Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to HWH/Howrah Junction
10 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1967.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+7HWH*2312:30+4130h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1972 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+2HWH*2319:30+4232h 25m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1972 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0HWH1421:30+1434h 0m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km57 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*013:20-SDAH*??20:40-31h 20m12
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1973 km63 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+2HWH*2219:40+3026h 25m6
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1970 km75 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+1HWH*1805:50+2133h 15m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1972 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+0HWH*2003:35+4231h 0m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1955 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0HWH*2208:25+835h 50m22
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2094 km58 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCSTM*1821:30+1:17HWH*811:45+3:0638h 15m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2159 km56 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0SHM*112:25+2938h 25m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km51 km/hr


50 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+0BTEArr +18/Dep +2:163h 51m+1:58HWH??04:00+5:5551h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS200:05+0MTJArr +18/Dep +132h 5m-5HWH1006:45+4:4978h 40m32
      S
3142 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...LTT400:15+1HTEArr +47/Dep +02h 0m-47HWH1313:50+337h 35m8
SM     
2132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...LTT??00:15+31JSGArr +1:14/Dep +121h 55m-1:02SHM??09:55+2833h 40m22
      S
1952 kmSuperman-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS505:10+1:08JHSArr +2:12/Dep +1:162h 20m-56HWH1206:45+4:1649h 35m29
   W   
2509 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM1008:40+3PUNEArr +15/Dep +12h 35m-14HWH2019:40+3059h 0m6
S    F 
2544 kmVinay Kumar~-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM1511:05+0MGSArr +1:16/Dep +6:094h 50m+4:53HWH904:00+5:5588h 55m25
   W   
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM1511:05+0MGSArr +1:16/Dep +3:205h 15m+2:04HWH1306:55+2:5991h 50m76
   W   
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +47/Dep +6:094h 50m+5:22HWH??04:00+5:5540h 40m25
    T  
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +47/Dep +3:205h 15m+2:33HWH??06:55+2:5943h 35m76
    T  
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 35m-3HWH??10:55+1746h 10m17
      S
2369 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +3/Dep +03h 55m-3HWH??16:10+2951h 25m59
SMTWTFS
2378 kmgnagda-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+0STArr +2/Dep +142h 58m+12HWH??03:35+4437h 55m28
S  WT  
2129 kmGopal*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM1414:00+1DDArr +15/Dep +2140m+6HWH2203:50+5461h 50m28
SMTWTFS
3230 kmCheetah*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +54/Dep +5:242h 30m+4:30HWH??04:00+5:5537h 30m25
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +54/Dep +4:575h 40m+4:03HWH??07:55+5:3741h 25m38
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT014:30+0MKPArr +18/Dep +1:415h 20m+1:23HWH1206:45+4:1664h 15m29
no arr/dep
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+0STArr +2/Dep +142h 14m+12HWH??03:35+4437h 0m28
S  W   
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+14STArr +14/Dep 2h 14m+0HWH??03:35-37h 0m28
    T  
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BDTS??14:50+0STArr +0/Dep +141h 30m+14HWH??03:35+4436h 45m28
S  WT  
2118 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...CSTM1415:10+0BZAArr +33/Dep +363h 0m+3HWH1113:55+3594h 45m18
      S
3161 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...CSTM??15:10+0BZAArr +33/Dep +1:153h 0m+42HWH??13:55+1:4046h 45m35
  T    
2367 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...CSTM??15:10+0BBSArr +33/Dep +42h 47m-29HWH??13:40+1246h 30m6
SMTWTFS
2367 kmSudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...CSTM??15:10+0BZAArr +33/Dep +103h 0m-23HWH??13:55+1646h 45m22
   W   
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CSTM??15:10+0SCArr +23/Dep +122h 35m-11HWH??16:10+2949h 0m59
SMTWTFS
2368 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...CSTM??15:10+0BBSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33HWH??12:40+745h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2367 kmSuperman-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +50/Dep +86h 25m-42HWH??22:40+5655h 20m43
 M WT S
2662 kmYash Railographer~-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...LTT015:50+0COIArr +1:05/Dep +2:291h 0m+1:24HWH1206:45+4:1662h 55m29
no arr/dep
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT215:50+0STAArr +46/Dep +1:111h 25m+25HWH1006:45+3:0186h 55m32
  T    
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...LTT416:25+0BPLArr +31/Dep +72h 40m-24HWH015:00+2470h 35m24
no arr/dep
3038 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...CSTM816:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +51h 45m+1HWH1713:30+1968h 55m61
SMTWTFS
2186 kmGanesh-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT416:40+4:44ALDArr +5:11/Dep +5:324h 5m+21HWH719:30+4:4898h 50m103
   W   
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT416:40+4:44ALDArr +5:11/Dep +5:454h 35m+34KOAA413:15+5:4068h 35m19
no arr/dep
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT217:00+1NDLSArr +59/Dep +2:228h 20m+1:23HWH809:50+2:5640h 50m7
SMTW FS
2836 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+0BRCArr +13/Dep +32h 1m-10HWH??13:05+3:3943h 55m15
      S
2507 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +5:241h 35m+5:00HWH904:00+5:5558h 35m25
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH904:00-58h 35m28
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +1:563h 5m+1:32HWH907:30+4:2938h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +4:574h 45m+4:33HWH907:55+5:3762h 30m38
 M   F 
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +2:294h 45m+2:05HWH1206:45+4:1661h 20m29
no arr/dep
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+0LDArr +53/Dep +351h 25m-18HWH??22:40+5651h 55m43
 M WT S
2651 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +20/Dep +382h 15m+18SDAH??16:00+5:3145h 10m19
SMTWTFS
2672 kmHarsh*^~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...CSTM??19:10+2NGPArr +7/Dep +41h 5m-3HWH??03:35+4432h 25m28
S  WT  
1974 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -2/Dep +63h 0m+8HWH??03:50+5431h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -2/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??03:35-31h 20m28
S  WT  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -2/Dep +42h 40m+6HWH??03:35+4431h 20m28
S  WT  
1971 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +4/Dep +63h 38m+2HWH??13:30+1940h 35m61
SMTWTFS
2111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...CSTM1521:10+1SCArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7HWH1717:45+3744h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2423 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+2BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9HWH??17:45+3743h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2327 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +26/Dep +04h 50m-26HWH??17:45+3742h 40m25
   W  S
2315 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site