Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 46 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1079.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+8BZA603:20+4620h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1120 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+34BZA008:45+1:2220h 20m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRCSTM*1415:10+0BZA114:00+3322h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km50 km/hr


46 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +30/Dep +3:311h 42m+3:01BZA??23:15+2:5223h 0m33
  T    
1321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+31BBSArr +1:31/Dep +01h 20m-1:31BZA??00:35+1848h 20m32
   W  S
2612 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM??06:00+7WRArr +41/Dep +3:571h 45m+3:16BZA??06:05+2:4524h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...CSTM??06:40+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +21h 18m-6BZA??04:00+1921h 20m6
    T  
1100 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+3BSLArr +24/Dep +272h 40m+3BZA??08:45+2324h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr +46/Dep +1:242h 45m+38BZA??06:05+1:1642h 25m27
 MT   S
2212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT??12:05+1BIDRArr +18/Dep +303h 40m+12BZA??15:05+4127h 0m30
  T    
1168 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT112:40+30MMRArr /Dep +32h 8m+0BZA515:05+4174h 25m30
S T  F 
2680 kmsataparni-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...CSTM??12:45+0BMTArr +5/Dep +02h 17m-5BZA??13:20+2224h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1132 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 35m-3BZA??13:05+524h 20m1
      S
1138 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +3/Dep +03h 55m-3BZA??16:30+527h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1147 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...CSTM??12:45+0HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 45m-3BZA??13:30+224h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1138 kmBMTIR*^~-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...CSTM1713:30+15MMRArr +55/Dep +31h 8m-52BZA515:05+4149h 35m30
      S
2036 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr /Dep +345m+0BZA??15:05+4125h 5m30
S T T  
1291 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...CSTM??15:00+2SEGMArr +17/Dep +3:5848m+3:41BZA??14:45+3:0523h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1340 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...CSTM1715:00+2MMRArr +30/Dep +101h 35m-20BZA015:05+3748h 5m16
    T  
1804 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +50/Dep +86h 25m-42BZA??02:45+1935h 25m24
 M WT S
1431 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT316:25+11MMRArr +36/Dep +1053m-26BZA015:05+3746h 40m16
no arr/dep
2304 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+0SRRArr +1:38/Dep +571h 15m-41GNT??07:15+4838h 20m33
  T   S
2148 kmkrrisd-
6109
Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinad...CSTM??17:50+1SVJRArr +17/Dep +2357m+6BZA??16:55+1623h 5m26
      S
1098 kmCheetah*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+0LDArr +53/Dep +351h 25m-18BZA??02:45+1932h 0m24
 M WT S
1420 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...LTT??18:45+0UBLArr +10/Dep +52h 15m-5BZA??05:15+1034h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1419 kmVishal Khopkar-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -2/Dep +3:011h 20m+3:03BZA??19:05+2:5922h 50m45
  T    
1492 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...DR??20:30+20RUArr +33/Dep +162h 2m-17GNT??00:45+2128h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1515 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...CSTM1520:35+1NGPArr +1/Dep +3:221h 25m+3:21BZA523:15+2:5274h 40m33
SMTWTFS
2631 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+0PGTArr +21/Dep +3914h 0m+18BZA??23:35+1:3650h 55m20
no arr/dep
2160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...CSTM1521:10+1SCArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4GNT122:10+525h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1160 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...CSTM1521:10+1SCArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7BZA021:25+1824h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1192 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...CSTM1521:10+1SCArr +7/Dep +83h 10m+1BZA723:05+2325h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1228 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...CSTM1521:10+1SCArr +7/Dep +01h 45m-7BZA322:10+825h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1228 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...CSTM1521:10+1SCArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7GNT122:55+925h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1160 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...CSTM1521:10+1SCArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7BZA522:50+1525h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1192 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...CSTM1521:10+1SCArr +7/Dep +1145m+4GNT320:00+1646h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1160 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...CSTM1521:10+1SCArr +7/Dep +18h 25m-6BZA504:15+2831h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1228 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...CSTM821:30+1:17HWHArr +3:06/Dep +33h 50m-3:03BZA410:40+1361h 10m6
 M     
3372 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CSTM821:30+1:17HWHArr +3:06/Dep +24h 25m-3:04BZA611:40+5362h 10m11
  T  F 
3390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR821:30+0YPRArr -1/Dep +131h 10m+14BZA414:40+1265h 10m11
no arr/dep
2336 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+2BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9BZA??21:25+1823h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1096 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...CSTM??21:50+2BMTArr +9/Dep +03h 17m-9GNT??20:00+1622h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1069 kmSRG*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +3:101h 20m+3:13BZA??00:15+3:0726h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1476 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +262h 5m+29BZA??02:50+4228h 50m11
 M     
1476 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr /Dep +240m+0GNT??17:00+717h 55m7
   W  S
1052 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr /Dep +21h 55m+0BZA??19:55+820h 50m18
   W  S
1120 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr /Dep +04h 50m+0BZA??21:25+1822h 20m5
   W  S
1084 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...CSTM1423:45+8GTLArr /Dep +372h 40m+0BZA106:35+1854h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1711 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...CSTM1423:45+8GYArr /Dep +411h 37m+0BZA005:00+3253h 15m17
S T T  
1697 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site