Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CST ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 17:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 17:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

CSTM/Mumbai CST to TNA/Thane
347 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: TNA   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
96301Mumbai CST- Ambarnat...MumbCRCSTM*??00:05+0TNA200:59+00h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km36 km/hr
96401Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRCSTM*??00:10+0TNA??01:03-0h 53m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km37 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRCSTM*1500:10+6TNA500:48+120h 38m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 33 km51 km/hr
97301Mumbai CST - Thane L...MumbCRCSTM*??00:23+0TNA*??01:18+00h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
97401Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??00:25+1TNA*??01:19+20h 54m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km36 km/hr
02065Mumbai CST - Ernakul...PrmCRCSTM*??00:25+6TNA??01:05+60h 40m0
S      
SL3A
 33 km49 km/hr
02057Mumbai CST - Tirunel...PrmCRCSTM*??00:25+1TNA??01:05+20h 40m0
   W   
SL3A
 33 km49 km/hr
96101Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRCSTM*??00:30+0TNA201:23+10h 53m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km37 km/hr
01001Mumbai CST–Madgaon S...ExpCRCSTM*??00:30-TNA701:05-0h 35m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL33 km56 km/hr
01089Mumbai CST-Madgaon S...ExpCRCSTM*??00:50-TNA??01:30-0h 40m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL33 km49 km/hr
96403Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRCSTM*??04:12+0TNA??05:06-0h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km36 km/hr
96003Mumbai CST - Khopoli...MumbCRCSTM*??04:25+0TNA??05:19+00h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km36 km/hr
96107Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRCSTM*??04:50+0TNA??05:44+00h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km36 km/hr
96201Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRCSTM*??04:55-TNA??05:49+00h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km36 km/hr
96405Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRCSTM*??05:02+0TNA??05:56+00h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km36 km/hr
96109Thane Karjat LocalMumbCRCSTM*??05:18+0TNA??06:13+10h 55m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 33 km35 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRCSTM*??05:25+0TNA505:59+30h 34m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 33 km58 km/hr
96305Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRCSTM*??05:30+1TNA206:25+00h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
97001Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRCSTM*??05:34-TNA??06:29+00h 55m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
22105Indrayani SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*805:40+2TNA506:15+40h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 33 km56 km/hr
96307Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRCSTM*??05:42+0TNA206:37+00h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
96607Mumbai CST-Titwala S...MumbCRCSTM*??05:52+0TNA??06:47+00h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
97005Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRCSTM*??05:56+1TNA206:51+10h 55m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
96605Mumbai CST-Titwala S...MumbCRCSTM*??05:56+0TNA??06:50+00h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km36 km/hr
96505Mumbai CST-Asangaon ...MumbCRCSTM*??06:04+0TNA??06:59+00h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
95701Mumbai CST-Kalyan Fa...MumbCRCSTM*606:06+0TNA506:44+10h 38m3
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km51 km/hr
96309Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRCSTM*??06:12+0TNA207:07+10h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRCSTM*1206:15+1TNA506:49+50h 34m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL33 km58 km/hr
95101Mumbai CST-Karjat Fa...MumbCRCSTM*??06:16+0TNA506:55+00h 39m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km50 km/hr
97201Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRCSTM*??06:17+0TNA??07:12+10h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
97009Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRCSTM*??06:21+0TNA207:16+10h 55m15
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
96609Mumbai CST-Titwala S...MumbCRCSTM*??06:25+0TNA??07:20+10h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
95201Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRCSTM*??06:28+0TNA??07:07+10h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km50 km/hr
97205Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRCSTM*??06:30+0TNA??07:24+10h 54m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km36 km/hr
97011Mumbai CST - Kalyan ...MumbCRCSTM*??06:33-TNA207:28+00h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
97203Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRCSTM*??06:37+0TNA??07:32+10h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
12127Mumbai CST - Pune In...SFCRCSTM*906:40+3TNA507:12+40h 32m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL33 km61 km/hr
97013Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRCSTM*??06:41-TNA207:37+00h 56m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
95103Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRCSTM*??06:45+1TNA507:29+10h 44m10
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km44 km/hr
97303Mumbai CST - Thane L...Mumb???CSTM*??06:49+0TNA*??07:46+00h 57m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km34 km/hr
97403Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??06:50+1TNA*??07:47+20h 57m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km34 km/hr
95301Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRCSTM*??06:51+0TNA??07:34+10h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km45 km/hr
97015Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRCSTM*??06:53+2TNA207:48+40h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
97305Mumbai CST - Thane L...Mumb???CSTM*??06:57+0TNA*??07:54+00h 57m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km34 km/hr
97405Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??06:58+1TNA*??07:55+10h 57m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km34 km/hr
11007Deccan ExpressExpCRCSTM*??07:00+1TNA507:34+40h 34m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL33 km58 km/hr
96611Mumbai CST-Titwala F...MumbCRCSTM*??07:01+1TNA??07:57+10h 56m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
95401Mumbai CST- Kasara F...MumbCRCSTM*??07:05+0TNA507:44-10h 39m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km50 km/hr
97307Mumbai CST - Thane L...MumbCRCSTM*??07:09+0TNA*??08:06+10h 57m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km34 km/hr
97209Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRCSTM*??07:10+0TNA??08:04+10h 54m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km36 km/hr
10103Mandovi ExpressExpKRCSTM*1607:10+9TNA507:47+120h 37m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL33 km53 km/hr
97017Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRCSTM*??07:13+0TNA208:08+10h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
97407Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??07:14+1TNA*??08:11+10h 57m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km34 km/hr
95501Mumbai CST-Asangaon ...MumbCRCSTM*??07:16+0TNA??07:53+20h 37m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km53 km/hr
97309Mumbai CST - Thane L...Mumb???CSTM*??07:21+0TNA*??08:18+10h 57m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km34 km/hr
97019Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRCSTM*??07:25-TNA??08:20+00h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
95303Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRCSTM*??07:26-TNA??08:04+10h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km51 km/hr
97409Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??07:30+1TNA*??08:26+10h 56m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
95703Mumbai CST-Kalyan Fa...MumbCRCSTM*??07:32+0TNA508:10+10h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km51 km/hr
97207Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRCSTM*??07:36+1TNA??08:31+10h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
96507Mumbai CST-Asangaon ...MumbCRCSTM*??07:40+0TNA??08:35+10h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
97313Mumbai CST - Thane L...Mumb???CSTM*??07:44+0TNA*??08:41+10h 57m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km34 km/hr
97211Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRCSTM*??07:46+1TNA??08:41+30h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
97021Mumbai CST-Kalyan Sl...MumbCRCSTM*??07:49+0TNA208:44-50h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
97027Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRCSTM*??07:50+1TNA??08:45+10h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
95001Mumbai CST Khopoli F...MumbCRCSTM*??07:50+1TNA508:28+10h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km51 km/hr
97413Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??07:54-TNA*??08:51+00h 57m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km34 km/hr
95203Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRCSTM*??07:55+0TNA??08:33+10h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km51 km/hr
97415Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??07:58+1TNA*??08:55+10h 57m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km34 km/hr
97029Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRCSTM*??08:02+1TNA??08:57+10h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
97025Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRCSTM*??08:05+1TNA209:00+10h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
97417Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??08:09+0TNA*??09:06+10h 57m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km34 km/hr
97031Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRCSTM*??08:13+1TNA??09:08+20h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
97419Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??08:17-TNA*??09:13+10h 56m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
97213Mumbai CST-Dombivli ...MumbCRCSTM*??08:22+1TNA??09:16+20h 54m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km36 km/hr
95305Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRCSTM*??08:24+1TNA??09:00+10h 36m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km54 km/hr
97421Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??08:26+1TNA*??09:23+20h 57m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km34 km/hr
95705Mumbai CST-Kalyan Fa...MumbCRCSTM*??08:28+0TNA509:07+10h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km50 km/hr
95205Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRCSTM*??08:29+1TNA??09:10+10h 41m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km48 km/hr
97423Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??08:31+1TNA*??09:27+20h 56m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
95403Mumbai CST- Kasara F...MumbCRCSTM*??08:36+1TNA509:17+10h 41m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km48 km/hr
97033Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRCSTM*??08:37+0TNA??09:31+20h 54m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km36 km/hr
11029Koyna ExpressExpCRCSTM*1008:40+1TNA509:13+90h 33m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL33 km59 km/hr
95105Mumbai CST - Karjat ...MumbCRCSTM*??08:46+0TNA??09:26+10h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km49 km/hr
95307Mumbai CST - Ambarna...MumbCRCSTM*??08:50+1TNA??09:30+30h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km49 km/hr
97425Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??08:51+1TNA*??09:48+20h 57m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km34 km/hr
97035Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn...MumbCRCSTM*??08:54-TNA??09:49+20h 55m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
95707Mumbai CST - Kalyan ...MumbCRCSTM*??08:57+2TNA209:37+20h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km49 km/hr
95903Mumbai CST-Thane Fas...MumbCRCSTM*??08:57+2TNA*??09:39+10h 42m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km46 km/hr
97427Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??08:59+1TNA*??09:55+20h 56m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
95207Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRCSTM*??09:01+1TNA??09:42+10h 41m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km48 km/hr
97429Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??09:03+2TNA*??09:59+20h 56m17
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km35 km/hr
95617Mumbai CST-Titwala F...MumbCRCSTM*??09:05+1TNA??09:46+00h 41m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km48 km/hr
95905Mumbai CST-Thane Fas...MumbCRCSTM*??09:08+1TNA*??09:50+10h 42m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km46 km/hr
95601Mumbai CST-Titwala F...MumbCRCSTM*??09:08+1TNA??09:49+20h 41m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km48 km/hr
95309Mumbai CST-Ambarnath...MumbCRCSTM*??09:12+1TNA??09:52+20h 40m5
 MTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km49 km/hr
97431Mumbai CST-Thane Slo...MumbCRCSTM*??09:19-TNA*??10:16+20h 57m17
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km34 km/hr
95619Mumbai CST-Titwala F...MumbCRCSTM*??09:20+1TNA??10:01+10h 41m4
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km48 km/hr
95209Mumbai CST-Badlapur ...MumbCRCSTM*??09:24+2TNA??10:05+20h 41m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km48 km/hr
95503Mumbai CST-Asangaon ...MumbCRCSTM*??09:27+2TNA??10:08+30h 41m5
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 33 km48 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...CSTM10-HYB-15m+0TNA606:12+1654h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
-33 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site