4020h 40m15
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km67 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRLTT*107:55+1:34NZM106:55+3:4523h 0m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km66 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*111:45+0NZM310:35+4522h 50m18
   W   
II2A
PQWL1367 km60 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBDTS*112:00+2NDLS510:40+4922h 40m25
SMTWTFS
II1A
PQWL1374 km61 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBDTS*112:00-NDLS510:40-22h 40m25
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1374 km61 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBDTS*412:15+5DEC011:52+3523h 37m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1338 km57 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBDTS*112:45+0DEE*412:15+3023h 30m16
S TW F 
GNWL1435 km61 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*312:55+0DEE*213:20+4224h 25m25
   W   
II
GNWL1347 km55 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRLTT*114:30+36NZM*610:25+3:2619h 55m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km76 km/hr
09005Mumbai Central - New...ACSFWRBCT*516:00-NDLS*207:55-15h 55m2
     F 
3A2A
GNWL1386 km87 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBDTS*1,216:35+1NZM*409:40+4317h 5m7
  T T S
CC
3A
GNWL1367 km80 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBDTS*216:35+2NZM*613:45+4921h 10m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1367 km65 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBDTS*116:35+0NZM*609:40+5717h 5m5
     F 
CC
3A2A
GNWL1367 km80 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBCT*217:00+1NDLS*108:35+5915h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km89 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBCT*117:40+2NZM*410:55+4017h 15m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1378 km80 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRCSTM*1719:40+2:30NDLS321:15+4:0425h 35m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1542 km60 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25+0NZM118:45+2721h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1378 km65 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ExpWRBCT*023:05-NZM022:30-23h 25m18
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
 1378 km59 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBCT*223:15+0NDLS*516:30+3017h 15m3
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km80 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRCSTM*1523:30+5NDLS404:15+3:0128h 45m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km54 km/hr


56 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Vasai Road   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Daund   Manmad   Ajmer   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??00:05+0ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 10m-13DLI??05:05+3729h 0m29
   W  S
1445 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr -2/Dep +2725m+29NZM??06:20+2:4530h 5m27
     F 
1764 kmCheetah*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...LTT??00:35+2ETArr +18/Dep +3:192h 0m+3:01DEE??06:15+4:2329h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1538 kmallow2mail-
6340
--
Σ Extended Goa Expre...LTT305:23+0BPLArr +56/Dep +261h 0m-30NZM606:20+2:4572h 57m27
S T    
2201 kmAnand S Gharpure-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...LTT305:23+0ETArr +34/Dep +1:301h 43m+56NDLS407:05+2:2773h 42m10
 M  TF 
2273 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT??05:23+0MMRArr +15/Dep +172h 5m+2NDLS??07:30+2:1526h 7m9
      S
1525 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17758
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT305:23+0MMRArr +13/Dep +172h 5m+4NDLS507:30+2:1550h 7m9
no arr/dep
2791 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...BCT??05:45+0BRCArr +21/Dep +1:191h 18m+58NDLS??04:35+1:5422h 50m20
  T    
1386 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??05:45+0BRCArr +21/Dep +121h 18m-9NDLS??04:35+2022h 50m14
      S
1386 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??05:45+0BRCArr +21/Dep +281h 18m+7NDLS??04:35+3522h 50m20
   W   
1386 kmrdb*^-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BCT??05:45+0ADIArr +12/Dep +43h 50m-8DLI??10:10+4528h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1428 kmsrini196812-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...CSTM??06:00+7NGPArr +19/Dep +301h 50m+11NZM??10:25+2:2728h 25m8
S    F 
1917 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+0BRCArr +12/Dep +122h 48m+0NDLS??04:35+2022h 10m14
      S
1386 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+0BRCArr +12/Dep +1:192h 48m+1:07NDLS??04:35+1:5422h 10m20
  T    
1386 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+0BRCArr +12/Dep +282h 48m+16NDLS??04:35+3522h 10m20
   W   
1386 kmrdb*^-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+0ADIArr +2/Dep +44h 55m+2NDLS??07:30+3425h 5m9
 MTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+0ALDArr +46/Dep +2:3550m+1:49DLI??21:35+5:5739h 0m43
SMTWTFS
1973 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+8SCArr +59/Dep +82h 5m-51NZM??04:05+2:2645h 10m44
SMTWTFS
2429 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...LTT508:05+6ETArr +18/Dep +1:082h 40m+50NDLS013:00+1:48100h 55m15
   W   
3366 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??08:20+0ADIArr +3/Dep +101h 15m+7DLI??14:45+5730h 25m12
    T  
1428 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...CSTM??08:20+3BPLArr +55/Dep +1:011h 0m+6NDLS??09:05+2:3924h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1542 kmxxx-
9329
--
Σ CST-JHS-NZM daily&...CSTM??08:20+3JHSArr +48/Dep +3:102h 12m+2:22NDLS??11:50+3:5127h 30m22
SMTWTFS
1543 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+3ETArr +16/Dep +1:333h 50m+1:17NDLS??12:10+3:1327h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1542 kmAtharva^~-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...CSTM??08:20+3BPLArr +55/Dep +4630m-9NZM??05:55+1:4221h 35m13
 MT TF 
1535 kmSachin Rawat-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +2/Dep +1:0920m+1:07NDLS??13:00+2:3926h 5m13
SM     
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +2/Dep +1:1520m+1:13NDLS??13:00+1:5626h 5m12
   W   
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...CSTM1511:05+0ETArr +9/Dep +1:3310m+1:24NDLS312:10+3:1373h 5m23
   W   
2833 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+15BSLArr +1:16/Dep +1:3455m+18NDLS??12:10+3:1325h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1525 kmHussain*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CSTM??12:45+0BMTArr +5/Dep +201h 32m+15NDLS??09:05+2:3944h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2458 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??12:45+0DDArr +11/Dep +2740m+16NDLS??21:00+2:1932h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1788 kmCheetah*^~-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...CSTM??12:45+0BMTArr +5/Dep +212h 57m+16NZM??05:55+1:4241h 10m13
SM WT  
2441 kmCheetah*^~-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...BDTS??12:55+0SDLPArr +16/Dep +231h 5m+7DEE??17:25+1628h 30m12
 M     
1557 kmKoush12461^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+14AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25DLI??20:00+3829h 25m7
 M     
1422 kmbhaiyou-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BDTS??15:50+0CORArr +13/Dep +229h 30m+9NZM??05:25-37h 35m29
S  W F 
1460 kmsindbad-
10641
--
Σ Mumbai - New Delhi...LTT316:25+11AGCArr +2:11/Dep +3:141h 5m+1:03NZM617:10+3:1972h 45m19
no arr/dep
1521 kmHussain*^~-
22148
--
Σ Mumbai/Nashik - Ni...LTT??16:25+44JHSArr +2:01/Dep +2:501h 28m+49NZM??17:10+3:1924h 45m19
 M     
1518 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...CSTM816:35+1MMRArr +7/Dep +181h 50m+11NDLS021:00+2:1952h 25m38
SMTWTFS
2339 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...CSTM816:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +351h 0m+31NZM709:15+3:0264h 40m8
S T TFS
2138 kmKoush12461^~-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...CSTM816:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +384h 0m+34NDLS413:45+3:0193h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2146 kmvarungole-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...LTT416:40+0AJNIArr -11/Dep +451h 15m+56NZM405:55+1:4261h 15m13
no arr/dep
2103 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...LTT416:40+0AJNIArr -11/Dep +451h 35m+56NDLS509:05+2:3964h 25m16
 M     
2111 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4553
--
Σ Diva-H.Nizamuddin&...DIVA??17:55+1BSRArr +2/Dep +3750m+35NZM??12:40+5118h 45m19
   W FS
1371 kmAnkit-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +20/Dep +1:063h 45m+46DLI??22:00+1:1827h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1468 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +20/Dep +105h 10m-10NDLS??22:40+3127h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1469 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BCT??19:10+0INDBArr +10/Dep +23h 10m-8NDLS??05:00+3:1533h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1795 kmSAAD*^-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...CSTM821:30+1:17JBPArr +2:32/Dep +11h 50m-2:31NZM705:15+2:2355h 45m13
SMTWTFS
3064 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +1:281h 10m+1:31NDLS??07:05+2:2733h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1909 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...LTT??22:45+7JHSArr +1:19/Dep +1:072h 55m-12NDLS??05:00+3:1530h 15m29
SMTWTFS
1526 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...LTT??22:45+7BPLArr +59/Dep +1:461h 25m+47NDLS??23:30+2:1324h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14724
Σ Mumbai Delhi Link&...LTT??22:45+7BPLArr +59/Dep +4:0355m+3:04NDLS??03:20+2:2028h 35m13
   W   
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BCT??23:15+0JPArr +11/Dep +103h 15m-1NDLS??22:40+3123h 25m8
S T    
1469 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BCT??23:15+0JPArr +11/Dep +1:061h 50m+55DLI??22:00+1:1822h 45m12
S T    
1468 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -8/Dep +3310m+41DLI??23:45+1:0924h 20m12
 M     
1428 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM1423:45+8DDArr +19/Dep +2755m+8NZM606:20+2:4578h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2793 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM1423:45+8DDArr +19/Dep 55m+0NZM606:20-78h 35m17
SMTWTFS
2793 kmCheetah*^~-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??23:45+0ADIArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18DLI??05:05+3729h 20m29
S  W F 
1439 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site