Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to DURG/Durg Junction
14 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 1097.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*200:15+6DURG317:45+2517h 30m12
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1081 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15-R518:25-18h 10m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1124 km62 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0R018:25+1918h 10m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1118 km62 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0DURG018:05+1017h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1082 km61 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERCSTM*1806:00+8DURG322:45+2616h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1098 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0DURG305:20+1818h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1098 km60 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+10R506:00+1618h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1124 km61 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*413:20+15DURG304:51+2:3415h 31m5
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1081 km70 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+0DURG304:55+4815h 35m6
  T   S
Unreserved
 1081 km69 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0DURG014:50+818h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1082 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+1DURG315:25+1218h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1098 km58 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+8DURG213:38+2417h 3m8
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1081 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0DURG214:50+1918h 15m10
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1081 km59 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0DURG318:25+3520h 25m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1081 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+1PUNEArr +12/Dep +101h 40m-2DURG??06:00+1624h 20m11
S  W   
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +1048m-1DURG??06:00+1623h 20m11
S  W   
1344 kmCheetah*^~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+2BSLArr +1:00/Dep +272h 10m-33DURG??06:00+1618h 50m11
S  W   
1081 kmCheetah*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT112:15+2MMRArr +27/Dep +121h 0m-15DURG306:00+1665h 45m11
 M   F 
2717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+1STArr +5/Dep +102h 58m+5DURG??13:38+2323h 58m18
S  WT  
1255 kmGopal*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM1414:00+20DDArr +39/Dep +3240m-7DURG314:05+3448h 5m18
SMTWTFS
2357 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+8STArr +13/Dep +102h 14m-3DURG??13:38+2323h 3m18
S  W   
1249 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+8STArr +16/Dep 2h 14m+0DURG??13:38-23h 3m17
    T  
1249 kmVinay Kumar~-
17304
--
Σ mumbai cg chain&nb...CSTM??15:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +1720m+20DURG??10:40+3119h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1098 kmVinay Baid-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep +111h 45m+5DURG??22:10+3429h 35m39
SMTWTFS
1317 kmGanesh-
16978
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-We...CSTM816:35-NGPArr +6/Dep 55m+0DURG321:20-76h 45m46
  T   S
1317 kmDinesh Gada-
17645
Σ Marathwada Chattis...LTT416:40-AJNIArr -11/Dep 2h 55m+0DURG321:20-76h 40m46
no arr/dep
1280 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...CSTM??19:10+1NGPArr +11/Dep +152h 50m+4DURG??15:40+2620h 30m17
SM  T S
1098 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...CSTM??19:10+1NGPArr +11/Dep +131h 5m+2DURG??13:38+2318h 28m18
S  WT  
1098 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17308
Σ vidarbha cg chain&...CSTM??19:10+1NGPArr +11/Dep +1:0945m+58DURG??13:25+1:3418h 15m25
 MTWT S
1098 kmVinay Baid-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM1820:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +193h 0m+16DURG314:05+3441h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1098 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep 2h 40m+0DURG??13:38-17h 23m17
S  WT  
1098 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +132h 40m+10DURG??13:38+2317h 23m18
S  WT  
1098 kmchayanghosh-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +26/Dep +262h 45m+0DURG??22:15+2549h 20m20
 M     
2382 kmPranav jain*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +5/Dep +93h 38m+4DURG??22:10+3425h 15m39
SMTWTFS
1244 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site