Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 46 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1078.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+10BZA603:20+2920h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+17BZA008:45+4220h 20m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRCSTM*1415:10+0BZA114:00+3522h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km50 km/hr


46 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +26/Dep +2:011h 42m+1:35BZA??23:15+1:3623h 0m33
  T    
1321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+0BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08BZA??00:35+2348h 20m32
   W  S
2612 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM??06:00+1WRArr +36/Dep +2:131h 45m+1:37BZA??06:05+1:0424h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...CSTM??06:40+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +41h 18m-3BZA??04:00+1821h 20m6
    T  
1099 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +15/Dep +142h 40m-1BZA??08:45+1024h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19BZA??06:05+4242h 25m27
 MT   S
2212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT??12:05+0BIDRArr -12/Dep +303h 40m+42BZA??15:05+4927h 0m30
  T    
1168 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+1MMRArr +23/Dep +22h 8m-21BZA??15:05+4926h 25m30
S T T  
1283 kmsataparni-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...CSTM??12:45+0BMTArr +4/Dep 2h 17m+0BZA??13:20+1924h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1130 km★Prayas★*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BZA??13:05+1224h 20m1
      S
1137 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1BZA??16:30+827h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1146 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 45m-1BZA??13:30+224h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1137 kmBMTIR*^~-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...CSTM??13:30+8MMRArr +46/Dep +21h 8m-44BZA??15:05+4925h 35m30
  T T  
1300 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +17/Dep +245m-15BZA??15:05+4925h 5m30
S T T  
1291 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...CSTM??15:00+10SEGMArr +15/Dep +2:2648m+2:11BZA??14:45+1:3923h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1340 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...CSTM??15:00+10MMRArr +30/Dep +131h 35m-17BZA??15:05+2724h 5m16
     F 
1228 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +47/Dep +86h 25m-39BZA??02:45+1635h 25m24
 M WT S
1431 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +38/Dep +1353m-25BZA??15:05+2722h 40m16
     F 
1211 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT416:55-SRRArr +1:48/Dep 1h 15m+0GNT107:15-62h 20m33
  T   S
2466 kmkrrisd-
6109
Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinad...CSTM??17:50+0SVJRArr +15/Dep +1557m+0BZA??16:55+2223h 5m26
      S
1097 km★Prayas★*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15BZA??02:45+1632h 0m24
 M WT S
1419 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +17/Dep +32h 15m-14BZA??05:15+534h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1419 kmVishal Khopkar~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+7NGPArr +0/Dep +1:461h 20m+1:46BZA??19:05+1:4322h 50m45
  T    
1492 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...DR??20:30+12RUArr +32/Dep +172h 2m-15GNT??00:45+2228h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1513 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...CSTM??20:35+4NGPArr +9/Dep +1:501h 25m+1:41BZA??23:15+1:3626h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1492 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+0PGTArr +39/Dep +3514h 0m-4BZA??23:35+4450h 55m20
no arr/dep
2160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +5/Dep +22h 45m-3GNT??22:10+225h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1157 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5BZA??21:25+1724h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +5/Dep +83h 10m+3BZA??23:05+1825h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1226 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5BZA??22:10+425h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1226 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +5/Dep +03h 35m-5GNT??22:55+525h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1157 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5BZA??22:50+1225h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1189 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +5/Dep +845m+3GNT??20:00+1122h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1157 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +5/Dep +28h 25m-3BZA??04:15+2431h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1226 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...CSTM??21:30+32HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BZA??10:40+3161h 10m6
 M     
3372 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CSTM??21:30+32HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BZA??11:40+5362h 10m11
  T  F 
3390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr +0/Dep +111h 10m+11BZA??14:40+341h 10m11
     F 
1901 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7BZA??21:25+1723h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1094 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +7/Dep +83h 17m+1GNT??20:00+1122h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1067 kmSRG*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +1:131h 20m+1:12BZA??00:15+1:1326h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1476 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17BZA??02:50+228h 50m11
 M     
1476 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14GNT??17:00+217h 55m7
   W  S
1050 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16BZA??19:55+420h 50m18
   W  S
1119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16BZA??21:25+1722h 20m5
   W  S
1082 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...CSTM??23:45+2GTLArr +22/Dep +382h 40m+16BZA??06:35+1630h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1265 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...CSTM??23:45+2GYArr +44/Dep +441h 37m+0BZA??05:00+3929h 15m17
 M W F 
1279 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site