Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MURI/Muri Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MURI/Muri Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MURI   Filters   Dep: MURI   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MURI/Muri Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bilaspur   Purulia   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRMURI213:35+8BZA617:05+5927h 30m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1242 km45 km/hr


37 ΣChains between MURI/Muri Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bilaspur   Purulia   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...MURI??04:45+2PRRArr +13/Dep +04h 35m-13BZA??07:55+1:4027h 10m13
 M     
1389 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...MURI??04:45+2ADRAArr +11/Dep +312h 55m+20BZA??04:30+2:3223h 45m19
    T  
1370 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MURI??05:30+5:01BBSArr +5:28/Dep +1:064h 20m-4:22BZA??10:55+5729h 25m20
 M W  S
1354 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MURI??05:30+5:01BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28BZA??05:00+823h 30m-11
 M W  S
1354 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MURI??05:30+5:01KGPArr +5:21/Dep +54h 30m-5:16BZA??08:10+1326h 40m-13
   W   
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...MURI??06:17+3PRRArr +6/Dep +02h 53m-6BZA??07:55+1:4025h 38m8
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...MURI??06:52+2HWHArr +4/Dep +71h 0m+3BZA??10:05+5227h 13m12
SMT    
1595 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...MURI??06:52+2ASNArr +10/Dep +2010m+10BZA??11:40+5828h 48m44
  T    
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...MURI??07:17+2KGPArr +28/Dep +02h 0m-28BZA??07:55+4624h 38m10
      S
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...MURI??07:17+2KGPArr +28/Dep +104h 30m-18BZA??10:05+5226h 48m12
    TFS
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...MURI??07:17+2KGPArr +28/Dep +85h 55m-20BZA??11:40+1:0928h 23m11
     F 
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...MURI??07:17+2KGPArr +28/Dep +65h 15m-22BZA??10:40+1:4727h 23m15
    T  
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...MURI??07:22+1:09TATAArr +43/Dep +245h 10m-19BZA??11:40+5828h 18m25
  T    
1348 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...MURI??09:50+9ASNArr +22/Dep +1:101h 50m+48BZA??20:10+2:1334h 20m21
    TF 
1504 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MURI??09:50+9ASNArr +22/Dep +271h 13m+5BZA??18:45+2:5032h 55m11
   W   
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...MURI??10:55+10KGPArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1BZA??16:45+5329h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...MURI??12:35+7RNCArr +4/Dep +04h 30m-4BZA??15:30+1:2726h 55m3
S T    
1235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...MURI??14:55+3ASNArr +10/Dep +1:102h 16m+1:00BZA??20:10+2:1329h 15m28
    TF 
1491 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...MURI??14:55+3ASNArr +10/Dep +271h 39m+17BZA??18:45+2:5027h 50m18
   W   
1592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...MURI??14:55+3HWHArr +8/Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??20:10+5529h 15m25
 M     
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MURI??14:57+5:52HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53BZA??15:30+1:2724h 33m-3
S T    
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7115
--
Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CEN...PNW??15:57+3PRRArr +3/Dep +1135m+8BZA??15:30+1:1023h 33m17
   W   
1270 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...PNW??15:57+3ASNArr +17/Dep +1:101h 50m+53BZA??20:10+2:1328h 13m27
    TF 
1451 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MURI??16:20+4CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25BZA??15:50+3:0347h 30m30
   W   
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +45/Dep +035m-45BZA??00:35+2329h 57m30
 M W  S
1497 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45BZA??01:25+2830h 47m10
   W   
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45BZA??01:10+3130h 32m8
 M     
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +45/Dep +305h 55m-15BZA??03:20+2332h 42m16
 M W  S
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...MURI??18:38+1BBSArr +45/Dep +07h 25m-45BZA??05:00+834h 22m15
 M W  S
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...MURI??19:50+13BPQArr +23/Dep +1:072h 30m+44BZA??00:15+1:1328h 25m0
  T  F 
1529 kmBMTIR*^~-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...MURI??20:30+2ASNArr +5/Dep +1:1019h 38m+1:05BZA??20:10+2:1347h 40m28
   WT  
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...MURI??20:30+2ASNArr +5/Dep +2719h 1m+22BZA??18:45+2:5046h 15m18
  T    
1596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11667
--
Σ Ramgarh Ranchi- Ch...MURI??21:30+1DOSArr +27/Dep +1657m-11BZA??12:40+1:2739h 10m13
      S
2200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...MURI??22:42+26NGPArr +31/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:0431h 23m13
      S
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...MURI??22:42+26BSPArr +45/Dep +01h 0m-45BZA??01:10+3126h 28m3
      S
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...MURI??23:25+6KGPArr +16/Dep +34h 55m-13BZA??03:20+2327h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1354 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...MURI??23:25+6KGPArr +16/Dep +1012h 20m-6BZA??10:05+5234h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1354 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site