Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to DURG/Durg Junction
12 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 1098.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15+32DURG317:45+4417h 30m10
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+36R518:25+4818h 10m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1125 km62 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0R018:25+1918h 10m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1125 km62 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15-DURG018:05-17h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km61 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+3DURG322:45+1516h 45m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1098 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05-DURG305:20-18h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1101 km60 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0R506:00+1218h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1125 km61 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0DURG014:50+118h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1084 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+1DURG315:25+318h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1101 km58 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+0DURG213:38+1417h 3m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1082 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35-DURG214:50-18h 15m9
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km59 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0DURG318:25+2820h 25m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM805:40+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +31h 40m-11DURG306:00+1224h 20m11
S  W   
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM906:40-PUNEArr /Dep +348m+0DURG306:00-23h 20m11
S  W   
1341 kmCheetah*^~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT211:10+24BSLArr +1:19/Dep +272h 10m-52DURG306:00+1266h 50m11
 M   F 
2341 kmCheetah*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT112:15+36MMRArr +1:08/Dep +141h 0m-54DURG306:00+1265h 45m11
 M   F 
2718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13179
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi SHO...LTT512:15+0MMRArr /Dep +141h 0m+0DURG306:00+1265h 45m11
no arr/dep
2718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22537
--
Σ Mumbai - Bandhavga...LTT??12:15+0KTEArr /Dep +2:321h 50m+0DURG??16:05+2:3627h 50m26
S T T  
1535 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+0STArr /Dep +102h 58m+0DURG??13:38+1023h 58m17
S  WT  
1255 kmKSG*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+9DDArr /Dep 40m+0DURG??14:05+1724h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1347 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+0STArr /Dep +102h 14m+0DURG??13:38+1023h 3m17
S  W   
1249 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+27STArr +28/Dep 2h 14m+0DURG??13:38-23h 3m17
    T  
1249 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BDTS??14:50+0STArr /Dep +101h 30m+0DURG??13:38+1022h 48m17
S  WT  
1244 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17304
--
Σ mumbai cg chain&nb...CSTM??15:00+7NGPArr +0/Dep +1120m+11DURG??10:40+2419h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1098 kmVinay Baid-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...CSTM??16:35+2NGPArr /Dep +61h 45m+0DURG??22:10+1629h 35m39
SMTWTFS
1318 kmGanesh-
16978
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-We...CSTM??16:35+2NGPArr /Dep 55m+0DURG??21:20+4728h 45m46
 M  T  
1318 kmDinesh Gada-
17645
Σ Marathwada Chattis...LTT??16:40+3AJNIArr -8/Dep 2h 55m+0DURG??21:20+4728h 40m46
 M     
1282 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...CSTM??19:10+3NGPArr +4/Dep +22h 50m-2DURG??15:40+920h 30m17
SM  T S
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...CSTM??19:10+3NGPArr +4/Dep +41h 5m+0DURG??13:38+1018h 28m17
S  WT  
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17308
Σ vidarbha cg chain&...CSTM??19:10+3NGPArr +4/Dep 45m+0DURG??13:25+4:3118h 15m26
 MTWT S
1100 kmVinay Baid-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr -3/Dep 3h 0m+0DURG??14:05+1717h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1100 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr -3/Dep 2h 40m+0DURG??13:38-17h 23m17
S  WT  
1100 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr -3/Dep +42h 40m+7DURG??13:38+1017h 23m17
S  WT  
1100 kmchayanghosh-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...BDTS120:55+0JPArr +12/Dep +1:252h 45m+1:13DURG022:15+1:2449h 20m20
 M     
2382 kmPranav jain*^-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +3/Dep +93h 38m+6DURG??22:10+1625h 15m39
SMTWTFS
1244 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site