Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to MAS/Chennai Central
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1256.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0MS411:00+2322h 55m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km55 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRLTT*413:20+11MAS*413:10+1:2023h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km53 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*14,1514:00+9MAS*116:30+1726h 30m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1279 km48 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRDR*720:30+10MS*719:45+2023h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1275 km55 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*1423:45+9MAS*103:30+727h 45m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1279 km46 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +15/Dep +3:251h 42m+3:10MAS??06:20+3:0030h 5m40
  T    
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+1MAOArr +38/Dep +161h 15m-22MAS??11:55+1930h 30m23
    T  
1576 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM1806:00+7WRArr /Dep +5:001h 45m+0MAS513:30+3:4179h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2986 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...CSTM1206:15+0AWBArr +25/Dep +301h 35m+5MAS1116:45+1:0458h 30m25
S      
1881 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT306:55+2SURArr +43/Dep +4845m+5MAS1109:40+1:3874h 45m22
   W   
2513 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...LTT306:55+2BZAArr +34/Dep +32h 40m-31MAS813:00+654h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1928 kmBMTIR*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+5BSLArr +24/Dep +332h 40m+9MAS??16:05+2531h 45m38
SMTWTFS
1770 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +36/Dep +312h 15m-5MS??04:45-1141h 5m51
SMTWTFS
1864 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +36/Dep +1:342h 45m+58MAS??23:05+1:2635h 25m22
 MT   S
1780 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...CSTM1512:10+0EDArr +23/Dep +211h 5m-2MS804:45-1164h 35m51
S  WTF 
2357 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...CSTM??15:10+0BBSArr +14/Dep +562h 5m+42MAS??03:50+2760h 40m33
SMTWTFS
3155 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
8234
Σ Pune Chennai Daily...CSTM915:45+0RUArr +52/Dep +44h 10m-48MAS1121:45+654h 0m8
SMTWTFS
2268 kmคภנคคภ-
12141
Σ MUMBAI TPTY KPD MA...CSTM??15:45+0KPDArr +7/Dep +352h 22m+28MAS??22:25+2830h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1387 kmkushanmaths-
12142
Σ CSTM MAS Daily cha...CSTM??15:45+0KPDArr +7/Dep +1547m+8MAS??21:05+629h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1387 kmkushanmaths-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...CSTM??20:35+2NGPArr -2/Dep +3:121h 25m+3:14MAS??06:20+3:0033h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1926 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...DR??20:40+0CBEArr +13/Dep +253h 0m+12MAS??06:45+3034h 5m7
     F 
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +4/Dep +52h 45m+1MAS??05:55+232h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1596 kmR Viswanathan-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +4/Dep +122h 0m+8MS??07:25+1734h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1647 kmPrayas*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CSTM??21:30+2:05HWHArr +3:41/Dep +74h 25m-3:34MS??19:55+1:1870h 25m14
  T  F 
3850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...DR??21:30+0KPDArr +0/Dep +2645m+26MAS??05:40+1132h 10m31
SM   F 
1572 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...DR??21:30+0KPDArr +0/Dep +521h 5m+52MAS??05:50+4332h 20m24
SM   F 
1572 kmIBRAHIM-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...CSTM921:50+1HYBArr +11/Dep +124h 20m+1MS707:25+1733h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...CSTM1422:00+1MAJNArr +46/Dep +13h 40m-45MAS408:00+2634h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1784 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT222:00+0NGPArr -9/Dep +4:031h 20m+4:12MAS307:10+3:3681h 10m11
SMTWTFS
3036 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...CSTM1422:00+1MAJNArr +46/Dep +39h 40m-43MAS1114:40+1640h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1797 kmKishor*^~-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+2SBCArr +54/Dep +2:0750m+1:13MAS??04:45+2:0730h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1493 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...LTT??22:35+2SBCArr +54/Dep +151h 55m-39MAS??07:00+1532h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1493 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site