Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to CNB/Kanpur Central
23 Trains / 42 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1352.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+31CNB007:10+5930h 50m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1490 km48 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBDTS*205:10-CNB007:10-26h 0m20
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km62 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBDTS*205:10+0CNB*108:35+1527h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBDTS*005:10+2CNB007:10+3826h 0m20
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km62 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+4CNB806:45+822h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+2CNB609:45+5322h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+10CNB518:40+2229h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20-CNB8,911:50-21h 30m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+2:20CNB6,711:30+2:1221h 10m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20+3:57CNB811:30+7:5021h 10m7
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*1414:20+6CNB911:40+5:1621h 20m8
  T    
3A
GNWL1352 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+0CNB517:00+4225h 25m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50-CNB015:35-23h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25-CNB713:30-21h 5m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0CNB513:30+1:1221h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+4923h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+32CNB017:00+1:2323h 10m12
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBCT*019:45-CNB019:05-23h 20m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1444 km62 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBCT*019:45+0CNB019:05+2:1723h 20m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km62 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+0CNB604:35+5429h 55m46
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0CNB604:35+5029h 55m46
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1CNB600:10+3825h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*023:25-CNB??01:10-25h 45m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1516 km59 km/hr


42 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +18/Dep +243h 51m+6CNB??10:45+1:2534h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +27/Dep +51h 45m-22CNB??07:30+1:4331h 25m8
      S
1497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...CSTM1500:10+9STAArr +1:08/Dep +302h 25m-38CNB603:30+2551h 20m9
 M  T  
1826 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT300:35+0ETArr +14/Dep +93h 35m-5CNB805:50+977h 15m17
   W   
2096 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT305:23+0BPLArr +35/Dep +64h 5m-29CNB308:15-250h 52m3
no arr/dep
2018 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+1ALDArr +14/Dep +2:1550m+2:01CNB??12:25+3:0929h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1537 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+0BPLArr +12/Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??08:15+1:1124h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11CNB??12:50+2:0328h 55m3
SM  TF 
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+0AGCArr +23/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:20CNB??10:15+3:4226h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +11/Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??08:15+1:1124h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +3/Dep +170m+14CNB608:15+4369h 20m20
   W   
2331 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +3/Dep 0m+0CNB408:15+1:1193h 20m49
SM   F 
2331 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +46/Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??08:15+1:1168h 35m49
 MT   S
3774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +37/Dep +2445m-13CNB??15:35+1:0227h 25m10
     F 
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11CNB??20:15+1:1431h 30m0
S TW F 
1875 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28CNB??22:12+3:4033h 27m2
S T    
1863 kmkushanmaths-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+0BSLArr +43/Dep 30m+0CNB??13:20+5024h 0m12
      S
1335 kmAjeet Verma^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+4JUArr +10/Dep +223h 0m+12CNB??01:20+2:0835h 50m23
S  W F 
1743 kmIri rules are differ...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +12/Dep +392h 30m+27CNB??15:35+1:0224h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS315:50-BRCArr +22/Dep 1h 32m+0CNB719:15-51h 25m18
no arr/dep
2063 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+1JPArr +10/Dep +144h 35m+4CNB??02:00+1:1934h 10m11
  T T S
1737 kmchanduji gda-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT316:25-JHSArr +45/Dep 4h 25m+0CNB618:30-50h 5m13
     F 
1550 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +45/Dep +1:051h 42m+20CNB??15:35+1:0223h 10m10
     F 
1335 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep 45m+0CNB??08:15+1:1139h 40m49
S TW   
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2545m+19CNB??08:15+5039h 40m42
     F 
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2255m+16CNB??08:15+4339h 40m20
    T  
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +6/Dep +4255m+36CNB??08:15+1:0739h 40m31
 M     
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +38h 20m+4CNB??21:35+2728h 35m0
SMTW FS
1826 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+5BRCArr +15/Dep +32h 1m-12CNB??19:55+1:4426h 45m8
      S
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT??17:40+2SWMArr +15/Dep +452h 29m+30CNB??19:15+2625h 35m15
      S
1508 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BCT??17:40+2BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 43m-11CNB??18:55+5425h 15m11
  T T  
1508 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr +4/Dep +101h 30m+6CNB??19:50+1:4026h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1818 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+0KOTAArr +10/Dep +181h 5m+8CNB??19:55+2:1425h 5m19
  T    
1508 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7CNB??01:20+2:0230h 30m23
 M  T S
1655 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +12/Dep +73h 5m-5CNB??01:20+1:0330h 30m23
  T    
1655 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +12/Dep +162h 15m+4CNB??23:15+2:0728h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmHarsh-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...CSTM??19:40+3JHSArr +28/Dep +533h 20m+25CNB??23:10+2227h 30m41
 MT T S
1352 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+3MTJArr +56/Dep +1:314h 42m+35CNB??05:55+1:4134h 15m7
S T T  
1753 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM1820:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +53h 10m+2CNB805:50+957h 35m17
   W   
1735 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +26/Dep +42h 5m-22CNB??08:50+3035h 55m14
 M  T S
1710 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +28/Dep +423h 57m+14CNB??01:20+2:0227h 55m23
 M  T S
1519 kmDont run empty premi...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1CNB??21:55+3922h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site