Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 604.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRCSTM*1206:15+0NED*318:00+1511h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL606 km52 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0NED000:25+3112h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km46 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRLTT*012:05+0NED*004:45-216h 40m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km44 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRCSTM*816:35+0NED205:10+2112h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL606 km48 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0PAU005:00+1312h 20m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km45 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0NED105:40+4713h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km45 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRCSTM*1521:10+1NED208:40+3111h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...LTT400:15+5AKArr +1:00/Dep +050m-1:00NED014:10+237h 55m4
 M     
1939 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...LTT??00:15+49MMRArr +1:21/Dep +2833m-53NED??12:00+3111h 45m18
   W   
588 kmNanded Mail-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT508:05+0MMRArr +18/Dep +142h 15m-4NED021:55+985h 50m12
no arr/dep
3085 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17012
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwada&...CSTM??08:20+3MMRArr +9/Dep +02h 17m-9NED??22:08+3113h 48m19
SMTWTFS
606 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+3MMRArr +9/Dep +141h 42m+5NED??21:55+913h 35m12
     F 
606 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...CSTM??12:45+3HYBArr /Dep +01h 15m+0NED??13:20+2024h 35m14
S      
1064 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...DR??14:00+0AWBArr +18/Dep +252h 35m+7NED??03:05+3013h 5m10
SMTWTFS
597 kmThe Journey matters ...-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +12/Dep +71h 25m-5NED??03:05+3012h 5m10
SMTWTFS
588 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...CSTM??15:00+6MMRArr +26/Dep +71h 5m-19NED??03:05+3012h 5m10
SMTWTFS
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...CSTM??15:00+6MMRArr +26/Dep +111h 35m-15NED??03:40+2512h 40m9
     F 
606 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +36/Dep +1153m-25NED??03:40+2511h 15m9
     F 
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +9/Dep +4413m+35NED??00:25+1031h 25m25
  T    
1864 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4703
--
Σ Mumbai-Latur Weekl...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +1123h 25m+3NED??09:25+1640h 15m13
SMTWTF 
743 kmCheetah*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +11h 35m-7NED??10:00+1916h 50m12
 M W   
851 kmCheetah*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr +8/Dep 1h 35m+0PAU??08:55+5015h 45m10
S    F 
713 kmDP~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +20/Dep +127m-19NED??10:00+1916h 10m12
 M W   
849 kmCheetah*^~-
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...DR??20:30+0YGArr +23/Dep +1:132h 22m+50NED??23:30+1227h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1171 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...CSTM??21:50+5VKBArr +1:00/Dep +1:083h 5m+8NED??23:30+1225h 40m40
SMTWTFS
1104 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17023
--
Σ Mumbai nanded fast...LTT??22:00+0MMRArr /Dep +650m+0NED??10:00+1912h 0m12
 M W   
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...LTT??22:00+0AKArr /Dep +01h 50m+0NED??14:10+216h 10m4
 M     
802 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8976
Σ LTT-Nanded (Mon, W...LTT??22:15+0MMRArr +37/Dep +635m-31NED??10:00+1911h 45m12
 M W   
589 kmNanded Mail-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...LTT??22:35+9SBCArr +1:14/Dep +755m-1:07NED??23:30+1248h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2165 kmvishnuaptora-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...CSTM??23:45+6KWVArr +34/Dep +5915m+25NED??19:40+1:0219h 55m35
SMTWTFS
744 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site