Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to G/Gondia Junction
12 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: G⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: G   

Shortest Route: 963.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and G/Gondia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15+32G415:45+4915h 30m9
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL947 km61 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+36G415:45+5015h 30m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL947 km61 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0G415:45+2315h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL947 km61 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+3G420:46+1914h 46m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL964 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0G403:21+1816h 16m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL966 km59 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0G403:21+1215h 51m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL947 km60 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10+3G*511:15+716h 5m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL966 km60 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0G412:41+1016h 6m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL949 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35-G313:11-16h 36m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL966 km58 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+0G411:36+1815h 1m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL947 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0G412:41+1716h 6m7
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL949 km59 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0G415:45+3817h 45m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL947 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and G/Gondia Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16020
--
Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shega...LTT??00:15+0BSLArr +24/Dep +352h 20m+11G??20:15+420h 0m60
    T  
947 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM805:40+1PUNEArr +15/Dep +41h 40m-11G303:51+2022h 11m9
S  W   
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM906:40-PUNEArr /Dep +448m+0G303:51-21h 11m9
S  W   
1209 kmPrayas*^~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT211:10+27BSLArr +1:24/Dep +262h 10m-58G303:51+2064h 41m9
 M   F 
2207 kmPrayas*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT112:15+27MMRArr +58/Dep +161h 0m-42G303:51+2063h 36m9
 M   F 
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13179
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi SHO...LTT512:15+0MMRArr +32/Dep +161h 0m-16G303:51+2063h 36m9
no arr/dep
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22537
--
Σ Mumbai - Bandhavga...LTT??12:15+0KTEArr +41/Dep +2:371h 50m+1:56G??18:50+2:5830h 35m30
S T T  
1669 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+0STArr /Dep +102h 58m+0G??11:36+1521h 56m15
S  WT  
1121 kmGopal*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+9DDArr +27/Dep +2940m+2G??12:06+1822h 6m15
SMTWTFS
1212 kmPrayas*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+0STArr +2/Dep +102h 14m+8G??11:36+1521h 1m15
S  W   
1115 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+26STArr +27/Dep 2h 14m+0G??11:36-21h 1m15
    T  
1115 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BDTS??14:50+0STArr -1/Dep +101h 30m+11G??11:36+1520h 46m15
S  WT  
1110 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17304
--
Σ mumbai cg chain&nb...CSTM??15:00+7NGPArr -1/Dep +1120m+12G??08:26+2817h 26m4
SMTWTFS
963 kmVinay Baid-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...CSTM??16:35+2NGPArr /Dep +61h 45m+0G??19:56+2427h 21m35
SMTWTFS
1183 kmGanesh-
16978
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-We...CSTM??16:35+2NGPArr /Dep +4755m+0G??18:58+1:0026h 23m43
 M  T  
1183 kmDinesh Gada-
17645
Σ Marathwada Chattis...LTT??16:40+3AJNIArr -9/Dep +472h 55m+56G??18:58+1:0026h 18m43
 M     
1147 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep +53h 0m+9G??12:06+1815h 51m15
SMTWTFS
965 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep 2h 40m+0G??11:36-15h 21m15
S  WT  
965 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep +42h 40m+8G??11:36+1515h 21m15
S  WT  
965 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +3/Dep +93h 38m+6G??19:56+2423h 1m35
SMTWTFS
1110 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site