Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1497.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madurai   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+3TVC*317:55+5630h 15m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1499 km50 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRCSTM*1412:10+0TVC*203:20+1439h 10m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1957 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRCSTM*915:45+3TVC210:10+3242h 25m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2044 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0KCVL*120:25+2327h 30m23
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1504 km55 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+10KCVL*120:25+1:3027h 30m24
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1504 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madurai   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11064
Σ Mumbai CST-Chengan...CSTM??07:10+12MAOArr +1:02/Dep 2h 25m+0KCVL??15:15+5932h 5m27
  T    
1520 kmKSG*^~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...CSTM??12:10+0MDUArr +34/Dep +122h 15m-22TVC??06:45+1342h 35m18
S  WTF 
1948 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...CSTM??14:00+20MASArr +19/Dep 3h 15m+0TVC??11:45+645h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2196 kmคภנคคภ~-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...CSTM??14:00+20MASArr +19/Dep +03h 20m-19TVC??11:55-145h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2073 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...CSTM??15:00+6SEGMArr +20/Dep +1:0948m+49TVC??14:35+5747h 35m40
SMTWTFS
2623 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...CSTM??15:10+21WLArr +46/Dep +5739m+11TVC??14:35+5747h 25m40
SMTWTFS
2418 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...CSTM??15:10+21SCArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38TVC??18:20+3251h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2343 kmBMTIR*^~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT318:45+2UBLArr +8/Dep +019h 30m-8KCVL206:30+859h 45m21
 M     
2023 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+4NGPArr +8/Dep +1:011h 20m+53TVC??18:55+1:1946h 40m70
  T    
2773 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +24/Dep +92h 50m-15TVC??18:20+3244h 50m41
  TW  S
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+1VMArr +8/Dep +124h 35m+4TVC??23:15+3349h 45m27
SM   F 
2237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+1JTJArr +14/Dep +2:382h 2m+2:24TVC??17:15+3:4343h 45m61
S    F 
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+1JTJArr +14/Dep +12h 2m-13TVC??17:15+3143h 45m52
 M     
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...CSTM??22:00+1MAJNArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36TVC??04:45+1130h 45m47
SMTWTFS
1526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr /Dep +92h 5m+0TVC??01:20+3651h 20m27
 M     
2755 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+9SBCArr +1:14/Dep +422h 10m-1:10TVC??12:40+1:0462h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1977 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+9CBEArr +40/Dep +121h 45m-28TVC??18:20+3243h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+9CBEArr +40/Dep +2:3645m+1:56TVC??17:15+3:4342h 40m61
S   TF 
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +10/Dep +140m-9TVC??18:20+3243h 15m41
   W  S
2326 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...CSTM??23:45+6MASArr +12/Dep +44h 45m-8TVC??23:15+3347h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2073 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site