Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to SUR/Solapur
22 Trains / 12 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 430.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Manmad   Kalyan   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRLTT*500:15+0SUR108:35+318h 20m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL435 km52 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+10SUR314:25+377h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL435 km58 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRCSTM*1708:05+16SUR116:05+1:028h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL452 km56 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0SUR319:35+1:237h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL435 km58 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCSTM*1512:10+39SUR320:15+1:178h 5m8
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km56 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0SUR320:15+478h 5m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km56 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0SUR220:15+338h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km56 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+19SUR119:35+317h 10m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km61 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRCSTM*812:45+0SUR322:15+379h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km48 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRLTT*413:20+0SUR321:10+517h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL435 km56 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*14,1514:00+1SUR323:15+339h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km49 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRCSTM*1415:10+0SUR100:15+1:019h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRCSTM*915:45+6SUR300:45+1:359h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km50 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRDR*720:30+20SUR203:55+427h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km60 km/hr
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRLTT*221:15+0SUR208:35+611h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km38 km/hr
22139Mumbai CST - Solapur...SFCRCSTM*1021:20+0SUR*405:30+28h 10m6
SMTW FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL452 km55 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRCSTM*921:50+0SUR305:35+217h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL452 km58 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRLTT*422:35+5SUR306:25+157h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL435 km56 km/hr
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRCSTM*1622:45+11SUR*106:50+328h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL452 km56 km/hr
51029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...PassCRCSTM*822:55+2SUR109:45+3810h 50m22
SMTW   
IISL
GNWL452 km42 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRLTT*223:05+0SUR005:57+136h 52m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL435 km63 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRCSTM*1423:45+6SUR309:30+339h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km46 km/hr


12 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Manmad   Kalyan   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...CSTM??05:40+0PUNEArr +10/Dep +225m-8SUR??13:30+87h 50m3
SMTWTFS
451 km★Prayas★*^~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +41h 18m-3SUR??15:00+228h 20m0
    T  
451 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +10/Dep +2:132h 32m+2:03SUR??00:01+2:1815h 41m17
SMTWTFS
682 kmAbhishek Rai-
15967
--
Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - ...CSTM014:08+0KYNArr +2/Dep +94h 38m+7SUR302:50+4936h 42m18
    T  
468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15966
Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - ...CSTM??14:25+0KYNArr +1/Dep +94h 23m+8SUR??02:50+4912h 25m18
     F 
451 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10569
Σ Mumbai Krishnaraja...CSTM??14:30+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +593h 50m+56SUR??02:50+1:3312h 20m17
S      
451 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19240
--
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad O...CSTM??16:25+1PUNEArr +15/Dep +122h 40m-3SUR??02:50+4110h 25m18
 M WT  
448 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6108
Σ Mumbai CST-Secunde...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +15/Dep +1257m-3SUR??02:50+419h 0m18
 M WT  
449 km★Prayas★*^~-
6109
Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinad...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +15/Dep +1657m+1SUR??02:50+399h 0m13
      S
449 km★Prayas★*^~-
6111
Σ Mumbai CST-Coimbat...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +15/Dep +5957m+44SUR??02:50+1:339h 0m17
S      
449 km★Prayas★*^~-
6112
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Madurai...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +15/Dep +1257m-3SUR??02:50+499h 0m18
     F 
449 km★Prayas★*^~-
17487
Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli...CSTM??21:10+1SCArr +4/Dep +01h 10m-4HG??23:00-825h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1195 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site