Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:03:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:03:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to SUR/Solapur
22 Trains / 12 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 430.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Manmad   Kalyan   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRLTT*500:15+0SUR108:35+228h 20m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL435 km52 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+23SUR314:25+437h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL435 km58 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRCSTM*1708:05+5SUR116:05+388h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL452 km56 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0SUR319:35+1:037h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL435 km58 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCSTM*1512:10+0SUR320:15+538h 5m8
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km56 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0SUR120:15+498h 5m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km56 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0SUR220:15+378h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km56 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+13SUR119:35+437h 10m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km61 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRCSTM*812:45+3SUR322:15+299h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km48 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRLTT*413:20+0SUR321:10+247h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL435 km56 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*14,1514:00+6SUR323:15+359h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km49 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRCSTM*1415:10+0SUR100:15+1:069h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRCSTM*915:45+3SUR300:45+1:339h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km50 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRDR*720:30+0SUR203:55+247h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km60 km/hr
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRLTT*221:15+0SUR208:35-1011h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km38 km/hr
22139Mumbai CST - Solapur...SFCRCSTM*1021:20+0SUR*405:30+08h 10m6
SMTW FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL452 km55 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRCSTM*921:50+0SUR305:35+177h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL452 km58 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRLTT*422:35+16SUR306:25+317h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL435 km56 km/hr
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRCSTM*1622:45+11SUR*106:50+278h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL452 km56 km/hr
51029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...PassCRCSTM*822:55+0SUR109:45+4710h 50m22
SMTW   
IISL
GNWL452 km42 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRLTT*223:05+0SUR005:57+126h 52m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL435 km63 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*1423:45+2SUR309:30+259h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km46 km/hr


12 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Manmad   Kalyan   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...CSTM??05:40+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +325m-6SUR??13:30+57h 50m3
SMTWTFS
451 kmCheetah*^~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...CSTM??06:40+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +211h 18m+13SUR??15:00+448h 20m0
    T  
451 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +5/Dep +1:092h 32m+1:04SUR??00:01+1:0815h 41m17
SMTWTFS
682 kmAbhishek Rai-
15967
--
Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - ...CSTM??14:08+0KYNArr +2/Dep +94h 38m+7SUR??02:50+4612h 42m18
     F 
451 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15966
Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - ...CSTM??14:25+0KYNArr +0/Dep +94h 23m+9SUR??02:50+4612h 25m18
     F 
451 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10569
Σ Mumbai Krishnaraja...CSTM??14:30+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +193h 50m+14SUR??02:50+4612h 20m17
S      
451 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19240
--
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad O...CSTM??16:25+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +142h 40m+0SUR??02:50+4310h 25m18
 M WT  
448 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6108
Σ Mumbai CST-Secunde...CSTM??17:50+1SVJRArr +17/Dep +1457m-3SUR??02:50+439h 0m18
 M WT  
449 kmCheetah*^~-
6109
Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinad...CSTM??17:50+1SVJRArr +17/Dep +1057m-7SUR??02:50+389h 0m13
      S
449 kmCheetah*^~-
6111
Σ Mumbai CST-Coimbat...CSTM??17:50+1SVJRArr +17/Dep +1957m+2SUR??02:50+469h 0m17
S      
449 kmCheetah*^~-
6112
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Madurai...CSTM??17:50+1SVJRArr +17/Dep +1157m-6SUR??02:50+469h 0m18
     F 
449 kmCheetah*^~-
17487
Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli...CSTM??21:10+2SCArr +6/Dep +01h 10m-6HG??23:00+225h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1195 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site