Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
LUR/Latur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to LUR/Latur
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LUR⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: LUR   

Shortest Route: 504.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and LUR/Latur

Try these Via Stations: Kurduvadi   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Parbhani   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRLTT*012:05+0LUR021:20+139h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL509 km55 km/hr
11075Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...ExpCRLTT*012:05+0LUR021:20+39h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL509 km55 km/hr
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRBSR??14:35+13LUR??04:25+1:0413h 50m6
    T  
IISL3A
 519 km38 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRPNVL*616:00+2LUR102:30+1210h 30m8
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL456 km43 km/hr
22107Mumbai CST - Latur S...SFCRCSTM*921:00+1LUR*106:30+179h 30m11
SMT T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL526 km55 km/hr
22143Mumbai CST - Bidar S...SFCRCSTM*921:00+0LUR106:30+119h 30m11
   W FS
IISL3A
1A
GNWL525 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and LUR/Latur

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Parbhani   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17151
Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-W...CSTM??08:05+4PUNEArr +15/Dep +22h 35m-13LUR??20:40-812h 35m4
 M W  S
526 kmDinesh Gada-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+1MMRArr +27/Dep +72h 8m-20LTRR??03:12+4114h 32m14
S T T  
656 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+53MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 18m-56LTRR??03:12+4114h 17m-16
S T T  
655 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...PNVL??12:55+53MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00LTRR??03:12+4814h 17m-15
 M    S
656 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+53MMRArr +1:03/Dep +41h 18m-59LTRR??03:12+4414h 17m-15
   W   
656 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...CSTM??13:30+19MMRArr +59/Dep +71h 8m-52LTRR??03:12+4113h 42m14
  T T  
673 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...CSTM??13:30+19MMRArr +59/Dep +31h 8m-56LTRR??03:12+4813h 42m15
      S
674 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +20/Dep +345m-17LTRR??03:12+4813h 12m15
 M    S
665 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +20/Dep +745m-13LTRR??03:12+4113h 12m14
S T T  
664 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17971
Σ Mumbai Parli Vaija...CSTM??15:45+0KWVArr +1:54/Dep +3150m-1:23LUR??03:30+2411h 45m25
SMTWTFS
525 kmDinesh Gada-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...CSTM??16:35+1PBNArr +44/Dep +294h 4m-15LTRR??10:09+4517h 34m6
SMTWTFS
675 kmR Viswanathan-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr /Dep +21h 35m+0LUR??04:00+2110h 50m6
S    F 
526 kmDP~-
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...DR??20:30+1YGArr +20/Dep +1:132h 22m+53LTRR??16:55+5720h 25m33
SMTWTFS
985 kmDinesh Gada-
22678
--
Σ Thane to Parli&nbs...CSTM??21:10+1PBNArr +41/Dep +1:1455m+33LTRR??11:41+1:1414h 31m16
SMTWTFS
673 kmameyaphadke-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...CSTM??21:50+4VKBArr +46/Dep +1:013h 5m+15LTRR??16:55+5719h 5m33
SMTWTFS
919 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...LTT??22:35+2SBCArr +1:00/Dep +455m-56LTRR??16:55+5742h 20m33
SMTWTFS
1980 kmvishnuaptora-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...CSTM??23:45+8KWVArr +39/Dep +1:4515m+1:06LUR??12:05+1:1912h 20m13
SMTWTFS
525 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.