Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to MMR/Manmad Junction
53 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 25 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 256.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRCSTM*15,1800:10+13MMR204:50+384h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL257 km55 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15+1MMR204:27+274h 12m3
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km57 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+0MMR104:27+184h 12m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km57 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+3MMR004:25+464h 10m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL240 km58 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0MMR204:25+314h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km58 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRLTT*305:23+0MMR209:35+64h 12m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23-MMR209:35-4h 12m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km57 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0MMR209:35+194h 12m4
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-MMR209:35-4h 12m4
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL240 km57 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRCSTM*905:25+0MMR213:10+107h 45m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 257 km33 km/hr
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRCSTM*1206:15+0MMR511:10-44h 55m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL257 km52 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0MMR211:00+214h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km54 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0MMR211:53+24h 3m4
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL240 km59 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*208:05+1MMR112:10+244h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0MMR212:10+214h 5m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0MMR112:10+294h 5m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0MMR112:10+214h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+2MMR212:43+94h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL257 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERCSTM*1511:05+4MMR215:48+254h 43m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL257 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+4MMR215:48+114h 28m1
 M     
Unreserved
 240 km54 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0MMR015:45+184h 25m1
    T  
Unreserved
 240 km54 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0MMR216:18+104h 48m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km50 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0MMR016:20+24h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km50 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+1MMR216:25+224h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km58 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRLTT*112:40+1MMR016:47+234h 7m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km58 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRCSTM*17,1813:30+8MMR217:47+464h 17m4
  T T S
3A
GNWL257 km60 km/hr
12071Dadar - Jalna Jan Sh...JShtbCRDR*714:00+0MMR618:10+174h 10m3
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL248 km59 km/hr
12117Godavari SF ExpressSFCRLTT*215:00+0MMR*219:25+64h 25m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL240 km54 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*16,1715:00+10MMR219:45+304h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL257 km54 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRCSTM*16,1715:00-MMR219:45-4h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL257 km54 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+1MMR220:12+1:004h 37m2
     F 
Unreserved
 257 km56 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50-MMR220:12-4h 22m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+0MMR220:27+384h 2m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km60 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRCSTM*816:35+1MMR621:35+25h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL257 km51 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0MMR221:40+135h 0m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km48 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+25MMR022:10+155h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km44 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0MMR022:10-145h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km44 km/hr
12109Panchavati ExpressSFCRCSTM*1618:15+0MMR*122:50+34h 35m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL257 km56 km/hr
22101Mumbai CST - Manmad ...SFCRCSTM*1618:50+0MMR*523:25+34h 35m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL257 km56 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10+2MMR223:33+184h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL257 km59 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRCSTM*1719:40+40MMR200:22+544h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL257 km55 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+4MMR201:12+324h 37m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL257 km56 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRCSTM*1521:10+0MMR401:55+224h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL257 km54 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCSTM*1821:30+32MMR202:10+1:084h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL257 km55 km/hr
12131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRDR*721:45+0MMR201:50+414h 5m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL248 km61 km/hr
02129Mumbai LTT - Sainaga...ACSFCRLTT*021:45-MMR001:50-4h 5m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
 240 km59 km/hr
02131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRDR*021:45+23MMR201:50+464h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL248 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0MMR202:40+274h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km51 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0MMR202:55+354h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km51 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+2MMR203:10+374h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km54 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRCSTM*1523:30+1MMR204:02+374h 32m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL257 km57 km/hr
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCRCSTM*1523:30-MMR204:02-4h 32m7
SMTWTFS
SL3A
GNWL257 km57 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+29MMR203:58+454h 23m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL240 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr -4/Dep +2825m+32MMR??10:15+1910h 0m17
     F 
486 km★Prayas★*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+0PUNEArr /Dep +41h 40m+0MMR??17:20-111h 40m3
S  W   
502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +448m-3MMR??17:20-110h 40m3
S  W   
502 km★Prayas★*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM??08:40+2PUNEArr +10/Dep +12h 35m-9MMR??20:30+111h 50m1
 M    S
502 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??12:10+13DDArr +51/Dep +1445m-37MMR??21:50+249h 40m4
   W   
503 km★Prayas★*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...CSTM??12:10+13DDArr +51/Dep +1345m-38MMR??21:50+239h 40m2
     F 
503 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...CSTM??12:10+13DDArr +51/Dep +4145m-10MMR??21:50+429h 40m2
    T  
503 km★Prayas★*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??12:45+0DDArr +8/Dep +2340m+15MMR??23:20+1010h 35m5
SMTWTFS
503 km★Prayas★*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +2040m+10MMR??00:30+2410h 30m4
SMTWTFS
503 km★Prayas★*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+1RTMArr +10/Dep +2813m+18MMR??16:20+2023h 20m19
  T    
1516 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +11h 35m-5MMR??03:25+310h 15m4
 M W   
502 km★Prayas★*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +15/Dep +127m-14MMR??03:25+39h 35m4
 M W   
500 km★Prayas★*^~-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??23:45+2DDArr +8/Dep +2855m+20MMR??10:15+1910h 30m17
SMTWTFS
503 km★Prayas★*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??23:45+2DDArr +8/Dep 55m+0MMR??10:15-10h 30m7
SMTWTFS
503 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site