Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:05:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:05:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to CNB/Kanpur Central
23 Trains / 42 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1351.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+37CNB007:10+1:1330h 50m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1490 km48 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBDTS*205:10-CNB007:10-26h 0m20
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km62 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBDTS*205:10+0CNB*108:35+1727h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBDTS*005:10+0CNB007:10+1:1126h 0m20
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km62 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+2CNB806:45+1022h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+1CNB609:45+1:0122h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+0CNB518:40+1729h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20-CNB011:50-21h 30m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20-CNB6,711:30-21h 10m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-CNB811:30-21h 10m7
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*1414:20-CNB011:40-21h 20m8
  T    
3A
GNWL1352 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+1CNB517:00+4625h 25m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+1:0123h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+14CNB713:30+1:2621h 5m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0CNB513:30+4421h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+5023h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+18CNB017:00+5023h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBCT*019:45-CNB019:05-23h 20m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1444 km62 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBCT*019:45+0CNB019:05+2:5223h 20m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km62 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+4CNB604:35+1:0029h 55m46
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1497 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0CNB604:35+4129h 55m46
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1497 km50 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1CNB600:10+5225h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*023:25-CNB??01:10-25h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1516 km59 km/hr


42 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +21/Dep +213h 51m+0CNB??10:45+1:4634h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +29/Dep +31h 45m-26CNB??07:30+2:0331h 25m8
      S
1497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...CSTM??00:10+8STAArr +1:06/Dep +232h 25m-43CNB??03:30+1927h 20m9
  T  F 
1499 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+0ETArr +13/Dep +93h 35m-4CNB??05:50+329h 15m16
     F 
1335 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +32/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??08:15+1226h 52m3
S      
1335 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT306:35+0ALDArr +14/Dep +1:5850m+1:44CNB712:25+2:5677h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1902 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+21BPLArr +36/Dep +443h 40m+8CNB??08:15+1:4424h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +292h 10m+19CNB??12:50+2:1828h 55m3
SM  TF 
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+21AGCArr +46/Dep +1:591h 50m+1:13CNB??10:15+3:4326h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +9/Dep +441h 40m+35CNB??08:15+1:4424h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -1/Dep +230m+24CNB??08:15+1:1721h 20m20
     F 
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -1/Dep +410m+42CNB??08:15+1:4421h 20m49
 M W   
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT111:40+4SRRArr /Dep +282h 45m+0CNB408:15+1:4492h 35m49
SM   F 
4086 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +40/Dep +1945m-21CNB??15:35+1:0027h 25m10
     F 
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS112:45-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB020:15-31h 30m0
S TW F 
1875 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18CNB??22:12+3:4333h 27m2
S T    
1863 kmkushanmaths-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +28/Dep +3230m+4CNB??13:20+1:2324h 0m12
      S
1335 kmAjeet Verma^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+6JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7CNB??01:20+1:3235h 50m23
S  W F 
1743 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +7/Dep +412h 30m+34CNB??15:35+1:0024h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +71h 32m-12CNB??19:15+5827h 25m18
no arr/dep
1497 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+26JPArr +34/Dep +1:154h 35m+41CNB??02:00+2:3434h 10m11
  T T S
1737 kmchanduji gda-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +53/Dep +394h 25m-14CNB??18:30+1:2326h 5m14
     F 
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +53/Dep +491h 42m-4CNB??15:35+1:0023h 10m10
     F 
1335 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +8/Dep +3645m+28CNB??08:15+1:4439h 40m49
S TW   
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16CNB??08:15+1:1939h 40m42
     F 
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2355m+15CNB??08:15+1:1739h 40m20
    T  
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +8/Dep +3755m+29CNB??08:15+1:2039h 40m31
 M     
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr /Dep +18h 20m+0CNB??21:35+2928h 35m0
SMTW FS
1826 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+6BRCArr +21/Dep +82h 1m-13CNB??19:55+2:0126h 45m8
      S
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT117:40+1SWMArr +17/Dep +272h 29m+10CNB719:15+2549h 35m15
     F 
1858 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BCT??17:40+1BRCArr +18/Dep +61h 43m-12CNB??18:55+4325h 15m11
  T T  
1508 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +8/Dep +141h 30m+6CNB??19:50+1:4126h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1818 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+4KOTAArr +17/Dep +201h 5m+3CNB??19:55+1:2625h 5m19
  T    
1508 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3CNB??01:20+1:3830h 30m23
 M  T S
1655 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +63h 5m-12CNB??01:20+1:3930h 30m23
  T    
1655 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28CNB??23:15+3:0828h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmHarsh*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...CSTM??19:40+6JHSArr +47/Dep +1:023h 20m+15CNB??23:10+3427h 30m41
 MT T S
1352 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+6MTJArr +1:28/Dep +2:074h 42m+39CNB??05:55+2:0834h 15m7
S T T  
1753 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +53h 10m+0CNB??05:50+333h 35m16
    T  
1735 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +27/Dep +42h 5m-23CNB??08:50+3135h 55m14
 M  T S
1710 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +30/Dep +403h 57m+10CNB??01:20+1:3827h 55m23
 M  T S
1519 kmDont run empty premi...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +145m-4CNB??21:55+4322h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site