Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:34:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:34:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
16 Trains / 22 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1685.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+7GKP*017:50+2:2741h 30m24
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1901 km46 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*000:45-GKP*010:50-34h 5m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km51 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBDTS*005:10-GKP*014:25-33h 15m24
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km59 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0GKP*619:10+5336h 35m71
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL1708 km47 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50-GKP*016:00-32h 10m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1698 km53 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0GKP*420:20+1:1433h 25m21
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km52 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3GKP*717:05+2:4529h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+3:50GKP*718:35+7:4528h 15m11
   W   
Unreserved
 1694 km60 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-GKP*718:45-28h 25m11
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1694 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35-GKP000:40-33h 5m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1701 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0GKP*602:15+1:5634h 25m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0GKP*001:30+2:1733h 40m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km52 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:11GKP*003:15+3:0033h 25m21
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km52 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+6GKP*913:45+2:1139h 5m66
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+7GKP913:45+2:0639h 5m65
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+2GKP*4,607:10+2:2532h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km52 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+1ETArr +20/Dep +83h 35m-12GKP??13:30+1:0336h 55m20
     F 
1684 kmयूपी की जीत से कुछ ल...-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...LTT??05:23+0BSBArr +1:03/Dep +240m-1:01GKP??11:35+2230h 12m3
    T  
1708 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+1:27BPLArr +1:27/Dep +1:113h 40m-16GKP??15:20+3:5831h 25m58
 M  T  
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+1BPLArr +6/Dep +1:111h 40m+1:05GKP??15:20+3:5831h 15m58
 M     
1684 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CSTM??08:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +1:082h 55m+55GKP??15:20+3:5831h 0m58
 M WT  
1701 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17GKP??15:20+3:5875h 40m58
 MT   S
4122 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...CSTM??12:10+39DDArr +1:00/Dep +4445m-16GKP??01:15+2:3737h 5m15
    T  
1960 km★Prayas★*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +492h 0m+27GKP??02:40+3:4537h 55m4
S TW F 
2217 kmkushanmaths-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:444h 25m+43GKP??01:50+4:2433h 25m26
     F 
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+12LJNArr +3:19/Dep +01h 25m-3:19GKP??21:35+3929h 10m10
 M W  S
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +2:24/Dep +01h 40m-2:24GKP??21:35+3929h 10m10
S T    
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+12LJNArr +3:19/Dep +1:447h 40m-1:35GKP??03:50+1:4235h 25m2
 M W  S
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +2:24/Dep +1:447h 55m-40GKP??03:50+1:4235h 25m2
S T    
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +12/Dep +381h 30m+26GKP??00:05+2:0431h 30m8
  T   S
2128 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +5745m+49GKP??15:20+3:5846h 45m58
S TW   
2303 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +4145m+33GKP??15:10+4:5246h 35m51
     F 
2303 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18GKP??15:20+3:0346h 45m29
    T  
2303 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+1NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5455m+1:46GKP??15:05+4:0146h 30m38
 M     
2303 kmDinesh Gada-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +47/Dep +1:442h 20m+57GKP??01:50+4:2433h 10m26
S      
1677 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +27/Dep +382h 35m+11GKP??00:05+2:0431h 5m8
  T  FS
2147 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+58MTJArr +2:38/Dep +2:034h 42m-35GKP??13:25+3:3541h 45m15
S T T  
2102 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+3NGPArr +3/Dep +123h 10m+9GKP??13:30+1:0341h 15m20
    T  
2084 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site