Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
LUR/Latur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to LUR/Latur
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LUR⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: LUR   

Shortest Route: 504.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and LUR/Latur

Try these Via Stations: Kurduvadi   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Parbhani   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRLTT*012:05+0LUR021:20+259h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL509 km55 km/hr
11075Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...ExpCRLTT*012:05+1LUR021:20+59h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL509 km55 km/hr
22107Mumbai CST - Latur S...SFCRCSTM*921:00+0LUR*106:30+129h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL527 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and LUR/Latur

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Parbhani   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17151
Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-W...CSTM1708:05+14PUNEArr +29/Dep +32h 35m-26LUR220:40+136h 35m4
S T  F 
1489 kmDinesh Gada-
17013
--
Σ mumbai marathwada&...LTT??12:15+0MMRArr +36/Dep +42h 30m-32LTRR??03:12+2314h 57m14
S T T  
656 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+31MMRArr /Dep +42h 8m+0LTRR??03:12+2314h 32m14
S T T  
658 kmsataparni-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...CSTM??13:30+23MMRArr +1:03/Dep +41h 8m-59LTRR??03:12+2313h 42m14
  T T  
675 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...CSTM??13:30+23MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 8m-56LTRR??03:12+2113h 42m14
      S
675 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...DR??14:00+1MMRArr +23/Dep +745m-16LTRR??03:12+2113h 12m14
 M    S
666 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+1MMRArr +23/Dep +445m-19LTRR??03:12+2313h 12m14
S T T  
666 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17971
Σ Mumbai Parli Vaija...CSTM??15:45+0KWVArr +1:40/Dep +2350m-1:17LUR??03:30+1511h 45m25
SMTWTFS
527 kmDinesh Gada-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...CSTM??16:35+2PBNArr +31/Dep +144h 4m-17LTRR??10:09+2817h 34m6
SMTWTFS
675 kmR Viswanathan-
4703
--
Σ Mumbai-Latur Weekl...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +323h 30m-4LUR??02:30-233h 20m7
SMTWTFS
527 kmPrayas*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6LUR??04:00+2610h 50m6
S    F 
527 kmDP~-
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...DR720:30+10YGArr +24/Dep +582h 22m+34LTRR216:55+1:0244h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1629 kmDinesh Gada-
22678
--
Σ Thane to Parli&nbs...CSTM??21:10+1PBNArr +36/Dep +3455m-2LTRR??11:41+4214h 31m16
SMTWTFS
675 kmameyaphadke-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...CSTM921:50+1VKBArr +28/Dep +583h 5m+30LTRR216:55+1:0243h 5m33
SMTWTFS
993 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...LTT??22:35+2SBCArr +54/Dep +1055m-44LTRR??16:55+1:0242h 20m33
SMTWTFS
1979 kmvishnuaptora-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...CSTM??23:45+9KWVArr /Dep +4215m+0LUR??12:05+2012h 20m13
SMTWTFS
527 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site