Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:06:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to NGP/Nagpur Junction
22 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 832.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15+4NGP613:40+513h 25m8
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km61 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+36NGP613:40+3413h 25m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km61 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0NGP013:40-213h 25m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL817 km61 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0NGP613:40+113h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km61 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERCSTM*1806:00+9NGP118:55+712h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL833 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+0NGP301:35-214h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL833 km57 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0NGP301:35-1314h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km58 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*413:20+40NGP001:20+1:5812h 0m3
  T    
3A2A
GNWL817 km68 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+1NGP201:20+1912h 0m4
  T   S
Unreserved
 817 km68 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*16,1715:00+10NGP*706:10+515h 10m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL833 km55 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRCSTM*816:35+0NGP*516:15+823h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1052 km44 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+22AJNI*014:15+1321h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km47 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+2NGP304:10+010h 55m3
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL833 km76 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10+2NGP308:55+913h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL833 km61 km/hr
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCRCSTM*1820:15+6NGP*807:20+511h 5m3
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL833 km75 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP110:50-1014h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km57 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+5NGP311:05+714h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL833 km57 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+13NGP109:50+1113h 15m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL817 km62 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP610:50-214h 15m6
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL817 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0NGP313:10-315h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km54 km/hr
02073Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...SFCRCSTM*023:55-NGP*015:00-15h 5m6
     F 
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL836 km55 km/hr
02075Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...SFCRCSTM*023:55-NGP*015:00-15h 5m6
 M     
2SSL
3A2A
 836 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +81h 40m-1NGP??01:55+720h 15m8
S  W   
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM1206:15+0PAUArr +37/Dep +21h 17m-35NGP004:15+1922h 0m7
     F 
1082 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +848m+0NGP??01:55+719h 15m8
S  W   
1079 kmCheetah*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT306:55+23SCArr +1:09/Dep +72h 5m-1:02NGP109:05+1350h 10m18
SMTWTFS
2071 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT508:05+0MMRArr +22/Dep +72h 15m-15NGP107:35+1795h 30m18
no arr/dep
3531 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM1608:20+2MMRArr +5/Dep +71h 42m+2NGP107:35+1771h 15m18
   W   
2219 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM??08:40+1PUNEArr +10/Dep +12h 35m-9NGP??04:10-919h 30m3
 M    S
1079 kmVinay Kumar~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+1BSLArr +59/Dep +282h 10m-31NGP??01:55+714h 45m8
S  W   
816 kmCheetah*^~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT111:40+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +302h 45m-33NGP116:45+4177h 5m38
SM   F 
3184 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT112:15+1MMRArr +25/Dep +91h 0m-16NGP301:55+761h 40m8
 M   F 
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CSTM??12:45+3BMTArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0NGP??15:40+2426h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1365 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...CSTM812:45+3BMTArr +0/Dep +262h 57m+26NGP115:20+3850h 35m9
S TW  S
1362 kmCheetah*^~-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+2STArr +8/Dep +102h 58m+2NGP??09:50-520h 10m15
S  WT  
990 kmKSG*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM1414:00+6DDArr +21/Dep +3340m+12NGP310:10+1044h 10m12
SMTWTFS
2091 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+12STArr +18/Dep +102h 14m-8NGP??09:50-519h 15m15
S  W   
984 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+4STArr +10/Dep 2h 14m+0NGP??09:50-19h 15m14
    T  
984 kmVinay Kumar~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...CSTM??18:15+0MMRArr +3/Dep +221h 9m+19NGP??09:25+015h 10m7
 M W  S
834 kmHusainSabir*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +5/Dep +103h 38m+5NGP??17:50+720h 55m30
SMTWTFS
979 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site