Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to NDLS/New Delhi
24 Trains / 56 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1360.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BCT/Mumbai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Vasai Road   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Daund   Manmad   Ajmer   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*300:05+2NZM205:25+2529h 20m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1367 km47 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBDTS*305:10+0NDLS1501:25+4520h 15m13
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1374 km68 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRCSTM*006:45+4:30NDLS907:30+024h 45m9
     F 
3A
GNWL1542 km62 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBCT*407:25+0NDLS112:45+1529h 20m69
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
PQWL1386 km47 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBDTS*107:55+0NDLS1404:35+1020h 40m15
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km67 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRLTT*107:55+21NZM106:55+5323h 0m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km66 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*111:45+7NZM310:35+1822h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1367 km60 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBDTS*112:00+2NDLS510:40+1322h 40m26
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1374 km61 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBDTS*112:00-NDLS510:40-22h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km61 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBDTS*412:15-DEC011:52-23h 37m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1338 km57 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBDTS*112:45+2DEE*412:15+1723h 30m16
S TW F 
3A
GNWL1435 km61 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*312:55+43DEE*213:20+5324h 25m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1347 km55 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRLTT*114:30-NZM*610:25-19h 55m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km76 km/hr
09005Mumbai Central - New...ACSFWRBCT*516:00+0NDLS*207:55+2:1815h 55m2
     F 
3A2A
GNWL1386 km87 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBDTS*1,216:35+0NZM*409:40+717h 5m7
  T T S
CC
3A
GNWL1367 km80 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBDTS*216:35+4NZM*613:45+1321h 10m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1367 km65 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBDTS*116:35-NZM*609:40-17h 5m5
     F 
CC
3A2A
GNWL1367 km80 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBCT*217:00-NDLS*1,308:35-15h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km89 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBCT*117:40+1NZM*410:55+817h 15m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1378 km80 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRCSTM*1719:40+6NDLS321:15+1:3525h 35m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1542 km60 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25+0NZM118:45+1021h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1378 km65 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBCT*023:05-NZM022:30-23h 25m18
S      
3A2A
GNWL1378 km59 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBCT*223:15+0NDLS*516:30+517h 15m3
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km80 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRCSTM*1523:30-NDLS404:15-28h 45m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1542 km54 km/hr


56 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Vasai Road   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Daund   Manmad   Ajmer   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??00:05+0ADIArr /Dep +12h 10m+0DLI??05:05+2029h 0m29
   W  S
1445 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr +4/Dep +3025m+26NZM??06:20+5230h 5m27
     F 
1764 kmCheetah*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...LTT??00:35+0ETArr +13/Dep +432h 0m+30DEE??06:15+3829h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1538 kmallow2mail-
6340
--
Σ Extended Goa Expre...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +32/Dep +281h 0m-4NZM??06:20+5224h 57m27
S T    
1518 kmAnand S Gharpure-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...LTT??05:23+0ETArr +12/Dep +181h 43m+6NDLS??07:05+2525h 42m10
 M  TF 
1525 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT??05:23+0MMRArr +13/Dep +182h 5m+5NDLS??07:30+4626h 7m9
      S
1525 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17758
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT??05:23+0MMRArr +6/Dep +182h 5m+12NDLS??07:30+4626h 7m9
  T    
1525 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...BCT??05:45+0BRCArr +21/Dep +31h 18m-18NDLS??04:35-122h 50m20
  T    
1386 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??05:45+0BRCArr +21/Dep +21h 18m-19NDLS??04:35+1222h 50m14
      S
1386 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??05:45+0BRCArr +21/Dep +41h 18m-17NDLS??04:35+022h 50m20
   W   
1386 kmrdb*^-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BCT??05:45+0ADIArr +9/Dep +23h 50m-7DLI??10:10+2228h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1428 kmsrini196812-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...CSTM??06:00+8NGPArr +13/Dep +141h 50m+1NZM??10:25+2528h 25m8
S    F 
1918 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+4BRCArr /Dep +22h 48m+0NDLS??04:35+1222h 10m14
      S
1386 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+4BRCArr /Dep +32h 48m+0NDLS??04:35-122h 10m20
  T    
1386 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+4BRCArr /Dep +42h 48m+0NDLS??04:35+022h 10m20
   W   
1386 kmrdb*^-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+4ADIArr /Dep +34h 55m+0NDLS??07:30+1125h 5m9
 MTWTFS
1431 kmCheetah*^~-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT306:35+0ALDArr +14/Dep +1:5850m+1:44DLI021:35+4:2387h 0m43
SMTWTFS
2338 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT306:55+19SCArr +1:06/Dep +82h 5m-58NZM604:05+2169h 10m44
SMTWTFS
3156 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...LTT??08:05+0ETArr -2/Dep +212h 40m+23NDLS??13:00+1928h 55m15
      S
1525 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??08:20+0ADIArr +4/Dep +31h 15m-1DLI??14:45+4130h 25m12
    T  
1428 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...CSTM??08:20+2BPLArr +49/Dep +231h 0m-26NDLS??09:05+3124h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1542 kmxxx-
9329
--
Σ CST-JHS-NZM daily&...CSTM??08:20+2JHSArr +32/Dep +1:172h 19m+45NDLS??11:50+1:0627h 30m22
SMTWTFS
1543 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+2ETArr +9/Dep +203h 50m+11NDLS??12:10+1:3427h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1542 kmAtharva^~-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...CSTM1608:20+2BPLArr +49/Dep +2730m-22NZM405:55+2269h 35m13
S TW  S
2119 kmSachin Rawat-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -1/Dep +2020m+21NDLS??13:00+2126h 5m13
SM     
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -1/Dep +3520m+36NDLS??13:00+2726h 5m12
   W   
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...CSTM1511:05+5ETArr +22/Dep +2010m-2NDLS312:10+1:3473h 5m24
   W   
2833 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+1BSLArr +59/Dep +3455m-25NDLS??12:10+1:3425h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1525 kmHussain*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CSTM??12:45+3BMTArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0NDLS??09:05+3144h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2457 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??12:45+3DDArr +16/Dep +2740m+11NDLS??21:00+1:1032h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1788 kmCheetah*^~-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...CSTM812:45+3BMTArr +0/Dep +272h 57m+27NZM405:55+2265h 10m13
S TW  S
2447 kmCheetah*^~-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...BDTS??12:55+0SDLPArr +20/Dep +131h 5m-7DEE??17:25+728h 30m12
 M     
1557 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+4AIIArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20DLI??20:00+2529h 25m7
 M     
1422 kmbhaiyou-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BDTS??15:50+8CORArr +18/Dep +229h 30m+4NZM??05:25-37h 35m29
S  W F 
1460 kmsindbad-
10641
--
Σ Mumbai - New Delhi...LTT??16:25+0AGCArr +1:24/Dep +1:221h 5m-2NZM??17:10+1:2124h 45m19
     F 
1518 kmHussain*^~-
22148
--
Σ Mumbai/Nashik - Ni...LTT??16:25+14JHSArr +52/Dep +521h 28m+0NZM??17:10+1:2124h 45m19
 M     
1518 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...CSTM??16:35+0MMRArr +0/Dep +181h 50m+18NDLS??21:00+1:1028h 25m38
SMTWTFS
1542 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +8/Dep +321h 0m+24NZM??09:15+5440h 40m13
SM W FS
2137 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +8/Dep +374h 0m+29NDLS??13:45+1:0245h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2144 kmvarungole-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...LTT416:40+25AJNIArr +14/Dep +381h 15m+24NZM405:55+2261h 15m13
no arr/dep
2100 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...LTT??16:40+25AJNIArr +14/Dep +241h 35m+10NDLS??09:05+3140h 25m16
 M     
2107 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4553
--
Σ Diva-H.Nizamuddin&...DIVA??17:55+0BSRArr +2/Dep +750m+5NZM??12:40+518h 45m19
   W FS
1371 kmAnkit-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +253h 45m+7DLI??22:00+4527h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1468 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep 5h 10m+0NDLS??22:40+1127h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1471 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BCT??19:10+0INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5NDLS??05:00+1:2933h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1795 kmSAAD*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...CSTM??21:30+5JBPArr +49/Dep +31h 50m-46NZM??05:15+3731h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1898 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr +0/Dep +131h 10m+13NDLS??07:05+2533h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1909 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...LTT??22:45+1JHSArr +39/Dep +282h 55m-11NDLS??05:00+1:2930h 15m29
SMTWTFS
1526 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...LTT??22:45+1BPLArr +40/Dep +331h 25m-7NDLS??23:30+3524h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14724
Σ Mumbai Delhi Link&...LTT??22:45+1BPLArr +40/Dep 55m+0NDLS??03:20-728h 35m13
   W   
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BCT??23:15+0JPArr +17/Dep 3h 15m+0NDLS??22:40+1123h 25m8
S T    
1471 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BCT??23:15+0JPArr +17/Dep +251h 50m+8DLI??22:00+4522h 45m12
S T    
1468 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -8/Dep +1010m+18DLI??23:45+3824h 20m12
 M     
1428 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??23:45+3DDArr +13/Dep +3055m+17NZM??06:20+5230h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1781 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??23:45+3DDArr +13/Dep 55m+0NZM??06:20-30h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1781 kmCheetah*^~-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??23:45+1ADIArr +10/Dep +13h 45m-9DLI??05:05+2029h 20m29
S  W F 
1440 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site