Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MURI/Muri Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MURI/Muri Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MURI   Filters   Dep: MURI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 795.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MURI/Muri Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMURI101:00+4CNB213:40+3:2512h 40m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km64 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMURI201:00+35CNB213:45+4:1612h 45m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL807 km63 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMURI215:15+7CNB207:10+3:1515h 55m15
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km52 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMURI216:20+4CNB207:10+3:1714h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km54 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERMURI??17:30+24CNB712:25+3:1818h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL830 km44 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERMURI317:30+6:30CNB212:25-18h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km44 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERMURI121:30+3CNB415:25+4:2017h 55m27
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL868 km48 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMURI122:20+52CNB415:20+1:4817h 0m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL851 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MURI/Muri Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...MURI??06:52+4KIULArr +51/Dep +4:261h 55m+3:35CNB??02:55+4:5220h 3m15
    T  
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...MURI??06:52+4BKSCArr +2/Dep +341h 50m+32CNB??22:05+2:1415h 13m27
    T  
806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...MURI??06:52+2BKSCArr +1/Dep +341h 50m+33CNB??22:05+2:1415h 13m27
SMT    
806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...MURI??06:52+4DHNArr -14/Dep +312h 10m+45CNB??00:05+2:4917h 13m15
    T  
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...MURI??06:52+2DHNArr -5/Dep +312h 40m+36CNB??00:05+2:4917h 13m15
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...MURI??07:17+2HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16CNB??04:45+5421h 28m8
    TFS
1410 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...MURI??07:17+2KGPArr +28/Dep +2:044h 5m+1:36CNB??05:20+1:4622h 3m10
      S
1259 kmKunal Rathi-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...MURI??11:52+7RNCArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2CNB??05:45+1:1117h 53m4
 MT  F 
956 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
13364
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MURI??15:35+4GAYAArr +2/Dep +1:283h 53m+1:26CNB??08:05+4:3216h 30m8
    T  
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
160
--
Σ Bokaro-Ahmedabad C...MURI??16:20+2DHNArr +1/Dep +1:241h 35m+1:23CNB??08:05+4:3215h 45m8
    T  
857 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...MURI??16:20+2DHNArr +1/Dep +21h 7m+1CNB??05:10+4612h 50m4
  T T S
857 kmVinay Kumar~-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...MURI??20:30+2DHNArr -13/Dep +420h 8m+17CNB??04:45+5432h 15m8
SMTWTF 
857 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...MURI??20:30+2BKSCArr -3/Dep +1:3421h 45m+1:37CNB??05:20+2:1132h 50m12
SM WT  
806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13365
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...MURI??21:00+2GAYAArr -9/Dep +402h 22m+49CNB??14:00+4:4817h 0m1
 M     
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9253
Σ Ranchi- Ajmer Chai...MURI??21:25+12MGSArr +23/Dep +2:041h 48m+1:41CNB??14:30+5:0617h 5m2
S  W   
838 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...MURI??21:25+12MGSArr +23/Dep +2:131h 35m+1:50CNB??14:15+5:3716h 50m4
S  W   
838 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
2375
Σ Ranchi jodhpur Exc...MURI??21:30+1MGSArr +22/Dep +132h 5m-9CNB??15:05+3:3317h 35m13
 MT  FS
842 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
19918
Σ Ranchi Ajmer Super...MURI??21:30+1MGSArr +22/Dep +2:041h 48m+1:42CNB??14:30+5:0617h 0m11
 MT  FS
842 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...MURI??21:52+9BJUArr +1:30/Dep +112h 40m-1:19CNB??23:40+2:1825h 48m13
  T T S
1129 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...MURI??21:52+9SPJArr +1:54/Dep +211h 30m-1:33CNB??22:48+1:5324h 56m8
  T T S
1129 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22973
--
Σ RNC-BKN-Weekend ch...MURI??22:36+5DHNArr -7/Dep +2:021h 0m+2:09CNB??14:00+5:1515h 24m7
     F 
857 kmTickets booked for R...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MURI??23:40+3PNBEArr +26/Dep +455h 35m+19CNB??01:15+1:4825h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1034 kmNitish kumar*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site