Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MURI/Muri Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MURI/Muri Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MURI   Filters   Dep: MURI   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MURI/Muri Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bilaspur   Purulia   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRMURI213:35+18BZA6,717:05+1:1327h 30m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1242 km45 km/hr


38 ΣChains between MURI/Muri Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bilaspur   Purulia   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...MURI??04:45+3PRRArr +3/Dep 4h 35m+0BZA??07:55+1:0427h 10m13
 M     
1389 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...MURI??04:45+3ADRAArr +11/Dep +212h 55m+10BZA??04:30+2:3023h 45m19
    T  
1370 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MURI??05:30+4:28BBSArr +5:35/Dep +1:114h 20m-4:24BZA??10:55+4529h 25m20
 M W  S
1354 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MURI??05:30+4:28BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14BZA??05:00+3323h 30m-11
 M W  S
1354 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MURI??05:30+4:28KGPArr +4:42/Dep +64h 30m-4:36BZA??08:10+4626h 40m-13
   W   
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...MURI??06:17+4PRRArr +4/Dep 2h 53m+0BZA??07:55+1:0425h 38m8
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...MURI??06:52+1HWHArr -3/Dep +151h 0m+18BZA??10:05+5827h 13m12
SMT    
1595 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...MURI??06:52+1ASNArr +8/Dep +3810m+30BZA??11:40+2:0428h 48m44
  T    
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...MURI??07:17+3KGPArr +27/Dep +12h 0m-26BZA??07:55+2724h 38m10
      S
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...MURI??07:17+3KGPArr +27/Dep +184h 30m-9BZA??10:05+5826h 48m12
    TFS
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...MURI??07:17+3KGPArr +27/Dep +45h 55m-23BZA??11:40+5828h 23m11
     F 
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...MURI??07:17+3KGPArr +27/Dep +85h 15m-19BZA??10:40+1:2727h 23m15
    T  
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...MURI??07:22+46TATAArr +25/Dep +465h 10m+21BZA??11:40+2:0428h 18m25
  T    
1348 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...MURI??09:50+8ASNArr +23/Dep +2:111h 50m+1:48BZA??20:10+2:0434h 20m21
    TF 
1504 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MURI??09:50+8ASNArr +23/Dep +491h 13m+26BZA??18:45+3:1832h 55m11
   W   
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...MURI??10:55+10KGPArr +4/Dep +334h 35m+29BZA??16:45+1:2329h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...MURI??12:35+9RNCArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7BZA??15:30+1:1726h 55m3
S T    
1235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...MURI??12:35+9RNCArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8BZA??15:30+4926h 55m5
      S
1235 kmMI won a nail biting...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...MURI??14:55+2ASNArr +6/Dep +2:112h 16m+2:05BZA??20:10+2:0429h 15m28
    TF 
1491 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...MURI??14:55+2ASNArr +6/Dep +491h 39m+43BZA??18:45+3:1827h 50m18
   W   
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...MURI??14:55+2HWHArr +3/Dep +4:012h 5m+3:58BZA??20:10+4:2729h 15m25
 M     
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MURI??14:57+4:43HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30BZA??15:30+1:1724h 33m-3
S T    
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7115
--
Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CEN...PNW??15:57+5PRRArr +6/Dep +1:1035m+1:04BZA??15:30+1:5323h 33m17
   W   
1270 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...PNW??15:57+5ASNArr +3/Dep +2:111h 50m+2:08BZA??20:10+2:0428h 13m27
    TF 
1451 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MURI??16:20+3CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:416h 12m-1:05BZA??15:50+3:2847h 30m30
   W   
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MURI??18:38+2BBSArr +5/Dep +035m-5BZA??00:35+1529h 57m30
 M W  S
1497 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI??18:38+2BBSArr +5/Dep +04h 0m-5BZA??01:25+2130h 47m10
   W   
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI??18:38+2BBSArr +5/Dep +04h 0m-5BZA??01:10+3430h 32m8
 M     
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...MURI??18:38+2BBSArr +5/Dep +315h 55m+26BZA??03:10+3532h 32m16
 M W  S
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...MURI??18:38+2BBSArr +5/Dep +217h 25m+16BZA??05:00+3334h 22m15
 M W  S
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...MURI??19:50+16BPQArr +17/Dep +152h 30m-2BZA??00:15+2828h 25m0
  T  F 
1529 kmBMTIR*^~-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...MURI??20:30+2ASNArr +6/Dep +2:1119h 38m+2:05BZA??20:10+2:0447h 40m28
   WT  
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...MURI??20:30+2ASNArr +6/Dep +4919h 1m+43BZA??18:45+3:1846h 15m18
  T    
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11667
--
Σ Ramgarh Ranchi- Ch...MURI121:30+5DOSArr +20/Dep +957m-11BZA512:40+1:1463h 10m13
     F 
2341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...MURI??22:42+1:04NGPArr +55/Dep +1:123h 5m+17BZA??06:05+2931h 23m13
      S
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...MURI??22:42+1:04BSPArr +1:02/Dep +01h 0m-1:02BZA??01:10+2126h 28m3
      S
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...MURI??23:25+6KGPArr +23/Dep +44h 55m-19BZA??03:10+3527h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1354 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...MURI??23:25+6KGPArr +23/Dep +1812h 20m-5BZA??10:05+5834h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1354 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site