Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to BSB/Varanasi Junction
22 Trains / 73 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1484.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Surat   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Purna   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Manikpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Durg   Ahmedabad   Janghai   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRCSTM*1500:10-BSB*904:40-28h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1508 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+3BSB*503:45+1:0427h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1492 km55 km/hr
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCRLTT*305:23+0BSB*107:05+1:5425h 42m14
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0BSB512:40+2:0130h 5m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km49 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+41MGS308:10+1:4924h 20m13
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1479 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0MGS008:55+1:2024h 50m15
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+17MGS108:55+2:0424h 50m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1479 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0MGS108:55+1:2124h 50m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1479 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERCSTM*1511:05+0MGS212:15+1:3525h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1498 km60 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0MGS212:15+3525h 10m4
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1498 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0MGS012:15+1:3024h 55m9
 M     
Unreserved
 1479 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+1MGS012:15+4924h 55m10
    T  
Unreserved
 1479 km59 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*512:15+0BSB113:55+1:5825h 40m24
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1468 km57 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+27BSB113:55+2:0825h 40m24
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1468 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRLTT*112:40+31BSB*819:25+4:0430h 45m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1637 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0BSB019:45+1:5627h 55m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1470 km53 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+2BSB119:45+2:1227h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1468 km53 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+2MGS022:10+1:2530h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1633 km54 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0BSB020:50+2629h 0m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1494 km52 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCSTM*1821:30+1:58MGS123:15+3:3125h 45m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1498 km58 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0MGS203:55+1:4129h 40m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km50 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35-MGS200:40-25h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1479 km59 km/hr


73 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Surat   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Purna   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Manikpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Durg   Ahmedabad   Janghai   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+1BTEArr +26/Dep +3:273h 51m+3:01MGS??16:50+5:2540h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1855 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+1MTJArr +25/Dep +232h 5m-2MGS??20:00+4:0843h 55m20
S      
2029 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+1BXNArr +24/Dep +561h 45m+32BSB??14:10+6:0138h 5m11
      S
1856 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+1:44JHSArr +2:36/Dep +1:242h 20m-1:12MGS??20:00+3:5138h 50m17
   W   
1846 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +48/Dep +5:1112h 0m+4:23MGS??18:10+5:0136h 47m6
   W  S
1496 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM1206:15+0PAUArr +31/Dep +21h 17m-29MGS022:10+1:3539h 55m12
     F 
2127 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54MGS??18:10+5:0134h 15m6
SM  TF 
2149 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??08:20+0ADIArr +11/Dep +151h 15m+4BSB??05:40+3:3345h 20m19
    T  
2197 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+11BSLArr +28/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??09:30+1:1925h 10m21
  T   S
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM1608:20+11MMRArr +28/Dep +41h 42m-24BSB104:45+1:3092h 25m31
   W   
3253 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+11CNBArr +1:35/Dep +4:206h 15m+2:45MGS??18:10+5:0133h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1699 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +58/Dep +5:116h 0m+4:13MGS??18:10+5:0131h 15m6
SM W F 
1496 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +56/Dep +5:116h 5m+4:15MGS??18:10+5:0131h 15m6
  T T S
1496 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT211:10+27LJNArr +3:26/Dep +2:251h 30m-1:01BSB620:25+4:0257h 15m10
SMTWT S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +2:222h 30m+1:13BSB??02:25+2:4638h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2148 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +47/Dep +1845m-29BSB??19:45+1:2631h 35m17
   W   
1733 kmPrayas*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...CSTM??12:10+0DDArr +47/Dep +4245m-5BSB??19:45+1:5131h 35m12
    T  
1733 kmPrayas*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35MGS??02:22+4:2337h 37m5
S T    
2210 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS413:30+3JUArr +7/Dep +2:353h 0m+2:28BSB010:30+4:2645h 0m35
S  W F 
2139 kmFan of 12479^~-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...CSTM??13:30+24JBPArr +21/Dep 4h 0m+0MGS??18:35+3:4129h 5m10
  T    
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT213:40+0BLArr /Dep +43h 3m+0BSB122:10+1:4456h 30m9
     F 
1956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT514:20+2BLArr +10/Dep +42h 48m-6BSB122:10+1:4455h 50m9
     F 
1956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:20/Dep +4:422h 30m+3:22MGS??16:50+5:2526h 20m14
 M     
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:20/Dep +4:405h 40m+3:20MGS??20:10+5:0429h 40m25
 M     
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT??14:30+0MKPArr +21/Dep +2:025h 20m+1:41MGS??20:00+3:5129h 30m17
 M     
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...LTT??14:30+0JNHArr +2:21/Dep +2:321h 16m+11BSB??16:10+3:1325h 40m31
 M     
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...LTT014:30+0ALDArr +1:20/Dep +6:045h 15m+4:44MGS019:45+6:4553h 15m6
 M     
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +3:35/Dep +3:466h 20m+11ARJ??22:05+3:5631h 35m22
 M     
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS314:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +52h 34m-13BSB505:40+3:2962h 50m22
    T  
2352 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +3:122h 34m+2:54BSB??05:40+3:3638h 50m18
S      
1893 kmiyerjiteshp-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS314:50+0BLArr +4/Dep +41h 52m+0BSB122:10+1:4455h 20m9
     F 
2304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +13/Dep +282h 30m+15BSB??19:45+1:2628h 45m17
   W   
1468 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS215:05+0BLArr +3/Dep +41h 27m+1BSB122:10+1:4455h 5m9
     F 
2676 kmVinay Kumar~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS315:50+0BRCArr +15/Dep +51h 32m-10BSB505:40+3:2961h 50m22
no arr/dep
2456 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS315:50+1BLArr +5/Dep +414m-1BSB122:10+1:4454h 20m9
no arr/dep
2612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT116:25+1:25LJNArr +3:49/Dep +162h 25m-3:33BSB522:15+653h 50m3
no arr/dep
1690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+3LKOArr +2:47/Dep +2:204h 10m-27BSB??02:25+2:4633h 45m9
S      
1692 km-
20157
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya [11053...LTT??16:40+5:24ALDArr +4:40/Dep +3:082h 5m-1:32MGS??23:25+3:1130h 45m6
   W   
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...LTT??16:40+5:24ALDArr +4:40/Dep +3:084h 55m-1:32MGS??01:15+3:2632h 35m2
   W   
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...LTT??16:40+5:24ALDArr +4:40/Dep +4:173h 35m-23MGS??00:50+4:4632h 10m13
   W   
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+5:24ALDArr +4:40/Dep +4:314h 5m-9MGS??01:05+5:3132h 25m54
   W   
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT??16:40+5:24ALDArr +4:40/Dep +6:354h 35m+1:55MGS??02:45+5:1434h 5m11
   W   
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +050m-1:09BSB??22:15+629h 15m3
   W  S
2160 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +2:523h 0m+1:43BSB??04:45+3:1435h 45m32
SMTWTFS
2178 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3:128h 20m+2:03MGS??01:44+2:1032h 44m2
SMTW FS
2173 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+0BRCArr +14/Dep +102h 1m-4MGS??02:45+5:2633h 35m10
      S
1844 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:2615m+2:04BSB??16:10+3:1322h 45m31
 M   F 
1480 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +5:113h 15m+4:49MGS??18:10+5:0124h 45m6
 M   F 
1498 kmFan of 12479^~-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +6:044h 20m+5:42MGS019:45+6:4550h 20m6
 M   F 
1498 km-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +4:421h 35m+4:20MGS??16:50+5:2523h 25m14
 M   F 
1498 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??16:50-23h 25m17
 M   F 
1498 kmVinay Kumar~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +4:382h 40m+4:16MGS??18:00+5:3724h 35m5
     F 
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:163h 5m+1:54BSB118:00+2:3124h 35m2
 M   F 
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:533h 13m+2:31BSB??19:25+3:3526h 0m19
 M   F 
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +4:404h 45m+4:18MGS??20:10+5:0426h 45m25
 M   F 
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:444h 45m+2:22MGS??20:00+3:5126h 35m17
 M   F 
1488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT117:40+2SWMArr +28/Dep +2:522h 29m+2:24BSB005:40+3:3660h 0m18
     F 
2253 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BCT??17:40+2BRCArr +15/Dep +91h 43m-6MGS??00:50+4:4631h 10m13
  T T  
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT117:40+2NZMArr +52/Dep +2:222h 15m+1:30BSB602:25+2:4632h 45m9
SMTWTFS
2152 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+0KOTAArr +24/Dep +371h 5m+13MGS??02:45+4:5231h 55m21
  T    
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +22/Dep +1:083h 5m+46BSB??08:40+4:1437h 50m30
 M  T S
2009 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +22/Dep +473h 5m+25BSB??08:50+6:4938h 0m32
  T    
2028 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +22/Dep +312h 15m+9MGS??04:55+5:2034h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2002 kmHarsh-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...CSTM??19:40+2:15JHSArr +2:54/Dep +1:353h 20m-1:19BSB??09:35+3:2237h 55m54
 MT T S
1750 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...CSTM??19:40+2:15GWLArr +3:25/Dep 4h 45m+0BSB??10:50+4:2239h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1854 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+1BTEArr +36/Dep +2:003h 47m+1:24BSB??08:40+4:1435h 15m30
 M  T S
1873 kmDont run empty premi...-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...LTT??22:00+0DURGArr +28/Dep +1:032h 0m+35BSB??16:10+3:1342h 10m31
SMTWTFS
1960 km-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...BCT??22:40+0STArr +7/Dep +83h 45m+1BSB??10:40+1:4436h 0m24
S TWT S
1665 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+51CNBArr +2:03/Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??11:45+4:3737h 5m2
  T    
1843 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+1:40CNBArr +3:24/Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??11:45+4:3737h 5m2
      S
1843 kmVinay Kumar~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+50CNBArr +2:08/Dep +3:495h 45m+1:41MGS??11:30+4:3636h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1682 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...LTT??22:45+50CNBArr +2:08/Dep +3:271h 40m+1:19MGS??06:45+5:5032h 0m2
S  W F 
1682 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT223:15+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:3745m+1:18MGS102:05+2:1826h 50m2
 M   F 
2173 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site