Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
MAJN/Mangaluru Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
7 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAJN⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: MAJN   

Shortest Route: 877.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Dadar Western   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+2MAJN1,304:25+1:0016h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL878 km52 km/hr
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSRLTT*415:20+0MAQ*1,307:30+1:0216h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km55 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0MAJN108:00+4815h 5m10
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL878 km58 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+0MAJN108:00+1:1915h 5m10
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL878 km58 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRDR*820:40+0MAJN112:10+2515h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL886 km57 km/hr
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCRLTT*420:50+1MAJN110:15+4213h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL878 km65 km/hr
12133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...SFCRCSTM*1422:00+3MAJN*112:40+5814h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL895 km61 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Dadar Western   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21303
Σ daytime travelling...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +27/Dep +92h 10m-18MAQ??22:00+2016h 35m8
SMTWTFS
891 kmsripathinayak731-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BVI??06:07+22DDRArr +7/Dep +2:151h 55m+2:08MAJN??00:40+3:1318h 33m0
SMTWTFS
887 kmAkshay*^-
11064
Σ Mumbai CST-Chengan...CSTM??07:10+5MAOArr +1:32/Dep +1:012h 25m-31MAJN??03:00+3019h 50m17
  T    
894 kmGopal*^~-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...CSTM??07:10+5MAOArr +1:32/Dep +412h 45m-51MAJN??03:00+1919h 50m3
S      
894 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...LTT??12:05+0AJJArr +1:38/Dep +223h 7m-1:16MAQ??03:55+1:5039h 50m29
      S
2024 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...CSTM??12:10+39EDArr +32/Dep +1:1755m+45MAQ??03:55+1:5039h 45m29
S  WTF 
1959 kmBMTIR*^~-
11179
Σ Renigunta-Tirupati...CSTM??15:45+6PGTArr +39/Dep +343h 35m-5MAQ??12:25+3744h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2026 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20357
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +13h 5m-6MAJN??23:15+4630h 5m19
      S
1054 kmsripathinayak731-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...CSTM??17:50+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6MAJN??23:15+4629h 25m19
      S
1054 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
20390
--
Σ sharavati exp to k...DR??21:30+0MYSArr +5/Dep 1h 40m+0MAJN??08:50+2:0635h 20m13
    T  
1526 kmsripathinayak731-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site