Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to MAS/Chennai Central
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1257.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0MS411:00+1:3122h 55m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km55 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRLTT*413:20+0MAS*413:10-1223h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1261 km53 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*14,1514:00+20MAS*116:30+2126h 30m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km48 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRDR*720:30+0MS*719:45+1323h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1274 km55 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*1423:45+6MAS*303:30+1227h 45m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km46 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +2/Dep +461h 42m+44MAS??06:20+2630h 5m40
  T    
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +15/Dep +121h 15m-3MAS??11:55-330h 30m23
    T  
1576 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM??06:00+8WRArr +24/Dep +1:351h 45m+1:11MAS??13:30+2031h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1770 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...CSTM??06:15+0AWBArr +16/Dep +421h 35m+26MAS??16:45+834h 30m25
 M     
1647 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+28SURArr +48/Dep +3545m-13MAS??09:40+2426h 45m22
     F 
1451 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...LTT??06:55+28BZAArr +58/Dep +12h 40m-57MAS??13:00+930h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+4BSLArr +14/Dep +162h 40m+2MAS??16:05+831h 45m38
SMTWTFS
1770 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +46/Dep +392h 15m-7MS??04:45-1541h 5m51
SMTWTFS
1864 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +46/Dep 2h 45m+0MAS??23:05+2035h 25m22
 MT   S
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...CSTM??12:10+0EDArr +23/Dep +221h 5m-1MS??04:45-1540h 35m51
S  WTF 
1923 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...CSTM??15:10+21BBSArr +48/Dep +412h 5m-7MAS??03:50+3960h 40m33
SMTWTFS
3155 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
8234
Σ Pune Chennai Daily...CSTM??15:45+3RUArr +47/Dep +174h 10m-30MAS??21:45+830h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1278 kmคภנคคภ~-
12141
Σ MUMBAI TPTY KPD MA...CSTM??15:45+3KPDArr +5/Dep +252h 22m+20MAS??22:25+1630h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1386 kmkushanmaths-
12142
Σ CSTM MAS Daily cha...CSTM??15:45+3KPDArr +5/Dep +1947m+14MAS??21:05+429h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1386 kmkushanmaths-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...CSTM??20:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +385h 10m+35MAS??06:20+2634h 5m40
SMTWTFS
1924 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...CSTM??20:35+1NGPArr +2/Dep +381h 25m+36MAS??06:20+2633h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...DR??20:40+3CBEArr +11/Dep +03h 0m-11MAS??06:45+334h 5m7
     F 
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +22/Dep +32h 45m-19MAS??05:55-132h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1583 kmR Viswanathan-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +22/Dep +02h 0m-22MS??07:25+1034h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1646 kmCheetah*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CSTM??21:30+5HWHArr +2:15/Dep +184h 25m-1:57MS??19:55+3970h 25m14
  T  F 
3826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...DR??21:30+1KPDArr +8/Dep +1445m+6MAS??05:40+832h 10m31
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...DR??21:30+1KPDArr +8/Dep +361h 5m+28MAS??05:50+3632h 20m24
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...CSTM??21:50+4HYBArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18MS??07:25+1033h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...CSTM??22:00+2MAJNArr /Dep +33h 40m+0MAS??08:00+1434h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1783 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -1/Dep +211h 20m+22MAS??07:10+733h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1908 kmJOSH*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...CSTM??22:00+2MAJNArr /Dep 9h 40m+0MAS??14:40+2440h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1796 kmKishor*^~-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+7SBCArr +1:10/Dep +1750m-53MAS??04:45-430h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1493 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...LTT??22:35+7SBCArr +1:10/Dep +171h 55m-53MAS??07:00+632h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1493 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site