Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:35:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:35:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to BBS/Bhubaneswar
4 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1769.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Valsad   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Guntakal   Ratlam   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+53BBS*207:15+1:4531h 0m20
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1790 km58 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+25BBS107:10+5530h 55m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1784 km58 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRCSTM*1415:10+21BBS*104:15+4337h 5m37
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1930 km52 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BBS405:35+1:5733h 0m24
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1815 km55 km/hr


32 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Surat   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Valsad   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Guntakal   Ratlam   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...BSR??04:00+7PUNEArr +14/Dep +84h 5m-6BBS??17:20+1:0437h 20m9
no arr/dep
1883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...CSTM??06:00+1JSGArr /Dep +72h 29m+0BBS??12:30+3130h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1773 kmCheetah*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+23PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25BBS??06:30+2:1048h 5m14
    T  
2559 kmGopal*^-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...PNVL??06:25+23MGSArr +17/Dep +412h 25m+24BBS??03:35+1:3645h 10m23
    T  
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +81h 18m-3BBS??17:20+1:0434h 40m12
    T  
1894 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT??06:55+9BZAArr +33/Dep +363h 35m+3BBS??20:50+4437h 55m45
SMTWTFS
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT??06:55+9VSKPArr +30/Dep +184h 5m-12BBS??23:05+2540h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...LTT??07:50+0MGSArr +25/Dep +412h 25m+16BBS??03:35+1:3643h 45m29
S      
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2BBS??02:35+3837h 50m10
      S
1931 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2BBS??07:35+5342h 50m39
SMTWTFS
1940 kmgnagda-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+6STArr +10/Dep +22h 56m-8BBS??08:05+3341h 30m21
    T  
2194 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +49/Dep +105h 15m-39BBS??15:25+5848h 5m36
 M WT S
2224 kmYash Railographer~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+2BLArr +4/Dep +614m+2BBS??08:05+3340h 15m21
    T  
2189 kmDD dreamer-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BSR??16:30+12MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0BBS??15:25+5846h 55m25
    T  
2238 kmKoushik Patel~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +2:252h 40m+2:11BBS??10:30+4:0241h 5m25
     F 
2442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...BCT??17:40+2RTMArr +2/Dep +2657m+24BBS??08:05+3338h 25m21
    T  
2200 kmVinay Kumar~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +56/Dep +441h 25m-12BBS??15:25+5844h 40m36
 M WT S
2213 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...CSTM??19:10+1NGPArr +12/Dep +182h 50m+6KUR??07:30+2:0336h 20m39
SM  T S
1968 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...LTT??20:35+0JSGArr +33/Dep +132h 20m-20BBS??06:15+5533h 40m14
    T  
1780 kmManish*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??20:35+0JSGArr +24/Dep +131h 40m-11BBS??06:15+5533h 40m14
 M  T S
1791 kmManish*^~-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...LTT??20:35+1RArr +13/Dep +252h 55m+12BBS??07:20+1:5634h 45m24
 MT  FS
1815 kmManish*^~-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...CSTM??20:35+0RArr +22/Dep +251h 10m+3BBS??07:20+1:5634h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1832 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...CSTM??20:35+0KGPArr +40/Dep +24h 10m-38BBS??12:45+2740h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2172 kmWRIK*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+3PGTArr +10/Dep +1811h 10m+8BBS??13:45+2465h 5m31
no arr/dep
2955 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +26/Dep +01h 25m-26BBS??10:40+3937h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1984 kmVinay Kumar~-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +26/Dep +42h 20m-22BBS??15:40+1942h 30m39
SMTWTFS
2011 kmDinesh Gada-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...CSTM??21:30+12HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04BBS??21:55+1:0548h 25m1
 M     
2597 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CSTM??21:30+12HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07BBS??22:45+3949h 15m4
  T  F 
2597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+1YPRArr +12/Dep +301h 10m+18KUR??04:25+2554h 55m24
     F 
2666 kmGopal*^-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+4BMTArr +0/Dep +04h 30m+0BBS??10:40+3936h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1890 kmManish*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14BBS??10:40+3935h 35m18
   W  S
1877 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...CSTM??23:45+8GTLArr +17/Dep +1:002h 40m+43BBS??20:50+4445h 5m45
SMTWTFS
2060 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.