Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to BBS/Bhubaneswar
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1768.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Valsad   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Guntakal   Ratlam   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+34BBS*207:15+1:3731h 0m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1791 km58 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0BBS107:10+5030h 55m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1791 km58 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRCSTM*1415:10+0BBS*104:15+2837h 5m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1930 km52 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0BBS405:35+1:4033h 0m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1822 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Surat   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Valsad   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Guntakal   Ratlam   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...CSTM??06:00+9JSGArr +24/Dep +62h 29m-18BBS??12:30+2830h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1774 kmCheetah*^~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...CSTM??06:40+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +221h 18m+14BBS??17:20+5834h 40m12
    T  
1893 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT??06:55+23BZAArr +53/Dep +203h 35m-33BBS??20:50+2737h 55m45
SMTWTFS
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT??06:55+23VSKPArr +44/Dep +214h 5m-23BBS??23:05+2540h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...LTT??07:50+0MGSArr +0/Dep +422h 25m+42BBS??03:35+1:2043h 45m29
S      
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...CSTM??12:45+3HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2BBS??02:35+4537h 50m10
      S
1931 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...CSTM??12:45+3HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2BBS??07:35+4342h 50m39
SMTWTFS
1940 kmgnagda-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+4STArr +10/Dep +52h 56m-5BBS??08:05+1:3641h 30m21
    T  
2194 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +53/Dep +156h 25m-38BBS??15:25+4748h 5m36
 M WT S
2224 kmYash Railographer~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+26BLArr +32/Dep +714m-25BBS??08:05+1:3640h 15m21
    T  
2189 kmDD dreamer-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +2:542h 40m+2:38BBS??10:30+4:3441h 5m25
     F 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...BCT??17:40+1RTMArr +8/Dep +2457m+16BBS??08:05+1:3638h 25m21
    T  
2200 kmVinay Kumar~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +51/Dep +461h 25m-5BBS??15:25+4744h 40m36
 M WT S
2213 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...CSTM??19:10+2NGPArr +9/Dep +102h 50m+1KUR??07:30+1:5436h 20m39
SM  T S
1968 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...LTT??20:35+0JSGArr +17/Dep +92h 20m-8BBS??06:15+3233h 40m14
    T  
1781 kmManish*^-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??20:35+5JSGArr +24/Dep +91h 40m-15BBS??06:15+3233h 40m14
 M  T S
1797 kmManish*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...LTT??20:35+13RArr +33/Dep +102h 55m-23BBS??07:20+1:2634h 45m24
 MT  FS
1821 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...CSTM??20:35+5RArr +18/Dep +101h 10m-8BBS??07:20+1:2634h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...CSTM??20:35+5KGPArr +49/Dep +54h 10m-44BBS??12:45+2040h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2178 kmWRIK*^-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+0PGTArr +28/Dep +2114h 0m-7BBS??13:45+2265h 5m31
no arr/dep
2954 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...CSTM??21:10+2SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BBS??10:40+3337h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1983 kmVinay Kumar~-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...CSTM??21:10+2SCArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6BBS??15:40+642h 30m39
SMTWTFS
2010 kmDinesh Gada-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...CSTM??21:30+8HWHArr +1:58/Dep +73h 50m-1:51BBS??21:55+4348h 25m1
 M     
2596 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CSTM??21:30+8HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40BBS??22:45+3549h 15m4
  T  F 
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr -2/Dep +171h 10m+19KUR??04:25+4254h 55m24
     F 
2676 kmKSG*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +24/Dep +04h 30m-24BBS??10:40+3336h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1888 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9BBS??10:40+3335h 35m18
   W  S
1876 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...CSTM??23:45+2GTLArr +25/Dep +452h 40m+20BBS??20:50+2745h 5m45
SMTWTFS
2058 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site