Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to DURG/Durg Junction
13 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 1098.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15+1DURG317:45+2017h 30m10
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15-R518:25-18h 10m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1125 km62 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+3R018:25+4918h 10m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1125 km62 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0DURG018:05+717h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km61 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+7DURG322:45+2916h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1099 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05-DURG305:20-18h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1099 km60 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0R506:00+3318h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1125 km61 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*013:20-DURG304:51-15h 31m4
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1082 km70 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0DURG014:50+118h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1084 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35-DURG315:25-18h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1099 km58 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+0DURG213:38+1317h 3m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1082 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0DURG214:50+1218h 15m9
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km59 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0DURG318:25+3220h 25m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+2PUNEArr +14/Dep +41h 40m-10DURG??06:00+1824h 20m11
S  W   
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +448m-4DURG??06:00+1823h 20m11
S  W   
1344 kmCheetah*^~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+15BSLArr /Dep +262h 10m+0DURG??06:00+1818h 50m11
S  W   
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+9MMRArr +34/Dep +141h 0m-20DURG??06:00+1817h 45m11
S  W   
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+1STArr +2/Dep +142h 58m+12DURG??13:38+1123h 58m17
S  WT  
1255 kmGopal*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM1414:00-DDArr /Dep +2240m+0DURG314:05-48h 5m17
SMTWTFS
2359 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+0STArr /Dep +142h 14m+0DURG??13:38+1123h 3m17
S  W   
1249 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+14STArr +14/Dep 2h 14m+0DURG??13:38-23h 3m17
    T  
1249 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BDTS??14:50+1STArr +0/Dep +141h 30m+14DURG??13:38+1122h 48m17
S  WT  
1244 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17304
--
Σ mumbai cg chain&nb...CSTM??15:00+2NGPArr /Dep +1120m+0DURG??10:40+2319h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1098 kmVinay Baid-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +3/Dep +41h 45m+1DURG??22:10+1829h 35m39
SMTWTFS
1319 kmGanesh-
16978
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-We...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +3/Dep +4855m+45DURG??21:20+5028h 45m46
 M  T  
1319 kmDinesh Gada-
17645
Σ Marathwada Chattis...LTT416:40-AJNIArr /Dep +482h 55m+0DURG321:20-76h 40m46
no arr/dep
1284 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...CSTM??19:10+2NGPArr +7/Dep +92h 50m+2DURG??15:40+1920h 30m17
SM  T S
1101 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...CSTM??19:10+2NGPArr +7/Dep +61h 5m-1DURG??13:38+1118h 28m17
S  WT  
1101 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17308
Σ vidarbha cg chain&...CSTM??19:10+2NGPArr +7/Dep +6:1945m+6:12DURG??13:25+6:4618h 15m25
 MTWT S
1101 kmVinay Baid-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr /Dep +63h 0m+0DURG??14:05+1917h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1098 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DURG??13:38-17h 23m17
S  WT  
1098 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr /Dep +62h 40m+0DURG??13:38+1117h 23m17
S  WT  
1098 kmchayanghosh-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +19/Dep +1:272h 45m+1:08DURG??22:15+2:0749h 20m20
 M     
2382 kmPranav jain*^-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +4/Dep +73h 38m+3DURG??22:10+1825h 15m39
SMTWTFS
1244 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site