Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
17 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: AMI   

Shortest Route: 668.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Manmad   Purna   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15-BD210:30-10h 15m6
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km63 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0BD210:30+510h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km63 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00-BD216:10-10h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL659 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0BD222:00-410h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL662 km61 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRLTT*411:30+0BD222:30-1611h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km58 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*16,1715:00+7BD202:35+1011h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL659 km57 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRCSTM*16,1715:00-BD202:35-11h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL662 km57 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+3BD210:50+618h 10m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL846 km47 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10+3BD205:50+810h 40m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL662 km62 km/hr
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCRCSTM*1620:05-AMI*108:15-12h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL671 km55 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BD207:10+510h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL645 km61 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+2BD207:40+1511h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL662 km60 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BD206:40-210h 5m3
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL643 km64 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BD207:10+710h 35m5
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL645 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0BD209:40+011h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km55 km/hr
01041Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...SFCRCSTM*022:20-BD009:30-11h 10m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 662 km59 km/hr
01011Mumbai CST-Nagpur Sp...SFCRCSTM*022:20-BD009:30-11h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL662 km59 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Manmad   Purna   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16020
--
Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shega...LTT??00:15+0BSLArr +26/Dep +362h 20m+10BD??13:00+1012h 45m45
    T  
642 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM805:40+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +41h 40m-10BD123:05+817h 25m6
S  W   
905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM906:40+0PUNEArr +10/Dep +448m-6BD123:05+816h 25m6
S  W   
905 kmPrayas*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+5BSLArr +24/Dep +332h 40m+9BD??21:05+2412h 45m17
SMTWTFS
659 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT211:10+21BSLArr +1:22/Dep +262h 10m-56BD123:05+859h 55m6
 M   F 
1902 kmPrayas*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT112:15+27MMRArr +58/Dep +161h 0m-42BD123:05+858h 50m6
 M   F 
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13179
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi SHO...LTT512:15+0MMRArr +36/Dep +161h 0m-20BD123:05+858h 50m6
no arr/dep
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+0STArr +3/Dep +112h 58m+8BD??06:40+217h 0m13
S  WT  
816 kmGopal*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+9DDArr +27/Dep +2740m+0BD??06:55+916h 55m10
SMTWTFS
908 kmPrayas*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+0STArr +2/Dep +112h 14m+9BD??06:40+216h 5m13
S  W   
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+19STArr +20/Dep 2h 14m+0BD??06:40-16h 5m13
    T  
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BDTS??14:50+0STArr -2/Dep +111h 30m+13BD??06:40+215h 50m13
S  WT  
805 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6AMI??15:00+821h 50m16
S    F 
1011 kmDP~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...CSTM??18:15+0MMRArr +9/Dep +221h 9m+13BD??06:20-912h 5m5
 M W  S
662 kmHusainSabir*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +3/Dep +83h 38m+5BD??14:50+517h 55m24
SMTWTFS
805 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
5792
--
Σ parbhani amravati ...CSTM??21:10+1PAUArr +24/Dep +411h 40m+17AMI??14:50+517h 40m22
  T   S
872 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...CSTM??21:10+1PAUArr +24/Dep +4623h 50m+22NAVI114:32+541h 22m16
  T    
869 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site