Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
LUR/Latur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to LUR/Latur
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LUR⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: LUR   

Shortest Route: 504.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and LUR/Latur

Try these Via Stations: Kurduvadi   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Parbhani   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRLTT*012:05+1LUR021:20+49h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km55 km/hr
11075Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...ExpCRLTT*012:05+0LUR021:20-89h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km55 km/hr
22107Mumbai CST - Latur S...SFCRCSTM*921:00+0LUR*106:30+119h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL525 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and LUR/Latur

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Parbhani   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17151
Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-W...CSTM??08:05+16PUNEArr +30/Dep +02h 35m-30LUR??20:40-2012h 35m4
 M W  S
525 kmDinesh Gada-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+1MMRArr +23/Dep +22h 8m-21LTRR??03:12+1814h 32m14
S T T  
656 kmsataparni-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...CSTM??13:30+8MMRArr +44/Dep +21h 8m-42LTRR??03:12+1813h 42m14
  T T  
673 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...CSTM??13:30+8MMRArr +44/Dep +61h 8m-38LTRR??03:12+3513h 42m15
      S
675 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +17/Dep +645m-11LTRR??03:12+3513h 12m15
 M    S
666 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +17/Dep +245m-15LTRR??03:12+1813h 12m14
S T T  
664 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17971
Σ Mumbai Parli Vaija...CSTM??15:45+6KWVArr +1:42/Dep +2450m-1:18LUR??03:30+1711h 45m25
SMTWTFS
525 kmDinesh Gada-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...CSTM??16:35+1PBNArr +33/Dep +154h 4m-18LTRR??10:09+2617h 34m6
SMTWTFS
675 kmR Viswanathan-
4703
--
Σ Mumbai-Latur Weekl...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +723h 25m+0LUR??02:30-533h 20m8
SMTWTF 
525 km★Prayas★*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7LUR??04:00+2010h 50m6
S    F 
525 kmDP~-
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...DR??20:30+20YGArr +41/Dep +1:102h 22m+29LTRR??16:55+1:1820h 25m33
SMTWTFS
985 kmDinesh Gada-
22678
--
Σ Thane to Parli&nbs...CSTM??21:10+1PBNArr +34/Dep +3955m+5LTRR??11:41+3614h 31m16
SMTWTFS
673 kmameyaphadke-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...CSTM??21:50+0VKBArr +35/Dep +1:073h 5m+32LTRR??16:55+1:1819h 5m33
SMTWTFS
919 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...LTT??22:35+5SBCArr +1:11/Dep +955m-1:02LTRR??16:55+1:1842h 20m33
SMTWTFS
1979 kmvishnuaptora-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...CSTM??23:45+6KWVArr +14/Dep +3815m+24LUR??12:05+1812h 20m13
SMTWTFS
525 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site