Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to DURG/Durg Junction
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 1098.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15+1DURG317:45+2217h 30m10
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1082 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+0R518:25+1618h 10m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1125 km62 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+3R018:25+4718h 10m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1125 km62 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0DURG018:05+2817h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1082 km61 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+1DURG322:45+2716h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1099 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0DURG305:20+218h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1099 km60 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0R506:00+2718h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1125 km61 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*013:20-DURG304:51-15h 31m4
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1082 km70 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*013:20+10DURG304:55+2515h 35m5
  T   S
Unreserved
 1084 km70 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0DURG014:50-118h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1082 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+4DURG315:25+1218h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1099 km58 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+5DURG213:38+1417h 3m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1082 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0DURG214:50+818h 15m9
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1082 km59 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0DURG318:25+3320h 25m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+0PUNEArr /Dep +41h 40m+0DURG??06:00+424h 20m11
S  W   
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +448m-3DURG??06:00+423h 20m11
S  W   
1344 km★Prayas★*^~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+3BSLArr +1:02/Dep +252h 10m-37DURG??06:00+418h 50m11
S  W   
1081 km★Prayas★*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+1MMRArr +22/Dep +71h 0m-15DURG??06:00+417h 45m11
S  W   
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT213:40-STArr +7/Dep 2h 58m+0DURG313:38-47h 58m18
  TW  S
1485 kmGopal*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +2040m+10DURG??14:05+1924h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1345 km★Prayas★*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR614:35-STArr /Dep 2h 14m+0DURG313:38-71h 3m18
no arr/dep
2239 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+1STArr +3/Dep 2h 14m+0DURG??13:38-23h 3m17
    T  
1249 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...DDR015:00-STArr +5/Dep 1h 30m+0DURG313:38-46h 38m17
  TW  S
1839 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17304
--
Σ mumbai cg chain&nb...CSTM??15:00+10NGPArr +0/Dep 20m+0DURG??10:40+1519h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1098 kmVinay Baid-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep +71h 45m-2DURG??22:10+1529h 35m39
SMTWTFS
1317 kmGanesh-
16978
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-We...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep +5855m+49DURG??21:20+5428h 45m46
 M  T  
1317 kmDinesh Gada-
17645
Σ Marathwada Chattis...LTT??16:40+25AJNIArr +7/Dep +582h 55m+51DURG??21:20+5428h 40m46
 M     
1280 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...CSTM??19:10+2NGPArr +11/Dep +42h 50m-7DURG??15:40+920h 30m17
SM  T S
1098 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...CSTM1819:10-NGPArr +11/Dep 1h 5m+0DURG313:38-66h 28m18
 MT  F 
1229 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17308
Σ vidarbha cg chain&...CSTM??19:10+2NGPArr +11/Dep +3:2045m+3:09DURG??13:25+3:3418h 15m25
 MTWT S
1098 kmVinay Baid-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM??20:15+7NGPArr +0/Dep +103h 0m+10DURG??14:05+1917h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1098 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+7NGPArr +0/Dep 2h 40m+0DURG??13:38-17h 23m17
S  WT  
1098 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM1820:15-NGPArr +0/Dep 2h 40m+0DURG313:38-65h 23m18
 MT  F 
1098 kmchayanghosh-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +29/Dep +1:052h 45m+36DURG??22:15+1:1149h 20m20
 M     
2382 kmPranav jain*^-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +5/Dep +73h 38m+2DURG??22:10+1525h 15m39
SMTWTFS
1244 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site