Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to KCVL/Kochuveli
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 1491.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madurai   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+3TVC*317:55+1:0630h 15m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1498 km50 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0TVC*203:20+1939h 10m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1957 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRCSTM*915:45+3TVP009:53+3142h 8m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2042 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0KCVL*120:25+3627h 30m23
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1503 km55 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+0KCVL*120:25+1:1827h 30m24
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1503 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madurai   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11064
Σ Mumbai CST-Chengan...CSTM??07:10+10MAOArr +1:12/Dep +1:202h 25m+8KCVL??15:15+1:0432h 5m27
  T    
1520 kmKSG*^~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...CSTM??12:10+0MDUArr +22/Dep +102h 15m-12KCVL??07:00+2942h 50m20
S  WTF 
1955 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...CSTM??14:00+6MASArr +9/Dep +23h 15m-7TVP??11:03+1:0945h 3m18
SMTWTFS
2194 kmคภנคคภ~-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...CSTM??14:00+6MASArr +9/Dep +13h 20m-8TVC??11:55-245h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2073 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...CSTM??15:00+10SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3648m+1:15TVP??14:08+3447h 8m39
SMTWTFS
2620 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...CSTM??15:10+0WLArr /Dep +1:1839m+0TVP??14:08+3446h 58m39
SMTWTFS
2416 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...CSTM??15:10+0SCArr /Dep +14h 0m+0TVC??18:20+3851h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2343 kmBMTIR*^~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +11/Dep +319h 30m-8KCVL??06:30+1459h 45m20
 M     
2021 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +6/Dep +1:141h 20m+1:08TVP??18:38+3746h 23m69
  T    
2770 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +16/Dep +82h 50m-8TVC??18:20+3844h 50m41
  TW  S
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+0VMArr +9/Dep +84h 35m-1TVC??23:15+2549h 45m27
SM   F 
2237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +16/Dep +2:422h 2m+2:26TVC??17:15+3:2343h 45m61
S    F 
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +16/Dep +22h 2m-14TVC??17:15+2443h 45m52
 M     
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...CSTM??22:00+0MAJNArr +39/Dep +21h 40m-37TVP??03:59-29h 59m46
SMTWTFS
1524 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11TVC??01:20+3551h 20m27
 M     
2755 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+16SBCArr +1:21/Dep 22h 10m+0TVP??12:10+1:1661h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1974 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+16CBEArr +38/Dep +141h 45m-24TVC??18:20+3843h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+16CBEArr +38/Dep +2:3445m+1:56TVC??17:15+3:2342h 40m61
S   TF 
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8TVC??18:20+3843h 15m41
   W  S
2326 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...CSTM??23:45+2MASArr +3/Dep +14h 45m-2TVC??23:15+2547h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2073 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site