Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mumbai Central/BCT  -  Ratlam Junction/RTM  -  Ajmer Junction/AII

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: AII   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

Mumbai Central/BCT to Ratlam Junction/RTM
34 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*00:05
IISL
3A2A
RTM12:20
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*05:10
IISL3A
RTM14:45
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*05:10
CC
3A2A
RTM14:35
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*05:10
IISL
3A2A
RTM14:40
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*05:10
IISL
3A2A
RTM14:45
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*05:10
SL
3A2A
RTM14:40
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...BDTS*06:15
IISL
3A2A
RTM16:05
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*06:15
IISL
3A2A
RTM16:05
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...BCT*07:25
II2SSL
RTM20:45
12471Swaraj Express (PT)BDTS*07:55
IISL
3A2A
RTM17:45
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*11:45
IISL
3A2A
RTM22:50
12925Paschim SF Express (...BDTS*12:00
IISL3A
2A1A
RTM22:20
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...BDTS*12:00
IISL
3A2A
RTM22:20
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*12:55
IISL
3A2A
RTM22:50
12995Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*15:50
IISL
3A2A
RTM02:35
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*15:50
IISL3A
2A1A
RTM02:50
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*15:50
IISL
3A2A
RTM02:50
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*16:35
CC
3A
RTM01:05
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*16:35
CC
3A2A
RTM01:05
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*16:35
IISL
3A2A
RTM03:00
12951Mumbai Central - New...BCT*17:00
3A
2A1A
RTM00:37
12953August Kranti Rajdha...BCT*17:40
3A
2A1A
RTM02:18
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...BCT*18:50
IISL3A
2A1A
RTM04:35
12961Avantika SF Express ...BCT*19:10
IISL3A
2A1A
RTM05:30
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...BCT*19:45
SL
3A2A
RTM05:18
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*20:30
IISL
3A2A
RTM06:15
12903Golden Temple Mail (...BCT*21:25
IISL3A
2A1A
RTM07:00
19037Avadh Express (PT)BDTS*22:40
IISL
3A2A
RTM09:40
19039Avadh Express (PT)BDTS*22:40
IISL
3A2A
RTM09:40
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...BCT*23:05
3A2A
RTM09:20
12227Mumbai Central - Ind...BCT*23:15
3A
2A1A
RTM07:35
12239Mumbai Central - Jai...BCT*23:15
3A
2A1A
RTM07:35
22209Mumbai Central - New...BCT*23:15
3A
2A1A
RTM07:35
22901Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*23:25
IISL
3A2A
RTM09:35

Ratlam Junction/RTM to Ajmer Junction/AII
18 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
RTM01:4019414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...AII08:55
IISL3A2A
RTM02:5512995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...AII*09:50
IISL3A2A
RTM*06:2019653Ratlam-Ajmer ExpressAII*13:50
IISLCC3A
RTM*06:2014802Ratlam - Jodhpur Exp...AII13:50
II2SSLCC3A
RTM06:3512977Marusagar SF ExpressAII*17:10
IISL3A2A1A
RTM13:3507641Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AII*22:00
IISL3A
RTM13:4507131Machilipatnam - Ajme...AII*21:30
IISL3A
RTM13:4507227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...AII*21:30
IISL3A
RTM16:1509622Bandra Terminus - Aj...AII*03:25
IISL3A2A
RTM16:1509724Mumbai Bandra Termin...AII23:20
IISL3A2A
RTM19:4512720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...AII*03:05
IISL3A2A
RTM19:4517020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...AII03:05
IISL3A2A
RTM19:4502731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...AII03:05
IISL3A2A
RTM21:1082653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...AII04:20
SL3A2A
RTM21:5007125Hyderabad - Ajmer U...AII*05:15
IISL3A
RTM22:4059307Indore - Jaipur Link...AII06:40
IISL3A
RTM22:4019712Bhopal - Jaipur Expr...AII06:40
II2SSL3A2A
RTM23:1507129Kacheguda - Ajmer U...AII*07:25
IISL3A


13 ΣChains between BCT/Mumbai Central and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BDTS??12:00+2RTMArr +5/Dep 20m+0AII??06:40+518h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1017 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BCT??17:00+1RTMArr +11/Dep +251h 3m+14AII??08:55-915h 55m22
S      
1028 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
1976
Σ Mumbai-Ajmer ...BCT??18:50+4RTMArr +15/Dep +71h 45m-8AII??13:50+419h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1028 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
1977
Σ bct-aii Σ...BCT??19:10+1RTMArr +18/Dep +750m-11AII??13:50+418h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1028 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site