Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
16 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: AMI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Manmad   Purna   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15-BD210:30-10h 15m6
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km63 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15-BD210:30-10h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km63 km/hr
02105Mumbai CST -Nagpur S...SFCRCSTM*000:20-BD010:50-10h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 659 km63 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00-BD216:10-10h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL659 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05-BD222:00-10h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL659 km60 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRLTT*411:30-BD222:30-11h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km58 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*16,1715:00-BD202:35-11h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL659 km57 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRCSTM*16,1715:00-BD202:35-11h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL659 km57 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40-BD210:50-18h 10m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km46 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10-BD205:50-10h 40m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL662 km62 km/hr
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCRCSTM*1620:05-AMI*108:15-12h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL669 km55 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35-BD207:10-10h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL645 km61 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35-BD207:40-11h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL659 km60 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35-BD206:40-10h 5m3
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL643 km64 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35-BD207:10-10h 35m5
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00-BD209:40-11h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Manmad   Purna   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16020
--
Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shega...LTT??00:15+3BSLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BD??13:00+1212h 45m45
    T  
642 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+2PUNEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BD??23:05+1317h 25m6
S  W   
905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+1PUNEArr /Dep 48m+0BD??23:05+1316h 25m6
S  W   
905 kmCheetah*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+3BSLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BD??21:05+2012h 45m17
SMTWTFS
659 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+15BSLArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BD??23:05+1311h 55m6
S  W   
642 kmCheetah*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+8MMRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BD??23:05+1310h 50m6
S  W   
643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+0STArr /Dep 2h 58m+0BD??06:40-217h 0m13
S  WT  
816 kmGopal*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM1414:00+1DDArr /Dep 40m+0BD206:55+740h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1920 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+0STArr /Dep 2h 14m+0BD??06:40-216h 5m13
S  W   
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+14STArr /Dep 2h 14m+0BD??06:40-16h 5m13
    T  
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BDTS??14:50+0STArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BD??06:40-215h 50m13
S  WT  
805 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0AMI??15:00+321h 50m16
S    F 
1009 kmDP~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...CSTM??18:15+2MMRArr /Dep 1h 9m+0BD??06:20-412h 5m5
 M W  S
662 kmHusainSabir*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr /Dep 3h 38m+0BD??14:50+717h 55m24
SMTWTFS
805 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
5792
--
Σ parbhani amravati ...CSTM1521:10+1PAUArr /Dep 1h 40m+0AMI214:50+1041h 40m22
 M   F 
1172 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...CSTM1521:10+1PAUArr /Dep 23h 50m+0NAVI114:32-565h 22m16
 M     
1169 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site