Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 11:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 11:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DR/Dadar Central to MMR/Manmad Junction
57 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 247.84 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*400:15+0MMR104:27+194h 12m2
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km57 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+4MMR104:27+264h 12m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km57 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+3MMR004:25+194h 10m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL242 km58 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+1MMR204:25+194h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km58 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+10MMR204:50+184h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL250 km56 km/hr
01017Mumbai LTT - Nagpur ...SFCRLTT*000:45+7MMR005:30+154h 45m4
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL242 km50 km/hr
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCRLTT*305:20+0MMR209:35+84h 15m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km56 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:20+0MMR209:35+154h 15m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km56 km/hr
12165Lokmanya Tilak Termi...SFCRLTT*305:20+2MMR209:35+114h 15m4
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km56 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:20-MMR209:35-4h 15m4
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL242 km56 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRDR405:35+5MMR213:10+97h 35m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 250 km32 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+16MMR411:15+264h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km49 km/hr
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRDR406:30+2MMR511:10-74h 40m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL250 km53 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+1MMR211:00+184h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km54 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0MMR211:53+114h 3m4
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL242 km59 km/hr
04419Mumbai LTT - Hazrat...PrmNRLTT*007:50+0MMR011:52+204h 2m3
   W   
3A2A
 242 km60 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*208:05+0MMR112:10+184h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0MMR112:10+274h 5m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-MMR112:10-4h 5m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-MMR112:10-4h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+7MMR212:43+204h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL259 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST-Asansol S...SFERDR611:20+2MMR215:48+134h 28m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL250 km55 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*011:20+0MMR215:48+144h 28m1
 M     
Unreserved
 242 km54 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+1MMR015:45+164h 25m1
    T  
Unreserved
 242 km54 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+2MMR216:18+24h 48m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km50 km/hr
01093Mumbai LTT - Kazipet...ExpCRLTT*511:30+0MMR016:20+114h 50m3
     F 
2SSL
3A2A
 242 km50 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*512:15+0MMR216:25+224h 10m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km58 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+1MMR216:25+264h 10m4
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km58 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRLTT*112:40+1MMR016:47+224h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL613:00+15MMR117:37+324h 37m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km51 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRDR613:45+5MMR217:47+314h 2m4
  T T S
3A
GNWL250 km61 km/hr
12071Dadar - Jalna Jan Sh...JShtbCRDR*714:00+1MMR618:10+124h 10m3
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL250 km59 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPNVL614:20+18MMR219:05+134h 45m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL240 km50 km/hr
12117Godavari SF ExpressSFCRLTT*215:00+1MMR*219:25+74h 25m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL242 km54 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRDR515:10+7MMR219:45+144h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL250 km54 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRDR515:10-MMR219:45-4h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL250 km54 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+0MMR220:12+374h 37m2
     F 
Unreserved
 259 km56 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+3MMR220:12+434h 22m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+7MMR220:27+314h 2m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km60 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0MMR221:40+115h 0m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km48 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*416:40+3MMR022:10-115h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km44 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+5MMR022:10-175h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km44 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRDR416:50+1MMR621:35-64h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL250 km52 km/hr
12109Panchavati ExpressSFCRDR418:30+1MMR*122:50+34h 20m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL250 km57 km/hr
22101Mumbai CST - Manmad ...SFCRCSTM*018:50+0MMR*523:25+34h 35m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL259 km56 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRDR519:25+3MMR223:33+154h 8m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL250 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDR519:55+10MMR200:22+254h 27m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL250 km56 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSERDR520:50+12MMR201:12+334h 22m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL250 km57 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRDR521:25+4MMR401:55+144h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL250 km55 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+38MMR202:10+544h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL250 km56 km/hr
12131Dadar-Sainagar Shird...SFCRDR*721:45+1MMR201:50+214h 5m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL250 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0MMR202:40+114h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km51 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+1MMR202:55+234h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL242 km51 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+4MMR203:10+284h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km54 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRLTT*523:35+13MMR203:58+214h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL242 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR723:45+4MMR204:02+264h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL250 km58 km/hr
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCRDR723:45-MMR204:02-4h 17m6
SMTWTFS
SL3A
GNWL250 km58 km/hr


19 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15-DDArr +8/Dep +2825m+20MMR??10:15-10h 0m18
     F 
488 kmCheetah*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35-PUNEArr +9/Dep +34h 55m-6MMR??17:20-14h 45m-13
   W   
433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...DR??05:53-PUNEArr +7/Dep +31h 37m-4MMR??17:20-11h 27m2
S  W   
495 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??06:52-PUNEArr +7/Dep +348m-4MMR??17:20-10h 28m2
S  W   
495 kmCheetah*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...DR??08:53-PUNEArr +12/Dep +02h 35m-12MMR??20:30-11h 37m1
 M    S
497 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20-DDArr +52/Dep +1845m-34MMR??21:50-9h 30m3
   W   
496 kmCheetah*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20-DDArr +52/Dep +1045m-42MMR??21:50-9h 30m1
     F 
496 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20-DDArr +52/Dep +1:0545m+13MMR??21:50-9h 30m1
    T  
496 kmCheetah*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??13:00-DDArr +21/Dep +2340m+2MMR??23:20-10h 20m4
SMTWTFS
496 kmCheetah*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??14:15-DDArr +13/Dep +2240m+9MMR??00:30-10h 15m3
SMTWTFS
496 kmCheetah*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00-RTMArr +3/Dep +2613m+23MMR??16:20-23h 20m15
  T    
1516 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10-PUNEArr +5/Dep +11h 35m-4MMR??03:25-10h 15m4
 M W   
504 kmCheetah*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??18:04-SVJRArr +13/Dep +127m-12MMR??03:25-9h 21m3
 M W   
493 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30-PUNEArr +5/Dep +2655m+21MMR??06:10-11h 40m18
    T  
493 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30-DDArr +4/Dep +311h 20m+27MMR??06:10-11h 40m24
      S
493 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BSR??18:30-DDArr +10/Dep +311h 20m+21MMR??06:10-11h 40m16
  T    
493 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30-DDArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-11h 40m16
  T    
493 kmCheetah*^~-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??23:55-DDArr +13/Dep +2850m+15MMR??10:15-10h 20m17
SMTWTFS
496 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??23:55-DDArr +13/Dep 50m+0MMR??10:15-10h 20m14
SMTWTFS
496 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site