Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 604.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRCSTM*1206:15+0NED*318:00+1511h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL606 km52 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0NED000:25+1912h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km46 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRLTT*012:05+1NED*004:45-816h 40m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km44 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRCSTM*816:35+1NED205:10+2012h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL606 km48 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+25PAU005:00+3212h 20m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km45 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0NED105:40+5413h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km45 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRCSTM*1521:10+0NED208:40+2711h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...LTT??00:15+1AKArr +55/Dep +050m-55NED??14:10+113h 55m4
no arr/dep
802 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...LTT??00:15+0MMRArr +18/Dep +2733m+9NED??12:00+4411h 45m18
   W   
588 kmNanded Mail-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT508:05-MMRArr +21/Dep 2h 15m+0NED021:55-85h 50m12
no arr/dep
3085 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17012
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwada&...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +9/Dep +22h 17m-7NED??22:08+3113h 48m19
SMTWTFS
606 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM1608:20-MMRArr +9/Dep 1h 42m+0NED021:55-61h 35m12
   W   
1773 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 15m-1NED??13:20+1124h 35m14
S      
1064 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...DR??14:00+0AWBArr +15/Dep +192h 35m+4NED??03:05+2313h 5m10
SMTWTFS
597 kmThe Journey matters ...-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6NED??03:05+2312h 5m10
SMTWTFS
588 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...CSTM??15:00+10MMRArr +30/Dep +01h 5m-30NED??03:05+2312h 5m10
SMTWTFS
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...CSTM??15:00+10MMRArr +30/Dep +131h 35m-17NED??03:40+1712h 40m9
     F 
606 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +38/Dep +1353m-25NED??03:40+1711h 15m9
     F 
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+1RTMArr +10/Dep +2813m+18NED??00:25+2031h 25m25
  T    
1864 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4703
--
Σ Mumbai-Latur Weekl...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +723h 25m+1NED??09:25+1140h 15m13
SMTWTF 
743 km★Prayas★*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +11h 35m-5NED??10:00+2816h 50m12
 M W   
852 km★Prayas★*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +01h 35m-6PAU??08:55+4115h 45m10
S    F 
713 kmDP~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +15/Dep +127m-14NED??10:00+2816h 10m12
 M W   
850 km★Prayas★*^~-
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...DR??20:30+12YGArr +34/Dep +1:132h 22m+39NED??23:30+527h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1171 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...CSTM??21:50+0VKBArr +34/Dep +1:103h 5m+36NED??23:30+525h 40m40
SMTWTFS
1105 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17023
--
Σ Mumbai nanded fast...LTT??22:00+0MMRArr +27/Dep +450m-23NED??10:00+2812h 0m12
 M W   
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...LTT??22:00+0AKArr +51/Dep +01h 50m-51NED??14:10+116h 10m4
 M     
802 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8976
Σ LTT-Nanded (Mon, W...LTT??22:15+0MMRArr +35/Dep +435m-31NED??10:00+2811h 45m12
 M W   
589 kmNanded Mail-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...LTT??22:35+14SBCArr +1:23/Dep +955m-1:14NED??23:30+548h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2165 kmvishnuaptora-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...CSTM??23:45+2KWVArr +10/Dep +3715m+27NED??19:40+5019h 55m35
SMTWTFS
744 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site