Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to BSB/Varanasi Junction
28 Trains / 70 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1483.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Surat   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Purna   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Manikpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Durg   Ahmedabad   Janghai   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRCSTM*15,1800:10+8BSB*904:40+3628h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1509 km53 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRCSTM*000:20+1:06MGS004:45+5628h 25m14
 M     
Unreserved
 1496 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+0BSB*503:45+2127h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1492 km55 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*300:45-MUV*004:45-28h 0m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1463 km52 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*500:45-MUV*004:45-28h 0m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1463 km52 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*000:45+41BSB??05:40+2:0328h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1492 km52 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0BSB*107:05+2125h 42m14
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km57 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERLTT*306:35+0BSB512:40+4730h 5m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km49 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0MGS308:10+024h 20m13
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1479 km61 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50+0BSB??10:00+4:4326h 10m13
  T    
Unreserved
 1467 km56 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0MGS008:55+1224h 50m15
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0MGS108:55+724h 50m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1479 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0MGS108:55-1124h 50m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1479 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERCSTM*1511:05+1MGS212:15+1125h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0MGS212:15-425h 10m7
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1496 km59 km/hr
01181Mumbai CST - Manduad...ExpCRCSTM*011:05+0MUV*016:00+1:1828h 55m16
      S
SL3A
GNWL1482 km51 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+3MGS012:15+1024h 55m9
 M     
Unreserved
 1479 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0MGS012:15+824h 55m10
    T  
Unreserved
 1479 km59 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+1BSB113:55+1:1525h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1467 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRLTT*112:40+0BSB*819:25+1:1630h 45m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1635 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50-BSB019:45-27h 55m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1467 km53 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+1BSB119:45+1:3327h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1467 km53 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+0MGS022:10+1:2930h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1634 km54 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0BSB020:50+4629h 0m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1492 km51 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCSTM*1821:30+8MGS123:15+2:2525h 45m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1496 km58 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0MGS203:55+1:1229h 40m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km50 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*023:25-ARJ??08:41-33h 16m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1883 km57 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+14MGS200:40+2:0725h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1479 km59 km/hr


70 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Surat   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Purna   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Manikpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Durg   Ahmedabad   Janghai   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +20/Dep +183h 51m-2MGS??16:50+3:1640h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1855 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+2MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14MGS??20:00+2:2143h 55m20
S      
2029 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +28/Dep +31h 45m-25BSB??14:10+4:2138h 5m11
      S
1857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+0JHSArr +12/Dep +482h 10m+36MGS??20:00+2:5438h 50m17
   W   
1846 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +39/Dep +3:5012h 0m+3:11MGS??18:10+5:1736h 47m6
   W  S
1496 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM??06:15+0PAUArr +37/Dep +21h 17m-35MGS??22:10+1:4539h 55m12
     F 
2098 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +272h 10m+16MGS??18:10+5:1734h 15m6
SM  TF 
2149 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??08:20+0ADIArr +6/Dep +31h 15m-3BSB??05:40+3945h 20m19
    T  
2197 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +9/Dep +191h 0m+10MGS??09:30+2925h 10m21
  T   S
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +6/Dep +71h 42m+1BSB??04:45+1:5444h 25m31
     F 
2086 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+2CNBArr +7/Dep +2:226h 15m+2:15MGS??18:10+5:1733h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1699 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +2/Dep +3:506h 0m+3:48MGS??18:10+5:1731h 15m6
SM W F 
1496 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +17/Dep +3:506h 5m+3:33MGS??18:10+5:1731h 15m6
  T T S
1496 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT??11:10+1LJNArr +1:49/Dep +241h 30m-1:25BSB??20:25+3333h 15m10
SMTWTF 
1708 kmHussain*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +162h 30m+4BSB??02:25+1:3538h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2148 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +40/Dep +2245m-18BSB??19:45+1:5431h 35m17
   W   
1730 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +40/Dep +4945m+9BSB??19:45+2:2531h 35m12
    T  
1730 kmCheetah*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +17/Dep +2:304h 40m+2:13MGS??02:22+3:3637h 37m5
S T    
2210 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+6JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7BSB??10:30+2:2545h 0m35
S  W F 
2138 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...CSTM??13:30+3JBPArr +4/Dep +254h 0m+21MGS??18:35+2:2029h 5m11
  T    
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+2BLArr +11/Dep +33h 3m-8BSB??22:10+1:3032h 30m12
      S
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+3BLArr +18/Dep +32h 48m-15BSB??22:10+1:3031h 50m12
      S
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:28/Dep +2:172h 30m+49MGS??16:50+3:1626h 20m14
 M     
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:28/Dep +2:315h 40m+1:03MGS??20:10+3:4029h 40m25
 M     
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT??14:30+0MKPArr +59/Dep +1:035h 20m+4MGS??20:00+2:5429h 30m17
 M     
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...LTT??14:30+0JNHArr +2:44/Dep 1h 4m+0BSB??16:10+1:0725h 40m33
 M     
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:28/Dep +3:415h 15m+2:13MGS??19:45+5:2429h 15m6
 M     
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +3:20/Dep +1:266h 20m-1:54ARJ??22:05+1:3031h 35m22
 M     
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +9/Dep +302h 30m+21BSB??19:45+1:5428h 45m17
   W   
1467 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+2BLArr +10/Dep +31h 27m-7BSB??22:10+1:3031h 5m12
      S
1646 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+8BRCArr +18/Dep +41h 32m-14BSB??05:40+1:2437h 50m22
no arr/dep
1893 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+26BLArr +32/Dep +314m-29BSB??22:10+1:3030h 20m12
      S
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT116:25-LJNArr +2:10/Dep 2h 25m+0BSB522:15-53h 50m3
no arr/dep
1690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +2:05/Dep +1:254h 10m-40BSB??02:25+1:3533h 45m9
S      
1690 kmxxx-
20157
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya [11053...LTT??16:40+56ALDArr +45/Dep +1:472h 5m+1:02MGS??23:25+2:3830h 45m6
   W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...LTT??16:40+56ALDArr +45/Dep +534h 55m+8MGS??01:15+3632h 35m2
   W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...LTT??16:40+56ALDArr +45/Dep +3:333h 35m+2:48MGS??00:50+4:2532h 10m13
   W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+56ALDArr +45/Dep +4:514h 5m+4:06MGS??01:05+5:5532h 25m54
   W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT??16:40+56ALDArr +45/Dep +3:454h 35m+3:00MGS??02:45+3:4734h 5m11
   W   
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +050m-6BSB??22:15-529h 15m3
   W  S
2160 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +33h 0m-3BSB??04:45+4635h 45m32
SMTWTFS
2178 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +08h 20m-6MGS??01:44+1932h 44m2
SMTW FS
2173 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+6BRCArr +20/Dep +22h 1m-18MGS??02:45+3:0933h 35m10
      S
1844 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep 10m+0BSB??16:10+1:0722h 45m33
 M   F 
1478 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +3:503h 15m+3:34MGS??18:10+5:1724h 45m6
 M   F 
1496 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +3:414h 20m+3:25MGS??19:45+5:2426h 20m6
 M   F 
1496 kmxxx-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +2:171h 35m+2:01MGS??16:50+3:1623h 25m14
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??16:50-23h 25m17
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +2:542h 40m+2:38MGS??18:00+4:0924h 35m5
     F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +363h 5m+20BSB??18:00+1:1724h 35m2
 M   F 
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +553h 13m+39BSB??19:25+1:2426h 0m19
 M   F 
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +2:314h 45m+2:15MGS??20:10+3:4026h 45m25
 M   F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +1:484h 45m+1:32MGS??20:00+2:5426h 35m17
 M   F 
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT??17:40+1SWMArr +16/Dep +282h 29m+12BSB??05:40+1736h 0m18
      S
1903 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BCT??17:40+1BRCArr +17/Dep +61h 43m-11MGS??00:50+4:2531h 10m13
  T T  
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +8/Dep +162h 15m+8BSB??02:25+1:3532h 45m9
SMTWTFS
2152 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+4KOTAArr +16/Dep +191h 5m+3MGS??02:45+2:3431h 55m21
  T    
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +163h 5m-2BSB??08:45+2:1337h 55m30
 M  T S
2009 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +83h 5m-10BSB??08:50+3:1938h 0m32
  T    
2028 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +1:452h 15m+1:27MGS??04:55+4:1034h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2002 kmHarsh*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...CSTM??19:40+6JHSArr +38/Dep +1:023h 20m+24BSB??09:35+4537h 55m54
 MT T S
1748 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...CSTM??19:40+6GWLArr +57/Dep +104h 45m-47BSB??10:50+5939h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1852 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +28/Dep +423h 57m+14BSB??08:45+2:1335h 20m30
 M  T S
1873 kmDont run empty premi...-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...LTT??22:00+0DURGArr +27/Dep 2h 0m+0BSB??16:10+1:0742h 10m33
SMTWTFS
1960 kmxxx-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...BCT??22:40+1STArr +9/Dep +23h 45m-7BSB??10:40+2036h 0m24
S TWT S
1666 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+4CNBArr +57/Dep +4:151h 40m+3:18MGS??11:45+5:4037h 5m2
  T    
1843 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+0CNBArr +40/Dep +4:151h 40m+3:35MGS??11:45+5:4037h 5m2
      S
1843 kmVinay Kumar~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+1CNBArr +45/Dep +2:135h 45m+1:28MGS??11:30+3:5136h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1682 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...LTT??22:45+1CNBArr +45/Dep +2:481h 40m+2:03MGS??06:45+4:3032h 0m2
S  W F 
1682 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +045m-3MGS??02:05+3526h 50m2
 M   F 
2173 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site