Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:14:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:14:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
33 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 992.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRCSTM*15,1800:10+13JBP516:10+1:0816h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km62 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna O...ExpCRCSTM*000:20-JBP016:40-16h 20m1
 M     
Unreserved
 993 km61 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+1JBP516:30+1:1215h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km61 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*300:45-JBP516:40-15h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km61 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*000:45-JBP516:40-15h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 976 km61 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*000:45-JBP016:40-15h 55m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 976 km61 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0JBP420:40+1:1515h 17m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0JBP520:40+1:0215h 17m8
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-JBP420:40-15h 17m11
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0JBP300:55+3418h 20m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km53 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0JBP4,523:00+015h 10m9
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50-JBP023:00-15h 10m6
  T    
Unreserved
 976 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0JBP4,523:20+4515h 15m10
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km64 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-JBP523:20-15h 15m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0JBP523:20+3815h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km64 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55-JBP501:45-14h 50m5
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km66 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55-JBP501:45-14h 50m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km66 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERCSTM*1511:05+4JBP502:25+5515h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL993 km65 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0JBP502:25+1815h 20m4
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL993 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+3JBP402:25+2515h 5m5
 M     
Unreserved
 976 km65 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0JBP502:25+3915h 5m5
    T  
Unreserved
 976 km65 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+1JBP4,503:40+3115h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km63 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRCSTM*17,1813:30+8JBP*206:00+1116h 30m13
  T T S
3A
GNWL993 km60 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0JBP504:30+1:0014h 0m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km70 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0JBP508:40+2616h 50m5
  T    
Unreserved
 976 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+1JBP508:40+3616h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km58 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+0JBP512:35+3820h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km54 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0JBP509:50+1018h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL976 km54 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+3:37JBP509:10+3:4816h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km59 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBDTS*220:30+0JBP*2,318:55+4122h 25m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km56 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCSTM*1821:30+32JBP513:10+1:3415h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL993 km63 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0JBP515:55+3617h 40m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km55 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+42JBP514:15+1:3714h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL976 km67 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16450
Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fas...CSTM??06:00+0WRArr +37/Dep +122h 17m-25JBP??06:55+1724h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1377 kmAwes Khan-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM??06:15+0PAUArr /Dep +21h 17m+0JBP??12:20+5730h 5m9
     F 
1595 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +16/Dep +221h 0m+6JBP??00:01+3815h 41m13
  T   S
993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +10/Dep +31h 42m-7JBP??17:05+1:2932h 45m25
     F 
1596 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??12:10+39DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47JBP??08:40+3320h 30m10
   W   
1239 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...CSTM??12:10+39DDArr +1:00/Dep +4445m-16JBP??08:40+4820h 30m7
    T  
1239 km★Prayas★*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+2BLArr +11/Dep +23h 3m-9JBP??12:35+4222h 55m5
      S
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +18/Dep +22h 48m-16JBP??12:35+4222h 15m5
      S
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+1STArr +3/Dep +22h 56m-1JBP??14:05+3823h 30m8
    T  
1264 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +7/Dep +232h 30m+16JBP??08:40+3317h 40m10
   W   
976 kmAnkit-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...DDR??15:00-BLArr +12/Dep +21h 52m-10JBP??12:35+4221h 35m4
      S
1136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+3BLArr +9/Dep +21h 27m-7JBP??12:35+4221h 30m5
      S
1130 kmVinay Kumar~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+26BLArr +33/Dep +314m-30JBP??14:05+3822h 15m8
    T  
1259 kmDD dreamer-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+26BLArr +33/Dep +214m-31JBP??12:35+4220h 45m5
      S
1130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...BCT??17:40+1RTMArr +2/Dep +1057m+8JBP??14:05+3820h 25m8
    T  
1270 kmVinay Kumar~-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...BCT??22:40+0STArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10JBP??00:01+4425h 21m14
S TWT S
1150 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site