Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to BBS/Bhubaneswar
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1770.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Valsad   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Guntakal   Ratlam   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+36BBS*207:15+1:3131h 0m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1791 km58 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0BBS107:10+4730h 55m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1791 km58 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRCSTM*1415:10-BBS*104:15-37h 5m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1930 km52 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BBS405:35+1:3833h 0m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1823 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Surat   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Valsad   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Guntakal   Ratlam   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...CSTM??06:00+3JSGArr +18/Dep +82h 29m-10BBS??12:30+2530h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1775 kmPrayas*^~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...CSTM906:40-PUNEArr /Dep +31h 18m+0BBS217:20-34h 40m12
    T  
1894 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT306:55+1BZAArr +33/Dep +113h 35m-22BBS220:50+2261h 55m44
SMTWTFS
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT306:55+1VSKPArr +26/Dep +84h 5m-18BBS323:05+1240h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...LTT??07:50+41MGSArr +1:49/Dep +3:002h 25m+1:11BBS??03:35+2:3643h 45m27
S      
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...CSTM812:45+0HYBArr /Dep +01h 35m+0BBS102:35+1837h 50m10
      S
1934 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...CSTM812:45+0HYBArr /Dep +13h 55m+0BBS507:35+2242h 50m39
SMTWTFS
1943 kmgnagda-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+26STArr +27/Dep +42h 56m-23BBS??08:05+5141h 30m20
    T  
2194 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT415:20+0MAOArr +46/Dep +86h 25m-38BBS215:25+2272h 5m36
S TW F 
2543 kmYash Railographer~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+1BLArr +5/Dep +914m+4BBS??08:05+5140h 15m20
    T  
2189 kmDD dreamer-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +4:382h 40m+4:16BBS??10:30+6:0141h 5m25
     F 
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...BCT??17:40+2RTMArr +1/Dep +857m+7BBS??08:05+5138h 25m20
    T  
2200 kmVinay Kumar~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+0LDArr +40/Dep +381h 25m-2BBS??15:25+2244h 40m36
 M WT S
2214 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...CSTM??19:10+3NGPArr +4/Dep +22h 50m-2KUR??07:30+5536h 20m39
SM  T S
1970 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...LTT??20:35+0JSGArr +12/Dep +42h 20m-8BBS??06:15+4933h 40m14
    T  
1784 kmManish*^-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??20:35+1JSGArr /Dep +41h 40m+0BBS??06:15+4933h 40m14
 M  T S
1801 kmManish*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...LTT320:35+0RArr +18/Dep +82h 55m-10BBS407:20+1:0958h 45m24
 MT  FS
2652 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...CSTM??20:35+1RArr /Dep +81h 10m+0BBS??07:20+1:0934h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1841 kmPrayas*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...CSTM??20:35+1KGPArr /Dep +64h 10m+0BBS??12:45+3940h 10m10
SMTWTFS
2180 kmWRIK*^-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR820:40-PGTArr +4/Dep 14h 0m+0BBS013:45-89h 5m31
no arr/dep
3469 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BBS??10:40+2637h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1986 kmVinay Kumar~-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4BBS??15:40+242h 30m39
SMTWTFS
2013 kmDinesh Gada-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...CSTM??21:30+1:58HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 50m-3:35BBS??21:55+5548h 25m1
 M     
2598 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CSTM??21:30+1:58HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30BBS??22:45+4949h 15m4
  T  F 
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr +2/Dep +161h 10m+14KUR??04:25+1654h 55m24
     F 
2679 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM921:50+0BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9BBS210:40+2636h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1896 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +18/Dep +04h 50m-18BBS??10:40+2635h 35m18
   W  S
1878 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...CSTM??23:45+4GTLArr +16/Dep +312h 40m+15BBS??20:50+2245h 5m44
SMTWTFS
2061 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site