Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
7 Trains / 32 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 766.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Aurangabad   Renigunta   Bidar   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Ratlam   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+9SC220:55+1:0014h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL770 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25-SC101:50-13h 25m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km57 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRCSTM*812:45+0HYB*605:55+417h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL788 km46 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRCSTM*1415:10+0BMT107:00+1315h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL782 km49 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRCSTM*1521:10-SC*514:30-17h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL878 km51 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRCSTM*921:50+2HYB*612:10+1914h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL788 km55 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRLTT*223:05+0SC*711:05+2612h 0m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL770 km64 km/hr


32 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Aurangabad   Renigunta   Bidar   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Ratlam   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...LTT??00:15+1AKArr +45/Dep +150m-44STPD??19:58+819h 43m18
no arr/dep
1074 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...LTT??00:15+36MMRArr /Dep +2433m+0KCG??17:40+1817h 25m21
   W   
864 kmNanded Mail-
21492
Σ Mumbai LTT-Secunde...LTT??00:15+0PUNEArr +9/Dep 2h 0m+0BMT??13:39+213h 24m5
     F 
765 kmSuperman-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+36BBSArr /Dep +01h 20m+0SC??07:30+055h 15m39
   W  S
2926 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...CSTM??06:15+0AWBArr +22/Dep +391h 35m+17MJF??00:19+4118h 4m9
 M     
874 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...CSTM??06:40+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +21h 18m-6SC??21:30-114h 50m3
    T  
786 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
17151
Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-W...CSTM??08:05+23PUNEArr +40/Dep +12h 35m-39HYB??04:30+020h 25m12
 M W  S
838 kmDinesh Gada-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT??12:05+1BIDRArr +14/Dep +323h 40m+18BMT??08:20+920h 15m22
  T    
814 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...CSTM??12:10+38GTLArr /Dep +191h 50m+0KCG??15:50+1227h 40m47
S  WTF 
1192 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+30MMRArr /Dep +32h 8m+0BMT??08:20+919h 40m22
S T T  
930 kmsataparni-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +30/Dep +310h 45m-27SC??21:15+2:3256h 30m3
S      
3107 kmsvmicse-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...CSTM1713:30-MMRArr /Dep +31h 8m+0BMT108:20-42h 50m22
      S
1681 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...CSTM1713:30-MMRArr /Dep 1h 8m+0BMT108:20-42h 50m23
no arr/dep
1683 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...DR714:00-MMRArr /Dep 45m+0BMT108:20-42h 20m23
S    F 
1112 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr /Dep +345m+0BMT??08:20+918h 20m22
S T T  
936 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...DR714:00-AWBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SC808:50-42h 50m21
SMTWTFS
930 kmThe Journey matters ...-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...LTT215:00-MMRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SC808:50-17h 50m21
SMTWTFS
861 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...CSTM1715:00-MMRArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SC808:50-41h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1454 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...CSTM1715:00-MMRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SC1009:00-42h 0m12
    T  
1454 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT316:25-MMRArr /Dep 53m+0SC1009:00-40h 35m12
no arr/dep
1954 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19240
--
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad O...CSTM??16:25+0PUNEArr +15/Dep 2h 40m+0BMT??09:25+717h 0m24
 M WT  
778 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+0SRRArr +1:35/Dep +581h 15m-37HYB??13:40+2844h 45m41
  T   S
2439 kmkrrisd-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr /Dep +3113m+0HYB??08:10+539h 10m28
  T    
2145 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6108
Σ Mumbai CST-Secunde...CSTM??17:50+1SVJRArr +16/Dep 57m+0BMT??09:25+715h 35m24
 M WT  
779 kmCheetah*^~-
6109
Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinad...CSTM??17:50+1SVJRArr +16/Dep 57m+0SC??10:30+1316h 40m20
      S
784 kmCheetah*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...DR??20:30+20RUArr /Dep +172h 2m+0SC??06:25+833h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1797 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17002
Σ CSTM-SC (HussainSa...CSTM021:20-SURArr /Dep 3h 43m+0BMT113:39-16h 19m5
S TW FS
782 kmansariFaiz*^-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...CSTM021:20-SURArr /Dep +124h 55m+0BMT118:29-21h 9m39
SMTW FS
782 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...LTT??22:00+0AKArr +49/Dep +11h 50m-48STPD??19:58+821h 58m18
 M     
1074 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
14339
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (...CSTM1622:45-SURArr /Dep 2h 23m+0BMT113:39-38h 54m5
 MTWTFS
784 kmansariFaiz*^-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...CSTM822:55-SURArr /Dep +1240m+0BMT118:29-43h 34m39
SMTW   
892 kmCheetah*^~-
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...CSTM1423:45-SURArr /Dep +1255m+0BMT118:29-42h 44m39
SMTWTFS
1607 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site