Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:44:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:44:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to BSB/Varanasi Junction
25 Trains / 73 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1483.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Surat   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Purna   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Manikpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Durg   Ahmedabad   Janghai   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRCSTM*15,1800:10+13BSB*904:40+5628h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1509 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+1BSB*503:45+3127h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1492 km55 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*300:45-MUV*004:45-28h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1463 km52 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*000:45-MUV*004:45-28h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1463 km52 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*000:45-BSB005:40-28h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1492 km52 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0BSB*107:05+1:0325h 42m14
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km57 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0BSB512:40+5630h 5m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km49 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0MGS308:10+424h 20m13
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1479 km61 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50-BSB??10:00-26h 10m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1467 km56 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0MGS008:55+2424h 50m15
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-MGS108:55-24h 50m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1479 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0MGS108:55+2724h 50m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1479 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERCSTM*1511:05+4MGS212:15+5225h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1496 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0MGS212:15-225h 10m7
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1496 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+3MGS012:15-624h 55m9
 M     
Unreserved
 1479 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0MGS012:15+3724h 55m10
    T  
Unreserved
 1479 km59 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+1BSB113:55+1:2625h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1467 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRLTT*112:40+1BSB*819:25+2:3030h 45m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1635 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0BSB019:45+1:5427h 55m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1467 km53 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+1BSB119:45+1:4427h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1467 km53 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+0MGS022:10+1:5030h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1634 km54 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0BSB020:50+1:4129h 0m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1492 km51 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCSTM*1821:30+32MGS123:15+2:4225h 45m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1496 km58 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0MGS203:55+1:1429h 40m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km50 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+42MGS200:40+2:0725h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1479 km59 km/hr


73 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Surat   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Purna   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Manikpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Durg   Ahmedabad   Janghai   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +17/Dep +1:073h 51m+50MGS??16:50+4:5440h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1855 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+2MTJArr +14/Dep +82h 5m-6MGS??20:00+2:5743h 55m20
S      
2029 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0BSB??14:10+5:2338h 5m11
      S
1857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+14JHSArr +33/Dep +1:052h 10m+32MGS??20:00+3:3338h 50m17
   W   
1846 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +58/Dep +3:5412h 0m+2:56MGS??18:10+5:3136h 47m6
   W  S
1496 kmअथर्व^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM??06:15+0PAUArr +35/Dep +21h 17m-33MGS??22:10+1:1439h 55m12
     F 
2098 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +472h 10m+30MGS??18:10+5:3134h 15m6
SM  TF 
2149 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??08:20+0ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0BSB??05:40+1:0945h 20m19
    T  
2197 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +16/Dep +221h 0m+6MGS??09:30+4725h 10m21
  T   S
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +10/Dep +31h 42m-7BSB??04:45+5644h 25m31
     F 
2086 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+2CNBArr +25/Dep +2:506h 15m+2:25MGS??18:10+5:3133h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1699 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +30/Dep +3:546h 0m+3:24MGS??18:10+5:3131h 15m6
SM W F 
1496 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +34/Dep +3:546h 5m+3:20MGS??18:10+5:3131h 15m6
  T T S
1496 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT??11:10+3LJNArr +2:28/Dep +461h 30m-1:42BSB??20:25+5933h 15m10
SMTWTF 
1708 kmHussain*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +352h 30m+17BSB??02:25+1:5638h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2148 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??12:10+39DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47BSB??19:45+2:2031h 35m17
   W   
1730 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...CSTM??12:10+39DDArr +1:00/Dep +4445m-16BSB??19:45+2:5131h 35m12
    T  
1730 km★Prayas★*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +2:444h 40m+2:22MGS??02:22+2:5037h 37m5
S T    
2210 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+4JUArr +5/Dep +423h 0m+37BSB??10:30+3:1345h 0m35
S  W F 
2138 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...CSTM??13:30+8JBPArr +11/Dep +1:014h 0m+50MGS??18:35+2:2829h 5m11
  T    
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+2BLArr +11/Dep +23h 3m-9BSB??22:10+2:0132h 30m11
      S
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +18/Dep +22h 48m-16BSB??22:10+2:0131h 50m11
      S
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:002h 30m+2:55MGS??16:50+4:5426h 20m14
 M     
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:355h 40m+2:30MGS??20:10+4:4529h 40m25
 M     
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT??14:30+0MKPArr +42/Dep +1:175h 20m+35MGS??20:00+3:3329h 30m17
 M     
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...LTT014:30+0JNHArr +2:14/Dep +1:261h 4m-48BSB516:10+1:2549h 40m33
 M     
1670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30MGS??19:45+6:1529h 15m6
 M     
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +2:51/Dep +1:516h 20m-1:00ARJ??22:05+1:4931h 35m22
 M     
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...DDR??15:00-BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 34m-15BSB??05:40+1:4838h 40m21
      S
1898 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...DDR??15:00-BRCArr +21/Dep +82h 34m-13BSB??05:40+1:2438h 40m17
S      
1898 kmiyerjiteshp-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +7/Dep +232h 30m+16BSB??19:45+2:2028h 45m17
   W   
1467 kmAnkit-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...DDR??15:00-BLArr +12/Dep +21h 52m-10BSB??22:10+2:0131h 10m10
      S
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+3BLArr +9/Dep +21h 27m-7BSB??22:10+2:0131h 5m11
      S
1646 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+8BRCArr +17/Dep +61h 32m-11BSB??05:40+1:4837h 50m22
no arr/dep
1893 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+26BLArr +33/Dep +214m-31BSB??22:10+2:0130h 20m11
      S
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+12LJNArr +3:19/Dep +62h 25m-3:13BSB??22:15-129h 50m3
 M     
1690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +3:13/Dep +1:364h 10m-1:37BSB??02:25+1:5633h 45m9
S      
1690 kmxxx-
20157
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya [11053...LTT??16:40+3:37ALDArr +3:26/Dep +3:082h 5m-18MGS??23:25+3:4030h 45m6
   W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...LTT??16:40+3:37ALDArr +3:26/Dep +1:134h 55m-2:13MGS??01:15+1:1032h 35m2
   W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...LTT??16:40+3:37ALDArr +3:26/Dep +3:543h 35m+28MGS??00:50+4:5232h 10m13
   W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+3:37ALDArr +3:26/Dep +5:394h 5m+2:13MGS??01:05+6:3232h 25m52
   W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT??16:40+3:37ALDArr +3:26/Dep +3:504h 35m+24MGS??02:45+4:2234h 5m11
   W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +27/Dep +050m-27BSB??22:15+429h 15m3
   W  S
2160 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +27/Dep +123h 0m-15BSB??04:45+5035h 45m32
SMTWTFS
2178 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +27/Dep +428h 20m+15MGS??01:44+1:0632h 44m2
SMTW FS
2173 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+6BRCArr +20/Dep +82h 1m-12MGS??02:45+2:3733h 35m10
      S
1844 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +5610m+47BSB516:10+1:2546h 45m33
 M   F 
1478 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +3:543h 15m+3:45MGS??18:10+5:3124h 45m6
 M   F 
1496 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +4:354h 20m+4:26MGS??19:45+6:1526h 20m6
 M   F 
1496 kmxxx-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +4:001h 35m+3:51MGS??16:50+4:5423h 25m14
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??16:50-23h 25m17
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +4:482h 40m+4:39MGS??18:00+5:5724h 35m5
     F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +1:093h 5m+1:00BSB??18:00+1:4024h 35m2
 M   F 
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +1:093h 13m+1:00BSB??19:25+1:5026h 0m19
 M   F 
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +3:354h 45m+3:26MGS??20:10+4:4526h 45m25
 M   F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +2:084h 45m+1:59MGS??20:00+3:3326h 35m17
 M   F 
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT??17:40+1SWMArr +15/Dep +342h 29m+19BSB??05:40+1:2436h 0m18
      S
1903 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BCT??17:40+1BRCArr +14/Dep +121h 43m-2MGS??00:50+4:5231h 10m13
  T T  
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +17/Dep +352h 15m+18BSB??02:25+1:5632h 45m9
SMTWTFS
2152 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+4KOTAArr +21/Dep +271h 5m+6MGS??02:45+3:0131h 55m21
  T    
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +353h 5m+16BSB??08:45+2:5937h 55m30
 M  T S
2009 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +523h 5m+33BSB??08:50+4:2038h 0m32
  T    
2028 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +1:162h 15m+57MGS??04:55+4:5734h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2002 kmHarsh-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...CSTM??19:40+58JHSArr +1:58/Dep +1:103h 20m-48BSB??09:35+1:1537h 55m54
 MT T S
1748 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...CSTM??19:40+58GWLArr +2:25/Dep +74h 45m-2:18BSB??10:50+1:2539h 10m29
SMTWTFS
1852 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +35/Dep +1:043h 57m+29BSB??08:45+2:5935h 20m30
 M  T S
1873 kmDont run empty premi...-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...LTT222:00+0DURGArr +34/Dep +22h 0m-32BSB516:10+1:2566h 10m33
SMTWTFS
2824 kmxxx-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...BCT??22:40+0STArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10BSB??10:40+3936h 0m24
S TWT S
1665 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+6CNBArr +1:16/Dep +5:081h 40m+3:52MGS??11:45+7:2037h 5m2
  T    
1843 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+7CNBArr +1:13/Dep +5:081h 40m+3:55MGS??11:45+7:2037h 5m2
      S
1843 kmVinay Kumar~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+2CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:555h 45m+1:40MGS??11:30+4:3336h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1682 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...LTT??22:45+2CNBArr +1:15/Dep +4:351h 40m+3:20MGS??06:45+6:2232h 0m2
S  W F 
1682 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2MGS??02:05+1:0726h 50m2
 M   F 
2173 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site