Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 604.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRCSTM*1206:15+0NED*318:00+1511h 45m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL605 km51 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0NED000:25+2512h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km46 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRLTT*012:05+0NED*004:45-116h 40m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km44 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRCSTM*816:35+2NED205:10+1612h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL607 km48 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+3PAU005:00+1112h 20m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km45 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+16NED105:40+4513h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL590 km45 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRCSTM*1521:10+0NED208:40+2611h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL607 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...LTT??00:15+32AKArr +1:17/Dep +050m-1:17NED??14:10+213h 55m4
no arr/dep
802 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...LTT200:15-MMRArr +1:01/Dep +2933m-32NED112:00-83h 45m18
no arr/dep
2139 kmNanded Mail-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT508:05+0MMRArr +27/Dep +42h 15m-23NED021:55+985h 50m12
no arr/dep
3086 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17012
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwada&...CSTM??08:20+11MMRArr +28/Dep +12h 17m-27NED??22:08+2713h 48m18
SMTWTFS
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM1608:20+11MMRArr +28/Dep +41h 42m-24NED021:55+961h 35m12
   W   
1773 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...CSTM812:45+0HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 15m-1NED013:20+1924h 35m14
S      
1067 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...DR??14:00+1AWBArr +25/Dep +212h 35m-4NED??03:05+1913h 5m10
SMTWTFS
598 kmThe Journey matters ...-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +13/Dep +01h 25m-13NED??03:05+1912h 5m10
SMTWTFS
588 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...CSTM??15:00+7MMRArr +30/Dep +01h 5m-30NED??03:05+1912h 5m10
SMTWTFS
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...CSTM??15:00+7MMRArr +30/Dep +121h 35m-18NED??03:40+2412h 40m8
     F 
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+9MMRArr +46/Dep +1253m-34NED??03:40+2411h 15m8
     F 
590 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +9/Dep +4113m+32NED??00:25+931h 25m21
  T    
1864 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4703
--
Σ Mumbai-Latur Weekl...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +323h 30m-4NED??09:25+240h 15m12
SMTWTFS
746 kmPrayas*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6NED??10:00+2016h 50m11
 M W   
852 kmPrayas*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6PAU??08:55+5315h 45m10
S    F 
715 kmDP~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??17:50+1SVJRArr +18/Dep +127m-17NED??10:00+2016h 10m11
 M W   
850 kmPrayas*^~-
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...DR720:30+9YGArr +23/Dep +582h 22m+35NED023:30-151h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1815 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...CSTM921:50+0VKBArr +28/Dep +583h 5m+30NED023:30-149h 40m40
SMTWTFS
1179 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17023
--
Σ Mumbai nanded fast...LTT??22:00+0MMRArr +17/Dep +1250m-5NED??10:00+2012h 0m11
 M W   
588 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...LTT??22:00+0AKArr +42/Dep +01h 50m-42NED??14:10+216h 10m4
 M     
802 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8976
Σ LTT-Nanded (Mon, W...LTT??22:15+0MMRArr +32/Dep +1235m-20NED??10:00+2011h 45m11
 M W   
588 kmNanded Mail-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...LTT??22:35+2SBCArr +58/Dep +1055m-48NED??23:30-148h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2165 kmvishnuaptora-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...CSTM??23:45+4KWVArr +27/Dep +4115m+14NED??19:40+4319h 55m35
SMTWTFS
746 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site