Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 07:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 07:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mumbai Central/BCT  -  Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Jammu Tawi/JAT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: JAT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jaipur   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Amritsar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

Mumbai Central/BCT to Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
24 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*00:05
IISL
3A2A
NZM05:25
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*05:10
CC
3A2A
NDLS01:25
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...CSTM*06:45
3A
NDLS07:30
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...BCT*07:25
II2SSL
NZM12:17
12471Swaraj Express (PT)BDTS*07:55
IISL
3A2A
NZM04:12
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...LTT*07:55
3A
2A1A
NZM06:55
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*11:45
IISL
3A2A
NZM10:35
12925Paschim SF Express (...BDTS*12:00
IISL3A
2A1A
NZM10:03
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...BDTS*12:00
IISL
3A2A
NZM10:03
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...BDTS*12:15
IISL
3A2A
DEC11:52
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*12:45
3A
DEE*12:15
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*12:55
IISL
3A2A
DEE*13:20
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...LTT*14:30
3A
2A1A
NZM*10:25
09005Mumbai Central - New...BCT*16:00
3A2A
NDLS*07:55
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*16:35
CC
3A
NZM*09:40
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...BDTS*16:35
IISL
3A2A
NZM*13:45
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*16:35
CC
3A2A
NZM*09:40
12951Mumbai Central - New...BCT*17:00
3A
2A1A
NDLS*08:35
12953August Kranti Rajdha...BCT*17:40
3A
2A1A
NZM*10:55
12137Punjab Mail (PT)CSTM*19:40
IISL3A
2A1A
NZM20:51
12903Golden Temple Mail (...BCT*21:25
IISL3A
2A1A
NZM18:45
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...BCT*23:05
3A2A
NZM22:30
22209Mumbai Central - New...BCT*23:15
3A
2A1A
NDLS*16:30
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...CSTM*23:30
IISL
3A2A
NZM03:47

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Jammu Tawi/JAT
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NDLS00:1019803Kota - Katra Weekly ...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
DLI00:5504111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...JAT*13:50
IISL2A
NDLS01:4009021Mumbai Bandra Termin...JAT*15:30
CC3A2A
NZM04:1412475Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NZM04:1412477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NZM04:1412473Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NZM04:1412471Swaraj Express (PT)JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NZM04:3712919Malwa SF ExpressJAT*16:10
IISL3A2A
NDLS07:5082651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...JAT17:55
SL3A2A
NDLS07:5002171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...JAT*18:00
3A
NDLS08:0018215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...JAT*21:35
IISL3A2A
DSJ09:3012549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...JAT*21:10
IISL3A2A1A
DSJ14:2022941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...JAT*01:25
IISL3A2A
DLI*15:5014645Shalimar ExpressJAT*05:25
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3022461Shri Shakti AC Expre...JAT03:00
3A2A1A
DLI*20:1014033Jammu MailJAT08:05
IISL3A2A1A
NZM20:2811077Jhelum Express (PT)JAT*10:05
IISL3A2A
NDLS*20:4012425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...JAT*05:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*20:5012445Uttar Sampark Kranti...JAT06:15
IISL3A2A1A
NZM21:1016317Himsagar ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
NZM21:1016787Tirunelveli - Shri M...JAT13:00
IISL2A
NZM21:1016687Navyug Express (PT)JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
DLI*21:1004409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...JAT09:30
IISL3A2A
DLI22:0018101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...JAT*14:10
IISL3A
DLI22:0018109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...JAT*14:10
IISL3A2A
DEE*22:1512265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JAT*07:25
SL3A2A1A
DEE*22:1522401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JAT07:20
3A2A1A
ANVT*22:2004401Anand Vihar - Shri M...JAT10:40
IISL
DLI22:3012413Pooja SF ExpressJAT*08:20
II2SSL3A2A1A
NZM22:3516031Andaman ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
NZM22:3511449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
NZM22:3519805Kota Udhampur Weekly...JAT10:40
IISL3A2A


43 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jaipur   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Amritsar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BDTS??16:35+4NZMArr +12/Dep +03h 45m-12JAT??03:00+834h 25m4
S  W   
1944 kmRony-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +8/Dep +44h 55m-4JAT??05:25+3235h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2018 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +8/Dep +06h 35m-8JAT??03:00+833h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1955 kmSmit Kasera-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +8/Dep +01h 55m-8JAT??05:45-132h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1955 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +8/Dep +1:111h 43m+1:03JAT??10:05+4636h 40m64
SMTWTFS
1962 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +8/Dep +12h 5m-7JAT??06:15+3432h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1955 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +8/Dep +4:253h 15m+4:17JAT??14:10+3:1540h 45m69
SMTWTFS
2031 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8JAT??07:20+4633h 55m5
S T  F 
1953 kmRony-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8JAT??07:25+634h 0m1
 M  T S
1953 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site