Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
7 Trains / 34 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 767.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Aurangabad   Renigunta   Bidar   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Ratlam   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+2SC220:55+4914h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL770 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+24SC101:50+2813h 25m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL772 km58 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRCSTM*812:45+0HYB*605:55+017h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL788 km46 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRCSTM*1415:10+0BMT107:00+3915h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL782 km49 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRCSTM*1521:10+1SC*514:30+417h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL878 km51 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRCSTM*921:50+1HYB*612:10+1114h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL788 km55 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRLTT*223:05+0SC*711:05+1912h 0m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL770 km64 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Aurangabad   Renigunta   Bidar   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Ratlam   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...LTT??00:15+32AKArr /Dep +150m+0STPD??19:58+1019h 43m18
no arr/dep
1074 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...LTT200:15+34MMRArr +1:00/Dep +2833m-32KCG217:40+1889h 25m21
no arr/dep
2415 kmNanded Mail-
21492
Σ Mumbai LTT-Secunde...LTT??00:15+0PUNEArr /Dep +12h 0m+0BMT??13:39+813h 24m5
     F 
765 kmSuperman-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+34BBSArr +1:21/Dep +01h 20m-1:21SC??07:30+255h 15m39
   W  S
2926 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...CSTM1206:15-AWBArr /Dep +301h 35m+0MJF200:19-42h 4m9
S      
1110 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...CSTM906:40+0PUNEArr /Dep +31h 18m+0SC121:30+014h 50m3
    T  
786 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
17151
Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-W...CSTM1708:05+14PUNEArr +29/Dep +32h 35m-26HYB104:30+144h 25m12
S T  F 
1800 kmDinesh Gada-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT012:05+1BIDRArr +20/Dep +263h 40m+6BMT108:20+1444h 15m22
no arr/dep
814 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...CSTM1512:10+0GTLArr +34/Dep +161h 50m-18KCG115:50+751h 40m47
S  WTF 
2238 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17013
--
Σ mumbai marathwada&...LTT??12:15+0MMRArr +36/Dep +42h 30m-32BMT??08:20+1420h 5m22
S T T  
928 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+31MMRArr /Dep +42h 8m+0BMT??08:20+1419h 40m22
S T T  
930 kmsataparni-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS112:45+0DEEArr +35/Dep +410h 45m-31SC021:15+2:1256h 30m3
S      
3107 kmsvmicse-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...CSTM??13:30+23MMRArr +1:03/Dep +41h 8m-59BMT??08:20+1418h 50m22
  T T  
947 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...CSTM??13:30+23MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 8m-56BMT??08:20-18h 50m22
      S
947 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...DR??14:00+1MMRArr +23/Dep +745m-16BMT??08:20-18h 20m22
 M    S
938 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+1MMRArr +23/Dep +445m-19BMT??08:20+1418h 20m22
S T T  
938 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...DR??14:00+1AWBArr +28/Dep +222h 35m-6SC??08:50+418h 50m20
SMTWTFS
870 kmThe Journey matters ...-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr /Dep +11h 25m+0SC??08:50+417h 50m20
SMTWTFS
859 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...CSTM??15:00+7MMRArr +32/Dep +11h 5m-31SC??08:50+417h 50m20
SMTWTFS
876 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...CSTM??15:00+7MMRArr +32/Dep +141h 35m-18SC??09:00+4218h 0m11
     F 
876 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+9MMRArr +42/Dep +1453m-28SC??09:00+4216h 35m11
     F 
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19240
--
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad O...CSTM??16:25+0PUNEArr +15/Dep +202h 40m+5BMT??09:25+1117h 0m24
 M WT  
778 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+3SRRArr +1:18/Dep +461h 15m-32HYB??13:40+2244h 45m41
  T   S
2438 kmkrrisd-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +10/Dep +3813m+28HYB??08:10+539h 10m28
  T    
2145 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6108
Σ Mumbai CST-Secunde...CSTM??17:50+1SVJRArr +19/Dep +2057m+1BMT??09:25+1115h 35m24
 M WT  
781 kmPrayas*^~-
6109
Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinad...CSTM??17:50+1SVJRArr +19/Dep +2257m+3SC??10:30-116h 40m20
      S
786 kmPrayas*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...DR720:30+10RUArr +14/Dep +182h 2m+4SC606:25+1657h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1939 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17002
Σ CSTM-SC (HussainSa...CSTM??21:20+2SURArr +8/Dep +233h 43m+15BMT??13:39+816h 19m5
S TW FS
784 kmansariFaiz*^-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...CSTM??21:20+2SURArr +8/Dep +124h 55m+4BMT??18:29+2321h 9m39
SMTW FS
784 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...LTT??22:00+0AKArr +42/Dep +11h 50m-41STPD??19:58+1021h 58m18
 M     
1074 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
14339
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (...CSTM??22:45+4SURArr +21/Dep +232h 23m+2BMT??13:39+814h 54m5
S TWTFS
784 kmansariFaiz*^-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...CSTM??22:55+5SURArr +48/Dep +1240m-36BMT??18:29+2319h 34m39
SMTW   
784 kmPrayas*^~-
19209
Σ Mumbai Hyderabad E...CSTM??22:55-PUNEArr /Dep +11h 45m+0BMT??13:39+814h 44m5
S TWTFS
783 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...CSTM??23:45+9SURArr /Dep +1255m+0BMT??18:29+2318h 44m39
SMTWTFS
784 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site