Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to NDLS/New Delhi
24 Trains / 57 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1382.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Vasai Road   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Daund   Manmad   Ajmer   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*300:05+1NZM205:25+1929h 20m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1367 km47 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBDTS*305:10+0NDLS1501:25+5420h 15m13
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1374 km68 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRCSTM*006:45+4:37NDLS907:30+6:0324h 45m10
     F 
3A
GNWL1542 km62 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBCT*407:25+0NDLS112:45+1329h 20m69
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
PQWL1386 km47 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBDTS*107:55+0NDLS1404:35+1020h 40m15
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km67 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRLTT*107:55+0NZM106:55+2123h 0m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km66 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*111:45+0NZM310:35+1922h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1367 km60 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBDTS*112:00+1NDLS510:40+1122h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1374 km61 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBDTS*112:00-NDLS510:40-22h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km61 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBDTS*412:15+0DEC011:52+2223h 37m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1338 km57 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBDTS*112:45+0DEE*412:15+1523h 30m16
S TW F 
3A
GNWL1435 km61 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*312:55+0DEE*213:20+324h 25m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1347 km55 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRLTT*114:30+0NZM*610:25+1:1819h 55m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km76 km/hr
09005Mumbai Central - New...ACSFWRBCT*516:00+1NDLS*207:55+2:3915h 55m2
     F 
3A2A
GNWL1386 km87 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBDTS*1,216:35+3NZM*409:40+717h 5m7
  T T S
CC
3A
GNWL1367 km80 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBDTS*216:35+0NZM*613:45+1121h 10m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1367 km65 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBDTS*116:35+0NZM*609:40+417h 5m5
     F 
CC
3A2A
GNWL1367 km80 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBCT*217:00+0NDLS*1,308:35-215h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km89 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBCT*117:40+2NZM*410:55+417h 15m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1378 km80 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRCSTM*1719:40+3NDLS321:15+5825h 35m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1542 km60 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25+0NZM118:45+421h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1378 km65 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBCT*023:05+0NZM022:30+1623h 25m16
S      
3A2A
GNWL1378 km59 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBCT*223:15+0NDLS*516:30+117h 15m3
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km80 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRCSTM*1523:30+3NDLS404:15+1:2628h 45m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1542 km54 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Vasai Road   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Daund   Manmad   Ajmer   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??00:05+0ADIArr +16/Dep +12h 10m-15DLI??05:05+2229h 0m29
   W  S
1445 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr +18/Dep +3025m+12NZM??06:20+2830h 5m27
     F 
1764 kmCheetah*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...LTT300:35+0ETArr +14/Dep +372h 0m+23DEE006:15+1153h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2299 kmallow2mail-
6340
--
Σ Extended Goa Expre...LTT305:23+0BPLArr +34/Dep +171h 0m-17NZM606:20+2872h 57m27
S T    
2201 kmAnand S Gharpure-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...LTT305:23+0ETArr -1/Dep +151h 43m+16NDLS407:05+1473h 42m10
 M  TF 
2271 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT205:23+0MMRArr +17/Dep +132h 5m-4NDLS507:30+2650h 7m9
no arr/dep
2786 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17758
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT305:23+0MMRArr +7/Dep +132h 5m+6NDLS507:30+2650h 7m9
no arr/dep
2791 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...BCT??05:45+0BRCArr +18/Dep +261h 18m+8NDLS??04:35+1822h 50m20
  T    
1386 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??05:45+0BRCArr +18/Dep +91h 18m-9NDLS??04:35+722h 50m14
      S
1386 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??05:45+0BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 18m-11NDLS??04:35+622h 50m20
   W   
1386 kmrdb*^-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BCT??05:45+0ADIArr +7/Dep +23h 50m-5DLI??10:10+2228h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1428 kmsrini196812-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...CSTM??06:00+8NGPArr +3/Dep +121h 50m+9NZM??10:25+628h 25m8
S    F 
1918 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+0BRCArr +10/Dep +92h 48m-1NDLS??04:35+722h 10m14
      S
1386 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+0BRCArr +10/Dep +262h 48m+16NDLS??04:35+1822h 10m20
  T    
1386 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+0BRCArr +10/Dep +72h 48m-3NDLS??04:35+622h 10m20
   W   
1386 kmrdb*^-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+0ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 55m+5NDLS??07:30+725h 5m9
 MTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+0ALDArr +16/Dep 50m+0DLI??21:35+4:3039h 0m43
SMTWTFS
1973 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+28SCArr +1:21/Dep +92h 5m-1:12NZM??04:05+1845h 10m44
SMTWTFS
2429 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...LTT??08:05+0ETArr +3/Dep +172h 40m+14NDLS??13:00+1528h 55m15
      S
1525 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??08:20+0ADIArr +7/Dep +31h 15m-4DLI??14:45+2630h 25m12
    T  
1428 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...CSTM??08:20+3BPLArr +46/Dep +221h 0m-24NDLS??09:05+1224h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1542 kmxxx-
9329
--
Σ CST-JHS-NZM daily&...CSTM??08:20+3JHSArr +23/Dep +582h 19m+35NDLS??11:50+4727h 30m22
SMTWTFS
1543 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+3ETArr +8/Dep +183h 50m+10NDLS??12:10+5927h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1542 kmअथर्व^~-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...CSTM??08:20+3BPLArr +46/Dep +2430m-22NZM??05:55+1221h 35m13
 MT TF 
1535 kmSachin Rawat-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +1/Dep +2020m+19NDLS013:00+1974h 5m13
     F 
2521 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +1/Dep +1920m+18NDLS313:00+1574h 5m12
 M     
2521 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...CSTM??11:05+1ETArr +7/Dep +1810m+11NDLS??12:10+5925h 5m24
   W   
1542 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+0BSLArr +1:00/Dep +3455m-26NDLS??12:10+5925h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1525 kmHussain*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CSTM??12:45+3BMTArr /Dep +01h 32m+0NDLS??09:05+1244h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2457 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??12:45+3DDArr /Dep +2840m+0NDLS??21:00+5832h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1788 kmCheetah*^~-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...CSTM??12:45+3BMTArr /Dep +212h 57m+0NZM??05:55+1241h 10m13
SM WT  
2441 kmCheetah*^~-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...BDTS??12:55+0SDLPArr +12/Dep +151h 5m+3DEE??17:25+728h 30m12
 M     
1557 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR614:35+6AIIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25DLI720:00+1829h 25m7
 M     
1422 kmbhaiyou-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BDTS??15:50+0CORArr +21/Dep +239h 30m+2NZM??05:25-37h 35m29
S  W F 
1463 kmsindbad-
10641
--
Σ Mumbai - New Delhi...LTT??16:25+0AGCArr +1:56/Dep +441h 5m-1:12NZM??17:10+4424h 45m19
     F 
1518 kmHussain*^~-
22148
--
Σ Mumbai/Nashik - Ni...LTT??16:25+15JHSArr +48/Dep +421h 28m-6NZM??17:10+4424h 45m19
 M     
1518 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...CSTM??16:35+0MMRArr +3/Dep +231h 50m+20NDLS??21:00+5828h 25m38
SMTWTFS
1542 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep +321h 0m+26NZM??09:15+3440h 40m13
SM W FS
2137 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep +354h 0m+29NDLS??13:45+3745h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2144 kmvarungole-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...LTT??16:40+0AJNIArr -10/Dep +361h 15m+46NZM??05:55+1237h 15m13
 M     
2100 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...LTT??16:40+0AJNIArr -10/Dep +251h 35m+35NDLS??09:05+1240h 25m16
 M     
2107 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4553
--
Σ Diva-H.Nizamuddin&...DIVA??17:55+0BSRArr +2/Dep +1250m+10NZM??12:40+218h 45m19
   W FS
1371 kmAnkit-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +12/Dep +183h 45m+6DLI??22:00+3727h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1468 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +12/Dep +85h 10m-4NDLS??22:40+927h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1469 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BCT??19:10+0INDBArr +3/Dep 3h 10m+0NDLS??05:00+1:2933h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1794 kmSAAD*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...CSTM??21:30+6JBPArr +44/Dep +31h 50m-41NZM??05:15+3031h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1898 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep +121h 10m+0NDLS??07:05+1433h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1909 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...LTT??22:45+1JHSArr +32/Dep 2h 55m+0NDLS??05:00+1:2930h 15m29
SMTWTFS
1526 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...LTT??22:45+1BPLArr +31/Dep +151h 25m-16NDLS??23:30+1324h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14724
Σ Mumbai Delhi Link&...LTT??22:45+1BPLArr +31/Dep +3855m+7NDLS??03:20+028h 35m13
   W   
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...CSTM??22:55-DDArr +28/Dep 0m+0NZM??06:20-31h 25m17
SMTW   
1781 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BCT??23:15+0JPArr +14/Dep +83h 15m-6NDLS??22:40+923h 25m8
S T    
1469 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BCT??23:15+0JPArr +14/Dep +181h 50m+4DLI??22:00+3722h 45m12
S T    
1468 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+1ADIArr -9/Dep +2010m+29DLI??23:45+4224h 20m12
 M     
1428 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??23:45+6DDArr +26/Dep +3055m+4NZM??06:20+2830h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1781 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??23:45+6DDArr +26/Dep 55m+0NZM??06:20-30h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1781 kmCheetah*^~-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??23:45+1ADIArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10DLI??05:05+2229h 20m29
S  W F 
1439 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site