Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
15 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: AMI   

Shortest Route: 668.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Manmad   Purna   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*200:15+1BD210:30+1210h 15m8
SM     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL642 km63 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0BD210:30+1010h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL642 km63 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERCSTM*1806:00-BD216:10-10h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL659 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0BD222:00-510h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL659 km60 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRLTT*411:30+0BD222:30-911h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL642 km58 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*16,1715:00+2BD202:35+1111h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL659 km57 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRCSTM*16,1715:00-BD202:35-11h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL659 km57 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0BD210:50+818h 10m19
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL844 km46 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10+1BD205:50+1510h 40m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL659 km62 km/hr
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCRCSTM*1620:05+1AMI*108:15-1112h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL669 km55 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BD207:10+410h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL642 km61 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+0BD207:40+2011h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL659 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+1BD206:40+610h 5m5
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL642 km64 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BD207:10+1510h 35m6
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL642 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+1BD209:40+1011h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL642 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Manmad   Purna   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16020
--
Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shega...LTT??00:15+25BSLArr +1:24/Dep +382h 20m-46BD??13:00+1712h 45m45
    T  
642 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+0PUNEArr +12/Dep +241h 40m+12BD??23:05+2617h 25m6
S  W   
906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+50PUNEArr +13/Dep +2415m+11BD??23:05+2616h 40m-12
   W   
836 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +2448m+13BD??23:05+2616h 25m6
S  W   
906 kmCheetah*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+5BSLArr +15/Dep +352h 40m+20BD??21:05+2812h 45m17
SMTWTFS
659 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+8BSLArr +1:05/Dep +372h 10m-28BD??23:05+2611h 55m6
S  W   
642 kmCheetah*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+2MMRArr +26/Dep +261h 0m+0BD??23:05+2610h 50m6
S  W   
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+3STArr +5/Dep +62h 58m+1BD??06:40+2217h 0m14
S  WT  
816 kmGopal*^-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+14DDArr +31/Dep +2840m-3BD??06:55+1916h 55m10
SMTWTFS
905 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+8STArr +12/Dep +62h 14m-6BD??06:40+2216h 5m14
S  W   
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+6STArr +10/Dep 2h 14m+0BD??06:40-16h 5m13
    T  
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr /Dep +21h 35m+0AMI??15:00+1721h 50m16
S    F 
1010 kmDP~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...CSTM??18:15+0MMRArr +4/Dep +231h 9m+19BD??06:20+112h 5m5
 M W  S
659 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +2455m+18BD??13:00+1718h 30m30
    T  
896 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr /Dep +381h 20m+0BD??13:00+1718h 30m37
      S
895 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +17/Dep +381h 20m+21BD??13:00+1718h 30m29
  T    
895 kmCheetah*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +4/Dep +473h 38m+43BD??14:50+1:0717h 55m24
SMTWTFS
805 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
5792
--
Σ parbhani amravati ...CSTM??21:10+1PAUArr +39/Dep +551h 40m+16AMI??14:50+2117h 40m22
  T   S
871 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...CSTM??21:10+1PAUArr +39/Dep +5823h 50m+19BD??14:05+740h 55m17
  T    
862 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.