Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 47 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+1BZA603:20+3320h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+22BZA008:45+5920h 20m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRCSTM*1415:10-BZA114:00-22h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1136 km50 km/hr


47 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +11/Dep +3:021h 42m+2:51BZA??23:15+2:3223h 0m33
  T    
1321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+36BBSArr +1:31/Dep +01h 20m-1:31BZA??00:35+448h 20m32
   W  S
2612 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...CSTM1806:00+3WRArr +20/Dep +5:051h 45m+4:45BZA506:05+3:5572h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2554 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...CSTM906:40-PUNEArr /Dep +31h 18m+0BZA004:00-21h 20m6
    T  
1100 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+11BSLArr +28/Dep +342h 40m+6BZA??08:45+2524h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1:2242h 25m27
 MT   S
2212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT012:05+1BIDRArr +28/Dep +253h 40m-3BZA515:05+4951h 0m30
no arr/dep
1168 kmDP~-
17013
--
Σ mumbai marathwada&...LTT??12:15+0MMRArr +32/Dep +32h 30m-29BZA??15:05+4926h 50m30
S T T  
1283 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+31MMRArr +1:05/Dep +32h 8m-1:02BZA??15:05+4926h 25m30
S T T  
1285 kmsataparni-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...CSTM812:45+0BMTArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0BZA613:20+3124h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1140 kmPrayas*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...CSTM812:45+0HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BZA013:05+124h 20m1
      S
1140 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...CSTM812:45+0HYBArr +1/Dep +13h 55m+0BZA016:30+627h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1149 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...CSTM812:45+0HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 45m-1BZA113:30-124h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...CSTM??13:30+24MMRArr +59/Dep +31h 8m-56BZA??15:05+4925h 35m30
  T T  
1302 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+1MMRArr +22/Dep +345m-19BZA??15:05+4925h 5m30
S T T  
1293 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...CSTM1715:00+7SEGMArr +15/Dep +3:4448m+3:29BZA714:45+2:3847h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1416 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...CSTM??15:00+7MMRArr +30/Dep +121h 35m-18BZA??15:05+4024h 5m15
     F 
1226 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT415:20+0MAOArr +46/Dep +86h 25m-38BZA502:45+1259h 25m24
S TW F 
1749 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+9MMRArr +46/Dep +1253m-34BZA??15:05+4022h 40m15
     F 
1211 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+3SRRArr +1:22/Dep +461h 15m-36GNT??07:15+3338h 20m33
  T   S
2148 kmkrrisd-
6109
Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinad...CSTM??17:50+1SVJRArr /Dep +2157m+0BZA??16:55+1423h 5m26
      S
1100 kmPrayas*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+0LDArr +40/Dep +381h 25m-2BZA??02:45+1232h 0m24
 M WT S
1420 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...LTT??18:45+0UBLArr +1/Dep +32h 15m+2BZA??05:15+634h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1419 kmVishal Khopkar-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep +3:121h 20m+3:16BZA??19:05+2:5622h 50m45
  T    
1494 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...DR720:30+9RUArr +13/Dep +182h 2m+5GNT400:45+2752h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1657 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...CSTM??20:35+1NGPArr /Dep +2:501h 25m+0BZA??23:15+2:3226h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1494 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR820:40-PGTArr +4/Dep 14h 0m+0BZA023:35-74h 55m20
no arr/dep
2675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +4/Dep +52h 45m+1GNT??22:10+1225h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1160 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??21:25+2224h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1192 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4BZA??23:05+2125h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1228 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +4/Dep +01h 45m-4BZA??22:10+325h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1228 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4GNT??22:55+1425h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1160 km-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4BZA??22:50+1525h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1192 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +4/Dep +1545m+11GNT??20:00+1422h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1160 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...CSTM??21:10+0SCArr +4/Dep +08h 25m-4BZA??04:15+2231h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1228 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...CSTM??21:30+1:58HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 50m-3:35BZA??10:40+361h 10m6
 M     
3374 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CSTM??21:30+1:58HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30BZA??11:40+1:0162h 10m11
  T  F 
3414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr +2/Dep +161h 10m+14BZA??14:40+1341h 10m11
     F 
1904 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM921:50+0BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9BZA021:25+2223h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1102 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...CSTM921:50+0BMTArr +9/Dep +03h 17m-9GNT320:00+1422h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1075 kmSRG*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT222:00+0NGPArr -10/Dep +3:401h 20m+3:50BZA100:15+3:2274h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2604 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -10/Dep +252h 5m+35BZA??02:50+3628h 50m11
 M     
1476 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +18/Dep +340m-15GNT??17:00+717h 55m7
   W  S
1052 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +18/Dep +11h 55m-17BZA??19:55+620h 50m18
   W  S
1120 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +18/Dep +04h 50m-18BZA??21:25+2222h 20m5
   W  S
1084 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...CSTM??23:45+4GTLArr +16/Dep +312h 40m+15BZA??06:35+1330h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1267 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...CSTM??23:45+4GYArr +36/Dep +371h 37m+1BZA??05:00+3129h 15m17
 M W F 
1281 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site