Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
7 Trains / 32 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 766.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Aurangabad   Renigunta   Bidar   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Ratlam   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+19SC220:55+1:0614h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL769 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+13SC101:50+3113h 25m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL769 km57 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRCSTM*812:45+3HYB*605:55+217h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km46 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRCSTM*1415:10+0BMT107:00+1215h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL781 km49 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRCSTM*1521:10+1SC*514:30+617h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL876 km51 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRCSTM*921:50+0HYB*612:10+1514h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km55 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRLTT*223:05+0SC*711:05+812h 0m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL769 km64 km/hr


32 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Aurangabad   Renigunta   Bidar   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Ratlam   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...LTT??00:15+5AKArr +56/Dep +050m-56STPD??19:58+2619h 43m18
no arr/dep
1074 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...LTT200:15+22MMRArr /Dep +2733m+0KCG217:40+1889h 25m21
no arr/dep
2415 kmNanded Mail-
21492
Σ Mumbai LTT-Secunde...LTT??00:15+0PUNEArr +10/Dep 2h 0m+0BMT??13:39+113h 24m6
     F 
765 kmSuperman-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT200:15+22BBSArr /Dep +01h 20m+0SC707:30-255h 15m39
   W  S
2925 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...CSTM??06:15+0AWBArr +15/Dep +331h 35m+18MJF??00:19+4518h 4m9
 M     
874 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...CSTM??06:40+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +191h 18m+11SC??21:30+2214h 50m3
    T  
786 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
17151
Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-W...CSTM??08:05+5PUNEArr +15/Dep +32h 35m-12HYB??04:30-620h 25m12
 M W  S
836 kmDinesh Gada-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT??12:05+0BIDRArr -13/Dep +293h 40m+42BMT??08:21+1220h 16m22
  T    
814 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...CSTM??12:10+0GTLArr +32/Dep +221h 50m-10KCG??15:50+927h 40m47
S  WTF 
1190 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+0MMRArr +22/Dep +32h 8m-19BMT??08:21+1219h 41m22
S T T  
928 kmsataparni-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +17/Dep 10h 45m+0SC??21:15+2456h 30m3
S      
3109 kmsvmicse-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...CSTM1713:30+2MMRArr +39/Dep +31h 8m-36BMT108:21+1242h 51m22
      S
1681 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...CSTM1713:30+2MMRArr +39/Dep +31h 8m-36BMT108:20+142h 50m23
no arr/dep
1683 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +17/Dep +345m-14BMT??08:20+118h 20m23
 M    S
938 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +17/Dep +345m-14BMT??08:21+1218h 21m22
S T T  
936 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...DR??14:00+0AWBArr +12/Dep +182h 35m+6SC??08:50+318h 50m20
SMTWTFS
869 kmThe Journey matters ...-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7SC??08:50+317h 50m20
SMTWTFS
859 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...CSTM??15:00+10MMRArr +27/Dep +01h 5m-27SC??08:50+317h 50m20
SMTWTFS
876 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...CSTM??15:00+10MMRArr +27/Dep +131h 35m-14SC??09:00+2018h 0m12
     F 
878 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +36/Dep +1353m-23SC??09:00+2016h 35m12
     F 
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19240
--
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad O...CSTM??16:25+0PUNEArr +15/Dep +142h 40m-1BMT??09:25+017h 0m24
 M WT  
778 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT416:55+0SRRArr +1:16/Dep +441h 15m-32HYB512:55+868h 0m41
  T   S
2744 kmkrrisd-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr /Dep +3813m+0HYB??08:10+139h 10m32
  T    
2145 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6108
Σ Mumbai CST-Secunde...CSTM??17:50+1SVJRArr +17/Dep +1457m-3BMT??09:25+015h 35m24
 M WT  
779 kmCheetah*^~-
6109
Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinad...CSTM??17:50+1SVJRArr +17/Dep +1357m-4SC??10:20+516h 30m20
      S
784 kmCheetah*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...DR??20:30+0RUArr +11/Dep +182h 2m+7SC??06:25+633h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1783 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17002
Σ CSTM-SC (HussainSa...CSTM??21:20+0SURArr +0/Dep 3h 43m+0BMT??13:39+116h 19m6
S TW FS
782 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...CSTM??21:20+0SURArr +0/Dep +114h 55m+11BMT??18:29+1921h 9m39
SMTW FS
782 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...LTT??22:00+0AKArr +47/Dep +01h 50m-47STPD??19:58+2621h 58m18
 M     
1074 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
14339
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (...CSTM??22:45+10SURArr +23/Dep 2h 23m+0BMT??13:39+114h 54m6
S TWTFS
782 kmansariFaiz*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...CSTM??22:55+0SURArr +42/Dep +1140m-31BMT??18:29+1919h 34m39
SMTW   
782 kmCheetah*^~-
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...CSTM??23:45+3SURArr +24/Dep +1155m-13BMT??18:29+1918h 44m39
SMTWTFS
782 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site