Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
33 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 992.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRCSTM*15,1800:10+8JBP516:10+4916h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL993 km62 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRCSTM*000:20+52JBP4,516:40+1:4216h 20m9
 M     
Unreserved
 993 km61 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+0JBP516:30+5415h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL976 km61 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*500:45+2JBP516:40+1:3515h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 976 km61 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0JBP420:40+2415h 17m12
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0JBP520:40+1215h 17m9
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-JBP420:40-15h 17m12
   W  S
IISL
3A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+23JBP523:00+3016h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL976 km59 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0JBP4,500:55+3518h 20m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL976 km53 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0JBP4,523:00+015h 10m10
S      
3A
2A
1A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50+0JBP4,523:00+1:0515h 10m7
  T    
Unreserved
 976 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0JBP4,523:20+4115h 15m10
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+2JBP523:20+3415h 15m10
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-JBP523:20-15h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0JBP501:45+2814h 50m8
SM W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL976 km66 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0JBP501:45+2014h 50m6
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL976 km66 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERCSTM*1511:05+0JBP502:25+3115h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL993 km65 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...SvdECRCSTM*1411:05+0JBP502:25+3015h 20m4
  T  F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL992 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0JBP402:25+2115h 5m7
 M     
Unreserved
 976 km65 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0JBP502:25+1115h 5m7
    T  
Unreserved
 976 km65 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2JBP4,503:40+1815h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL976 km63 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRCSTM*17,1813:30+19JBP*206:00+1016h 30m14
  T T S
3A
GNWL993 km60 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0JBP504:30+1:1414h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL976 km70 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0JBP508:40+2816h 50m6
  T    
Unreserved
 976 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0JBP508:40+2516h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL976 km58 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+2JBP512:35+1820h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1131 km55 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0JBP509:50+518h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL976 km54 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+39JBP509:10+2916h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL976 km59 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPNVL??20:55+2:20JBP*012:45+2:1615h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL976 km62 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCSTM*1821:30+12JBP513:10+3515h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL993 km63 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+1JBP515:55+2917h 40m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL976 km55 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBDTS*223:25+0JBP*2,321:40+3622h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1260 km57 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+12JBP514:15+5214h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL976 km67 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16450
Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fas...CSTM1806:00-WRArr /Dep +112h 17m+0JBP406:55-48h 55m18
SMTWTFS
2593 kmAwes Khan*^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM??06:15+0PAUArr +1:05/Dep +01h 17m-1:05JBP??12:20+1530h 5m9
     F 
1596 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+5BSLArr +15/Dep +351h 0m+20JBP??00:01+5115h 41m13
  T   S
993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+5MMRArr +12/Dep +141h 42m+2JBP??17:05+1:1732h 45m23
     F 
1594 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11JBP??08:40+2020h 30m10
   W   
1239 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +32/Dep +5645m+24JBP??08:40+5420h 30m7
    T  
1239 kmCheetah*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...PNVL??12:55+53ETArr +49/Dep +145h 20m-35JBP??09:50+620h 55m-23
  T    
975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+3BLArr +8/Dep +223h 3m+14JBP??12:35+2522h 55m6
      S
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +15/Dep +222h 48m+7JBP??12:35+2522h 15m6
      S
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+6STArr +10/Dep +22h 56m-8JBP??14:05+2523h 30m8
    T  
1265 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +12/Dep +402h 30m+28JBP??08:40+2017h 40m10
   W   
976 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+0BLArr +6/Dep +221h 27m+16JBP??12:35+2521h 30m6
      S
1131 kmVinay Kumar~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+2BLArr +4/Dep +614m+2JBP??14:05+2522h 15m8
    T  
1259 kmDD dreamer-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+2BLArr +4/Dep +2214m+18JBP??12:35+2520h 45m6
      S
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...BCT??17:40+2RTMArr +2/Dep +2657m+24JBP??14:05+2520h 25m8
    T  
1270 kmVinay Kumar~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0JBP??00:55-30h 25m37
  T    
1229 kmCheetah*^~-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...BCT??22:40+0STArr +10/Dep +63h 45m-4JBP??00:01+1:0725h 21m14
S TWT S
1150 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.