Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to HWH/Howrah Junction
10 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1966.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERCSTM*1806:00+8HWH*2212:30+4130h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1965 km64 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05-HWH*2319:30-32h 25m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1971 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0HWH1421:30+2134h 0m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1954 km57 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*413:20+16SDAH*??20:40+3:3031h 20m13
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1973 km63 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15-HWH*2219:40-26h 25m6
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1965 km74 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+1HWH*1805:50+3233h 15m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1965 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+8HWH*2003:35+5731h 0m16
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1948 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0HWH*1908:25+2435h 50m23
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2091 km58 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCSTM*1821:30+6HWH*1411:45+2:1138h 15m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2159 km56 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00-SHM*112:25-38h 25m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1945 km51 km/hr


49 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+1BTEArr +19/Dep +243h 51m+5HWH??04:00+2:3251h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+1MTJArr +12/Dep +02h 5m-12HWH??06:45+2:5354h 40m32
S      
2692 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...LTT400:15+5HTEArr +32/Dep +02h 0m-32HWH1313:50-337h 35m8
SM     
2121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...LTT??00:15+49JSGArr +1:28/Dep +81h 55m-1:20SHM??09:55+4933h 40m22
      S
1952 kmSuperman-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+5JHSArr +1/Dep +412h 10m+40HWH??06:45+2:3749h 35m29
   W   
2509 kmIndian News Paper ar...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM1008:40+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +12h 35m-11HWH2019:40+3159h 0m7
S    F 
2537 kmVinay Kumar~-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM??11:05+1MGSArr +6/Dep +3:044h 50m+2:58HWH??04:00+2:3240h 55m25
   W   
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM??11:05+1MGSArr +6/Dep +1:495h 15m+1:43HWH??06:55+1:4443h 50m76
   W   
2171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT011:20+0MGSArr -1/Dep +3:044h 50m+3:05HWH904:00+2:3288h 40m25
    T  
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT011:20+0MGSArr -1/Dep +1:495h 15m+1:50HWH1306:55+1:4491h 35m76
    T  
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...CSTM??12:45+3HYBArr /Dep +01h 35m+0HWH??10:55+2146h 10m17
      S
2367 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...CSTM??12:45+3HYBArr /Dep +03h 55m+0HWH??16:10+4851h 25m59
SMTWTFS
2377 kmgnagda-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+0STArr +3/Dep +92h 58m+6HWH??03:35+4337h 55m29
S  WT  
2128 kmKSG*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM1414:00+20DDArr +39/Dep +3240m-7HWH2203:50+1:0261h 50m30
SMTWTFS
3224 kmCheetah*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:17/Dep +2:092h 30m+52HWH??04:00+2:3237h 30m25
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:17/Dep +1:495h 40m+32HWH??07:55+2:0541h 25m38
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT??14:30+0MKPArr +37/Dep +1:035h 20m+26HWH??06:45+2:3740h 15m29
 M     
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+2STArr +5/Dep +92h 14m+4HWH??03:35+4337h 0m29
S  W   
2122 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+6STArr +14/Dep 2h 14m+0HWH??03:35-37h 0m28
    T  
2122 kmVinay Kumar~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...CSTM??15:10+21BZAArr +51/Dep +283h 0m-23HWH??13:55+4046h 45m18
 M     
2367 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...CSTM??15:10+21BZAArr +51/Dep +93h 0m-42HWH??13:55+3246h 45m35
  T    
2367 kmKSG*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...CSTM??15:10+21BBSArr +49/Dep +192h 47m-30HWH??13:40+3446h 30m6
SMTWTFS
2367 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...CSTM??15:10+21BZAArr +51/Dep +1:553h 0m+1:04HWH??13:55+2:1146h 45m23
   W   
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CSTM??15:10+21SCArr +39/Dep +132h 35m-26HWH??16:10+4849h 0m59
SMTWTFS
2366 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...CSTM??15:10+21BBSArr +49/Dep +91h 45m-40HWH??12:40+2145h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2367 kmSuperman-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr /Dep +176h 25m+0HWH??22:40+1:0355h 20m43
 M WT S
2661 kmYash Railographer~-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...LTT015:50+0COIArr +22/Dep +1:081h 0m+46HWH1206:45+2:3762h 55m29
no arr/dep
2528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??15:50+0STAArr +43/Dep +381h 25m-5HWH??06:45+2:2338h 55m32
  T    
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...LTT??16:25+0BPLArr +27/Dep +02h 40m-27HWH??15:00+2046h 35m24
  T    
2283 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep +81h 45m+2HWH??13:30+5244h 55m61
SMTWTFS
2184 kmGanesh-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT416:40+34ALDArr +47/Dep +4:404h 5m+3:53HWH719:30+7:2798h 50m105
   W   
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT416:40+34ALDArr +47/Dep +3:484h 35m+3:01KOAA413:15+3:1168h 35m19
no arr/dep
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr -2/Dep +38h 20m+5HWH??09:50+4040h 50m7
SMTW FS
2836 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+2BRCArr +12/Dep +22h 1m-10HWH??13:05+3:0443h 55m15
      S
2507 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +21/Dep +2:091h 35m+1:48HWH904:00+2:3258h 35m25
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +21/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH904:00-58h 35m28
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +21/Dep +403h 5m+19HWH907:30+3:2538h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +21/Dep +1:494h 45m+1:28HWH907:55+2:0562h 30m38
 M   F 
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +21/Dep +1:084h 45m+47HWH1206:45+2:3761h 20m29
no arr/dep
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +52/Dep +441h 25m-8HWH??22:40+1:0351h 55m43
 M WT S
2650 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +12/Dep +342h 15m+22SDAH??16:00+3:3745h 10m19
SMTWTFS
2672 kmHarsh-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...CSTM??19:10+1NGPArr +10/Dep +101h 5m+0HWH??03:35+4332h 25m29
S  WT  
1971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM1820:15+4NGPArr +8/Dep +183h 0m+10HWH2203:50+1:0255h 35m30
SMTWTFS
1964 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+4NGPArr +8/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??03:35-31h 20m28
S  WT  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+4NGPArr +8/Dep +102h 40m+2HWH??03:35+4331h 20m29
S  WT  
1971 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +4/Dep +123h 38m+8HWH??13:30+5240h 35m61
SMTWTFS
2111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +10/Dep +01h 25m-10HWH??17:45+5444h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2420 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+5BMTArr +27/Dep +04h 30m-27HWH??17:45+5443h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2325 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +10/Dep +04h 50m-10HWH??17:45+5442h 40m25
   W  S
2313 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site