Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 604.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRCSTM*1206:15+0NED*318:00+1311h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL606 km52 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0NED000:25+2012h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km46 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRLTT*012:05+1NED*004:45-616h 40m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km44 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRCSTM*816:35+1NED205:10+1912h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL606 km48 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0PAU005:00+1912h 20m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km45 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0NED105:40+5513h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL590 km45 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRCSTM*1521:10+1NED208:40+2711h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...LTT??00:15+1AKArr +45/Dep +150m-44NED??14:10+313h 55m4
no arr/dep
802 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...LTT??00:15+31MMRArr +54/Dep +2133m-33NED??12:00+3711h 45m18
   W   
588 kmNanded Mail-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+18MMRArr +43/Dep +22h 15m-41NED??21:55+613h 50m12
     F 
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17012
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwada&...CSTM1608:20+3MMRArr +18/Dep +12h 17m-17NED022:08+3137h 48m19
SMTWTFS
1773 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+3MMRArr +18/Dep +21h 42m-16NED??21:55+613h 35m12
     F 
606 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 15m-3NED??13:20+1224h 35m14
S      
1065 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...DR714:00-AWBArr +28/Dep +212h 35m-7NED003:05-37h 5m11
SMTWTFS
660 kmThe Journey matters ...-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...LTT215:00+1MMRArr +14/Dep +21h 25m-12NED003:05+2412h 5m11
SMTWTFS
589 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...CSTM1715:00+2MMRArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28NED003:05+2436h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1182 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...CSTM1715:00+2MMRArr +30/Dep +101h 35m-20NED103:40+2636h 40m9
    T  
1182 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT316:25+11MMRArr +36/Dep +1053m-26NED103:40+2635h 15m9
no arr/dep
1682 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+1RTMArr +10/Dep +3113m+21NED??00:25+2431h 25m21
  T    
1864 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4703
--
Σ Mumbai-Latur Weekl...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +523h 25m-2NED??09:25+240h 15m13
SMTWTF 
743 kmCheetah*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM917:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6NED210:00+3516h 50m12
 M W   
852 kmCheetah*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6PAU??08:55+4415h 45m10
S    F 
713 kmDP~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM917:50+1SVJRArr +17/Dep +127m-16NED210:00+3540h 10m12
S T    
1179 kmCheetah*^~-
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...DR??20:30+20YGArr +44/Dep +1:042h 22m+20NED??23:30+327h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1173 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...CSTM??21:50+2VKBArr +35/Dep +1:053h 5m+30NED??23:30+325h 40m40
SMTWTFS
1105 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17023
--
Σ Mumbai nanded fast...LTT222:00+0MMRArr +29/Dep +1150m-18NED210:00+3560h 0m12
 M    S
2295 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...LTT??22:00+0AKArr +51/Dep +11h 50m-50NED??14:10+316h 10m4
 M     
802 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8976
Σ LTT-Nanded (Mon, W...LTT522:15+0MMRArr +41/Dep +1135m-30NED210:00+3559h 45m12
 M    S
2042 kmNanded Mail-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...LTT422:35+5SBCArr +59/Dep +1055m-49NED023:30+372h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2546 kmvishnuaptora-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...CSTM1423:45+8KWVArr +17/Dep +4415m+27NED019:40+5043h 55m35
SMTWTFS
1648 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site