Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
8 Trains / 31 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 604.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRCSTM*1206:15+0NED*318:00+3211h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL606 km52 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0NED000:25+5912h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL588 km46 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRLTT*012:05+0NED*004:45+1116h 40m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL728 km44 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRPNVL*616:00+2NED*209:25+3217h 25m13
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL674 km39 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRCSTM*816:35+1NED205:10+3612h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL606 km48 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0PAU005:00+2812h 20m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL558 km45 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+2NED105:40+1:0113h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL588 km45 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRCSTM*1521:10+1NED208:40+4511h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL605 km53 km/hr


31 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...LTT??00:15+1AKArr +1:00/Dep +050m-1:00NED??14:10+413h 55m4
no arr/dep
801 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...LTT??00:15+53MMRArr +1:29/Dep +4533m-44NED??12:00+5011h 45m18
   W   
588 kmNanded Mail-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+0MMRArr +24/Dep +142h 15m-10NED??21:55+913h 50m11
     F 
588 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17012
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwada&...CSTM??08:20+5MMRArr +12/Dep +42h 17m-8NED??22:08+4813h 48m19
SMTWTFS
606 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+5MMRArr +12/Dep +141h 42m+2NED??21:55+913h 35m11
     F 
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+1MMRArr +27/Dep +72h 8m-20PBN??23:45+3711h 5m11
S T T  
529 kmsataparni-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2NED??13:20+1324h 35m14
S      
1064 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+52MMRArr +1:02/Dep +71h 18m-55PBN??23:45+3710h 50m-19
S T T  
528 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...PNVL??12:55+52MMRArr +1:02/Dep +31h 18m-59PBN??23:45+3310h 50m-18
 M    S
529 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+52MMRArr +1:02/Dep +41h 18m-58PBN??23:45+2710h 50m-18
   W   
529 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...CSTM??13:30+18MMRArr +59/Dep +71h 8m-52PBN??23:45+3710h 15m11
  T T  
546 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...CSTM??13:30+18MMRArr +59/Dep +31h 8m-56PBN??23:45+3310h 15m12
      S
547 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +20/Dep +345m-17PBN??23:45+339h 45m12
 M    S
538 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +20/Dep +745m-13PBN??23:45+379h 45m11
S T T  
537 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...DR??14:00+0AWBArr +17/Dep +292h 35m+12NED??03:05+4413h 5m10
SMTWTFS
597 kmThe Journey matters ...-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PNVL??14:20+26MMRArr +27/Dep +71h 45m-20NED??03:05+4412h 45m3
SMTWTFS
587 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +13/Dep +71h 25m-6NED??03:05+4412h 5m10
SMTWTFS
588 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...CSTM??15:00+2MMRArr +23/Dep +71h 5m-16NED??03:05+4412h 5m10
SMTWTFS
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...CSTM??15:00+2MMRArr +23/Dep +111h 35m-12NED??03:40+3912h 40m9
     F 
606 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +27/Dep +1153m-16NED??03:40+3911h 15m9
     F 
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +9/Dep +4913m+40NED??00:25+2431h 25m25
  T    
1864 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +21h 35m-6NED??10:00+4116h 50m13
 M W   
853 kmCheetah*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +11h 35m-7PAU??08:55+1:0615h 45m10
S    F 
714 kmDP~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +18/Dep +227m-16NED??10:00+4116h 10m13
 M W   
851 kmCheetah*^~-
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...DR??20:30+1YGArr +20/Dep 2h 22m+0NED??23:30+2727h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1171 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...CSTM??21:50+4VKBArr +46/Dep 3h 5m+0NED??23:30+2725h 40m40
SMTWTFS
1105 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17023
--
Σ Mumbai nanded fast...LTT??22:00+1MMRArr +25/Dep +1650m-9NED??10:00+4112h 0m13
 M W   
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...LTT??22:00+1AKArr +58/Dep +01h 50m-58NED??14:10+416h 10m4
 M     
801 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8976
Σ LTT-Nanded (Mon, W...LTT??22:15+1MMRArr +39/Dep +1635m-23NED??10:00+4111h 45m13
 M W   
589 kmNanded Mail-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...LTT??22:35+2SBCArr /Dep 55m+0NED??23:30+2748h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2166 kmvishnuaptora-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...CSTM??23:45+8KWVArr +39/Dep +1:4615m+1:07NED??19:40+1:3919h 55m35
SMTWTFS
744 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.