Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to HWH/Howrah Junction
9 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1967.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+3HWH*2312:30+2330h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1971 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0HWH*2319:30+4632h 25m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1973 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0HWH1421:30+634h 0m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km57 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+13HWH*2219:40+3426h 25m5
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1972 km75 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+1HWH*1805:50+1133h 15m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1973 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+0HWH*2003:35+2431h 0m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1955 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0HWH*2208:25+735h 50m22
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2094 km58 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCSTM*1821:30+1:58HWH*811:45+3:3738h 15m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2161 km56 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0SHM*112:25+2238h 25m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km51 km/hr


50 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+1BTEArr +26/Dep +3:273h 51m+3:01HWH??04:00+5:2651h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+1MTJArr +25/Dep +232h 5m-2HWH??06:45+4:5054h 40m32
S      
2692 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...LTT??00:15+32HTEArr +56/Dep +02h 0m-56HWH??13:50+337h 35m8
SM     
2131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...LTT??00:15+36JSGArr +1:03/Dep +151h 55m-48SHM??09:55+1633h 40m22
      S
1952 kmSuperman-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+1:44JHSArr +2:36/Dep +1:242h 20m-1:12HWH??06:45+4:3949h 35m29
   W   
2509 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM??08:40+3PUNEArr +16/Dep +12h 35m-15HWH??19:40+2035h 0m6
 M    S
2217 kmVinay Kumar-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM??11:05+0MGSArr +1:35/Dep +5:334h 50m+3:58HWH??04:00+5:2640h 55m25
   W   
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM??11:05+0MGSArr +1:35/Dep +4:285h 15m+2:53HWH??06:55+4:1843h 50m76
   W   
2174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+1MGSArr +49/Dep +5:334h 50m+4:44HWH??04:00+5:2640h 40m25
    T  
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+1MGSArr +49/Dep +4:285h 15m+3:39HWH??06:55+4:1843h 35m76
    T  
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...CSTM812:45+0HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1HWH2010:55+1346h 10m17
      S
2371 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...CSTM812:45+0HYBArr +1/Dep +13h 55m+0HWH1716:10+1951h 25m59
SMTWTFS
2380 kmgnagda-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+0STArr +3/Dep +102h 58m+7HWH??03:35+2837h 55m28
S  WT  
2128 kmKSG-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+9DDArr +27/Dep +2940m+2HWH??03:50+4537h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2220 kmPrayas*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:20/Dep +4:422h 30m+3:22HWH??04:00+5:2637h 30m25
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:20/Dep +4:405h 40m+3:20HWH??07:55+5:1741h 25m38
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT??14:30+0MKPArr +21/Dep +2:025h 20m+1:41HWH??06:45+4:3940h 15m29
 M     
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+0STArr +2/Dep +102h 14m+8HWH??03:35+2837h 0m28
S  W   
2122 kmVinay Kumar-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+26STArr +27/Dep 2h 14m+0HWH??03:35-37h 0m28
    T  
2122 kmVinay Kumar-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BDTS??14:50+0STArr -1/Dep +101h 30m+11HWH??03:35+2836h 45m28
S  WT  
2117 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...CSTM1415:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +593h 0m+43HWH1113:55+4094h 45m18
      S
3161 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...CSTM??15:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +1:103h 0m+54HWH??13:55+1:1746h 45m35
  T    
2367 kmKSG-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...CSTM??15:10+0BBSArr +15/Dep +22h 47m-13HWH??13:40+946h 30m6
SMTWTFS
2367 kmExcited for India-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...CSTM??15:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +193h 0m+3HWH??13:55+1246h 45m22
   W   
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CSTM??15:10+0SCArr +12/Dep +112h 35m-1HWH??16:10+1949h 0m59
SMTWTFS
2368 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...CSTM??15:10+0BBSArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14HWH??12:40+845h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2367 kmSuperman-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT415:20+0MAOArr +46/Dep +86h 25m-38HWH2022:40+3879h 20m43
S TW F 
2980 kmYash Railographer~-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...LTT??15:50+0COIArr +25/Dep +2:441h 0m+2:19HWH??06:45+4:3938h 55m29
   W   
2145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT215:50+0STAArr +53/Dep +1:231h 25m+30HWH1006:45+3:0986h 55m33
  T    
2896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...LTT??16:25+0BPLArr +35/Dep +62h 40m-29HWH??15:00+5846h 35m24
  T    
2281 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...CSTM??16:35+2NGPArr +2/Dep +61h 45m+4HWH??13:30+1844h 55m61
SMTWTFS
2185 kmGanesh-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+5:24ALDArr +4:40/Dep +4:314h 5m-9HWH??19:30+5:4650h 50m105
   W   
2254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT??16:40+5:24ALDArr +4:40/Dep +6:354h 35m+1:55KOAA??13:15+6:0144h 35m18
   W   
2165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3:128h 20m+2:03HWH??09:50+2:0940h 50m6
SMTW FS
2842 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+0BRCArr +14/Dep +102h 1m-4HWH??13:05+5:2043h 55m15
      S
2507 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +4:421h 35m+4:20HWH??04:00+5:2634h 35m25
 M   F 
2161 kmVinay Kumar-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2161 kmVinay Kumar-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:163h 5m+1:54HWH907:30+3:5038h 5m28
 M   F 
2229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +4:404h 45m+4:18HWH??07:55+5:1738h 30m38
 M   F 
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:444h 45m+2:22HWH??06:45+4:3937h 20m29
 M   F 
2152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+0LDArr +40/Dep +381h 25m-2HWH??22:40+3851h 55m43
 M WT S
2651 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +22/Dep +312h 15m+9SDAH??16:00+4:5845h 10m19
SMTWTFS
2672 kmHarsh-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...CSTM??19:10+3NGPArr +4/Dep +41h 5m+0HWH??03:35+2832h 25m28
S  WT  
1973 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep +53h 0m+9HWH??03:50+4531h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1973 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??03:35-31h 20m28
S  WT  
1973 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep +42h 40m+8HWH??03:35+2831h 20m28
S  WT  
1973 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +3/Dep +93h 38m+6HWH??13:30+1840h 35m61
SMTWTFS
2111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4HWH??17:45+4544h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2423 kmVinay Kumar-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM921:50+0BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9HWH1717:45+4543h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2333 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +18/Dep +04h 50m-18HWH??17:45+4542h 40m25
   W  S
2315 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site