Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MURI/Muri Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MURI/Muri Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MURI   Filters   Dep: MURI   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MURI/Muri Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bilaspur   Purulia   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRMURI213:35-BZA617:05-27h 30m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1243 km45 km/hr


37 ΣChains between MURI/Muri Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bilaspur   Purulia   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...MURI??04:45+2PRRArr +14/Dep 4h 35m+0BZA??07:55+1:3327h 10m13
 M     
1390 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...MURI104:45-ADRAArr +11/Dep 2h 55m+0BZA004:30-47h 45m19
   W   
1413 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MURI205:30+6:56BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA010:50+5753h 20m20
 M W  S
1417 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MURI205:30-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA705:00-47h 30m-11
 M W  S
1417 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MURI205:30+6:56KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA008:10+2150h 40m-13
no arr/dep
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...MURI??06:17+7PRRArr /Dep 2h 53m+0BZA??07:55+1:3325h 38m8
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...MURI106:52+2HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA010:05+4727h 13m12
SMT    
1595 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...MURI??06:52+2ASNArr /Dep 10m+0BZA??11:40+1:0728h 48m44
  T    
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...MURI??07:17+2KGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??07:55+3724h 38m10
      S
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...MURI??07:17+2KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??10:05+4726h 48m12
    TFS
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...MURI??07:17+2KGPArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BZA??11:40+1:0228h 23m11
     F 
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...MURI??07:17+2KGPArr /Dep 5h 15m+0BZA??10:40+1:2427h 23m15
    T  
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...MURI??07:22+1:37TATAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BZA??11:40+1:0728h 18m25
  T    
1348 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...MURI??09:50+10ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??20:10+2:4534h 20m21
    TF 
1504 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MURI009:50+10ASNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0BZA018:45+3:0356h 55m11
  T    
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...MURI??10:55+12KGPArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BZA??16:45+4229h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...MURI??12:35+9RNCArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??15:30+1:0326h 55m3
S T    
1236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...MURI??14:55+4ASNArr /Dep 2h 16m+0BZA??20:10+2:4529h 15m28
    TF 
1495 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...MURI114:55+4ASNArr /Dep 1h 39m+0BZA018:45+3:0351h 50m18
  T    
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...MURI??14:55+4HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??20:10+5229h 15m25
 M     
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MURI??14:57+6:51HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??15:30+1:0324h 33m-3
S T    
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7115
--
Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CEN...PNW??15:57+4PRRArr +6/Dep 35m+0BZA??15:30+5623h 33m17
   W   
1270 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...PNW??15:57+4ASNArr +14/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??20:10+2:4528h 13m27
    TF 
1451 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MURI??16:20+5CNBArr /Dep 6h 12m+0BZA??15:50+3:2047h 30m30
   W   
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr /Dep 35m+0BZA??00:35+1829h 57m30
 M W  S
1497 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??01:25+3230h 47m10
   W   
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??01:10+2030h 32m8
 M     
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BZA??03:20+1632h 42m16
 M W  S
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...MURI018:38-BBSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0BZA705:00-34h 22m15
 M W  S
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...MURI??19:50+1:18BPQArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??00:15+3:0728h 25m0
  T  F 
1529 kmBMTIR*^~-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...MURI??20:30+3ASNArr /Dep 19h 38m+0BZA??20:10+2:4547h 40m28
   WT  
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...MURI220:30+3ASNArr /Dep 19h 1m+0BZA018:45+3:0346h 15m18
  T    
1929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11667
--
Σ Ramgarh Ranchi- Ch...MURI??21:30+1DOSArr /Dep 57m+0BZA??12:40+2:5339h 10m11
      S
2199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...MURI??22:42+35NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??06:05+2:4531h 23m14
      S
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...MURI??22:42+35BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??01:10+3026h 28m3
      S
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...MURI??23:25+6KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??03:20+1627h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1354 kmxxx-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...MURI??23:25+6KGPArr /Dep 12h 20m+0BZA??10:05+4734h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1354 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site