Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
16 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: AMI   

Shortest Route: 668.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Manmad   Purna   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15+1BD210:30+1710h 15m6
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km63 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0BD210:30+2210h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km63 km/hr
02019Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...SFCRCSTM*000:20+0BD011:15+3810h 55m8
  T    
2SSL
3A2A
 659 km60 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+1BD216:10+2810h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL659 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0BD222:00+1210h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL659 km60 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRLTT*411:30+0BD222:30-511h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km58 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*16,1715:00+10BD202:35+811h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL659 km57 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRCSTM*16,1715:00-BD202:35-11h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL659 km57 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+25BD210:50+1818h 10m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km46 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10+2BD205:50+1110h 40m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL659 km62 km/hr
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCRCSTM*1620:05+1AMI*108:15-1212h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL669 km55 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BD207:10+410h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km61 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+4BD207:40+2511h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL659 km60 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+5BD206:40+910h 5m3
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL643 km64 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BD207:10+910h 35m5
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0BD209:40+711h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Daund   Manmad   Purna   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16020
--
Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shega...LTT??00:15+3BSLArr +1:07/Dep +362h 20m-31BD??13:00+1012h 45m45
    T  
642 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +41h 40m-5BD??23:05+517h 25m6
S  W   
905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +448m-3BD??23:05+516h 25m6
S  W   
905 km★Prayas★*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +15/Dep +142h 40m-1BD??21:05+1012h 45m17
SMTWTFS
659 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+3BSLArr +1:02/Dep +252h 10m-37BD??23:05+511h 55m6
S  W   
642 km★Prayas★*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+1MMRArr +22/Dep +71h 0m-15BD??23:05+510h 50m6
S  W   
643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+2STArr +7/Dep +82h 58m+1BD??06:40-517h 0m13
S  WT  
816 kmGopal*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +2040m+10BD??06:55+1216h 55m10
SMTWTFS
906 km★Prayas★*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+12STArr +16/Dep +82h 14m-8BD??06:40-516h 5m13
S  W   
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+1STArr +3/Dep 2h 14m+0BD??06:40-16h 5m13
    T  
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...DDR??15:00-STArr +5/Dep +81h 30m+3BD??06:40-515h 40m12
S  WT  
811 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +01h 35m-6AMI??15:00+021h 50m16
S    F 
1009 kmDP~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...CSTM??18:15+0MMRArr +3/Dep +191h 9m+16BD??06:20-412h 5m5
 M W  S
660 kmHusainSabir*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +5/Dep +73h 38m+2BD??14:50+517h 55m24
SMTWTFS
805 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
5792
--
Σ parbhani amravati ...CSTM??21:10+0PAUArr +23/Dep +441h 40m+21AMI??14:50+1017h 40m22
  T   S
870 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...CSTM1521:10+0PAUArr +23/Dep +4023h 50m+17BD014:05+1:0364h 55m17
 M     
1163 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site