Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to G/Gondia Junction
13 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: G⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: G   

Shortest Route: 963.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and G/Gondia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15+1G415:45+2615h 30m9
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL947 km61 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+0G415:45+1515h 30m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL947 km61 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0G415:45+4515h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL947 km61 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+0G420:46+3214h 46m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL964 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+3G403:21+1016h 16m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL964 km59 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0G403:21+1915h 51m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL947 km60 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*013:20-G003:13-13h 53m4
  T   S
Unreserved
 947 km68 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10+3G*511:15+1216h 5m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL964 km60 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0G412:41+1016h 6m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL947 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+5G313:11+2116h 36m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL964 km58 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+5G411:36+1815h 1m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL947 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0G412:41+1616h 6m7
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL947 km59 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0G415:45+4317h 45m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL947 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and G/Gondia Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16020
--
Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shega...LTT??00:15+3BSLArr +1:11/Dep +372h 20m-34G??20:15+420h 0m60
    T  
947 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+0PUNEArr +10/Dep +41h 40m-6G??03:51+722h 11m9
S  W   
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +448m-3G??03:51+721h 11m9
S  W   
1209 km★Prayas★*^~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+3BSLArr +1:02/Dep +252h 10m-37G??03:51+716h 41m9
S  W   
947 km★Prayas★*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+1MMRArr +23/Dep +81h 0m-15G??03:51+715h 36m9
S  W   
947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+2STArr +7/Dep +132h 58m+6G??11:36+1321h 56m15
S  WT  
1121 kmGopal*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +2140m+11G??12:06+2022h 6m15
SMTWTFS
1210 km★Prayas★*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+12STArr +16/Dep +132h 14m-3G??11:36+1321h 1m15
S  W   
1115 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+1STArr +3/Dep 2h 14m+0G??11:36-21h 1m15
    T  
1115 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...DDR??15:00-STArr +5/Dep +131h 30m+8G??11:36+1320h 36m14
S  WT  
1116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17304
--
Σ mumbai cg chain&nb...CSTM??15:00+5NGPArr +0/Dep +1020m+10G??08:26+2117h 26m4
SMTWTFS
963 kmVinay Baid-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +71h 45m-1G??19:56+2327h 21m35
SMTWTFS
1182 kmGanesh-
16978
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-We...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +1:0355m+55G??18:58+1:1426h 23m43
 M  T  
1182 kmDinesh Gada-
17645
Σ Marathwada Chattis...LTT??16:40+22AJNIArr +7/Dep +1:032h 55m+56G??18:58+1:1426h 18m43
 M     
1145 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM??20:15+3NGPArr +3/Dep +103h 0m+7G??12:06+2015h 51m15
SMTWTFS
963 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+3NGPArr +3/Dep 2h 40m+0G??11:36-15h 21m15
S  WT  
963 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+3NGPArr +3/Dep +42h 40m+1G??11:36+1315h 21m15
S  WT  
963 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +6/Dep +63h 38m+0G??19:56+2323h 1m35
SMTWTFS
1110 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site