Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MURI/Muri Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:09:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:09:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MURI/Muri Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MURI   Filters   Dep: MURI   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MURI/Muri Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMURI101:00+11CNB213:40+3:2312h 40m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km64 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMURI201:00+11CNB213:45+3:0112h 45m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL807 km63 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMURI215:15+7CNB207:10+4:2315h 55m15
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL833 km52 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMURI216:20+3CNB207:10+2:4614h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km54 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERMURI??17:30-CNB712:25-18h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL833 km44 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERMURI317:30+6:30CNB212:25-18h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL833 km44 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERMURI121:30+3CNB415:25+3:4617h 55m27
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL871 km49 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMURI122:20+40CNB415:20+1:4217h 0m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL851 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MURI/Muri Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...MURI??06:52+3KIULArr +37/Dep +4:321h 55m+3:55CNB??02:55+4:4120h 3m15
    T  
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...MURI??06:52+3BKSCArr +0/Dep +301h 50m+30CNB??22:05+1:5315h 13m27
    T  
806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...MURI??06:52+1BKSCArr +0/Dep +301h 50m+30CNB??22:05+1:5315h 13m27
SMT    
806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...MURI??06:52+3DHNArr -12/Dep +22h 10m+14CNB??00:05+1:4217h 13m15
    T  
856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...MURI??06:52+1DHNArr -3/Dep +22h 40m+5CNB??00:05+1:4217h 13m15
S      
856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...MURI??07:17+3HWHArr +22/Dep +02h 35m-22CNB??04:45+2821h 28m8
    TFS
1409 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...MURI??07:17+3KGPArr +27/Dep +194h 5m-8CNB??05:20+1522h 3m10
      S
1259 kmKunal Rathi-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...MURI??11:52+3RNCArr +0/Dep +13h 30m+1CNB??05:45+3617h 53m4
 MT  F 
963 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
13364
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MURI??15:35+7GAYAArr +12/Dep +1:233h 53m+1:11CNB??08:05+4:3316h 30m8
    T  
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
160
--
Σ Bokaro-Ahmedabad C...MURI??16:20+2DHNArr +2/Dep +1:141h 35m+1:12CNB??08:05+4:3315h 45m8
    T  
856 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...MURI??16:20+2DHNArr +2/Dep +101h 7m+8CNB??05:10+2012h 50m4
  T T S
856 kmVinay Kumar~-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...MURI??20:30+2DHNArr -12/Dep +820h 8m+20CNB??04:45+2832h 15m8
SMTWTF 
856 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...MURI??20:30+2BKSCArr -3/Dep 21h 45m+0CNB??05:20+1532h 50m12
SM WT  
806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13365
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MURI??21:00+2GAYAArr -4/Dep +1:212h 22m+1:25CNB??14:00+4:4617h 0m1
 M     
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9253
Σ Ranchi- Ajmer Chai...MURI??21:25+29MGSArr +27/Dep +541h 48m+27CNB??14:30+3:5917h 5m2
S  W   
841 kmKYN WAP7 ๐Ÿš„ ๐Ÿšƒ ๐Ÿšƒ ๐Ÿšƒ...-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...MURI??21:25+29MGSArr +27/Dep +1:171h 35m+50CNB??14:15+4:4816h 50m4
S  W   
841 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
2375
Σ Ranchi jodhpur Exc...MURI121:30+5MGSArr +11/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB115:05+2:5741h 35m13
 MT  FS
863 kmIri rules are differ...-
19918
Σ Ranchi Ajmer Super...MURI121:30+5MGSArr +11/Dep +541h 48m+43CNB014:30+3:5941h 0m11
 MT  FS
863 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...MURI??21:52+2BJUArr +1:11/Dep +42h 40m-1:07CNB??23:40+1:3325h 48m13
  T T S
1129 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...MURI??21:52+2SPJArr +1:35/Dep +61h 30m-1:29CNB??22:48+1:0524h 56m8
  T T S
1129 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
22973
--
Σ RNC-BKN-Weekend ch...MURI??22:36+3DHNArr -8/Dep +311h 0m+39CNB??14:00+3:5615h 24m7
     F 
856 km8 days left for Raja...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MURI??23:40+3PNBEArr +37/Dep +65h 35m-31CNB??01:15+1:3625h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1034 kmNitish kumar*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site