Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
21 Trains / 40 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 1423.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+37LKO009:05+2:1332h 45m14
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km48 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBDTS*205:10-LKO409:05-27h 55m21
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km60 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBDTS*005:10+0LKO009:05+2:1127h 55m21
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km60 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+2LJN*608:40+3424h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1424 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+1LJN111:25+1:4924h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km58 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+1LJN*620:20+1:1131h 25m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20+0LKO*??13:45+1823h 25m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1409 km60 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+6:10LKO213:10+4:0322h 50m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1424 km62 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20+3:40LKO413:10+7:0322h 50m8
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1424 km62 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*1414:20+0LKO*313:10+4:4822h 50m9
  T    
3A
GNWL1424 km62 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+1LJN219:05+1:1027h 30m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1424 km52 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0LKO017:15+2:1725h 25m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km55 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+14LJN*415:10+2:1022h 45m10
 M W  S
II3A2A
GNWL1407 km62 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0LKO314:55+2:0922h 30m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0LKO217:15+2:0524h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km57 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+10LKO018:40+1:4224h 50m11
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1407 km57 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBCT*019:45-LJN*020:40-24h 55m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1516 km61 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBCT*019:45+0LJN*020:40+2:3024h 55m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km61 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+4LJN406:25+1:1931h 45m48
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0LJN406:25+1:0431h 45m48
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1LKO701:45+1:2127h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km52 km/hr


40 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...CSTM??00:10+8STAArr +1:05/Dep +212h 25m-44LJN??05:05+1:0628h 55m10
  T  F 
1571 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+0ETArr +13/Dep +103h 35m-3LJN??07:40+2831h 5m17
     F 
1407 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +29/Dep +54h 5m-24LJN??09:45+1:1528h 22m4
S      
1407 kmAnand S Gharpure-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+2BPLArr +17/Dep +403h 40m+23LJN??09:45+2:2325h 50m51
 M  T  
1407 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+2AGCArr +28/Dep +1:551h 50m+1:27LJN??11:45+4:2427h 50m12
 M  T  
1662 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +8/Dep +401h 40m+32LJN??09:45+2:2325h 40m51
 M     
1407 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??08:20+0ADIArr +6/Dep +31h 15m-3LKO??23:35+1:3639h 15m15
    T  
1915 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -4/Dep +200m+24LJN??09:45+2:0522h 50m22
     F 
1407 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -4/Dep +390m+43LJN??09:45+2:2322h 50m51
 M W   
1407 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +282h 45m-35LJN??09:45+2:2370h 5m51
 MT   S
3845 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +162h 30m+4LKO??21:15+1:1733h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1865 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +40/Dep +2245m-18LJN??17:10+2:1329h 0m11
     F 
1670 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +17/Dep +82h 0m-9LKO??21:45+2:2633h 0m1
S TW F 
1947 kmkushanmaths-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +37/Dep +2930m-8LKO??14:55+2:2125h 35m14
      S
1407 kmAjeet Verma^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+6JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7LKO??02:50+2:2437h 20m25
S  W F 
1815 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+4AIIArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21LKO??05:15+1:0438h 40m11
 M     
1909 kmbhaiyou-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +9/Dep +392h 30m+30LJN??17:10+2:1326h 10m11
     F 
1407 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+8BRCArr +18/Dep +41h 32m-14LKO??20:50+2:0329h 0m19
no arr/dep
1569 kmbring back ellora ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +59/Dep +404h 25m-19LKO??20:15+2:1527h 50m16
     F 
1407 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +59/Dep +511h 42m-8LJN??17:10+2:1324h 45m11
     F 
1407 kmHussain*^~-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +5/Dep +281h 30m+23LKO??18:40+1:4926h 5m7
  T   S
1858 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +8/Dep +3645m+28LJN??09:45+2:2341h 10m51
S TW   
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16LJN??09:45+1:5641h 10m44
     F 
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2355m+15LJN??09:45+2:0541h 10m22
    T  
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM??16:35+0NGPArr +8/Dep +4155m+33LJN??09:45+1:5341h 10m33
 M     
2026 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +050m-6LKO??17:25+524h 25m2
   W  S
1877 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +282h 35m+22LKO??18:40+1:4925h 40m7
  T  FS
1877 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +33h 0m-3LKO??21:35+1:0128h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1877 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT??17:40+1SWMArr +16/Dep +282h 29m+12LKO??20:50+1:2027h 10m16
      S
1580 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +8/Dep +162h 15m+8LKO??21:15+1:1727h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1869 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +8/Dep +141h 30m+6LKO??21:25+2:0427h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1890 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +163h 5m-2LKO??02:50+2:3032h 0m25
 M  T S
1727 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +83h 5m-10LKO??02:50+2:0032h 0m25
  T    
1727 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...CSTM??19:40+6JHSArr +38/Dep +1:023h 20m+24LKO??00:50+1:1529h 10m43
 MT T S
1424 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+6MTJArr +1:16/Dep +2:034h 42m+47LJN??07:20+3:0835h 40m8
S T T  
1825 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +6/Dep +43h 10m-2LJN??07:40+2835h 25m17
    T  
1807 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +28/Dep +42h 5m-24LJN??10:25+1:0437h 30m15
 M  T S
1782 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +28/Dep +423h 57m+14LKO??02:50+2:3029h 25m25
 M  T S
1591 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8LKO??04:20+1:4330h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1865 kmHussain*^~-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -8/Dep +1010m+18LKO??09:30+4634h 5m15
 M     
1915 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site