Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to HWH/Howrah Junction
10 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1966.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+8HWH*2212:30+3930h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1971 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0HWH*2319:30+1:3332h 25m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1972 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0HWH1421:30+1834h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km57 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*013:20+1:00SDAH*??20:40+6:1431h 20m12
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1973 km63 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+2HWH*2219:40+3126h 25m6
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1970 km75 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+5HWH*1805:50+3233h 15m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1971 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+13HWH*2003:35+5931h 0m15
 MT  FS
II
GNWL1954 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0HWH*1908:25+1135h 50m22
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2092 km58 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCSTM*1821:30+5HWH*1411:45+2:0038h 15m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2159 km56 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0SHM*112:25+3338h 25m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km51 km/hr


49 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +21/Dep +213h 51m+0HWH??04:00+3:1451h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+2MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14HWH??06:45+2:3354h 40m32
S      
2693 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...LTT??00:15+5HTEArr +33/Dep +02h 0m-33HWH??13:50-337h 35m8
SM     
2132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...LTT200:15+22JSGArr +1:08/Dep +81h 55m-1:00SHM209:55+5681h 40m22
no arr/dep
2303 kmSuperman-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+0JHSArr +13/Dep +482h 10m+35HWH??06:45+3:0649h 35m29
   W   
2509 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM??08:40+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9HWH??19:40+2835h 0m6
 M    S
2215 kmVinay Kumar~-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM1511:05+5MGSArr +26/Dep +3:284h 50m+3:02HWH904:00+3:1488h 55m25
   W   
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM1511:05+5MGSArr +26/Dep +1:515h 15m+1:25HWH1306:55+1:4691h 50m76
   W   
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +7/Dep +3:284h 50m+3:21HWH??04:00+3:1440h 40m25
    T  
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +7/Dep +1:515h 15m+1:44HWH??06:55+1:4643h 35m76
    T  
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...CSTM??12:45+3HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2HWH??10:55+1846h 10m17
      S
2368 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...CSTM??12:45+3HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2HWH??16:10+2851h 25m59
SMTWTFS
2377 kmgnagda-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+2STArr +7/Dep +82h 58m+1HWH??03:35+3237h 55m29
S  WT  
2129 kmKSG*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM1414:00+6DDArr +20/Dep +3240m+12HWH2203:50+5761h 50m29
SMTWTFS
3229 kmCheetah*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT014:30+0ALDArr +1:15/Dep +2:302h 30m+1:15HWH904:00+3:1461h 30m25
 M     
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT014:30+0ALDArr +1:15/Dep +2:365h 40m+1:21HWH907:55+3:2465h 25m38
 M     
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT014:30+0MKPArr +51/Dep +1:085h 20m+17HWH1206:45+3:0664h 15m29
no arr/dep
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+12STArr +18/Dep +82h 14m-10HWH??03:35+3237h 0m29
S  W   
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+4STArr +10/Dep 2h 14m+0HWH??03:35-37h 0m28
    T  
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...CSTM??15:10+0BZAArr +34/Dep +233h 0m-11HWH??13:55+846h 45m18
 M     
2367 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...CSTM??15:10+0BZAArr +34/Dep +193h 0m-15HWH??13:55+4046h 45m35
  T    
2367 kmKSG*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...CSTM??15:10+0BBSArr +25/Dep +102h 47m-15HWH??13:40+2246h 30m6
SMTWTFS
2367 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...CSTM??15:10+0BZAArr +34/Dep +243h 0m-10HWH??13:55+3446h 45m23
   W   
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CSTM??15:10+0SCArr +21/Dep +102h 35m-11HWH??16:10+2849h 0m59
SMTWTFS
2367 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...CSTM??15:10+0BBSArr +25/Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??12:40+1345h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2367 kmSuperman-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +53/Dep +166h 25m-37HWH??22:40+5355h 20m43
 M WT S
2662 kmYash Railographer~-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...LTT??15:50+0COIArr +30/Dep +1:511h 0m+1:21HWH??06:45+3:0638h 55m29
   W   
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT215:50+0STAArr +31/Dep +291h 25m-2HWH1006:45+2:2086h 55m32
  T    
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...LTT??16:25+0BPLArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18HWH??15:00+1646h 35m24
  T    
2279 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +8/Dep +81h 45m+0HWH??13:30+3344h 55m61
SMTWTFS
2184 kmGanesh-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT416:40+1:23ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:544h 5m+3:40HWH719:30+7:1898h 50m105
   W   
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT??16:40+1:23ALDArr +1:14/Dep +3:204h 35m+2:06KOAA??13:15+3:3244h 35m19
   W   
2163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr /Dep +18h 20m+0HWH??09:50+4240h 50m7
SMTW FS
2837 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+6BRCArr +21/Dep +82h 1m-13HWH??13:05+2:5343h 55m15
      S
2507 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +2:301h 35m+2:21HWH??04:00+3:1434h 35m25
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +343h 5m+25HWH??07:30+3:1438h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +2:364h 45m+2:27HWH??07:55+3:2438h 30m38
 M   F 
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +1:514h 45m+1:42HWH??06:45+3:0637h 20m29
 M   F 
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +50/Dep +481h 25m-2HWH??22:40+5351h 55m43
 M WT S
2650 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28SDAH??16:00+4:1845h 10m19
SMTWTFS
2672 kmHarsh*^~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...CSTM??19:10+2NGPArr +9/Dep +21h 5m-7HWH??03:35+3232h 25m29
S  WT  
1971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM1820:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +173h 0m+12HWH2203:50+5755h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??03:35-31h 20m28
S  WT  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3HWH??03:35+3231h 20m29
S  WT  
1971 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +5/Dep +113h 38m+6HWH??13:30+3340h 35m61
SMTWTFS
2111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6HWH??17:45+4144h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2420 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +26/Dep +04h 30m-26HWH??17:45+4143h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2325 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8HWH??17:45+4142h 40m25
   W  S
2313 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site